Lynn vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/25/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lynn 49 (8-10, 3-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Brekia Henderson*1-90-41-402213380026
13Paola Vazquez*9-212-100-3369120002134
22Shaunt'e Tucker*1-50-02-231424110319
23Mariah Penascino*2-80-22-224626130036
24Janay Williams*3-110-00-033636000016
03Jaylen Snipes0-40-20-020220530432
05Mahogany Hall1-20-00-000002020014
25Marta Oledzka2-20-00-012304021016
32Meagan Shanahan1-10-02-20001401107
TEAM123
Totals20-632-187-131520351249102048200
FG %1st Half: 10-3330.3%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 20-6331.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-128.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 2-1811.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 7-1353.8%
Palm Beach Atlantic 64 (7-11, 3-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF5-80-10-0224410020328
22Ayanna HolmesF4-100-12-4268310130032
11Mina SalhiaG3-91-20-015627110035
12Rachael HolehouseG1-40-00-013422120223
23Hannah GrimG9-181-31-1066220370234
00Ciara Cumbie2-30-00-043704121115
01Aniyah Ross0-00-00-00000000002
03Nikkira Brown0-00-05-60001500007
05Chloe Doxey0-10-10-01011000002
20Katie Meckus1-20-00-001132141314
31Taylor Buchanan1-30-12-20000400018
TEAM2571
Totals26-582-910-131331441864822212200
FG %1st Half: 17-3647.2%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%Game: 26-5844.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 0-30.0%Game: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-7100.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Michael Prociuk, Tifany Gilmore
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
LYN34814210
Lynn16817849
PBA3814111415
Palm Beach Atlantic192021464
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - LYN 4th-01:37,PBA 4th-08:34.
Largest lead - LYN None, PBA by 21 4th-05:18Lead Changed - 1 times
LYN led for 00:00. PBA led for 38:16. Game was tied for 01:44.
Play-by-Play
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
09:45TURNOVR by PENASCINO,MARIAH
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:43
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH09:38REBOUND (DEF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:22MISS LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE09:102-0H 2
08:52TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE08:51
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA08:34REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
08:24TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE08:24
08:24SUB IN OLEDZKA,MARTA
08:24SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:104-0H 4
07:544-2H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLEDZKA,MARTA
07:54ASSIST by HENDERSON,BREKIA
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA07:40REBOUND (DEF) by HENDERSON,BREKIA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T1)07:32
07:32MISS (FT) by HENDERSON,BREKIA
07:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:324-3H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HENDERSON,BREKIA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH07:10REBOUND (DEF) by HENDERSON,BREKIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA06:54MISS LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
06:46FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P1T1)
06:46SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN
06:46SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
GOOD 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA06:457-3H 4
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH06:45
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH06:25MISS LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
06:20FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P1T2)
06:20SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA
06:20SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:12
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA06:12
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:12
05:51TURNOVR by OLEDZKA,MARTA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE05:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH05:459-3H 6
05:44TIMEOUT by Team
05:329-6H 3GOOD 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
05:32ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA05:14BLOCK by OLEDZKA,MARTA
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:14
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:11
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA05:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA05:0911-6H 5
05:0211-8H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENASCINO,MARIAH
05:02ASSIST by HENDERSON,BREKIA
MISS (JUMPER) by SVILBERG,JANE04:51
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA04:51
MISS (LAYUP) by CUMBIE,CIARA04:48
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA04:48
TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA04:46
04:45STEAL by SNIPES,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA04:40MISS 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T2)04:26
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH04:26
04:26SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANAY
04:26SUB OUT OLEDZKA,MARTA
04:13MISS (3PTR) by SNIPES,JAYLEN
04:13REBOUND (OFF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
04:0711-10H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
03:51FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANAY(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:51
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:5112-10H 2
03:3712-12T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH03:25
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:25
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE03:25
BLOCK by CUMBIE,CIARA03:09MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
03:09REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY



Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:06MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
03:05FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANAY(P1T4)
03:05SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY
03:05SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANAY
MISS (LAYUP) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA02:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA02:4314-12H 2
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T3)02:33
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:32MISS 3PTR by PENASCINO,MARIAH
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH02:15
02:15SUB IN SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
02:15SUB OUT PENASCINO,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA02:05MISS JUMPER by HALL,MAHOGANY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH01:5716-12H 4
01:42MISS (LAYUP) by HENDERSON,BREKIA
01:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:42SUB IN PENASCINO,MARIAH
01:42SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T4)01:37
01:3716-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
01:3716-14H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:25BLOCK by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA01:2118-14H 4
01:0418-16H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH00:56REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
00:44TURNOVR by PENASCINO,MARIAH
00:27FOUL by PENASCINO,MARIAH(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:27
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,2200:27
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA00:2719-16H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:04MISS JUMPER by SNIPES,JAYLEN
00:00
Lynn 16, Palm Beach Atlantic 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
2
5
4
6
0
4
4
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,2210:00
10:00For Lynn:03,11,13,23,32
09:49TURNOVR by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
09:28FOUL by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:2820-16H 4
09:28SUB IN OLEDZKA,MARTA
09:28SUB OUT SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:27
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA09:27
09:11MISS (LAYUP) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
09:11REBOUND (OFF) by OLEDZKA,MARTA
09:0820-18H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLEDZKA,MARTA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE08:5122-18H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:42MISS 3PTR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA08:24
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,20,22,2308:24
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:08MISS LAYUP by HENDERSON,BREKIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA07:4724-18H 6
BLOCK by MECKUS,KATIE07:35MISS LAYUP by PENASCINO,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:35
07:34SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY
07:34SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE07:16BLOCK by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:16
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH07:11REBOUND (DEF) by OLEDZKA,MARTA
07:05MISS (3PTR) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
07:05REBOUND (OFF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
06:58TURNOVR by HALL,MAHOGANY
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE06:56
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE06:52REBOUND (DEF) by OLEDZKA,MARTA
06:4324-20H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH06:13REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
06:0724-22H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HALL,MAHOGANY
06:07ASSIST by PENASCINO,MARIAH
TIMEOUT by Team06:06
06:06SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA
06:06SUB OUT VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
MISS (LAYUP) by MECKUS,KATIE05:48
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:48
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH05:4327-22H 5
ASSIST by MECKUS,KATIE05:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:21MISS 3PTR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH05:1429-22H 7
04:51TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE04:4531-22H 9
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE04:26MISS 3PTR by SNIPES,JAYLEN
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T1)04:12
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE04:12
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA04:12
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE04:12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:58MISS 3PTR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:4333-22H 11
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA03:43
03:41TIMEOUT by Team
03:33SUB IN VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
03:33SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
03:22SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA
03:22SUB OUT PENASCINO,MARIAH
03:22TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE03:0835-22H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH02:53MISS LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA02:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:44
02:41FOUL by PENASCINO,MARIAH(P2T2)
02:41SUB IN PENASCINO,MARIAH
02:41SUB OUT SNIPES,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:3737-22H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:11MISS 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA


Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA02:00
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T2)01:47
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE01:47
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE01:47
01:4637-24H 13GOOD JUMPER by HENDERSON,BREKIA
01:46ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN
01:33SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN
01:33SUB OUT HALL,MAHOGANY
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA01:14REBOUND (DEF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T3)00:56
00:53TURNOVR by OLEDZKA,MARTA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH00:52
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA00:47BLOCK by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
00:47REBOUND (DEF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
00:39MISS (3PTR) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
00:39REBOUND (OFF) by SNIPES,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:28MISS 3PTR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA00:20
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE00:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA00:1139-24H 15
00:00
Lynn 24, Palm Beach Atlantic 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
14
2
5
2
5
2
4
4
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH09:48
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE09:48
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH09:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:14MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
09:14REBOUND (OFF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T1)08:57
08:5439-26H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
08:54ASSIST by HENDERSON,BREKIA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:37REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH08:28MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH08:2141-26H 15
08:0741-28H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:46REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH07:24MISS LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH07:20
07:18STEAL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
07:1741-30H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENASCINO,MARIAH
07:17ASSIST by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T2)06:55
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA06:55
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE06:55
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA06:55
06:41TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE06:40
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE06:38
06:36STEAL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:16TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
06:16SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN
06:16SUB OUT VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH06:0443-30H 13
TIMEOUT by Team06:01
05:49TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA05:3245-30H 15
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH05:32
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P2T3)05:16
05:16MISS (FT) by HENDERSON,BREKIA
05:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:16MISS (FT) by HENDERSON,BREKIA
05:16REBOUND (OFF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA05:14
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:14
05:14SUB IN VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
05:14SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
05:02MISS (3PTR) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
05:02REBOUND (OFF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
04:48MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
04:48REBOUND (OFF) by SNIPES,JAYLEN
04:4445-32H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
04:44ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE04:3647-32H 15
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH04:36
04:12MISS (3PTR) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE04:04MISS LAYUP by PENASCINO,MARIAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:5849-32H 17
03:58FOUL by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH03:5850-32H 18
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T4)03:44
03:4450-33H 17GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA03:44
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE03:44
03:4450-34H 16GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:2252-34H 18
03:04TURNOVR by SNIPES,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA02:55
02:55STEAL by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T5)02:52
02:5252-35H 17GOOD FT SHOT by PENASCINO,MARIAH
02:5252-36H 16GOOD FT SHOT by PENASCINO,MARIAH
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE02:32
02:31STEAL by SNIPES,JAYLEN



Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA02:26MISS JUMPER by PENASCINO,MARIAH
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P2T6)02:01
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE02:01
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE02:01
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE02:01
02:01SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY
02:01SUB OUT PENASCINO,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA01:44MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE01:2554-36H 18
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA01:25
01:1354-38H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
01:02FOUL by SNIPES,JAYLEN(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:0255-38H 17
01:02SUB IN SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
01:02SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANAY
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:0256-38H 18
00:5356-41H 15GOOD 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
00:53ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN
00:30FOUL by SNIPES,JAYLEN(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:3057-41H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:3058-41H 17
00:22MISS (LAYUP) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P3T7)00:20
00:20MISS (FT) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
00:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA00:20MISS FT SHOT by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH00:0560-41H 19
00:00
Lynn 41, Palm Beach Atlantic 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
4
4
4
0
0
6
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,2310:00
10:00For Lynn:03,05,13,22,32
09:45TURNOVR by HALL,MAHOGANY
STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA09:44
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH09:27REBOUND (DEF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,10,11,22,3109:23
09:23For Lynn:03,11,13,23,32
09:1860-43H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
09:18ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P4T1)09:03
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE09:03
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH09:03
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE09:03
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH08:54MISS JUMPER by HENDERSON,BREKIA
GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR08:3462-43H 19
ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA08:34
08:15TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR08:01REBOUND (DEF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
07:46TURNOVR by SNIPES,JAYLEN
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH07:44
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH07:43
07:42STEAL by SNIPES,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:33MISS 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA07:08REBOUND (DEF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
06:50TURNOVR by SNIPES,JAYLEN
STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:50
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE06:50
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA06:50
06:50SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:50SUB OUT SHANAHAN,MEAGAN
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:50
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA06:50
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH06:25
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:22MISS 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:09
06:07STEAL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH06:00MISS LAYUP by SNIPES,JAYLEN
TIMEOUT by Team05:57
05:57SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANAY
05:57SUB OUT VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA05:57
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH05:57
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:52
05:51STEAL by SNIPES,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA05:50MISS JUMPER by HENDERSON,BREKIA
05:18FOUL by HENDERSON,BREKIA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:1863-43H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:1864-43H 21
05:07TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P3T2)04:46
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE04:46
04:32TURNOVR by PENASCINO,MARIAH
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE04:31
04:16SUB IN VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
04:16SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:11REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,22,2304:10
03:55MISS (LAYUP) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
03:55REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
03:53MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
03:53REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
03:5164-45H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:24
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:24
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:02REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA02:43MISS LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH02:19
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE02:19
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:19
02:19SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY
02:19SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E



Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE02:07MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY
02:07FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANAY(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA01:48REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T3)01:48
For Palm Beach Atlantic:01,05,10,11,2201:48
01:48SUB IN OLEDZKA,MARTA
01:48SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANAY
01:3964-47H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T4)01:39
01:39MISS (FT) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
01:39REBOUND (OFF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
01:3764-49H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
TURNOVR by Team01:21
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:17MISS 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA
MISS (LAYUP) by SALHIA,MINA00:48
REBOUND (OFF) by SALHIA,MINA00:48
MISS (3PTR) by DOXEY,CHLOE00:24
REBOUND (OFF) by DOXEY,CHLOE00:24
00:00
Lynn 49, Palm Beach Atlantic 64
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
2
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lynn (8-10, 3-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Brekia Henderson*1-70-41-202203240016
13Paola Vazquez*4-111-50-013409002017
22Shaunt'e Tucker*0-10-00-00112000004
23Mariah Penascino*1-40-10-012322120018
24Janay Williams*1-30-00-01012200003
03Jaylen Snipes0-30-20-010100200116
05Mahogany Hall1-20-00-00000201009
25Marta Oledzka2-20-00-012304021014
32Meagan Shanahan0-00-02-20001201103
TEAM112
Totals10-331-123-46111772451041100
FG %1st Half: 10-3330.3%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-128.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
Palm Beach Atlantic (7-11, 3-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF4-70-10-000018000315
22Ayanna HolmesF4-90-12-4257210110020
11Mina SalhiaG2-51-20-002215000016
12Rachael HolehouseG1-10-00-012312110213
23Hannah GrimG4-91-20-002219130118
00Ciar