Saint Leo University vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/15/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Saint Leo University 80 (9-14, 4-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ragen Dotson*12-215-101-21910330131030
01Madelin Lang*0-40-11-201121030331
10Asia Royster*6-110-03-45611215320134
22Chelsy Springs*7-150-10-021012214201134
33Gina Brierley*3-82-40-013448430035
13Izabell Skoogh4-92-40-0134010110018
14Jackie Layng0-00-00-00110000002
15Kamryn Kimmel0-00-00-00002001003
21Nikira Hooks0-10-12-212312230013
TEAM303
Totals32-699-217-101435491680131625200
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%Game: 32-6946.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 7-1070.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 61 (8-15, 4-12 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-110-30-006624110034
22Ayanna HolmesF3-110-03-344839010023
11Mina SalhiaG1-60-30-002232200025
23Hannah GrimG6-141-22-2044115320129
31Taylor BuchananG1-60-30-001112000115
00Ciara Cumbie0-20-02-21120200016
03Nikkira Brown5-80-01-2123511220025
05Chloe Doxey0-00-02-20111200004
12Rachael Holehouse1-50-00-030332230124
34Caroline Patrick4-44-40-0011112000215
TEAM1121
Totals23-675-1510-111023332061101006200
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 23-6734.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 3-3100.0%Game: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Xiomara Cruz, Jelisse Oliver
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 97
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SLU341016212
Saint Leo University1121232580
PBA301913429
Palm Beach Atlantic131924561
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - SLU 4th-01:38,PBA 4th-02:02.
Largest lead - SLU by 19 4th-01:38, PBA by 8 2nd-03:34Lead Changed - 7 times
SLU led for 13:06. PBA led for 22:05. Game was tied for 04:49.
Play-by-Play
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
09:450-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE09:18
09:16STEAL by SPRINGS,CHELSY
08:53MISS (LAYUP) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA08:39MISS LAYUP by LANG,MADELIN
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH08:33
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:33
MISS (JUMPER) by SALHIA,MINA08:28
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:28
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:25
08:24STEAL by ROYSTER,ASIA
08:130-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
08:13ASSIST by ROYSTER,ASIA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA07:542-4V 2
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA07:54
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)07:29
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE07:15MISS LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
07:10FOUL by ROYSTER,ASIA(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH06:594-4T 1
06:50MISS (LAYUP) by LANG,MADELIN
06:50REBOUND (OFF) by BRIERLEY,GINA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:48MISS LAYUP by BRIERLEY,GINA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH06:386-4H 2
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T2)06:30
06:29TURNOVR by DOTSON,RAGEN
STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:29
06:29SUB IN KIMMEL,KAMRYN
06:29SUB OUT ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA06:28REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
06:056-6T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH05:56REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
05:46FOUL by KIMMEL,KAMRYN(P1T2)
05:46TURNOVR by KIMMEL,KAMRYN
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA05:46
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:46
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA05:368-6H 2
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH05:36
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T3)05:24
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:24
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA05:24
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:18MISS LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
05:07FOUL by SPRINGS,CHELSY(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:079-6H 3
MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:07REBOUND (DEF) by LANG,MADELIN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:56MISS JUMPER by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:46
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:46
04:44FOUL by DOTSON,RAGEN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:4410-6H 4
04:44SUB IN HOOKS,NIKIRA
04:44SUB OUT KIMMEL,KAMRYN
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:4411-6H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:37MISS LAYUP by BRIERLEY,GINA
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:31REBOUND (DEF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:23MISS LAYUP by BRIERLEY,GINA
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH04:18
04:18SUB IN ROYSTER,ASIA
04:18SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA
04:04TURNOVR by HOOKS,NIKIRA
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:53
03:52STEAL by LANG,MADELIN
03:49TURNOVR by LANG,MADELIN
03:49TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T4)03:40
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:40
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T5)03:23
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA03:23
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA03:23
03:23MISS (FT) by LANG,MADELIN
03:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
03:2311-7H 4GOOD FT SHOT by LANG,MADELIN
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T6)03:16
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:16
03:13MISS (3PTR) by DOTSON,RAGEN
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:53MISS 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:36REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
02:2311-9H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
02:23ASSIST by DOTSON,RAGEN
TIMEOUT by Team02:19
SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE02:19
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH02:19
02:19For Saint Leo University:10,13,21,22,33
TURNOVR by Team02:07
01:51TURNOVR by HOOKS,NIKIRA
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:50
01:47FOUL by BRIERLEY,GINA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DOXEY,CHLOE01:4712-9H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by DOXEY,CHLOE01:4713-9H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA01:27MISS LAYUP by SKOOGH,IZABELL
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:13REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE01:04MISS 3PTR by BRIERLEY,GINA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:46
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,23,3100:46
00:46SUB IN DOTSON,RAGEN
00:46SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY
00:27MISS (3PTR) by HOOKS,NIKIRA
00:27REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
00:1713-11H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE00:07REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
00:00
Saint Leo University 11, Palm Beach Atlantic 13
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
4
5
4
2
2
0
2
0
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,23,3110:00
09:5013-13T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE09:3715-13H 2
09:26TURNOVR by BRIERLEY,GINA
STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA09:26
MISS LAYUP by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR09:12REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
09:05MISS (3PTR) by BRIERLEY,GINA
09:05REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
09:0015-15T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA08:48REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR08:39MISS JUMPER by ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE08:25REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
08:1815-18V 3GOOD 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
08:18ASSIST by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:07
08:02FOUL by SPRINGS,CHELSY(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA08:0216-18V 2
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,22,2308:02
08:02SUB IN HOOKS,NIKIRA
08:02SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA08:0217-18V 1
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA08:02
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE08:02
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA07:44MISS LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA07:33REBOUND (DEF) by BRIERLEY,GINA
07:27TURNOVR by LANG,MADELIN
MISS (JUMPER) by CUMBIE,CIARA07:17
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:17
07:14FOUL by DOTSON,RAGEN(P1T2)
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE07:14
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA07:14
07:14SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL
07:14SUB OUT DOTSON,RAGEN
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH07:13
07:12STEAL by LANG,MADELIN
07:0717-20V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRIERLEY,GINA
07:07ASSIST by ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:55REBOUND (DEF) by HOOKS,NIKIRA
06:44TURNOVR by ROYSTER,ASIA
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE06:3220-20T 5
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH06:32
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T1)06:18
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE06:18
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA06:18
06:18FOUL by HOOKS,NIKIRA(P1T3)
06:18TURNOVR by HOOKS,NIKIRA
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE06:0423-20H 3
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:04
05:48TURNOVR by LANG,MADELIN
STEAL by PATRICK,CAROLINE05:46
MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA05:42
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:42
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE05:2726-20H 6
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA05:27
05:03MISS (LAYUP) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
05:03REBOUND (OFF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
04:3926-22H 4GOOD JUMPER by SKOOGH,IZABELL
04:23FOUL by KIMMEL,KAMRYN(P1T4)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,11,31,3404:23
04:23For Saint Leo University:00,10,13,22,33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE04:1028-22H 6
03:56FOUL by ROYSTER,ASIA(P1T5)
03:56TURNOVR by ROYSTER,ASIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:3430-22H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE03:24MISS LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:10REBOUND (DEF) by BRIERLEY,GINA
02:5930-25H 5GOOD 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
02:59ASSIST by BRIERLEY,GINA
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE02:40REBOUND (DEF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
02:3430-27H 3GOOD JUMPER by DOTSON,RAGEN


Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
02:34ASSIST by SKOOGH,IZABELL
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:13REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
01:49MISS (3PTR) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
01:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,10,12,2301:45
01:45For Saint Leo University:13,14,15,21,33
01:3930-29H 1GOOD JUMPER by SKOOGH,IZABELL
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE01:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH01:1332-29H 3
00:5532-32T 6GOOD 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
00:55ASSIST by HOOKS,NIKIRA
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:40REBOUND (DEF) by LAYNG,JACKIE
FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T2)00:39
00:39SUB IN LANG,MADELIN
00:39SUB OUT KIMMEL,KAMRYN
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P2T3)00:36
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T4)00:14
REBOUND (DEF) by DOXEY,CHLOE00:10MISS JUMPER by SKOOGH,IZABELL
00:00
Saint Leo University 32, Palm Beach Atlantic 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
2
11
6
7
2
0
7
13
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 2
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA10:00
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA10:00
10:00SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL
10:00SUB OUT LANG,MADELIN
09:43MISS (JUMPER) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH09:36MISS LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA09:2234-32H 2
09:01FOUL by BRIERLEY,GINA(P1T1)
09:01TURNOVR by BRIERLEY,GINA
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR08:45REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
08:26MISS (LAYUP) by DOTSON,RAGEN
08:26REBOUND (OFF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
08:07TURNOVR by DOTSON,RAGEN
08:07SUB IN LANG,MADELIN
08:07SUB OUT SKOOGH,IZABELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH08:0136-32H 4
07:4636-35H 1GOOD 3PTR by BRIERLEY,GINA
07:46ASSIST by ROYSTER,ASIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:2938-35H 3
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P3T1)07:16
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:16
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA07:16
07:1238-37H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN
07:00FOUL by DOTSON,RAGEN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH07:0039-37H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH07:0040-37H 3
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T2)06:56
06:56SUB IN HOOKS,NIKIRA
06:56SUB OUT DOTSON,RAGEN
06:39MISS (3PTR) by LANG,MADELIN
06:39REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T3)06:37
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T4)06:31
06:3140-38H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOOKS,NIKIRA
06:3140-39H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HOOKS,NIKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:2542-39H 3
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE06:25
06:10MISS (JUMPER) by LANG,MADELIN
06:10REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE06:06
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:06
06:06SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL
06:06SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA
05:4442-41H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
05:43TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE05:32REBOUND (DEF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:11MISS 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH04:5845-41H 4
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:58
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE04:33MISS LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH04:20REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
04:0945-44H 1GOOD 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
04:09ASSIST by HOOKS,NIKIRA
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE03:5648-44H 4
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH03:56
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P3T5)03:31
03:31MISS (FT) by ROYSTER,ASIA
03:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,22,23,3403:31
03:3148-45H 3GOOD FT SHOT by ROYSTER,ASIA
03:31For Saint Leo University:00,01,13,22,33
03:17FOUL by LANG,MADELIN(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:1550-45H 5
02:56TURNOVR by DOTSON,RAGEN
STEAL by PATRICK,CAROLINE02:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH02:5352-45H 7
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:53
02:2952-47H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:16




Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:0954-47H 7
TIMEOUT by Team02:07
01:4654-50H 4GOOD 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
01:46ASSIST by BRIERLEY,GINA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH01:40REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
01:10MISS (LAYUP) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
01:0954-52H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:4756-52H 4
00:45SUB IN ROYSTER,ASIA
00:45SUB OUT SKOOGH,IZABELL
00:3156-54H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA00:23REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T6)00:03
00:03MISS (FT) by DOTSON,RAGEN
00:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:03For Saint Leo University:00,10,14,15,33
00:0356-55H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DOTSON,RAGEN
00:03SUB IN HOOKS,NIKIRA
00:03SUB OUT DOTSON,RAGEN
00:00
Saint Leo University 55, Palm Beach Atlantic 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
0
4
6
2
0
2
5
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,12,22,2310:00
09:48MISS (3PTR) by DOTSON,RAGEN
09:48REBOUND (OFF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
09:28MISS (LAYUP) by ROYSTER,ASIA
09:28REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
09:2456-57V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA09:11REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:58MISS LAYUP by DOTSON,RAGEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:4958-57H 1
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:49
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA08:4959-57H 2
08:49FOUL by BRIERLEY,GINA(P1T1)
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE08:49
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:49
08:4759-59T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:23MISS LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P4T1)08:21
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:21
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA08:21
07:5959-61V 2GOOD JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:54
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:54
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH07:49REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
07:2159-63V 4GOOD JUMPER by ROYSTER,ASIA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:59
06:58STEAL by LANG,MADELIN
06:5159-66V 7GOOD 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
06:51ASSIST by BRIERLEY,GINA
TIMEOUT by Team06:47
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:47
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH06:47
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA06:33BLOCK by DOTSON,RAGEN
06:33REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
06:0859-68V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:01REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P3T2)05:54
05:5459-69V 10GOOD FT SHOT by ROYSTER,ASIA
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,11,22,3405:54
05:5459-70V 11GOOD FT SHOT by ROYSTER,ASIA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA05:42BLOCK by SPRINGS,CHELSY
05:42REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:34MISS 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE05:15REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
04:5659-72V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA04:45REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE04:19MISS 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE04:08REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:46MISS JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
03:42FOUL by LANG,MADELIN(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA03:31REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,RAGEN
03:25TIMEOUT by Team
03:0459-75V 16GOOD 3PTR by DOTSON,RAGEN
03:04ASSIST by BRIERLEY,GINA
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE02:48REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
02:2059-77V 18GOOD JUMPER by DOTSON,RAGEN
TIMEOUT by Team02:14
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,12,22,2302:14
02:14SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL
02:14SUB OUT LANG,MADELIN
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH02:09
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:0261-77V 16
01:59TURNOVR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH01:59
01:57FOUL by BRIERLEY,GINA(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:53REBOUND (DEF) by ROYSTER,ASIA
01:3861-80V 19GOOD 3PTR by BRIERLEY,GINA
01:38ASSIST by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:19REBOUND (DEF) by BRIERLEY,GINA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH00:54MISS 3PTR by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH00:41REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY


Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
00:28SUB IN LANG,MADELIN
00:28SUB OUT ROYSTER,ASIA
00:28TURNOVR by BRIERLEY,GINA
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:20REBOUND (DEF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T3)00:17
00:17SUB IN HOOKS,NIKIRA
00:17SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P5T4)00:13
SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE00:13
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA00:13
00:13SUB IN LAYNG,JACKIE
00:13SUB OUT BRIERLEY,GINA
00:00
Saint Leo University 80, Palm Beach Atlantic 61
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
3
0
2
2
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Saint Leo University (9-14, 4-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ragen Dotson*6-102-40-0044214110013
01Madelin Lang*0-20-01-201101030214
10Asia Royster*3-60-00-030326220117
22Chelsy Springs*1-30-00-005522100114
33Gina Brierley*1-60-20-012312110018
13Izabell Skoogh3-71-20-011207100010-
14Jackie Layng0-00-00-00110000002
15Kamryn Kimmel0-00-00-00002001003
21Nikira Hooks0-10-10-012310130010
TEAM101
Totals14-353-91-271623103271104100
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-15, 4-12 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-70-30-003314010019
22Ayanna HolmesF2-40-02-24263601009
11Mina SalhiaG0-30-20-002220200011
23Hannah GrimG3-60-00-002206220014
31Taylor BuchananG0-30-20-001100000110-
00Ciara Cumbie0-20-02-21120200016
03Nikkira Brown1-20-01-201123020012
05Chloe Doxey0-00-02-20111200004
12Rachael Holehouse0-30-00-010110120110
34Caroline Patrick3-33-30-00110900015
TEAM1011
Totals11-333-107-87142110325904100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 3-3100.0%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Xiomara Cruz, Jelisse Oliver
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 97
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SLU167827
Saint Leo University1121232580
PBA12159216
Palm Beach Atlantic131924561
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-00:55,PBA 2nd-01:13.
Largest lead - SLU by 4 1st-08:13, PBA by 8 2nd-03:34Lead Changed - 4 times
SLU led for 13:06. PBA led for 22:05. Game was tied for 04:49.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Saint Leo University (9-14, 4-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ragen Dotson*6-113-61-2156116021017
01Madelin Lang*0-20-10-000020000117
10Asia Royster*3-50-03-426809100017
22Chelsy Springs*6-120-10-0257012101020
33Gina Brierley*2-22-20-001136320017
13Izabell Skoogh1-21-20-00220301009
14Jackie Layng0-00-00-00000000000+
15Kamryn Kimmel0-00-00-00000000000+
21Nikira Hooks0-00-02-20000210003
TEAM202
Totals18-346-126-8719266486521100
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-15, 4-12 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-40-00-003310100015
22Ayanna HolmesF1-70-01-102203000014
11Mina SalhiaG1-30-10-000012000014
23Hannah GrimG3-8