Palm Beach Atlantic vs Saint Leo University (12/30/2016 at Saint Leo, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 86 (5-7, 1-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ciara CumbieF2-30-01-222415100116
22Aynna HolmesF4-111-27-761420216251139
10Jane SvilbergG3-30-00-010126000033
23Hannah GrimG8-202-66-14077524130631
31Taylor BuchananG2-62-40-011206210124
01Aniyah Ross0-10-00-00002000002
03Nikkira Brown1-40-16-803338300217
11Mina Salhia3-42-32-2011110040017
12Rachael Holehouse5-60-00-0213310520227
20Katie Meckus0-10-01-20551111008
34Caroline Patrick0-40-30-000000000011
TEAM0112
Totals28-637-1923-3512354720861518113225
FG %1st Half: 25-5843.1%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 3-560.0%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 19-2770.4%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 4-850.0%Game: 23-3565.7%
Saint Leo University 80 (5-6, 0-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ragen DotsonF7-164-90-0235318031135
21Nikira HooksF1-50-22-415644050333
22Chelsy SpringsF10-220-11-161117221322139
01Madelin LangG3-91-52-203349350034
33Gina BrierleyG3-91-41-314528640336
10Asia Royster2-50-10-13254442009
12Gabby Ortiz4-51-24-5202113110116
13Izabell Skoogh0-30-30-010110100011
14Jackie Layng1-11-10-00110300004
15Kamryn Kimmel0-00-00-00001000003
32Courtney Cox0-20-00-00001000005
TEAM112
Totals31-778-2810-161730472380182239225
FG %1st Half: 29-7140.8%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 2-633.3%Game: 31-7740.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 8-2828.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 10-1662.5%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Bowman Center, Saint Leo, Fla. Attendance: 279
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
PBA28188829
Palm Beach Atlantic141118331086
SLU369161720
Saint Leo University14261521480
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - PBA OT-02:19,SLU OT-02:28.
Largest lead - PBA by 6 OT-03:50, SLU by 17 3rd-09:45Lead Changed - 3 times
PBA led for 05:41. SLU led for 32:56. Game was tied for 06:10.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY09:48MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYNNA
GOOD JUMPER by HOOKS,NIKIRA09:342-0H 2
ASSIST by BRIERLEY,GINA09:34
09:10TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by HOOKS,NIKIRA09:09
TURNOVR by LANG,MADELIN09:03
09:02STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
08:592-2T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS (LAYUP) by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:34
REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:34
MISS (LAYUP) by HOOKS,NIKIRA08:23
REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:23
MISS JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:19REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
08:11TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
08:11FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)
07:51FOUL by HOLMES,AYNNA(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN07:50REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:322-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by BRIERLEY,GINA07:13
07:03TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by SPRINGS,CHELSY07:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY07:004-4T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIERLEY,GINA06:42MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LANG,MADELIN06:346-4H 2
ASSIST by BRIERLEY,GINA06:34
06:196-6T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
06:19ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY05:588-6H 2
05:41MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AYNNA
05:41REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
05:388-8T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
MISS JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY05:28REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN05:22MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY04:5610-8H 2
04:43TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by BRIERLEY,GINA04:42
MISS (LAYUP) by LANG,MADELIN04:39
REBOUND (OFF) by DOTSON,RAGEN04:39
MISS JUMPER by BRIERLEY,GINA04:34REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:30TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by DOTSON,RAGEN04:29
TURNOVR by DOTSON,RAGEN04:25
04:24STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
04:15TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by BRIERLEY,GINA04:14
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRIERLEY,GINA04:1012-8H 4
03:54TURNOVR by Team
03:54SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
03:54SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN COX,COURTNEY03:54
SUB IN ROYSTER,ASIA03:54
SUB OUT DOTSON,RAGEN03:54
SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY03:54
TURNOVR by ROYSTER,ASIA03:47
03:45STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:4212-10H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYNNA
03:42ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by HOOKS,NIKIRA03:18
03:16STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by ROYSTER,ASIA(P1T1)03:14
03:14MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH
03:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA03:14MISS FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
03:14SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
03:14SUB OUT HOLMES,AYNNA
MISS 3PTR by LANG,MADELIN02:49REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
SUB IN SPRINGS,CHELSY02:43
SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL02:43
SUB OUT COX,COURTNEY02:43
SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA02:43
02:2212-12T 5GOOD JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
02:22ASSIST by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY02:08REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA02:01MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD JUMPER by ROYSTER,ASIA01:5014-12H 2
ASSIST by LANG,MADELIN01:50
01:3114-14T 6GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
01:31ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by SKOOGH,IZABELL01:19
REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA01:19
TURNOVR by ROYSTER,ASIA01:09
FOUL by ROYSTER,ASIA(P2T2)01:09
01:09SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
01:09SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY01:09
SUB IN DOTSON,RAGEN01:09
SUB OUT HOOKS,NIKIRA01:09
SUB OUT ROYSTER,ASIA01:09
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY00:47MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS (3PTR) by SKOOGH,IZABELL00:20
REBOUND (OFF) by ORTIZ,GABBY00:20
MISS 3PTR by LANG,MADELIN00:14REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
00:01TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by ORTIZ,GABBY00:01
FOUL by ROYSTER,ASIA(P3T3)00:00
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 25, Saint Leo University 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
4
4
2
0
4
6
4
2
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 2
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
10:00SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
10:00SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYNNA
10:00SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL10:00
SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY10:00
SUB OUT HOOKS,NIKIRA10:00
SUB OUT LANG,MADELIN10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ORTIZ,GABBY09:4916-14H 2
09:49FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,GABBY09:4917-14H 3
09:49SUB IN HOLMES,AYNNA
09:49SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
09:33SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
09:33SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
09:22MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
09:22REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
FOUL by SKOOGH,IZABELL(P1T1)09:18
09:1817-15H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYNNA
MISS (3PTR) by DOTSON,RAGEN09:15
REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY09:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY09:1119-15H 4
09:11FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY09:1120-15H 5
FOUL by ORTIZ,GABBY(P1T2)08:55
08:5520-16H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:55MISS FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS (3PTR) by ORTIZ,GABBY08:33
REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:33
MISS (LAYUP) by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:09
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:09
SUB IN LANG,MADELIN08:06
SUB OUT SKOOGH,IZABELL08:06
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN08:0223-16H 7
ASSIST by ORTIZ,GABBY08:02
07:45MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
07:45REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:39MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:39REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY07:37MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by LANG,MADELIN07:24REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by LANG,MADELIN07:09MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYNNA
07:01FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,GABBY07:0124-16H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,GABBY07:0125-16H 9
07:01SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:01SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:01SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
07:01SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:01SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
07:01SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN HOOKS,NIKIRA07:01
SUB IN LAYNG,JACKIE07:01
SUB OUT DOTSON,RAGEN07:01
SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY07:01
06:4125-19H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
06:41ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by HOOKS,NIKIRA06:19REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by LAYNG,JACKIE06:11MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:53FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LANG,MADELIN05:5326-19H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by LANG,MADELIN05:5327-19H 8
05:53TIMEOUT by Team
05:34TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
05:34FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T5)
SUB IN SPRINGS,CHELSY05:34
SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBY05:34
05:08FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOOKS,NIKIRA05:0828-19H 9



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS FT SHOT by HOOKS,NIKIRA05:08REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
05:08SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
05:08SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
04:5728-22H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
04:57ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by BRIERLEY,GINA04:38
REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY04:38
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY04:3430-22H 8
BLOCK by SPRINGS,CHELSY04:18MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYNNA
REBOUND (DEF) by LANG,MADELIN04:16
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LAYNG,JACKIE04:1233-22H 11
ASSIST by LANG,MADELIN04:12
03:5233-25H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:52ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY03:3035-25H 10
ASSIST by BRIERLEY,GINA03:30
03:13TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
STEAL by HOOKS,NIKIRA03:11
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRIERLEY,GINA03:0837-25H 12
ASSIST by LANG,MADELIN03:08
03:08FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by BRIERLEY,GINA03:08REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
03:08SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:08SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN DOTSON,RAGEN03:08
SUB OUT LAYNG,JACKIE03:08
REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN02:57MISS JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
TURNOVR by LANG,MADELIN02:33
02:32STEAL by HOLMES,AYNNA
02:30TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYNNA
SUB IN KIMMEL,KAMRYN02:30
SUB IN COX,COURTNEY02:30
SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY02:30
SUB OUT LANG,MADELIN02:30
SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY02:30
SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA02:30
MISS LAYUP by COX,COURTNEY02:10REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA01:50MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
GOOD JUMPER by DOTSON,RAGEN01:3539-25H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA01:22MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYNNA
01:00FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P4T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOOKS,NIKIRA01:0040-25H 15
MISS FT SHOT by HOOKS,NIKIRA01:00REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
01:00SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:00SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
01:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYNNA
01:00SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team00:46
SUB IN LANG,MADELIN00:46
SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBY00:46
00:44TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by HOOKS,NIKIRA00:43
MISS JUMPER by COX,COURTNEY00:23REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
FOUL by KIMMEL,KAMRYN(P1T3)00:10
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 76, Saint Leo University 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
8
0
3
1
8
0
5
7
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY09:51MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYNNA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN09:4542-25H 17
ASSIST by SPRINGS,CHELSY09:45
09:2142-27H 15GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by HOOKS,NIKIRA09:05
08:37MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:37REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
BLOCK by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:33MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYNNA
08:32REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
08:29TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYNNA
GOOD JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY08:1344-27H 17
07:5244-30H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:52ASSIST by HOLMES,AYNNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIERLEY,GINA07:3347-30H 17
ASSIST by SPRINGS,CHELSY07:33
07:14MISS (3PTR) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:14REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
FOUL by HOOKS,NIKIRA(P1T1)07:11
07:1147-31H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYNNA
07:1147-32H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYNNA
MISS LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN06:47REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by LANG,MADELIN(P1T2)06:28
06:28MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY06:28MISS FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
06:28SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:28SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by SPRINGS,CHELSY06:20
06:19STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY06:16MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN06:07REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
05:59TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYNNA
STEAL by BRIERLEY,GINA05:59
MISS (3PTR) by DOTSON,RAGEN05:59
REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY05:59
05:54FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T1)
MISS LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN05:51REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
05:4447-34H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:44ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by SPRINGS,CHELSY05:28REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
05:21TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYNNA
05:21SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
05:21SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
05:21SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
05:21SUB OUT HOLMES,AYNNA
SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY05:21
SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL05:21
SUB OUT DOTSON,RAGEN05:21
SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY05:21
MISS (3PTR) by BRIERLEY,GINA05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by ORTIZ,GABBY05:08
TURNOVR by ORTIZ,GABBY05:03
05:03STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA
05:03SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
05:03SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
04:57TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS 3PTR by BRIERLEY,GINA04:35REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:13MISS JUMPER by MECKUS,KATIE
04:10SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
04:10SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN DOTSON,RAGEN04:10
SUB IN SPRINGS,CHELSY04:10
SUB OUT HOOKS,NIKIRA04:10
SUB OUT LANG,MADELIN04:10
MISS (3PTR) by SKOOGH,IZABELL04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by DOTSON,RAGEN04:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN03:5649-34H 15
03:3749-36H 13GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
03:17FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,GABBY03:1750-36H 14
MISS FT SHOT by ORTIZ,GABBY03:17REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYNNA


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
03:17SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
03:17SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
03:17SUB IN HOLMES,AYNNA
03:17SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
03:17SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
03:17SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:0450-38H 12GOOD JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS LAYUP by BRIERLEY,GINA02:31REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY02:11MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH
02:09FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P2T3)
SUB IN HOOKS,NIKIRA02:09
SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBY02:09
MISS (JUMPER) by SPRINGS,CHELSY01:49
REBOUND (OFF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA01:49
01:45FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P2T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN01:4553-38H 15
ASSIST by SKOOGH,IZABELL01:45
01:45SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
01:45SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
01:2753-40H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
01:27ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by DOTSON,RAGEN01:08
SUB IN ROYSTER,ASIA01:08
SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY01:08
SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA01:08
SUB OUT SKOOGH,IZABELL01:08
00:55MISS (3PTR) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:55REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
00:5253-42H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYNNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY00:3655-42H 13
00:21MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA
00:21REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
FOUL by SPRINGS,CHELSY(P1T3)00:17
00:1755-43H 12GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA00:17MISS FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
MISS JUMPER by HOOKS,NIKIRA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 76, Saint Leo University 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
2
2
5
5
2
2
4
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
10:00SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
10:00SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
10:00SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
10:00SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN ROYSTER,ASIA10:00
SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY10:00
SUB OUT LANG,MADELIN10:00
SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA10:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN09:5058-43H 15
ASSIST by ROYSTER,ASIA09:50
09:3658-45H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:34TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (3PTR) by HOOKS,NIKIRA09:25
REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA09:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ORTIZ,GABBY09:0260-45H 15
ASSIST by ROYSTER,ASIA09:02
08:4060-48H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLMES,AYNNA
08:40ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ORTIZ,GABBY08:2763-48H 15
ASSIST by ROYSTER,ASIA08:27
REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA08:06MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ORTIZ,GABBY07:5865-48H 17
ASSIST by ROYSTER,ASIA07:58
07:54TIMEOUT by Team
07:54SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
07:54SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:54SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:54SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
07:54SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
07:54SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
07:54SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
07:54SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN LANG,MADELIN07:54
SUB IN BRIERLEY,GINA07:54
SUB OUT HOOKS,NIKIRA07:54
SUB OUT DOTSON,RAGEN07:54
07:3265-51H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
07:32ASSIST by HOLMES,AYNNA
MISS (3PTR) by ROYSTER,ASIA07:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BRIERLEY,GINA07:19
07:16FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P4T1)
TIMEOUT by Team07:16
SUB IN DOTSON,RAGEN07:16
SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA07:16
MISS (LAYUP) by SPRINGS,CHELSY07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA07:14
TURNOVR by LANG,MADELIN07:01
06:50MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:50REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY06:42MISS 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS JUMPER by ROYSTER,ASIA06:34REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by ROYSTER,ASIA(P4T1)06:27
SUB IN BRIERLEY,GINA06:27
SUB IN COX,COURTNEY06:27
SUB OUT ROYSTER,ASIA06:27
SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBY06:27
FOUL by DOTSON,RAGEN(P1T2)06:19
06:19MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:1965-52H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN06:0668-52H 16
ASSIST by SPRINGS,CHELSY06:06
05:56MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
05:56REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by LANG,MADELIN05:50MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY05:34REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYNNA
FOUL by COX,COURTNEY(P1T3)