Nova Southeastern vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/1/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Nova Southeastern 79 (14-7, 10-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Christen Prasse*5-70-010-11088320740334
02Samantha Logan*3-82-61-215629320132
10Katie Barnard*4-40-00-0191038030127
22Octavia Wilson*4-52-31-1101311040026
23Amanda Tivenius*5-110-01-4235211141326
04Cheray Saunders3-81-40-202247510219
05Mary Hirt0-00-00-00001001005
12Megan Piggott1-21-12-20001503018
32Kariss Keller0-00-00-00001000006
35Maria Bardeeva3-80-02-520228110017
TEAM022
Totals28-536-1417-277293622791723111200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%Game: 28-5352.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%Game: 17-2763.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 65 (7-13, 3-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF1-51-21-214534050330
22Ayanna HolmesF4-160-13-63811311041231
11Mina SalhiaG1-60-32-410134040030
12Rachael HolehouseG2-40-02-212346120218
23Hannah GrimG9-170-35-8156223000330
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-01-204431000010
01Aniyah Ross0-10-00-01013000108
03Nikkira Brown5-90-04-6101214230024
05Chloe Doxey0-00-00-00111000001
31Taylor Buchanan1-10-00-001132010118
TEAM213
Totals23-591-918-301126372765319211200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%Game: 23-5939.0%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 1-911.1%
FT %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 18-3060.0%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Dave Bowie, David Schwartz
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 141
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
NSU44195020
Nova Southeastern2021172179
PBA282021417
Palm Beach Atlantic1817121865
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - NSU 4th-00:09,PBA 4th-01:57.
Largest lead - NSU by 15 3rd-05:54, PBA by 4 1st-07:36Lead Changed - 7 times
NSU led for 34:51. PBA led for 02:36. Game was tied for 02:33.
Play-by-Play
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:52REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
09:400-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,OCTAVIA
09:40ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:30
09:28STEAL by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
09:18MISS (3PTR) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
09:18REBOUND (OFF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
09:01TURNOVR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA09:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:542-2T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:39MISS 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE08:31
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH08:31MISS LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH08:184-2H 2
07:42FOUL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA(P1T1)
07:42TURNOVR by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:366-2H 4
07:216-5H 1GOOD 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
07:21ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA06:54
06:54STEAL by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA06:54
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH06:54
06:526-7V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
06:52ASSIST by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
MISS (LAYUP) by SVILBERG,JANE06:37
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:37
06:30FOUL by PRASSE,CHRISTEN(P1T2)
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:30
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:30
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA06:30
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE06:30
06:30SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA
06:30SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA
06:14FOUL by BARDEEVA,MARIA(P1T3)
06:14SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY
06:14SUB OUT WILSON,OCTAVIA
MISS (FT) by SALHIA,MINA06:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:14
GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA06:147-7T 2
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T1)06:01
SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH06:01
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA06:01
05:577-9V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
05:43FOUL by BARNARD,KATIE(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:43
05:43SUB IN KELLER,KARISS
05:43SUB OUT LOGAN,SAMANTHA
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:438-9V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:33MISS LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:28
05:27STEAL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
05:198-11V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA04:58REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
04:37TURNOVR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
For Palm Beach Atlantic:01,12,22,23,3104:37
04:37For Nova Southeastern:04,10,12,23,32
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:20
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,ANIYAH04:20
MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH04:17REBOUND (DEF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T2)04:17
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T3)04:17
03:588-13V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
03:58ASSIST by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA03:4110-13V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH03:31MISS LAYUP by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:25REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P2T4)03:07
03:0710-14V 4GOOD FT SHOT by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,12,22,2303:07


Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
03:07For Nova Southeastern:01,02,22,23,32
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:07MISS FT SHOT by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:57REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
02:2710-16V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,OCTAVIA
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T5)02:27
02:2710-17V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,OCTAVIA
02:16FOUL by PRASSE,CHRISTEN(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:1611-17V 6
02:16SUB IN HIRT,MARY
02:16SUB OUT KELLER,KARISS
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:1612-17V 5
TIMEOUT by Team02:16
02:12FOUL by WILSON,OCTAVIA(P1T6)
02:12TURNOVR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:0614-17V 3
01:50TURNOVR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE01:49
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:44REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
01:41TIMEOUT by Team
01:27TURNOVR by HIRT,MARY
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH01:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH01:2316-17V 1
01:15TURNOVR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:15
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA01:15
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH01:15
01:15For Nova Southeastern:01,02,04,10,23
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA01:04
01:03STEAL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:00MISS 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:3818-17H 1
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T6)00:30
00:30MISS (FT) by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
00:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,3100:30
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE00:30MISS FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE00:30
00:1118-20V 2GOOD 3PTR by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
00:11ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:02REBOUND (DEF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
00:00
Nova Southeastern 20, Palm Beach Atlantic 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
10
7
8
0
0
0
4
5
5
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,3110:00
10:00For Nova Southeastern:01,02,04,10,23
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA09:43MISS LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
09:39FOUL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:39
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:3919-20V 1
09:0619-22V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:5821-22V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:44MISS LAYUP by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR08:3723-22H 1
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:37
08:1623-24V 1GOOD LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
08:16ASSIST by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE08:05
08:03STEAL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
07:58TURNOVR by BARNARD,KATIE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,22,2307:58
07:58For Nova Southeastern:01,02,12,22,35
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA07:54REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
07:3823-27V 4GOOD 3PTR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH07:3025-27V 2
07:12TURNOVR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
07:12TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA07:0127-27T 3
06:40TURNOVR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH06:33
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:33
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA06:31
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T1)06:17
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA06:17
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:17
06:16TURNOVR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE06:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:0229-27H 2
05:4029-29T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:23
05:22STEAL by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T2)05:19
05:1929-30V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
05:19For Nova Southeastern:02,04,10,12,23
05:1929-31V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH05:16
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:16
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE05:13REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:47MISS 3PTR by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA04:32REBOUND (DEF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T3)04:24
04:1229-33V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNARD,KATIE
04:05FOUL by BARNARD,KATIE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH04:0530-33V 3
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,05,10,2304:05
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH04:0531-33V 2
03:54TURNOVR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE03:53
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE03:52
03:49STEAL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by DOXEY,CHLOE03:44MISS LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
03:44FOUL by LOGAN,SAMANTHA(P1T3)
03:44For Nova Southeastern:01,04,05,10,23
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:34REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T4)03:28
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA03:28
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA03:28
03:26MISS (3PTR) by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
03:1531-35V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:0333-35V 2
02:53TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH02:52
02:49FOUL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY(P1T4)


Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH02:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:49
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,11,22,23,3102:49
02:49SUB IN WILSON,OCTAVIA
02:49SUB OUT SAUNDERS,CHERAY
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH02:4934-35V 1
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:49
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH02:49
02:3434-37V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
02:34ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
02:24FOUL by HIRT,MARY(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by CUMBIE,CIARA02:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:24
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA02:2435-37V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA02:06MISS LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA01:56REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
01:3035-39V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T5)01:30
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,23,3101:30
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE01:30MISS FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:03REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T6)00:56
00:5635-40V 5GOOD FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
00:56SUB IN LOGAN,SAMANTHA
00:56SUB OUT HIRT,MARY
00:5635-41V 6GOOD FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
00:56SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY
00:56SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH00:45REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR00:36MISS LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:18
00:00
Nova Southeastern 41, Palm Beach Atlantic 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
2
5
2
0
0
4
9
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:51
09:51STEAL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P3T1)09:27
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA09:22
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:22
09:0935-43V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
09:09ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA09:09BLOCK by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:09
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA09:09REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
08:4635-45V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNARD,KATIE
08:46ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:3737-45V 8
TIMEOUT by Team08:37
08:06TURNOVR by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA08:04
07:58FOUL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA(P1T1)
07:58SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA
07:58SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA07:57REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
07:36MISS (LAYUP) by BARDEEVA,MARIA
07:36REBOUND (OFF) by BARNARD,KATIE
07:19TURNOVR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
07:12FOUL by BARDEEVA,MARIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA07:1238-45V 7
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:12
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:12
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA07:05REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T2)06:44
06:44SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY
06:44SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE
06:4038-47V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA
06:40ASSIST by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA06:25REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
06:1838-50V 12GOOD 3PTR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
06:18ASSIST by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
TIMEOUT by Team06:15
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:04
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:04
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA06:02REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
05:5438-53V 15GOOD 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
05:54ASSIST by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,23,3105:43
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH05:34
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH05:34
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH05:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:25SUB IN TIVENIUS,AMANDA
05:25SUB OUT BARDEEVA,MARIA
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P2T3)05:11
05:10SUB IN PIGGOTT,MEGAN
05:10SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA04:56MISS LAYUP by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
04:54FOUL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH04:4340-53V 13
04:31TURNOVR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH04:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH04:2742-53V 11
04:25TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH04:25
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA04:25
04:25SUB IN PRASSE,CHRISTEN
04:25SUB OUT LOGAN,SAMANTHA
04:25SUB IN LOGAN,SAMANTHA
04:25SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:13MISS 3PTR by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
04:07FOUL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH04:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:07
04:07For Nova Southeastern:01,10,22,23,32
MISS FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH04:07REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA03:51


Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH03:51
03:4642-55V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE03:28REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
03:07TURNOVR by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE02:52REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE02:41MISS JUMPER by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
02:39FOUL by KELLER,KARISS(P1T5)
02:39SUB IN LOGAN,SAMANTHA
02:39SUB OUT WILSON,OCTAVIA
GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE02:3943-55V 12
MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE02:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:39
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA02:38
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE02:38
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH02:38
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA02:38
02:26SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA
02:26SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:15
02:09TURNOVR by BARNARD,KATIE
STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:07
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH02:05REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
BLOCK by ROSS,ANIYAH01:34MISS LAYUP by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH01:34
01:28SUB IN WILSON,OCTAVIA
01:28SUB OUT KELLER,KARISS
01:28SUB IN TIVENIUS,AMANDA
01:28SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE
01:21FOUL by LOGAN,SAMANTHA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA01:2144-55V 11
MISS (FT) by SALHIA,MINA01:21
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:21
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA01:0946-55V 9
00:4846-58V 12GOOD 3PTR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
00:48ASSIST by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
00:24FOUL by WILSON,OCTAVIA(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA00:2447-58V 11
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:24
00:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P3T4)00:23
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA00:23
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR00:23
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:00MISS LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA
00:00
Nova Southeastern 58, Palm Beach Atlantic 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
2
3
0
2
0
2
2
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
For Palm Beach Atlantic:01,03,11,22,2310:00
10:00SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA
10:00SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE
09:4947-60V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA
09:49ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)09:49
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE09:49
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH09:49
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:49MISS FT SHOT by BARDEEVA,MARIA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:44
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T2)09:33
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:33
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH09:33
09:1447-62V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:0449-62V 13
08:35TURNOVR by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
08:35SUB IN BARNARD,KATIE
08:35SUB OUT BARDEEVA,MARIA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE08:20
08:18TURNOVR by BARNARD,KATIE
08:06FOUL by WILSON,OCTAVIA(P3T1)
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA08:02REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:45MISS LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:3951-62V 11
BLOCK by HOLMES,AYANNA07:12MISS LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:12
GOOD 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE07:0554-62V 8
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:05
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P3T3)06:53
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,10,11,12,2306:53
06:53For Nova Southeastern:04,05,10,12,23
06:43TURNOVR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN
06:27FOUL by PIGGOTT,MEGAN(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH06:2755-62V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH06:2756-62V 6
06:27For Nova Southeastern:01,04,05,12,35
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P2T4)06:08
06:0856-63V 7GOOD FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
06:0856-64V 8GOOD FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:0358-64V 6
05:47TURNOVR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:47
05:47SUB IN LOGAN,SAMANTHA
05:47SUB OUT PIGGOTT,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH05:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA05:32
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA05:32
05:32SUB IN WILSON,OCTAVIA
05:32SUB OUT HIRT,MARY
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P2T5)05:15
05:1558-65V 7GOOD FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:15
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH05:15
05:1558-66V 8GOOD FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA05:09
05:07STEAL by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:59MISS 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA04:46
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA04:46
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA04:46
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P4T6)04:26
04:2658-67V 9GOOD FT SHOT by BARDEEVA,MARIA
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH04:26
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:26
04:26SUB IN BARNARD,KATIE
04:26SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN
04:26MISS (FT) by BARDEEVA,MARIA
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,OCTAVIA
04:12MISS (3PTR) by WILSON,OCTAVIA
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T7)03:46




Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
03:4658-68V 10GOOD FT SHOT by BARDEEVA,MARIA
SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH03:46
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE03:46
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:46MISS FT SHOT by BARDEEVA,MARIA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA03:3660-68V 8
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:36
03:1460-70V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNARD,KATIE
03:14ASSIST by SAUNDERS,CHERAY
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:03REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
02:44TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:44
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:44
02:44For Nova Southeastern:01,02,04,10,23
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P3T8)02:34
02:34MISS (FT) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
02:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:34
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH02:34
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:34MISS FT SHOT by TIVENIUS,AMANDA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA02:32
02:32STEAL by LOGAN,SAMANTHA
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE02:32
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:32
02:2960-72V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN
02:29ASSIST by SAUNDERS,CHERAY