Palm Beach Atlantic vs Barry (1/11/2017 at Miami Shores, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 88 (6-9, 2-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10JANE SVILBERGF2-100-33-617837122233
22AYANNA HOLMESF9-161-13-4448522020031
03NIKKIRA BROWNG1-30-01-100033200011
11MINA SALHIAG6-102-51-1011415200029
23HANNAH GRIMG6-173-67-7167022510036
00CIARA CUMBIE4-50-01-211229010020
12RACHAEL HOLEHOUSE3-51-21-123538610425
31TAYLOR BUCHANAN1-10-00-001102010015
TEAM112
Totals32-677-1717-22102434208816826200
FG %1st Half: 17-3745.9%2nd Half: 15-3050.0%Game: 32-6747.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 17-2277.3%
Barry 86 (4-11, 2-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Lauren SEYRANIANF5-133-103-3044416220132
34Kiara PALMERF10-150-05-112810225100230
15Julia PAULING4-42-20-0055310263135
23Juhnae RICHARDSONG7-91-21-1033416750127
32Elin EKDAHLG3-61-22-202239200032
12Stephane GRANADA1-31-10-00110310009
14Melanie JORDAN0-10-10-00000001005
25Lexy SCHOONOVER2-50-11-301115110020
43Ayida PETERS1-10-00-200022102010
TEAM303
Totals33-578-1912-22524291986171555200
FG %1st Half: 17-3056.7%2nd Half: 16-2759.3%Game: 33-5757.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4,2
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 8-1942.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 12-2254.5%
Officials: Tombi Bell, Alexis Perez, Brenson Parks
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Barry-None.
Health and Wellness Center, Miami Shores, Fla. Attendance: 186
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA28239619
Palm Beach Atlantic2322232088
BARRY4097210
Barry2220152986
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-00:31,BARRY 4th-01:16.
Largest lead - PBA by 12 4th-07:30, BARRY by 3 1st-02:37Lead Changed - 17 times
PBA led for 32:38. BARRY led for 05:21. Game was tied for 02:01.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS (LAYUP) by PALMER,KIARA09:43
REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA09:43
09:41FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by PALMER,KIARA09:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:41
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA09:411-0H 1
09:26MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
09:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:161-2V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN(P1T1)09:16
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA09:16MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE09:013-2H 1
08:513-5V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:51ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by PALMER,KIARA08:285-5T 1
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE08:28
08:03MISS (LAYUP) by SVILBERG,JANE
08:03REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA08:00MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by EKDAHL,ELIN07:42REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
07:215-7V 2GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by EKDAHL,ELIN(P1T2)07:21
07:215-8V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE07:027-8V 1
07:02FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE07:028-8T 2
07:02SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:02SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN SCHOONOVER,LEXY07:02
SUB OUT SEYRANIAN,LAUREN07:02
06:508-10V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD JUMPER by EKDAHL,ELIN06:3110-10T 3
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE06:31
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA06:20MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA06:0812-10H 2
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE05:58MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS 3PTR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE05:46REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE05:26MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE05:15
05:14STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:1012-13V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
05:10ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
05:06TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PETERS,AYIDA05:06
SUB OUT PALMER,KIARA05:06
04:49FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SCHOONOVER,LEXY04:4614-13H 1
04:46FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by SCHOONOVER,LEXY04:46REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
04:3414-15V 1GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:34ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE04:14
04:14SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
04:14SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
BLOCK by PETERS,AYIDA03:48MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by PAULIN,JULIA03:45
GOOD JUMPER by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE03:3716-15H 1
03:2316-17V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE03:0918-17H 1
ASSIST by SCHOONOVER,LEXY03:09
02:58TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERS,AYIDA02:3720-17H 3
ASSIST by PAULIN,JULIA02:37
02:13TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE02:11
MISS LAYUP by SCHOONOVER,LEXY02:02BLOCK by SVILBERG,JANE
02:00REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
01:56SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
01:56SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
01:56SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
01:56SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN SEYRANIAN,LAUREN01:56
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,JUHNAE01:56
BLOCK by PETERS,AYIDA01:44MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:42REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY01:38MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN01:22REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:1420-19H 1GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:14ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA01:04
01:03STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
BLOCK by PAULIN,JULIA01:00MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
00:58REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
00:5620-21V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:56ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by SCHOONOVER,LEXY00:3922-21H 1
00:1022-23V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY00:00REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 45, Barry 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
5
2
4
1
2
0
2
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 13
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
10:00SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
10:00SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN SCHOONOVER,LEXY10:00
SUB OUT EKDAHL,ELIN10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN09:4324-23H 1
09:2324-25V 1GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by SCHOONOVER,LEXY09:15
09:0824-27V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
09:08ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA08:4926-27V 1
FOUL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE(P1T1)08:36
08:3626-28V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
08:3626-29V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
08:36SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
08:36SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN JORDAN,MELANIE08:36
SUB OUT PAULIN,JULIA08:36
MISS JUMPER by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE08:16REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA08:09MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE08:02
FOUL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE(P2T2)08:02
SUB IN EKDAHL,ELIN08:02
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,JUHNAE08:02
07:3826-31V 5GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA07:1428-31V 3
ASSIST by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN07:14
06:43MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:43REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:40MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:40REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
06:3728-33V 5GOOD JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
06:14FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN06:1429-33V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN06:1430-33V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN06:1431-33V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by EKDAHL,ELIN06:14MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by JORDAN,MELANIE06:07
06:07STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE
06:0031-35V 4GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN PAULIN,JULIA05:52
SUB OUT SCHOONOVER,LEXY05:52
MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN05:50REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
05:39MISS (LAYUP) by SVILBERG,JANE
05:39REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by PAULIN,JULIA05:34MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAULIN,JULIA05:2133-35V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by EKDAHL,ELIN05:01MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS 3PTR by JORDAN,MELANIE04:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:30MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:30
04:26FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:26
04:26SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
04:26SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:26SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
04:26SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN GRANADA,STEPHANE04:26
SUB OUT JORDAN,MELANIE04:26
MISS JUMPER by EKDAHL,ELIN04:00REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
03:4933-38V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
03:49ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
03:36FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by PALMER,KIARA03:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:36
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA03:3634-38V 4
03:36SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
03:36SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN PETERS,AYIDA03:36
SUB OUT PALMER,KIARA03:36
FOUL by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN(P2T3)03:21
03:21MISS (FT) by CUMBIE,CIARA
03:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:2134-39V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN SCHOONOVER,LEXY03:21
SUB OUT SEYRANIAN,LAUREN03:21
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAULIN,JULIA03:0137-39V 2
ASSIST by GRANADA,STEPHANE03:01
FOUL by PETERS,AYIDA(P1T4)02:33
02:3337-40V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
02:3337-41V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANADA,STEPHANE02:2040-41V 1
ASSIST by PETERS,AYIDA02:20
01:5640-43V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by PETERS,AYIDA(P2T5)01:56
01:5640-44V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
SUB IN PALMER,KIARA01:56
SUB OUT PETERS,AYIDA01:56
MISS LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA01:38REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
FOUL by PALMER,KIARA(P1T6)01:35
01:35MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE
01:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:3540-45V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN PETERS,AYIDA01:35
SUB OUT PALMER,KIARA01:35
GOOD JUMPER by EKDAHL,ELIN01:1642-45V 3
01:00MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
01:00REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:55TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN PALMER,KIARA00:55
SUB OUT PETERS,AYIDA00:55
MISS LAYUP by GRANADA,STEPHANE00:36BLOCK by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:36
TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA00:36
FOUL by PAULIN,JULIA(P1T7)00:36
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA00:25MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
00:23FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T4)
00:23SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
00:23SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
MISS 3PTR by EKDAHL,ELIN00:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 45, Barry 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
6
0
2
0
0
0
5
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:3642-47V 5GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:36ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
09:12FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T1)
09:12SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:12SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA09:06
REBOUND (DEF) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN08:46MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN08:29REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:22TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by PAULIN,JULIA08:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN07:5745-47V 2
ASSIST by EKDAHL,ELIN07:57
07:32TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by PALMER,KIARA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
07:0845-49V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN(P3T1)07:08
07:0845-50V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA06:57
TIMEOUT by Team06:57
06:4945-52V 7GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE06:2548-52V 4
ASSIST by PALMER,KIARA06:25
06:1248-55V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
06:12ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:12TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE05:54
05:52STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:5048-57V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
FOUL by EKDAHL,ELIN(P2T2)05:50
05:5048-58V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN SCHOONOVER,LEXY05:50
SUB OUT EKDAHL,ELIN05:50
MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN05:21REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by PALMER,KIARA(P2T3)05:19
BLOCK by PAULIN,JULIA05:09MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
05:07REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN05:05MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA04:5750-58V 8
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE04:57
04:4650-61V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:46ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:32FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHOONOVER,LEXY04:3251-61V 10
MISS FT SHOT by SCHOONOVER,LEXY04:32REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
04:32SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
04:32SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
SUB IN GRANADA,STEPHANE04:32
SUB OUT PAULIN,JULIA04:32
REBOUND (DEF) by GRANADA,STEPHANE04:18MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN04:0854-61V 7
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE04:08
03:56SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:56SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA03:42MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN03:31REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
FOUL by SCHOONOVER,LEXY(P1T4)03:16
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE03:16MISS JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
03:02FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T3)
03:02SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
03:02SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN PAULIN,JULIA03:02
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,JUHNAE03:02
MISS JUMPER by PALMER,KIARA02:54REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
02:3154-63V 9GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:31ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA02:1156-63V 7
02:11FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA02:11REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN02:02MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
01:53FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by PALMER,KIARA01:53


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:53
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA01:5357-63V 6
01:53SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
01:53SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
01:53SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:53SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN PETERS,AYIDA01:53
SUB OUT PALMER,KIARA01:53
REBOUND (DEF) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN01:35MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN01:30
SUB IN JORDAN,MELANIE01:27
SUB OUT GRANADA,STEPHANE01:27
01:2557-65V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
01:25ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
01:11FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by PETERS,AYIDA01:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:11
MISS FT SHOT by PETERS,AYIDA01:11REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
01:11SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
01:11SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
01:0457-68V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
01:04ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
TIMEOUT by Team00:36
00:36SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:36SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN PALMER,KIARA00:36
SUB OUT PETERS,AYIDA00:36
MISS (JUMPER) by SCHOONOVER,LEXY00:26
00:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:26SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
00:26SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by PAULIN,JULIA00:08MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (3PTR) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 88, Barry 86
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
7
3
0
0
4
2
6
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN09:5059-68V 9
09:3759-70V 11GOOD JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
09:37ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA09:0761-70V 9
ASSIST by PAULIN,JULIA09:07
08:49TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
STEAL by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN08:48
TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE08:31
08:31SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
08:31SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
08:31SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
08:31SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
FOUL by EKDAHL,ELIN(P3T1)08:15
08:1561-71V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:1561-72V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA07:5763-72V 9
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE07:57
07:48MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE
07:48REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by PAULIN,JULIA(P2T2)07:34
07:3063-74V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
FOUL by PAULIN,JULIA(P3T3)07:30
07:3063-75V 12GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
07:11FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
07:11SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
07:11SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
07:05FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAULIN,JULIA06:5565-75V 10
06:38TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
STEAL by PALMER,KIARA06:35
06:23FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA06:2366-75V 9
MISS FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA06:23REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by PAULIN,JULIA06:11MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE05:5568-75V 7
05:50TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PETERS,AYIDA05:50
SUB OUT PALMER,KIARA05:50
05:3368-77V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE05:1770-77V 7
04:5770-80V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
04:57ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN04:3473-80V 7
ASSIST by EKDAHL,ELIN04:34
REBOUND (DEF) by PAULIN,JULIA04:17MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA04:13
04:13STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:13SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
04:13SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN PALMER,KIARA04:13
SUB IN GRANADA,STEPHANE04:13
SUB OUT PAULIN,JULIA04:13
SUB OUT PETERS,AYIDA04:13
04:0573-82V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN03:48
03:35STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE
03:26TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by PALMER,KIARA03:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EKDAHL,ELIN03:2176-82V 6
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE03:21
FOUL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE(P3T4)03:17
03:17MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE
03:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1776-83V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS JUMPER by GRANADA,STEPHANE03:06REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE(P4T5)03:02
03:0276-84V 8GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 5:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
03:0276-85V 9GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PALMER,KIARA02:4678-85V 7
02:45FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA02:45REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN PAULIN,JULIA02:45
SUB OUT GRANADA,STEPHANE02:45
BLOCK by PAULIN,JULIA02:17MISS 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA02:15
MISS (3PTR) by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN02:07
REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,KIARA02:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KIARA02:0480-85V 5
02:01FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KIARA02:0181-85V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,KIARA01:55MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS (JUMPER) by PALMER,KIARA01:23
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:23
01:22TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAULIN,JULIA01:1684-85V 1
ASSIST by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN01:16
00:52MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:52
00:51FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by EKDAHL,ELIN00:5185-85T 4
00:51SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
00:51SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD FT SHOT by EKDAHL,ELIN00:4886-85H 1
00:3186-87V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
00:31ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
00:31TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team00:31
TURNOVR by PAULIN,JULIA00:17
FOUL by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN(P4T6)00:11
00:11MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE
00:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1186-88V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE
TIMEOUT by Team00:11
SUB IN SCHOONOVER,LEXY00:11
SUB OUT EKDAHL,ELIN00:11
MISS JUMPER by SEYRANIAN,LAUREN00:02REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 88, Barry 86
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break