Palm Beach Atlantic vs Embry-Riddle (FL) (12/9/2016 at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 53 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF1-40-10-010122020026
20Katie MeckusF1-30-00-010112010111
22Ayanna HolmesF6-120-24-64610316020131
12Rachael HolehouseG1-50-10-011202100022
23Hannah GrimG1-70-40-007722220023
00Ciara Cumbie1-10-00-010122000016
01Aniyah Ross0-20-00-012330001010
03Nikkira Brown3-60-15-6112211100218
11Mina Salhia4-150-41-114529120028
31Taylor Buchanan1-20-00-01010201018
34Caroline Patrick2-21-10-00000500007
TEAM224
Totals21-591-1410-13142337175351015200
FG %1st Half: 8-3225.0%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 21-5935.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-90.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 1-147.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
Embry-Riddle (FL) 57 (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Mercedes JORGEF1-50-14-4651126220034
50Laniere COLEMANC6-90-00-1156412221120
04Lauren ELLENBERGERG5-144-81-2112415220028
21Sigrid SANDSTROMG3-82-60-022408230037
22Sabrina WHITINGG4-93-70-0235011410138
03Shelby BISCHOFF0-00-00-00000000007
13Tara FIELDS2-70-01-303315242020
23Ashley MCWILLIAMS0-10-10-002200000012
33Jessica SAVAGE0-10-00-01011000004
TEAM1341
Totals21-549-236-101424381257141532200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 21-5438.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 6-1735.3%Game: 9-2339.1%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 6-1060.0%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Christina Carlo, Ron Leddington
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Embry-Riddle (FL)-None.
ICI Center, Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 641
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA24146029
Palm Beach Atlantic117161953
ERAU2211205
Embry-Riddle (FL)1018121757
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-00:49,ERAU 4th-00:25.
Largest lead - PBA by 3 2nd-09:55, ERAU by 11 3rd-08:19Lead Changed - 4 times
PBA led for 05:15. ERAU led for 31:55. Game was tied for 02:50.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,LANIERE09:45
09:32MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
09:32REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:20TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by COLEMAN,LANIERE09:17
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,LANIERE09:17
09:14MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:14REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE
09:03TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLEMAN,LANIERE08:382-0H 2
BLOCK by COLEMAN,LANIERE08:26MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE08:15MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS LAYUP by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN08:01REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
07:552-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,LANIERE07:364-2H 2
ASSIST by SANDSTROM,SIGRID07:36
07:08FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)
07:08TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS (LAYUP) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN06:52
REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES06:52
MISS (3PTR) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID06:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANDSTROM,SIGRID06:446-2H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE06:29MISS LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS (LAYUP) by JORGE,MERCEDES06:00
REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE06:00
MISS (3PTR) by JORGE,MERCEDES05:33
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITING,SABRINA05:33
05:15FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T2)
05:15SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
05:15SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:15SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
05:15SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
05:15SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:15SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
05:15SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:15SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
05:15SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
05:15SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN FIELDS,TARA05:15
SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE05:15
MISS LAYUP by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN04:54BLOCK by ROSS,ANIYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN04:52
MISS (JUMPER) by FIELDS,TARA04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES04:49
TURNOVR by FIELDS,TARA04:39
FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P1T1)04:19
04:196-4H 2GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:196-5H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:10FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID03:589-5H 4
ASSIST by FIELDS,TARA03:58
REBOUND (DEF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID03:24MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES03:15REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,ANIYAH
02:579-7H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by FIELDS,TARA02:38
02:37STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA02:25MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH
MISS 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN02:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY01:56
SUB OUT WHITING,SABRINA01:56
01:37MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
01:37REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
01:31TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS (LAYUP) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID01:10
REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES01:10
TURNOVR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID00:57
00:57SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
00:57SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:57SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
00:57SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
00:359-9T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:19FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FIELDS,TARA00:1910-9H 1
MISS FT SHOT by FIELDS,TARA00:19REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:19SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
00:19SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
SUB IN SAVAGE,JESSICA00:19
SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES00:19
00:1110-11V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 18, Embry-Riddle (FL) 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
5
4
0
2
0
0
7
1
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:5510-13V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:52SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
09:52SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
09:52SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
09:52SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:52SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
09:52SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN FIELDS,TARA09:52
SUB IN SAVAGE,JESSICA09:52
SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY09:52
SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN09:52
SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES09:52
SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE09:52
MISS JUMPER by WHITING,SABRINA09:51REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,TARA09:22MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID09:06
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA08:52MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS (LAYUP) by FIELDS,TARA08:34
REBOUND (OFF) by SAVAGE,JESSICA08:34
MISS LAYUP by SAVAGE,JESSICA08:33REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,TARA08:17MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA07:5312-13V 1
ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA07:53
07:31MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:31REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by SAVAGE,JESSICA(P1T1)07:31
07:31SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
07:31SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:31SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
07:31SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
07:31SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
07:31SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN07:31
SUB IN COLEMAN,LANIERE07:31
SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA07:31
SUB OUT SANDSTROM,SIGRID07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE07:27MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN06:5915-13H 2
ASSIST by COLEMAN,LANIERE06:59
06:37MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:37REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA06:29MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,LANIERE06:1217-13H 4
ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN06:12
06:01MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:01REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:56MISS 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN JORGE,MERCEDES05:56
SUB IN SANDSTROM,SIGRID05:56
SUB OUT SAVAGE,JESSICA05:56
SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY05:56
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,LANIERE05:27REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
05:04FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
05:04TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
05:04SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:04SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY05:04
SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN05:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA04:4119-13H 6
04:22MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:21MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE
04:21MISS (LAYUP) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:21MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:21SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
04:21SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
04:21SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:21SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
04:21SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
04:21SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:4019-15H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLEMAN,LANIERE03:3821-15H 6
03:35SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
03:35SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
03:35SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:35SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P1T2)03:18
03:18MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1821-16H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:18SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
03:18SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN03:18
SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY03:18
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,LANIERE02:56REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,ANIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE02:26MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH
02:25FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team02:25
02:25SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
02:25SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
SUB IN BISCHOFF,SHELBY02:25
SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN02:25
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLEMAN,LANIERE02:0023-16H 7
01:4523-18H 5GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA01:2926-18H 8
ASSIST by COLEMAN,LANIERE01:28
FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P2T3)01:06
SUB IN FIELDS,TARA01:06
SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE01:06
01:02FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T3)
01:02TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD JUMPER by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:3528-18H 10
BLOCK by FIELDS,TARA00:10MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,TARA00:00MISS LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 18, Embry-Riddle (FL) 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
0
4
2
0
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS 3PTR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID09:35REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:1528-20H 8GOOD JUMPER by MECKUS,KATIE
09:15ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES08:47
TURNOVR by JORGE,MERCEDES08:41
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE08:28MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA08:1931-20H 11
ASSIST by SANDSTROM,SIGRID08:19
FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P3T1)07:46
07:4631-21H 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:4631-22H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
SUB IN FIELDS,TARA07:46
SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE07:46
TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN07:19
07:18STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE
07:17TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE
STEAL by WHITING,SABRINA07:17
MISS 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN07:09REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:58FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)
06:58SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
06:58SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA06:37REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:25MISS (JUMPER) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:25REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:2331-24H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN06:09REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:08SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
06:08SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
05:4431-26H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
05:44ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by FIELDS,TARA05:33
05:0731-28H 3GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA04:5134-28H 6
ASSIST by JORGE,MERCEDES04:51
04:1434-30H 4GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA03:5936-30H 6
ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN03:59
03:59FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by FIELDS,TARA03:59REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
03:59SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
03:59SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY03:59
SUB OUT SANDSTROM,SIGRID03:59
03:54TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by Team03:39
03:3736-32H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES03:0838-32H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:00MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS JUMPER by FIELDS,TARA02:56REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P2T2)02:51
SUB IN SANDSTROM,SIGRID02:51
SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES02:51
BLOCK by FIELDS,TARA02:38MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:36
MISS 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:21REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:13MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
02:10FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T3)
02:10TIMEOUT by Team
02:10SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:10SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
02:10SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
02:10SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN BISCHOFF,SHELBY02:10
SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN02:10
MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA01:48REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
01:35MISS (JUMPER) by SALHIA,MINA
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,ANIYAH
FOUL by FIELDS,TARA(P1T3)01:16
01:1638-33H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
01:1638-34H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
01:16SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
01:16SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
SUB IN JORGE,MERCEDES01:16
SUB IN COLEMAN,LANIERE01:16
SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY01:16
SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA01:16
MISS 3PTR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID00:58REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:30MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
00:09FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES00:0939-34H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES00:0940-34H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES00:02MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 53, Embry-Riddle (FL) 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
4
0
4
0
0
0
6
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
10:00SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
10:00SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
SUB IN BISCHOFF,SHELBY10:00
SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN10:00
09:4140-36H 4GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:41ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID09:2843-36H 7
ASSIST by JORGE,MERCEDES09:28
09:1243-38H 5GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:12ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA08:53
08:52STEAL by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P4T1)08:29
08:29MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN FIELDS,TARA08:29
SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN08:29
SUB OUT BISCHOFF,SHELBY08:29
SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE08:29
08:2843-39H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
TIMEOUT by Team08:23
TURNOVR by FIELDS,TARA08:04
07:4943-41H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T2)07:49
07:4943-42H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by WHITING,SABRINA07:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:29
TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN07:18
07:16STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES07:03MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by FIELDS,TARA06:47REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES06:39MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
06:37FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
06:37SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:37SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
06:32FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T2)
06:32SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
06:32SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN06:1846-42H 4
ASSIST by FIELDS,TARA06:18
REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES05:50MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS (3PTR) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID05:37
REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES05:37
TURNOVR by JORGE,MERCEDES05:34
FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P3T3)05:26
REBOUND (DEF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID05:22MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS LAYUP by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN05:00REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:5346-44H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P2T4)04:53
04:5346-45H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
04:53TIMEOUT by Team
04:53SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
04:53SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:53SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:53SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN04:3549-45H 4
ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA04:35
04:0949-47H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES03:51REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
03:3849-50V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:38ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by WHITING,SABRINA03:21
REBOUND (OFF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID03:21
03:17FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team03:17
SUB IN COLEMAN,LANIERE03:17
SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA03:17


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS (3PTR) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN02:51
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITING,SABRINA02:51
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,LANIERE02:38REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES02:30MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA02:10REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN01:55MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID01:35
01:35STEAL by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P4T5)01:35
01:35MISS (FT) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
01:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:3549-51V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team01:35
01:35SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
01:35SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY01:35
SUB OUT SANDSTROM,SIGRID01:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,LANIERE01:3251-51T 3
ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA01:32
01:32FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by COLEMAN,LANIERE01:32REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:11TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN SANDSTROM,SIGRID01:11
SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE01:11
00:57FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES00:5752-51H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES00:5753-51H 2
00:57TIMEOUT by Team
00:57SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:57SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN COLEMAN,LANIERE00:57
SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY00:57
00:4953-53T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
TIMEOUT by Team00:42
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:2556-53H 3
ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA00:25
00:23TIMEOUT by Team
00:13TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY00:13
SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE00:13
00:07FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:0757-53H 4
MISS (FT) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES00:07
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 53, Embry-Riddle (FL) 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
5
3
0
0
0
0
14
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL)
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF1-30-10-010112020013
20Katie MeckusF0-20-00-01011000008
22Ayanna HolmesF1-50-11-232513020011
12Rachael HolehouseG1-30-10-010102000012
23Hannah GrimG1-40-20-00111201008
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-00-01010000008
01Aniyah Ross0-20-00-00223000107
03Nikkira Brown1-40-11-11120300008
11Mina Salhia1-60-30-011202000014
31Taylor Buchanan1-20-00-01010201018
34Caroline Patrick1-10-00-00000200003
TEAM213
Totals8-320-92-3128207180611100
FG %1st Half: 8-3225.0%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 0-90.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Embry-Riddle (FL) (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Mercedes JORGEF0-30-10-030300000016
50Laniere COLEMANC5-70-00-0145210221112
04Lauren ELLENBERGERG2-71-30-010115100013
21Sigrid SANDSTROMG2-31-10-011205120018
22Sabrina WHITINGG2-31-10-013405100018
03Shelby BISCHOFF0-00-00-00000000003
13Tara FIELDS1-30-01-20330312108
23Ashley MCWILLIAMS0-00-00-00000000008
33Jessica SAVAGE0-10-00-01011000004
TEAM011
Totals12-273-61-2812204286621100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Christina Carlo, Ron Leddington
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Embry-Riddle (FL)-None.
ICI Center, Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 641