Embry-Riddle (FL) vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/22/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (FL) 66 (16-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lauren Ellenberger*3-82-62-2022210320338
13Tara Fields*10-200-02-5527022221034
21Sigrid Sandstrom*1-41-30-014513220133
22Sabrina Whiting*5-173-80-1123213950239
25Mercedes Jorge*4-50-14-4336312000229
03Shelby Bischoff0-00-00-00000000002
23Ashley McWilliams1-30-12-201104020014
33Jessica Savage0-00-02-201122110111
TEAM3251
Totals24-576-1912-161317301066171519200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 24-5742.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 12-1675.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 62 (8-17)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF1-40-30-000022240019
22Ayanna HolmesF2-70-21-443705060237
03Nikkira BrownG6-81-22-2022315000030
12Rachael HolehouseG4-61-10-022419330027
23Hannah GrimG7-122-42-2055418451332
20Katie Meckus0-20-00-026850313318
31Taylor Buchanan0-10-00-000000000013
34Caroline Patrick5-103-70-0011313100024
TEAM033
Totals25-507-195-8822301862131948200
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 25-5050.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 5-862.5%
Officials: Dave Bowie, David Nitz, Alexis Perez
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 158
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ERAU32161406
Embry-Riddle (FL)2311112166
PBA28164213
Palm Beach Atlantic1023151462
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - ERAU 4th-00:27,PBA 4th-00:05.
Largest lead - ERAU by 15 1st-00:43, PBA by 4 4th-07:08Lead Changed - 5 times
ERAU led for 30:00. PBA led for 05:59. Game was tied for 04:01.
Play-by-Play
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
09:40MISS (3PTR) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
09:40REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
09:34MISS (3PTR) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
09:34REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
09:16MISS (3PTR) by WHITING,SABRINA
09:16REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
09:02TURNOVR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:51
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH08:40MISS 3PTR by JORGE,MERCEDES
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH08:34
08:34STEAL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T1)08:34
08:190-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
08:19ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:062-2T 1
07:56TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE07:45
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:45
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA07:40
07:39STEAL by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
07:252-5V 3GOOD 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
07:25ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:14
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:06
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:06
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA07:03
06:47MISS (3PTR) by WHITING,SABRINA
06:47REBOUND (OFF) by FIELDS,TARA
06:322-7V 5GOOD JUMPER by FIELDS,TARA
06:32ASSIST by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE06:19
06:18STEAL by JORGE,MERCEDES
06:11TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH06:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH06:074-7V 3
BLOCK by GRIM,HANNAH05:50MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:50
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA05:37BLOCK by FIELDS,TARA
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:37
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE05:33REBOUND (DEF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
05:224-9V 5GOOD JUMPER by JORGE,MERCEDES
05:22ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:02
05:01STEAL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
04:444-12V 8GOOD 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
04:44ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH04:13
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:13
04:11FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:11
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:11
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE04:11
MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:11REBOUND (DEF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
04:034-14V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
04:03ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
03:51FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T2)
03:51SUB IN SAVAGE,JESSICA
03:51SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH03:515-14V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH03:516-14V 8
03:45TURNOVR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:278-14V 6
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH03:27
03:008-16V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
03:00ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH02:43REBOUND (DEF) by SAVAGE,JESSICA
02:29TURNOVR by SAVAGE,JESSICA


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA02:28
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:23REBOUND (DEF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
02:14MISS (3PTR) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
02:14REBOUND (OFF) by WHITING,SABRINA
01:578-19V 11GOOD 3PTR by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
01:57ASSIST by SAVAGE,JESSICA
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH01:29
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE01:29
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:29
01:29SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
01:29SUB OUT SANDSTROM,SIGRID
01:008-21V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:43
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE00:43
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:43
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T2)00:43
00:438-22V 14GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
00:438-23V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH00:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE00:29
00:26FOUL by SAVAGE,JESSICA(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:2210-23V 13
00:00MISS (LAYUP) by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by FIELDS,TARA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE00:00MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 23, Palm Beach Atlantic 10
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
14
4
5
2
0
2
4
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,20,22,23,3410:00
10:00SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES
09:5310-25V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
09:53ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:11MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:4912-25V 13
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH08:49
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH08:36MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:2915-25V 10
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH08:29
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:08
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA08:08
08:08SUB IN SAVAGE,JESSICA
08:08SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE08:06MISS JUMPER by WHITING,SABRINA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA07:5117-25V 8
ASSIST by MECKUS,KATIE07:51
07:29TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA07:28
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE07:24REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH07:11MISS 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by MECKUS,KATIE06:58REBOUND (DEF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
06:34TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE06:34
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE06:34
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE06:34
06:34For Embry-Riddle (FL):03,04,13,21,23
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH06:1920-25V 5
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:19
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:07MISS 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH05:5622-25V 3
05:55TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:36MISS JUMPER by FIELDS,TARA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE05:30
05:30SUB IN WHITING,SABRINA
05:30SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T1)05:16
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE05:16
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA05:16
05:02TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:4624-25V 1
ASSIST by MECKUS,KATIE04:46
BLOCK by MECKUS,KATIE04:29MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
04:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:29SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
04:29SUB OUT BISCHOFF,SHELBY
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T2)04:20
04:20SUB IN JORGE,MERCEDES
04:20SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
04:1324-27V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
04:13ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P2T3)04:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE04:13MISS FT SHOT by FIELDS,TARA
GOOD 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:5027-27T 2
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE03:50
03:28MISS (3PTR) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
03:28REBOUND (OFF) by FIELDS,TARA
03:1427-30V 3GOOD 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
03:14ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE02:4429-30V 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:40
02:2729-32V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA
TIMEOUT by Team02:17
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,20,22,23,3102:17
02:17For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,22,23,25,33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:5831-32V 1
ASSIST by MECKUS,KATIE01:58
01:3231-34V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
01:32ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:16
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE01:16
01:10FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P1T1)
01:10SUB IN FIELDS,TARA
01:10SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P3T4)01:02
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE01:02
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE01:02
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE01:02
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:52MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE00:39
00:37STEAL by SAVAGE,JESSICA
00:27TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:1833-34V 1
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 34, Palm Beach Atlantic 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
0
7
5
0
0
0
0
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:45
09:44STEAL by WHITING,SABRINA
09:1633-36V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:5235-36V 1
08:3835-38V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
08:38ASSIST by FIELDS,TARA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE08:05
08:04STEAL by WHITING,SABRINA
07:50TURNOVR by FIELDS,TARA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH07:32REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:1735-40V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
07:17ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:57REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,TARA
06:32MISS (LAYUP) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
06:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE06:32
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:32
06:3035-42V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
06:30ASSIST by WHITING,SABRINA
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE06:12REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)05:48
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE05:48
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE05:48
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH05:31MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE05:2137-42V 5
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH05:21
05:07FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P1T1)
05:07TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA
05:07SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
05:07SUB OUT SANDSTROM,SIGRID
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH04:4939-42V 3
BLOCK by MECKUS,KATIE04:29MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:29
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH04:23
04:23STEAL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P2T2)04:23
04:03TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE04:03
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:5441-42V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:32MISS 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH03:1544-42H 2
03:06SUB IN SANDSTROM,SIGRID
03:06SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
02:48MISS (LAYUP) by FIELDS,TARA
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by FIELDS,TARA
02:45TURNOVR by FIELDS,TARA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH02:43
02:35FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:3545-42H 3
02:35SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
02:35SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:35REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
02:20TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH02:19
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE02:00REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
01:3645-45T 3GOOD 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
01:36ASSIST by FIELDS,TARA
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P3T3)01:18
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH01:18
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,22,31,3401:18
01:18SUB IN SAVAGE,JESSICA
01:18SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA
01:18TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:56MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE00:3348-45H 3
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE00:33
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:05MISS LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Embry-Riddle (FL) 45, Palm Beach Atlantic 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
2
5
2
0
0
0
0
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,22,31,3410:00
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)09:44
09:4448-46H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FIELDS,TARA
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE09:44
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE09:44
09:4448-47H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FIELDS,TARA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:15REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE08:56MISS LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA
MISS LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE08:42REBOUND (DEF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
08:3148-49V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:1050-49H 1
08:02TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE08:00
MISS LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE07:50REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,TARA
BLOCK by MECKUS,KATIE07:33MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:33
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH07:33
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:33
07:33SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
07:33SUB OUT SANDSTROM,SIGRID
TIMEOUT by Team07:33
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA07:33
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE07:33
GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:0853-49H 4
ASSIST by PATRICK,CAROLINE07:08
06:3253-51H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P4T2)06:32
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:32
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH06:32
06:32MISS (FT) by WHITING,SABRINA
06:32REBOUND (OFF) by FIELDS,TARA
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P2T3)06:20
06:17MISS (JUMPER) by WHITING,SABRINA
06:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P2T4)06:15
05:5253-54V 1GOOD 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:21
05:21For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,21,22,25,33
REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE05:00MISS LAYUP by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
04:57FOUL by SAVAGE,JESSICA(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:36REBOUND (DEF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
04:1853-56V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
04:18ASSIST by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
MISS (3PTR) by PATRICK,CAROLINE04:10
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:0755-56V 1
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P3T5)03:42
03:4255-57V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SAVAGE,JESSICA
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE03:42
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE03:42
03:4255-58V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SAVAGE,JESSICA
03:30FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P1T2)
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE03:30
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:30
03:30SUB IN FIELDS,TARA
03:30SUB OUT SAVAGE,JESSICA
03:23FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:2356-58V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:2357-58V 1
03:11MISS (LAYUP) by FIELDS,TARA
03:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE02:59MISS JUMPER by WHITING,SABRINA
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA02:37REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P4T6)02:34
02:3457-59V 2GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,20,22,23,3402:34
02:3457-60V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH02:20
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE02:08MISS LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA01:52
01:50STEAL by JORGE,MERCEDES


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P5T7)01:35
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:35
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE01:35
01:35MISS (FT) by FIELDS,TARA
01:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:35MISS FT SHOT by FIELDS,TARA
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE01:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:18TIMEOUT by Team
00:54MISS (LAYUP) by WHITING,SABRINA
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by SANDSTROM,SIGRID
00:51TIMEOUT by Team
00:2757-62V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
TIMEOUT by Team00:27
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:19
00:16FOUL by SANDSTROM,SIGRID(P1T4)
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE00:1660-62V 2
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:16
TIMEOUT by Team00:14
00:14TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T8)00:08
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE00:08
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH00:08
00:0860-63V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH00:08
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE00:08
00:0860-64V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES
TIMEOUT by Team00:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:0562-64V 2
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P3T9)00:03
00:0362-65V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
00:0362-66V 4GOOD FT SHOT by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 66, Palm Beach Atlantic 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
0
0
2
2
0
0
2
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (FL) (16-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lauren Ellenberger*2-52-50-001106310219
13Tara Fields*6-120-00-1303012001017
21Sigrid Sandstrom*1-31-30-003303120117
22Sabrina Whiting*2-61-40-010115730019
25Mercedes Jorge*2-30-10-03032400019
03Shelby Bischoff0-00-00-00000000002
23Ashley McWilliams1-30-12-20110401009
33Jessica Savage0-00-00-00111011018
TEAM1011
Totals14-324-142-3861443412915100
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-17)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF1-30-20-000002130011
22Ayanna HolmesF2-60-20-243704040217
03Nikkira BrownG3-30-00-001116000014
12Rachael HolehouseG2-21-10-010115220015
23Hannah GrimG4-81-32-2033011321120
20Katie Meckus0-10-00-02353031119
31Taylor Buchanan0-10-00-00000000005
34Caroline Patrick2-31-20-00001500009
TEAM011
Totals14-273-102-47111863391224100
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
Officials: Dave Bowie, David Nitz, Alexis Perez
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 158
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ERAU16141004
Embry-Riddle (FL)2311112166
PBA1811225
Palm Beach Atlantic1023151462
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ERAU 2nd-01:32,PBA 2nd-00:18.
Largest lead - ERAU by 15 1st-00:43, PBA NoneLead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 30:00. PBA led for 05:59. Game was tied for 04:01.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (FL) (16-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lauren Ellenberger*1-30-12-201124010119
13Tara Fields*4-80-02-4224010220017
21Sigrid Sandstrom*0-10-00-011210100016
22Sabrina Whiting*3-112-40-102218220220
25Mercedes Jorge*2-20-04-403318000120
03Shelby Bischoff0-00-00-00000000000
23Ashley McWilliams0-00-00-00000001005
33Jessica Savage0-00-02-20001200003
TEAM224
Totals10-252-510-13511166325604100
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-17)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-10-10-00002011008
22Ayanna HolmesF0-10-01-200001020020
03Nikkira BrownG3-51-22-201129000016
12Rachael HolehouseG2-40-00-012304110012
23Hannah GrimG3-41-10-002247130212
20Katie Meckus0-10-00-00332000229
31Taylor Buchanan0-00-00-00000000008
34Caroline Patrick3-72-50-001128100015
TEAM022
Totals11-234-93-41111212294724100
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
Officials: Dave Bowie, David Nitz, Alexis Perez
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 158
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ERAU162402
Embry-Riddle (FL)2311112166
PBA105208
Palm Beach Atlantic1023151462
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ERAU 4th-00:27,PBA 4th-00:05.
Largest lead - ERAU by 7 3rd-06:30, PBA by 4 4th-07:08Lead Changed - 5 times
ERAU led for 30:00. PBA led for 05:59. Game was tied for 04:01.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (FL) 66, Palm Beach Atlantic 62
Embry-Riddle (FL) (16-9)
Tara Fields 10-20 2-5 22; Sabrina Whiting 5-17 0-1 13; Mercedes Jorge 4-5 4-4 12; Lauren Ellenberger 3-8 2-2 10; Ashley McWilliams 1-3 2-2 4; Sigrid Sandstrom 1-4 0-0 3; Jessica Savage 0-0 2-2 2;
Totals 24-57 12-16 66.
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-17)
Hannah Grim 7-12 2-2 18; Nikkira Brown 6-8 2-2 15; Caroline Patrick 5-10 0-0 13; Rachael Holehouse 4-6 0-0 9; Ayanna Holmes 2-7 1-4 5; Jane Svilberg 1-4 0-0 2; Katie Meckus 0-2 0-0 0; Taylor Buchanan 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-50 5-8 62.
3 point goals -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 6-19 (Sabrina Whiting 3-8; Lauren Ellenberger 2-6; Sigrid Sandstrom 1-3; Mercedes Jorge 0-1; Ashley McWilliams 0-1;), Palm Beach Atlantic 7-19 (Caroline Patrick 3-7; Hannah Grim 2-4; Nikkira Brown 1-2; Rachael Holehouse 1-1; Ayanna Holmes 0-2; Jane Svilberg 0-3;). Fouled out -- Embry-Riddle (FL) - None, Palm Beach Atlantic - Katie Meckus;. Rebounds -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 30 (Tara Fields 7), Palm Beach Atlantic 30 (Katie Meckus 8). Assists -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 17 (Sabrina Whiting 9), Palm Beach Atlantic 13 (Hannah Grim 4). Total fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 10, Palm Beach Atlantic 18. Technical fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 0, Palm Beach Atlantic 0. A-158
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)2311112166
Palm Beach Atlantic1023151462
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)1402016
Palm Beach Atlantic475016
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)888832
Palm Beach Atlantic6124628