<
Palm Beach Atlantic vs Rollins (1/7/2017 at Winter Park, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 54 (5-9, 1-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-41-10-031425020216
22Ayanna HolmesF3-110-18-116915314330432
11Mina SalhiaG1-60-30-000002030020
12Rachael HolehouseG0-20-00-001110431020
31Taylor BuchananG1-40-10-003312010015
00Ciara Cumbie2-20-00-021314020218
01Aniyah Ross0-00-00-01010000004
02Krish Williams1-10-00-00000201002
03Nikkira Brown1-60-23-402205200025
05Chloe Doxey1-31-30-011243111110
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00000000003
23Hannah Grim6-201-54-6134217230127
34Caroline Patrick0-20-20-00111002018
TEAM101
Totals18-613-1815-2115223715541221211200
FG %1st Half: 12-3732.4%2nd Half: 6-2425.0%Game: 18-6129.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 3-1816.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%Game: 15-2171.4%
Rollins 85 (8-5, 3-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Marie GILBERTF4-71-14-4358113201225
30Carly McLENDONF5-60-00-031013110103323
01Tanaya JONESG1-70-03-423535830219
03Jasmine STONEG5-121-30-0123211110125
10Julia INGLERG3-122-85-6202213200125
12Brittany BETTS1-41-32-201115320020
13Denise DANIELS2-40-00-011214000214
20Jo BISTROW5-92-40-0000212140017
23Vernisha ANDREWS2-40-02-222446240310
25Nikki CORSINI1-10-00-00000201004
33Keevana EDWARDS0-00-00-00001000004
34Tianna ROSSER1-40-02-224624010014
TEAM224
Totals30-707-1918-2018304820852016414200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 15-4037.5%Game: 30-7042.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%Game: 18-2090.0%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Retha Johnson, Chastity Taylor
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Rollins-None.
Warden Arena, Winter Park, Fla. Attendance: 319
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA16157231
Palm Beach Atlantic161316954
ROL342019633
Rollins2120242085
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-00:09,ROL 4th-00:22.
Largest lead - PBA None, ROL by 33 4th-00:22Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:00. ROL led for 39:52. Game was tied for 00:04.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONE,JASMINE09:562-0H 2
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA09:56
BLOCK by GILBERT,MARIE09:35MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:25MISS (JUMPER) by SALHIA,MINA
09:25REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE09:20MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLENDON,CARLY09:124-0H 4
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA09:12
08:47TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by STONE,JASMINE08:46
MISS LAYUP by STONE,JASMINE08:43REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,TANAYA08:24MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA08:09REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
07:574-2H 2GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:57ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS JUMPER by JONES,TANAYA07:41REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY07:31MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONE,JASMINE07:246-2H 4
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA07:24
07:18SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
07:18SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:18SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
07:18SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
07:18SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:18SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:056-4H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
07:05ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,TANAYA06:46
REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,MARIE06:46
TURNOVR by JONES,TANAYA06:26
06:24STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA
FOUL by JONES,TANAYA(P1T1)06:23
06:17TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
06:17SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:17SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
MISS (3PTR) by INGLER,JULIA06:02
REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,MARIE06:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLENDON,CARLY05:588-4H 4
ASSIST by GILBERT,MARIE05:58
FOUL by GILBERT,MARIE(P1T2)05:40
SUB IN BETTS,BRITTANY05:40
SUB IN DANIELS,DENISE05:40
SUB IN ANDREWS,VERNISHA05:40
SUB OUT JONES,TANAYA05:40
SUB OUT STONE,JASMINE05:40
SUB OUT GILBERT,MARIE05:40
05:398-6H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
05:39ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
05:29FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA05:17
05:15STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:59MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:59REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:43TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
TURNOVR by BETTS,BRITTANY04:20
SUB IN ROSSER,TIANNA04:18
SUB IN BISTROW,JO04:18
SUB OUT INGLER,JULIA04:18
SUB OUT MCLENDON,CARLY04:18
FOUL by ANDREWS,VERNISHA(P1T3)04:03
04:03MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:038-7H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDREWS,VERNISHA03:5110-7H 3
FOUL by ANDREWS,VERNISHA(P2T4)03:38
SUB IN STONE,JASMINE03:38
SUB OUT ANDREWS,VERNISHA03:38
03:35TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by BISTROW,JO03:09
FOUL by BISTROW,JO(P1T5)03:09


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
03:07SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
03:07SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
02:49TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
02:35SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
02:35SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
GOOD JUMPER by STONE,JASMINE02:3312-7H 5
02:22MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:1812-9H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by BETTS,BRITTANY(P1T6)02:18
02:1812-10H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
SUB IN GILBERT,MARIE02:18
SUB IN JONES,TANAYA02:18
SUB OUT BETTS,BRITTANY02:18
SUB OUT DANIELS,DENISE02:18
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GILBERT,MARIE02:0614-10H 4
ASSIST by STONE,JASMINE02:06
01:3914-12H 2GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:39ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STONE,JASMINE01:2217-12H 5
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA01:22
01:0417-14H 3GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
01:04ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by ROSSER,TIANNA00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSSER,TIANNA00:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSSER,TIANNA00:4919-14H 5
00:3019-16H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:17FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSSER,TIANNA00:1720-16H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSSER,TIANNA00:1721-16H 5
00:17SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
00:17SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE00:10MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by BISTROW,JO00:00
00:00STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 29, Rollins 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
1
4
3
4
0
2
9
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Rollins
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
10:00SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
10:00SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
09:52TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by JONES,TANAYA09:49
09:47FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TANAYA09:4722-16H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TANAYA09:4723-16H 7
FOUL by STONE,JASMINE(P1T1)09:31
09:2323-19H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
09:23ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by INGLER,JULIA09:13
REBOUND (OFF) by STONE,JASMINE09:13
MISS (JUMPER) by STONE,JASMINE09:08
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:08
09:06FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T2)
09:06SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:06SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
08:49FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by JONES,TANAYA08:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:49
GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TANAYA08:4924-19H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY08:24MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONE,JASMINE08:1526-19H 7
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA08:15
08:0626-21H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
08:06ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by JONES,TANAYA07:59
07:56STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE
BLOCK by MCLENDON,CARLY07:52MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
07:49REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE07:45MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
07:39FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GILBERT,MARIE07:3927-21H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by GILBERT,MARIE07:3928-21H 7
07:39SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
07:39SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
07:39SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
07:39SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN DANIELS,DENISE07:39
SUB OUT STONE,JASMINE07:39
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY07:27MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:09FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GILBERT,MARIE07:0929-21H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by GILBERT,MARIE07:0930-21H 9
07:09TIMEOUT by Team
07:09SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:09SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN BETTS,BRITTANY07:09
SUB OUT JONES,TANAYA07:09
06:50TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by GILBERT,MARIE06:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,DENISE06:4632-21H 11
ASSIST by INGLER,JULIA06:46
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:15MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
06:13SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
06:13SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
06:13SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:13SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD JUMPER by GILBERT,MARIE05:5934-21H 13
ASSIST by MCLENDON,CARLY05:59
05:43MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY05:30MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS (3PTR) by BETTS,BRITTANY05:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLENDON,CARLY05:20
05:18SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:18SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA05:1237-21H 16
ASSIST by GILBERT,MARIE05:12
04:43SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
04:43SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
SUB IN BISTROW,JO04:43
SUB IN ROSSER,TIANNA04:43
SUB OUT GILBERT,MARIE04:43
SUB OUT MCLENDON,CARLY04:43
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA04:38MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by INGLER,JULIA04:2939-21H 18
ASSIST by BETTS,BRITTANY04:29
04:26TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by DANIELS,DENISE(P1T2)04:09
04:08MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0839-22H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by ROSSER,TIANNA03:55
03:53STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE
03:4239-25H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
03:42ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA03:28REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:07MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:07REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA03:05MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
TIMEOUT by Team02:50
SUB IN GILBERT,MARIE02:50
SUB IN STONE,JASMINE02:50
SUB OUT DANIELS,DENISE02:50
SUB OUT INGLER,JULIA02:50
MISS JUMPER by GILBERT,MARIE02:42REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:33MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
02:33REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH
02:3139-27H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by BETTS,BRITTANY02:21
02:21STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN JONES,TANAYA02:21
SUB OUT BETTS,BRITTANY02:21
02:07MISS (3PTR) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
02:07REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by STONE,JASMINE02:00MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BISTROW,JO01:5041-27H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:36MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
01:32SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:32SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by STONE,JASMINE01:17
FOUL by STONE,JASMINE(P2T3)01:17
01:0641-29H 12GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
01:06ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by BISTROW,JO00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSSER,TIANNA00:52
MISS LAYUP by ROSSER,TIANNA00:49REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE00:40MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by STONE,JASMINE00:31REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:16MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:16REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE
00:09MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
00:09REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by JONES,TANAYA(P2T4)00:07
00:05MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE00:05MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:05SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
00:05SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (3PTR) by BISTROW,JO00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Palm Beach Atlantic 29, Rollins 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
5
4
2
4
0
2
10
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Rollins
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA09:5444-29H 15
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA09:54
09:33TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by GILBERT,MARIE09:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA09:2946-29H 17
09:0446-31H 15GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
09:04ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA08:39REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
08:36TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
08:36SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
08:36SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
MISS JUMPER by JONES,TANAYA08:32REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by INGLER,JULIA(P1T1)08:29
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY08:17MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
08:12FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGLER,JULIA08:1247-31H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by INGLER,JULIA08:1248-31H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY08:00MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by JONES,TANAYA07:52
FOUL by JONES,TANAYA(P3T2)07:50
07:3248-33H 15GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
MISS LAYUP by STONE,JASMINE07:19BLOCK by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:19
MISS JUMPER by MCLENDON,CARLY07:12REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
BLOCK by MCLENDON,CARLY06:59MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY06:55
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GILBERT,MARIE06:5251-33H 18
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA06:52
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,TANAYA06:23MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS LAYUP by STONE,JASMINE06:18REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
FOUL by MCLENDON,CARLY(P1T3)06:08
06:0851-34H 17GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:0851-35H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:08SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
06:08SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
06:08SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:08SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN BETTS,BRITTANY06:08
SUB OUT JONES,TANAYA06:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLENDON,CARLY05:5153-35H 18
ASSIST by INGLER,JULIA05:51
REBOUND (DEF) by STONE,JASMINE05:37MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
MISS (LAYUP) by GILBERT,MARIE05:18
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLENDON,CARLY05:18
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLENDON,CARLY05:1555-35H 20
BLOCK by MCLENDON,CARLY04:57MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:56REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY04:54MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by INGLER,JULIA04:48REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:4155-37H 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
04:19FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T2)
04:19SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
04:19SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
SUB IN ROSSER,TIANNA04:19
SUB IN BISTROW,JO04:19
SUB IN DANIELS,DENISE04:19
SUB IN ANDREWS,VERNISHA04:19
SUB OUT STONE,JASMINE04:19
SUB OUT INGLER,JULIA04:19
SUB OUT GILBERT,MARIE04:19
SUB OUT MCLENDON,CARLY04:19
MISS 3PTR by BETTS,BRITTANY03:50REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,DENISE03:37MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by DANIELS,DENISE03:29
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDREWS,VERNISHA03:29
MISS LAYUP by ANDREWS,VERNISHA03:25REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA03:09MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BETTS,BRITTANY03:0058-37H 21
ASSIST by BISTROW,JO03:00
02:44TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by DANIELS,DENISE02:44


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
02:44SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
02:44SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by BISTROW,JO02:27
02:26STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by BISTROW,JO(P2T4)02:21
02:2158-38H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:2158-39H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by DANIELS,DENISE02:1660-39H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDREWS,VERNISHA02:03MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA01:58
01:58STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by ROSSER,TIANNA(P1T5)01:57
01:5760-40H 20GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:5760-41H 19GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BISTROW,JO01:4462-41H 21
ASSIST by ANDREWS,VERNISHA01:44
01:19TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by DANIELS,DENISE01:18
TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA01:16
01:16STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by ANDREWS,VERNISHA(P3T6)01:16
01:16MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:1662-42H 20GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS LAYUP by ROSSER,TIANNA01:05REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
00:56MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH
00:56REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by ROSSER,TIANNA(P2T7)00:54
00:5462-43H 19GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:5462-44H 18GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BISTROW,JO00:2965-44H 21
ASSIST by BETTS,BRITTANY00:29
FOUL by ANDREWS,VERNISHA(P4T8)00:15
00:1565-45H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA00:15MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN STONE,JASMINE00:15
SUB OUT ANDREWS,VERNISHA00:15
MISS LAYUP by BISTROW,JO00:02REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 54, Rollins 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
7
2
2
2
2
2
5
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Rollins
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
10:00SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
10:00SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
09:48TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
STEAL by MCLENDON,CARLY09:46
MISS (LAYUP) by INGLER,JULIA09:44
REBOUND (OFF) by INGLER,JULIA09:44
09:41SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE
09:41SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
09:41SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:41SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD JUMPER by GILBERT,MARIE09:2567-45H 22
ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA09:25
09:0367-47H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (LAYUP) by INGLER,JULIA08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,TANAYA08:47
MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,TANAYA08:21
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,TANAYA08:21
MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,TANAYA08:16
REBOUND (OFF) by INGLER,JULIA08:16
08:12FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by INGLER,JULIA08:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:12
GOOD FT SHOT by INGLER,JULIA08:1268-47H 21
08:03TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by JONES,TANAYA08:01
MISS JUMPER by GILBERT,MARIE07:42REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
07:32MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
07:32REBOUND (OFF) by DOXEY,CHLOE
FOUL by INGLER,JULIA(P2T1)07:25
07:25SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
07:25SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,TANAYA07:16MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (3PTR) by INGLER,JULIA07:07
REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,MARIE07:07
TIMEOUT by Team06:50
06:47SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
06:47SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
06:36FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGLER,JULIA06:3669-47H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by INGLER,JULIA06:3670-47H 23
06:36SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:36SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY06:21MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by BISTROW,JO06:19
SUB IN DANIELS,DENISE06:19