Eckerd College vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/4/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 71 (11-2, 5-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
32Kacie JudayF7-80-05-6145219310330
23Ashley FolsomC4-110-21-213449313222
5Ada YalcinG2-61-10-005515430236
22Victoria VineG8-121-32-2022219230226
2Anna DeeganG/F2-61-41-222426300127
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00221001017
10Mariam Hannoun1-41-20-011213010315
14Armi Anttila1-30-00-020222120018
15Chelsea Johnson3-82-60-000018001119
TEAM2021
Totals28-586-189-129192816711613415200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 28-5848.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 9-1275.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 53 (5-8, 1-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-50-20-032530240024
22Ayanna HolmesF7-130-39-1051318223232140
12Rachael HolehouseG2-80-10-003354240031
23Hannah GrimG3-50-12-201138020412
31Taylor BuchananG1-40-10-001102040031
01Aniyah Ross0-00-00-21010000002
03Nikkira Brown4-92-44-5101014110030
20Katie Meckus0-20-00-011240020119
34Caroline Patrick1-40-20-001102010011
TEAM112
Totals18-502-1415-19122335175372126200
FG %1st Half: 7-2825.0%2nd Half: 11-2250.0%Game: 18-5036.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 15-1978.9%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Jelisse Oliver, Dannica Mosher
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 73
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC40226413
Eckerd College2220141571
PBA26118216
Palm Beach Atlantic516171553
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 4th-01:15,PBA 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - EC by 24 2nd-03:59, PBA NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:41. PBA led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:19.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:410-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:15REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:02MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE08:50REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE08:39MISS 3PTR by null
08:35FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR08:20REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
BLOCK by HOLMES,AYANNA07:59MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:59REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:50MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH07:27REBOUND (DEF)
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)07:19
07:190-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
07:190-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS (JUMPER) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:09
07:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T2)07:09
06:59TURNOVR by null
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH06:56
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:40
06:38STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:30MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T3)06:26
06:260-5V 5GOOD FT SHOT by null
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:26MISS FT SHOT by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:182-5V 3
06:022-8V 6GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
06:02ASSIST by null
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:37BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:37REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:30TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH05:29
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:22
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:22
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA05:21
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH05:21
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:19REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:53MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:37
04:36STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
04:192-11V 9GOOD 3PTR by null
04:19ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
03:50FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T2)
MISS (FT) by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:50
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,22,23,3403:50
03:50For Eckerd College:10,15,22,23,32
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:503-11V 8
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P2T4)03:44
03:363-12V 9GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:36
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH03:36
03:363-13V 10GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE03:28
03:26STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:16MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T5)02:56
SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH02:56
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE02:56
02:56SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
02:56SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:463-15V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
02:46ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by PATRICK,CAROLINE02:13
02:12STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
02:10MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE
02:10REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
02:073-17V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE02:04
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH02:04


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TIMEOUT by Team02:04
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:50
01:49STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
01:453-19V 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA01:20
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:20
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:20
01:043-22V 19GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
01:04ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE00:445-22V 17
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:44
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:25MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:09
00:07STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:06TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:01MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
00:00
Eckerd College 22, Palm Beach Atlantic 5
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
11
0
3
0
2
0
3
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,20,22,3410:00
10:00For Eckerd College:2,5,10,14,15
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:37REBOUND (DEF)
09:195-25V 20GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:19ASSIST by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:567-25V 18
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:56
08:56FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA08:568-25V 17
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:44MISS 3PTR by null
08:36FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA08:369-25V 16
08:36SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:36SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA08:3610-25V 15
08:2410-27V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:24ASSIST by null
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:53
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:53
MISS LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE07:45REBOUND (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:34MISS 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE07:21REBOUND (DEF)
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T1)07:09
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:09
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE07:09
07:09SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
07:09SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:57MISS (3PTR) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:57REBOUND (OFF) by null
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T2)06:54
06:39TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE06:38
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA06:28REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:1710-30V 20GOOD 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:17ASSIST by null
05:49FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T3)
05:49SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
05:49SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA05:2812-30V 18
05:0712-32V 20GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:07ASSIST by null
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:51BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:51REBOUND (DEF) by null
04:4412-34V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
04:44ASSIST by null
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE04:15
04:14STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P2T3)04:14
04:14SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
04:14SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,22,23,3104:14
03:5912-36V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
03:59ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE03:39BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:39REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:35TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH03:34
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:3214-36V 22
03:0614-38V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:4316-38V 22
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:43
02:43FOUL by null(P1T4)
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:43
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:43
02:43SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
02:43SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:4317-38V 21
02:3217-40V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
02:32ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE02:13
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:13


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE02:08
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:05REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH01:51MISS 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
01:48FOUL by null(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH01:4818-40V 22
01:48SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
01:48SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH01:4819-40V 21
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:48
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH01:48
01:42TURNOVR by null
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA01:41
MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:35
MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:23
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:2121-40V 19
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P3T4)00:51
00:5121-41V 20GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE00:51
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE00:51
00:5121-42V 21GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE00:38REBOUND (DEF)
00:11MISS (LAYUP)
00:11REBOUND (OFF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE00:09MISS LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:02
00:01STEAL by null
00:00
Eckerd College 42, Palm Beach Atlantic 21
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
2
4
0
2
2
0
6
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE10:00
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE10:00
09:4621-44V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH09:3023-44V 21
09:1023-46V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
09:10ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:5325-46V 21
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE08:38MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH08:31
08:29STEAL by null
08:23TURNOVR by null
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH08:22
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH08:1927-46V 19
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P3T1)08:05
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:50MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:21
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA07:21
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:21
06:5327-48V 21GOOD JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P3T2)06:31
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE06:31
06:28FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)
06:28TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
06:07FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:0728-48V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:0729-48V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:0730-48V 18
05:46MISS (JUMPER)
05:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T3)05:36
05:36MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:3630-49V 19GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH05:28
05:26STEAL by null
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P3T4)05:26
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:26
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH05:26
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P4T5)05:14
05:1430-50V 20GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH05:14
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:14MISS FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:00
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,ANIYAH05:00
04:59FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T3)
MISS (FT) by ROSS,ANIYAH04:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:59
04:59SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
04:59SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:58SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:58SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
MISS (FT) by ROSS,ANIYAH04:58
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA04:5332-50V 18
04:4032-52V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:40ASSIST by null
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T6)04:25
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA04:25
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE04:25
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH04:25
04:06MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:06REBOUND (OFF) by null
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:50MISS 3PTR by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:3234-52V 18
TIMEOUT by Team03:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:07MISS LAYUP by null
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:57REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
02:3634-54V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:0436-54V 18
01:57SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
01:57SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:40MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
MISS 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:23BLOCK by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:23
01:21FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T4)
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:17
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE01:17
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:05REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:35MISS LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:3038-54V 16
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA00:30
00:1438-56V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:04REBOUND (DEF)
00:00
Eckerd College 56, Palm Beach Atlantic 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
3
5
0
2
0
2
2
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA10:00
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH10:00
10:00For Eckerd College:10,15,23,32,5
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:57MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE09:45
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:45
GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:3441-56V 15
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA09:34
09:1741-58V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:02
09:01STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
08:42TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE08:42
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:42
08:42For Eckerd College:2,5,22,23,32
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE08:26REBOUND (DEF)
08:15TIMEOUT by Team
07:3041-60V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
07:30ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE07:14
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:14
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:14
06:5841-62V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
06:58ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
06:45FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA06:4542-62V 20
06:45SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
06:45SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA06:4543-62V 19
06:2743-64V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:1846-64V 18
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE06:18
06:07FOUL by null(P1T2)
06:07TURNOVR by null
06:07SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:07SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:03
06:01STEAL by null
BLOCK by HOLMES,AYANNA05:41MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:41
TIMEOUT by Team05:33
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,20,22,3105:33
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE05:27
05:25STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
05:0746-66V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:3848-66V 18
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE04:38
04:30TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI
04:07FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:0749-66V 17
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA04:07
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:07
04:07SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
04:07SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:0750-66V 16
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:39MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS (LAYUP) by MECKUS,KATIE03:21
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE03:21
03:17FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P4T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:1751-66V 15
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:17
03:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P4T1)03:14
02:52MISS (LAYUP)
02:52REBOUND (OFF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
02:4851-69V 18GOOD 3PTR by null
02:48ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P5T2)02:32
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:32
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:32
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:32


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:32SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
02:32SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
02:32TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS (LAYUP) by MECKUS,KATIE02:29
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE02:29
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:25REBOUND (DEF)
02:10FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T5)
02:10TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE01:57
01:56STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:41MISS JUMPER by null
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA01:35
01:34STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
01:1551-71V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:5353-71V 18
00:35MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:02TURNOVR by Team
00:00
Eckerd College 71, Palm Beach Atlantic 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
2
6
2
3
4
0
0
2
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (11-2, 5-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
32Kacie JudayF4-50-04-4123112100316
23Ashley FolsomC3-90-20-013416213214
5Ada YalcinG0-10-00-003300410016
22Victoria VineG4-71-32-2022111220116
2Anna DeeganG/F1-31-31-212324200013
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00111001014
10Mariam Hannoun1-21-20-00110300018
14Armi Anttila0-10-00-01010000006
15Chelsea Johnson2-32-30-00001600007
TEAM101
Totals15-315-137-85141974211538100
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-8, 1-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-30-10-012330010010
22Ayanna HolmesF4-90-34-4369012011120
12Rachael HolehouseG1-30-00-002222220017
23Hannah GrimG1-30-12-20112400037
31Taylor BuchananG0-20-00-000000030014
01Aniyah Ross0-00-00-00000000001
03Nikkira Brown0-40-11-210101100015
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00002001018
34Caroline Patrick1-40-20-00110201008
TEAM101
Totals7-280-87-8612189213915100
FG %1st Half: 7-2825.0%2nd Half: 11-2250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Jelisse Oliver, Dannica Mosher
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 73
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC1813349
Eckerd College2220141571
PBA124203
Palm Beach Atlantic516171553
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:32,PBA 2nd-01:21.
Largest lead - EC by 24 2nd-03:59, PBA NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:41. PBA led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:19.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (11-2, 5-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
32Kacie JudayF3-30-01-202217210014
23Ashley FolsomC1-20-01-20003310008
5Ada YalcinG2-51-10-002215020220
22Victoria VineG4-50-00-000018010110-
2Anna DeeganG/F1-30-10-010102100114
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00110000003
10Mariam Hannoun0-20-00-01011001027
14Armi Anttila1-20-00-010122120012
15Chelsea Johnson1-50-30-000002001112
TEAM1011
Totals13-271-52-44599295817100
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-8, 1-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-20-10-020200230014
22Ayanna HolmesF3-40-05-6279211221020
12Rachael HolehouseG1-50-10-001132020014
23Hannah GrimG2-20-00-00001402015
31Taylor BuchananG1-20-10-001102010017
01Aniyah Ross0-00-00-21010000001
03Nikkira Brown4-52-33-3000013010015
20Katie Meckus0-20-00-011220010011
34Caroline Patrick0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM011
Totals11-222-68-116111783241211100
FG %1st Half: 7-2825.0%2nd Half: 11-2250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%