Florida Tech vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/14/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Florida Tech 61 (8-7, 3-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashle Thompson*0-10-00-022420110111
10Amanda Allen*3-40-10-011226100020
11Gudlau Juliusdottir*2-20-00-014524410127
22Delise Williams*1-100-27-1015639480330
24Aniquah Swan*2-40-00-00225400007
00Kareese Johnson1-31-31-201104000111
01Shequana Harris6-131-32-3123315110127
02Ana Stankovic0-30-00-011220100011
14Michaela Gelbaugh0-40-32-201102000011
33Julie McCarthy4-100-02-2257310022120
34Tereza Sedlakova3-71-10-011237010225
TEAM213
Totals22-613-1314-1912263825611214210200
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 22-6136.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 14-1973.7%
Palm Beach Atlantic 58 (6-10, 2-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF3-81-40-235817113337
22Ayanna HolmesF4-100-111-12134319040131
03Nikkira BrownG1-30-01-201123000012
11Mina SalhiaG1-51-30-010133030020
23Hannah GrimG4-192-95-5066215620133
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-05-61233500008
12Rachael Holehouse0-10-00-003320450027
20Katie Meckus2-30-00-024644040216
21Arianna Cumbie1-10-00-011212110011
31Taylor Buchanan0-00-00-00000000005
TEAM2461
Totals16-504-1722-271129402158122137200
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 16-5032.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%Game: 22-2781.5%
Officials: David Kramer, Ian Ross, Samuel Crawford
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 98
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLO262514238
Florida Tech1616191061
PBA20108811
Palm Beach Atlantic159181658
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - FLO 4th-01:04,PBA 4th-03:01.
Largest lead - FLO by 10 2nd-05:57, PBA by 2 1st-09:46Lead Changed - 4 times
FLO led for 35:25. PBA led for 02:00. Game was tied for 02:35.
Play-by-Play
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA09:462-0H 2
09:31MISS (LAYUP) by SWAN,ANIQUAH
09:31REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,ASHLE
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T1)09:17
09:172-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
09:172-2T 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
08:55FOUL by SWAN,ANIQUAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:553-2H 1
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA08:55
08:403-4V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH08:32
08:31STEAL by WILLIAMS,DELISE
08:29TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
08:15FOUL by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU(P1T2)
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:15
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA08:15
MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA08:11REBOUND (DEF) by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:54MISS LAYUP by SWAN,ANIQUAH
07:53FOUL by SWAN,ANIQUAH(P1T3)
07:53SUB IN STANKOVIC,ANA
07:53SUB OUT SWAN,ANIQUAH
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH07:37REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ASHLE
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T2)07:36
07:32TURNOVR by THOMPSON,ASHLE
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH07:136-4H 2
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:13
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T3)07:03
06:58TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE06:57
06:50FOUL by THOMPSON,ASHLE(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH06:49REBOUND (DEF) by STANKOVIC,ANA
06:26MISS (LAYUP) by STANKOVIC,ANA
06:26REBOUND (OFF) by STANKOVIC,ANA
06:216-6T 2GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,AMANDA
06:21ASSIST by THOMPSON,ASHLE
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE06:00
05:32MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,ASHLE
05:226-8V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
05:22ASSIST by STANKOVIC,ANA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA04:51
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,11,12,2204:51
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T4)04:31
04:316-9V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
04:31SUB IN HARRIS,SHEQUANA
04:31SUB OUT JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
04:316-10V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
04:31SUB IN GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
04:31SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DELISE
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA04:12
04:10STEAL by THOMPSON,ASHLE
04:00MISS (JUMPER) by STANKOVIC,ANA
04:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T5)03:59
03:596-11V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE03:59
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA03:59
03:59For Florida Tech:01,02,14,33,34
03:596-12V 6GOOD FT SHOT by GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH03:42
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA03:42
03:42FOUL by MCCARTHY,JULIE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by CUMBIE,CIARA03:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:42
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA03:42
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA03:42
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA03:427-12V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:32MISS 3PTR by GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
03:20FOUL by STANKOVIC,ANA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA03:208-12V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA03:209-12V 3


Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
03:20SUB IN THOMPSON,ASHLE
03:20SUB OUT STANKOVIC,ANA
03:11TURNOVR by MCCARTHY,JULIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH02:5111-12V 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:51
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:34MISS 3PTR by GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:19REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:54MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
TIMEOUT by Team01:50
01:50For Florida Tech:01,10,22,33,34
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH01:38
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE01:38
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE01:30
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA01:30
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:10
01:08STEAL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
01:0611-14V 3GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA00:55
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:55
00:45FOUL by ALLEN,AMANDA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA00:4512-14V 2
00:45SUB IN JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
00:45SUB OUT SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA00:4513-14V 1
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P2T6)00:35
00:3513-15V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
SUB IN CUMBIE,ARIANNA00:35
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA00:35
00:3513-16V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE00:22REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH00:15MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,AMANDA
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE00:06
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE00:05BLOCK by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA00:0015-16V 1
ASSIST by CUMBIE,ARIANNA00:00
00:00
Florida Tech 16, Palm Beach Atlantic 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
10
5
8
2
2
0
6
5
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Florida Tech
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB IN CUMBIE,ARIANNA10:00
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA10:00
10:00For Florida Tech:00,10,11,22,34
09:47MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,KAREESE
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE09:34MISS LAYUP by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA09:21
09:20STEAL by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:12MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DELISE
09:03FOUL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH09:0316-16T 3
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:03
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE09:03
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH09:0317-16H 1
08:44MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
08:44REBOUND (OFF) by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T1)08:39
08:39MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,KAREESE
08:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE08:39
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA08:39
08:3917-17T 4GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,KAREESE
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA08:30
08:28STEAL by JOHNSON,KAREESE
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE08:22MISS JUMPER by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by SALHIA,MINA08:07
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE07:51
SUB OUT CUMBIE,ARIANNA07:51
07:51For Florida Tech:00,01,02,11,33
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA07:50REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
07:3917-19V 2GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH07:18
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE07:18
07:11FOUL by STANKOVIC,ANA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE07:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:11
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:11
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH07:11
MISS FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE07:11REBOUND (DEF) by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T2)07:06
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T3)06:46
06:4217-22V 5GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,KAREESE
06:42ASSIST by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:38
06:20MISS (LAYUP) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
06:20REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
06:1817-24V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE06:04
06:03STEAL by MCCARTHY,JULIE
05:5717-27V 10GOOD 3PTR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
TIMEOUT by Team05:53
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,11,21,3105:53
05:53For Florida Tech:01,02,14,22,34
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:21REBOUND (DEF) by GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T4)05:18
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH05:18
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA05:18
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,ARIANNA04:56MISS JUMPER by STANKOVIC,ANA
GOOD 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA04:4920-27V 7
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH04:49
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T5)04:18
04:18MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
04:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE04:18MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA04:06REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
BLOCK by SVILBERG,JANE03:59MISS LAYUP by GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:59
03:53FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH03:5321-27V 6
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE03:53


Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB OUT CUMBIE,ARIANNA03:53
03:53For Florida Tech:04,10,11,22,33
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH03:5322-27V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE03:41MISS LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:21REBOUND (DEF) by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
03:14TURNOVR by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH02:59REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ASHLE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:26MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:24
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:24
02:24SUB IN JOHNSON,KAREESE
02:24SUB OUT ALLEN,AMANDA
GOOD JUMPER by MECKUS,KATIE02:0824-27V 3
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE02:08
01:5624-29V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
01:56ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE
01:51For Florida Tech:00,01,22,33,34
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH01:39REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KAREESE
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P2T6)01:33
01:33MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
01:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:3324-30V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
01:17FOUL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA(P1T4)
TURNOVR by Team01:15
01:02TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH01:00
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH00:57REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
00:37TURNOVR by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA00:24
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE00:24
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T7)00:16
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE00:16
00:16TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P3T8)00:02
00:0224-31V 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
00:02For Florida Tech:01,04,11,22,33
00:0224-32V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
00:00
Florida Tech 32, Palm Beach Atlantic 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
0
7
0
2
0
0
0
15
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Florida Tech
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA10:00
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA10:00
10:00For Florida Tech:01,10,11,22,33
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:47REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH09:38MISS 3PTR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:3026-32V 6
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH09:30
09:29FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P3T1)
MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:29REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
09:0926-34V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH09:02REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:53MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DELISE
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:49
08:3826-36V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
08:38ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:2828-36V 8
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH08:28
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P3T1)08:07
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH07:59MISS JUMPER by MCCARTHY,JULIE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE07:5130-36V 6
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH07:51
07:28MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
07:28REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA07:25MISS LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH07:19
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:19
07:17FOUL by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA07:1731-36V 5
07:17For Florida Tech:01,11,22,24,34
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA07:1732-36V 4
07:00TURNOVR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE06:58
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH06:49REBOUND (DEF) by SWAN,ANIQUAH
06:3732-38V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
06:37ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE
GOOD 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE06:2535-38V 3
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH06:25
05:5935-40V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SWAN,ANIQUAH
05:59ASSIST by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
05:51FOUL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA(P1T3)
SUB IN CUMBIE,ARIANNA05:51
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA05:51
05:51SUB IN GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
05:51SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DELISE
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH05:39
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,ARIANNA05:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,ARIANNA05:3637-40V 3
05:1137-42V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SWAN,ANIQUAH
05:11ASSIST by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:00REBOUND (DEF) by SWAN,ANIQUAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:36MISS JUMPER by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE04:2739-42V 3
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH04:27
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:11MISS 3PTR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
04:05FOUL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA(P1T4)
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:05
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE04:05
04:05For Florida Tech:04,11,14,22,34
03:51FOUL by THOMPSON,ASHLE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:5140-42V 2
03:51SUB IN JOHNSON,KAREESE
03:51SUB OUT GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:5141-42V 1
03:38MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,KAREESE
03:38REBOUND (OFF) by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
03:31MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON,ASHLE
03:31REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
03:2141-44V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DELISE
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:02
03:00STEAL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
02:57FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P3T6)


Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
02:57TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
02:57For Florida Tech:00,01,22,33,34
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:28REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH02:19MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DELISE
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH02:13
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,20,22,2302:13
02:13SUB IN ALLEN,AMANDA
02:13SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DELISE
01:4841-46V 5GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,AMANDA
01:48ASSIST by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
01:30FOUL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:3042-46V 4
01:30SUB IN JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
01:30SUB OUT HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,AMANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE01:13MISS LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE01:10
00:5842-48V 6GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,AMANDA
00:58ASSIST by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH00:42REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
00:3242-51V 9GOOD 3PTR by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
00:32ASSIST by ALLEN,AMANDA
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P2T2)00:10
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE00:10
00:10SUB IN STANKOVIC,ANA
00:10SUB OUT SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
00:00
Florida Tech 51, Palm Beach Atlantic 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
10
6
0
2
4
0
6
9
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Tech
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,20,22,2310:00
10:00For Florida Tech:00,02,10,11,34
09:35TURNOVR by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE09:33
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH09:3044-51V 7
09:30FOUL by ALLEN,AMANDA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH09:3045-51V 6
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P3T1)09:11
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA09:11
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH09:11
09:11For Florida Tech:01,10,14,22,34
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE08:55MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:30
08:29STEAL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
08:21TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE08:20
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE08:13REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
08:04TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by SVILBERG,JANE07:47MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
07:47REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,AMANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE07:40MISS 3PTR by GELBAUGH,MICHAELA
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA07:24REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
07:0645-53V 8GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
06:49FOUL by MCCARTHY,JULIE(P1T2)
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH06:49
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA06:49
06:49SUB IN STANKOVIC,ANA
06:49SUB OUT ALLEN,AMANDA
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH06:4948-53V 5
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:49
06:42SUB IN MCCARTHY,JULIE
06:42SUB OUT SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
06:21TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE06:20
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA06:02BLOCK by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:02
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH05:55
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE05:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE05:5150-53V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:34MISS LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
05:33For Florida Tech:01,11,22,24,34
SUB IN CUMBIE,ARIANNA05:33
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE05:33
05:21FOUL by SWAN,ANIQUAH(P1T3)
05:16FOUL by SWAN,ANIQUAH(P1T4)
FOUL by CUMBIE,ARIANNA(P1T2)04:58
TURNOVR by CUMBIE,ARIANNA04:58
04:46MISS (LAYUP) by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
04:4450-55V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA04:28REBOUND (DEF) by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
04:23TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA04:22
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:57
03:56STEAL by WILLIAMS,DELISE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:52MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
03:50FOUL by SWAN,ANIQUAH(P1T5)
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE03:50
SUB OUT CUMBIE,ARIANNA03:50
03:50SUB IN ALLEN,AMANDA
03:50SUB OUT SWAN,ANIQUAH
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:4651-55V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:4652-55V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH03:15MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DELISE
TIMEOUT by Team03:15
03:15SUB IN MCCARTHY,JULIE
03:15SUB OUT ALLEN,AMANDA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA03:0154-55V 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:01
02:3254-57V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
02:32ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE


Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
02:13FOUL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:1355-57V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:1356-57V 1
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P4T3)01:52
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:33MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE01:10REBOUND (DEF) by JULIUSDOTTIR,GUDLAU
01:0456-59V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T4)01:04
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:04MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
01:02FOUL by MCCARTHY,JULIE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:0257-59V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:0258-59V 1
00:49TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
00:49TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team00:44
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA00:44
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE00:44
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:33
00:32STEAL by WILLIAMS,DELISE
BLOCK by SVILBERG,JANE00:27MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DELISE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:27
TIMEOUT by Team00:12
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA00:07
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA00:07
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P2T5)00:05
00:0558-60V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
00:0558-61V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DELISE
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA00:05
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:05
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Florida Tech 61, Palm Beach Atlantic 58