Barry vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/8/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Barry 52 (5-18, 3-12 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Julia Paulin*6-123-51-1123216230136
24Lauren Seyranian*0-80-50-012310310022
25Lexy Schoonover*6-152-41-2448215120037
32Elin Ekdahl*1-101-62-225715430037
34Kiara Palmer*6-100-02-57613214232335
04Kat Espinosa0-10-10-00000000001
12Stephane Granada0-00-01-20002112009
14Melanie Jordan0-20-21-202211001017
43Ayida Peters0-00-00-00220001106
TEAM1121
Totals19-586-238-141624401152131644200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%Game: 19-5832.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 8-1457.1%
Palm Beach Atlantic 68 (8-14, 4-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-51-30-021345030018
22Ayanna HolmesF4-90-01-225729130127
11Mina SalhiaG2-51-10-003315210425
12Rachael HolehouseG1-40-00-011212001112
23Hannah GrimG8-141-21-1246018310328
00Ciara Cumbie0-10-00-00220020009
01Aniyah Ross1-50-00-031432000015
02Krish Williams0-00-00-00110000001
03Nikkira Brown3-71-24-4022211410026
05Chloe Doxey4-82-40-0022110000018
20Katie Meckus1-20-01-21231300007
31Taylor Buchanan1-41-20-010113110114
TEAM1121
Totals27-647-147-913253816681311110200
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%Game: 27-6442.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 7-977.8%
Officials: David Kramer, William Pond, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 103
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BARRY22102122
Barry20881652
PBA3417101229
Palm Beach Atlantic1824131368
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - BARRY 4th-02:57,PBA 4th-01:21.
Largest lead - BARRY by 6 1st-07:53, PBA by 21 4th-09:38Lead Changed - 2 times
BARRY led for 09:18. PBA led for 26:24. Game was tied for 04:18.
Play-by-Play
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barry
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:49
09:46STEAL by PALMER,KIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:29MISS LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE09:18
08:51TURNOVR by EKDAHL,ELIN
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH08:49
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:36
08:22MISS (3PTR) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
08:22REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA
08:170-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAULIN,JULIA
08:17ASSIST by PALMER,KIARA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T1)08:17
08:170-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by PAULIN,JULIA
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH08:01
08:00STEAL by PAULIN,JULIA
07:530-6V 6GOOD 3PTR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
07:53ASSIST by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
TIMEOUT by Team07:40
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,01,03,05,3107:40
MISS (JUMPER) by DOXEY,CHLOE07:30
REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:30
GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:153-6V 3
ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:15
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA06:47MISS JUMPER by PAULIN,JULIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH06:225-6V 1
06:075-8V 3GOOD JUMPER by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
06:07ASSIST by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA05:53REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA
05:385-10V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOXEY,CHLOE05:277-10V 3
05:05MISS (LAYUP) by EKDAHL,ELIN
05:05REBOUND (OFF) by EKDAHL,ELIN
05:037-13V 6GOOD 3PTR by PAULIN,JULIA
05:03ASSIST by EKDAHL,ELIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOXEY,CHLOE04:419-13V 4
04:20MISS (3PTR) by EKDAHL,ELIN
04:20REBOUND (OFF) by PAULIN,JULIA
04:179-15V 6GOOD JUMPER by PAULIN,JULIA
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:53REBOUND (DEF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
REBOUND (DEF) by DOXEY,CHLOE03:45MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
GOOD 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE03:3212-15V 3
ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA03:32
03:12MISS (3PTR) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
03:12REBOUND (OFF) by EKDAHL,ELIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:00MISS 3PTR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
GOOD 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:4915-15T 1
02:2715-17V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
02:27ASSIST by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:55REBOUND (DEF) by EKDAHL,ELIN
01:43MISS (JUMPER) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
01:43REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA
01:35MISS (JUMPER) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA
01:3115-19V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
MISS 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE01:07REBOUND (DEF) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
00:54MISS (3PTR) by EKDAHL,ELIN
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA00:49MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
MISS (JUMPER) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR00:26
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,ANIYAH00:26
MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH00:23BLOCK by PALMER,KIARA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:23
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,11,22,3100:22
00:22For Barry:12,14,25,32,43
GOOD 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA00:1918-19V 1
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:19
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T2)00:02
00:02MISS (FT) by GRANADA,STEPHANE
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0218-20V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GRANADA,STEPHANE
00:00
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Barry 20, Palm Beach Atlantic 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
6
0
10
6
0
0
1
15
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barry
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,11,22,3110:00
10:00For Barry:12,14,25,32,43
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)09:41
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH09:41
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA09:41
09:26TURNOVR by PETERS,AYIDA
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA09:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA09:0120-20T 2
09:01FOUL by GRANADA,STEPHANE(P2T1)
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR09:01
08:30TURNOVR by Team
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:1222-20H 2
08:12ASSIST by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
08:12SUB IN PALMER,KIARA
08:12SUB OUT PETERS,AYIDA
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH08:1223-20H 3
07:55MISS (3PTR) by EKDAHL,ELIN
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:4123-22H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T2)07:21
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE07:21
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA07:21
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE07:21
07:21SUB IN PAULIN,JULIA
07:21SUB OUT GRANADA,STEPHANE
06:57TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA
STEAL by SALHIA,MINA06:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA06:4925-22H 3
ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA06:49
06:38MISS (JUMPER) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
06:38REBOUND (OFF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
06:31MISS (3PTR) by JORDAN,MELANIE
06:31REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA
06:2425-25T 3GOOD 3PTR by PAULIN,JULIA
06:24ASSIST by PALMER,KIARA
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA06:06REBOUND (DEF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
05:4625-28V 3GOOD 3PTR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
05:46ASSIST by PAULIN,JULIA
05:26FOUL by JORDAN,MELANIE(P1T2)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,11,22,2305:26
05:26SUB IN SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
05:26SUB OUT SCHOONOVER,LEXY
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH05:2228-28T 4
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:22
04:52TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:44MISS LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
GOOD 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE04:3631-28H 3
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA04:36
04:17TURNOVR by PALMER,KIARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH04:0133-28H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:32MISS LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:21
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH03:21
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:07REBOUND (DEF) by EKDAHL,ELIN
03:00FOUL by SCHOONOVER,LEXY(P1T3)
02:53TURNOVR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
02:53SUB IN SCHOONOVER,LEXY
02:53SUB OUT JORDAN,MELANIE
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:4235-28H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH02:16MISS LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:10REBOUND (DEF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
01:54TURNOVR by EKDAHL,ELIN
STEAL by SALHIA,MINA01:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:4937-28H 9
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA01:49
01:40TIMEOUT by Team
01:40SUB IN GRANADA,STEPHANE
01:40SUB OUT EKDAHL,ELIN
01:29TURNOVR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
STEAL by SALHIA,MINA01:29
01:18FOUL by GRANADA,STEPHANE(P2T4)



Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barry
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:13REBOUND (DEF) by PAULIN,JULIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:57MISS LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH00:5239-28H 11
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:52
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH00:30MISS JUMPER by PAULIN,JULIA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:2341-28H 13
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH00:23
00:23FOUL by SCHOONOVER,LEXY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:2342-28H 14
00:00
Barry 28, Palm Beach Atlantic 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
12
0
13
5
0
0
6
0
8
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barry
09:4242-30H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
09:42ASSIST by EKDAHL,ELIN
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:28
09:27STEAL by PALMER,KIARA
BLOCK by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:07MISS LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
09:07REBOUND (OFF) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
09:03MISS (LAYUP) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
09:03REBOUND (OFF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA08:52MISS LAYUP by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH08:4744-30H 14
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA08:47
08:27TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA
STEAL by SALHIA,MINA08:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:1746-30H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:48MISS LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:41
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH07:41
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH07:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)07:29
07:1946-32H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAULIN,JULIA
GOOD 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE07:1149-32H 17
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH07:11
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:00MISS JUMPER by EKDAHL,ELIN
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:46REBOUND (DEF) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:22MISS JUMPER by EKDAHL,ELIN
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA06:13REBOUND (DEF) by EKDAHL,ELIN
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T2)06:04
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,10,22,23,3106:04
06:00TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA
STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:59
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:58REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T3)05:31
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH05:20MISS 3PTR by PAULIN,JULIA
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH05:15
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:15
TIMEOUT by Team05:13
05:13SUB IN JORDAN,MELANIE
05:13SUB OUT SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE04:58REBOUND (DEF) by JORDAN,MELANIE
04:5249-34H 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
04:43ASSIST by PAULIN,JULIA
04:35FOUL by PALMER,KIARA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:3550-34H 16
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA04:35
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:35
MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:35REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA
04:23MISS (3PTR) by JORDAN,MELANIE
04:23REBOUND (OFF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
04:09TURNOVR by PALMER,KIARA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA03:47REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by DOXEY,CHLOE03:31MISS LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
MISS LAYUP by DOXEY,CHLOE03:19BLOCK by JORDAN,MELANIE
03:19REBOUND (DEF) by JORDAN,MELANIE
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T4)03:14
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA03:14
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH03:14
03:14SUB IN PETERS,AYIDA
03:14SUB OUT PALMER,KIARA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P3T5)02:52
02:5250-35H 15GOOD FT SHOT by JORDAN,MELANIE
SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH02:52
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE02:52
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,ANIYAH02:52MISS FT SHOT by JORDAN,MELANIE
MISS (3PTR) by DOXEY,CHLOE02:41
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:3752-35H 17
FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T6)02:23
02:23MISS (FT) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
02:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2352-36H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:05BLOCK by PETERS,AYIDA


Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barry
02:05REBOUND (DEF) by PETERS,AYIDA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:51MISS LAYUP by PAULIN,JULIA
MISS (LAYUP) by SALHIA,MINA01:41
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,ANIYAH01:41
MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH01:40REBOUND (DEF) by EKDAHL,ELIN
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA01:28MISS JUMPER by PAULIN,JULIA
TURNOVR by Team00:54
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA00:33MISS 3PTR by EKDAHL,ELIN
00:01FOUL by PAULIN,JULIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:0153-36H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:0154-36H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:0155-36H 19
00:00
Barry 36, Palm Beach Atlantic 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
0
2
0
2
2
2
1
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barry
For Palm Beach Atlantic:01,03,11,22,2310:00
10:00SUB IN JORDAN,MELANIE
10:00SUB OUT SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH09:43
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA09:3857-36H 21
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T1)09:15
09:15MISS (FT) by PALMER,KIARA
09:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:15MISS (FT) by PALMER,KIARA
09:15REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA
09:1257-38H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P2T2)09:12
09:1257-39H 18GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH09:04REBOUND (DEF) by EKDAHL,ELIN
08:5057-41H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
08:50ASSIST by EKDAHL,ELIN
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA08:38
08:37STEAL by PALMER,KIARA
08:21MISS (LAYUP) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
08:16REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P2T3)08:15
08:15MISS (FT) by PALMER,KIARA
08:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:01,03,10,12,2308:15
08:1557-42H 15GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA
MISS (JUMPER) by SVILBERG,JANE07:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE07:45
MISS (LAYUP) by ROSS,ANIYAH07:37
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:37
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH07:33REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P3T4)07:28
07:0957-44H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA
06:51FOUL by PAULIN,JULIA(P1T1)
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE06:51
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH06:51
06:51TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE06:50REBOUND (DEF) by PAULIN,JULIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE06:28MISS LAYUP by EKDAHL,ELIN
06:26FOUL by PALMER,KIARA(P1T2)
GOOD JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:1359-44H 15
05:47TURNOVR by EKDAHL,ELIN
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH05:45
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:36
05:36SUB IN GRANADA,STEPHANE
05:36SUB OUT JORDAN,MELANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:09MISS 3PTR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH05:0161-44H 17
04:34TURNOVR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:31
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P4T5)04:21
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE04:21
04:0861-47H 14GOOD 3PTR by EKDAHL,ELIN
04:08ASSIST by GRANADA,STEPHANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE03:4563-47H 16
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH03:45
03:31TURNOVR by GRANADA,STEPHANE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,20,22,2303:31
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA03:15REBOUND (DEF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
03:04MISS (3PTR) by EKDAHL,ELIN
03:04REBOUND (OFF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY
02:5763-50H 13GOOD 3PTR by PAULIN,JULIA
02:57ASSIST by EKDAHL,ELIN
02:55TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by SALHIA,MINA02:48
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE02:48
02:45FOUL by EKDAHL,ELIN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MECKUS,KATIE02:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:45
GOOD FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE02:4564-50H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH02:29MISS 3PTR by PAULIN,JULIA


Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barry
MISS (JUMPER) by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:13
02:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T6)02:10
02:1064-51H 13GOOD FT SHOT by EKDAHL,ELIN
02:1064-52H 12GOOD FT SHOT by EKDAHL,ELIN
02:10SUB IN SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
02:10SUB OUT EKDAHL,ELIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE01:4366-52H 14
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:43
01:28TURNOVR by GRANADA,STEPHANE
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH01:22
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH01:2168-52H 16
For Palm Beach Atlantic:02,11,12,20,2201:21
01:21SUB IN ESPINOSA,KAT
01:21SUB OUT PAULIN,JULIA
01:21SUB IN PAULIN,JULIA
01:21SUB OUT ESPINOSA,KAT
01:21SUB IN ESPINOSA,KAT
01:21SUB OUT PAULIN,JULIA
SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH01:21
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA01:21
01:10TURNOVR by PALMER,KIARA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:42BLOCK by PALMER,KIARA
00:42REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE00:36MISS 3PTR by ESPINOSA,KAT
00:32FOUL by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN(P1T4)
00:32For Barry:04,14,24,25,43
MISS (LAYUP) by MECKUS,KATIE00:10
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,ANIYAH00:10
MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH00:08REBOUND (DEF) by PETERS,AYIDA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,KRISH00:00MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN
00:00
Barry 52, Palm Beach Atlantic 68
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
4
2
6
2
0
4
0
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Barry (5-18, 3-12 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Julia Paulin*4-62-21-1112011110117
24Lauren Seyranian*0-50-40-001100310015
25Lexy Schoonover*4-102-30-0134210110017
32Elin Ekdahl*0-40-30-022400120019
34Kiara Palmer*3-50-00-051606211119
04Kat Espinosa0-00-00-00000000000
12Stephane Granada0-00-01-20002100004
14Melanie Jordan0-10-10-00001000007
43Ayida Peters0-00-00-00000001002
TEAM1011
Totals11-314-132-3108185288812100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-14, 4-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-00-00-00002002006
22Ayanna HolmesF1-30-00-003302120113
11Mina SalhiaG2-21-10-000005100313
12Rachael HolehouseG0-00-00-00001000002
23Hannah GrimG5-61-11-1123012110112
00Ciara Cumbie0-10-00-00220020009
01Aniyah Ross1-20-00-01010200007
02Krish Williams0-00-00-00000000000
03Nikkira Brown3-61-21-102218300013
05Chloe Doxey4-62-30-0011010000012
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00000000000
31Taylor Buchanan1-31-20-010103110013
TEAM101
Totals17-296-92-2410144429605100
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: David Kramer, William Pond, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 103
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BARRY1061501
Barry20881652
PBA18136623
Palm Beach Atlantic1824131368
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-05:46,PBA 2nd-00:23.
Largest lead - BARRY by 6 1st-07:53, PBA by 14 2nd-00:23Lead Changed - 2 times
BARRY led for 09:18. PBA led for 26:24. Game was tied for 04:18.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Barry (5-18, 3-12 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Julia Paulin*2-61-30-001125120019
24Lauren Seyranian*0-30-10-01121000007
25Lexy Schoonover*2-50-11-231405010020
32Elin Ekdahl*1-61-32-203315310018
34Kiara Palmer*3-50-02-525728021216
04Kat Espinosa0-10-10-00000000001
12Stephane Granada0-00-00-00000012005
14Melanie Jordan0-10-11-202201001010
43Ayida Peters0-00-00-00220000104
TEAM011
Totals8-272-106-11616226245832100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-14, 4-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-51-30-021325010012
22Ayanna HolmesF3-60-01-222427010014
11Mina SalhiaG0-30-00-003310110112
12Rachael HolehouseG1-40-00-011202001110
23Hannah GrimG3-80-10-012306200216
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-00-00000000000
01Aniyah Ross0-30-00-02133000008
02Krish Williams0-00-00-00110000001
03Nikkira Brown0-10-03-300013110013
05Chloe Doxey0-20-10-00111000006
20Katie Meckus1-20-01-21231300007
31Taylor Buchanan0-10-00-00001000011
TEAM0111
Totals10-351-55-79152412264515100
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: David Kramer, William Pond, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 103
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BARRY124621