Bellarmine vs Palm Beach Atlantic (12/19/2016 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
#4 Bellarmine 82 (10-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Whitney Hartlage*2-62-40-021306300018
22Raven Merriweather*6-131-40-0022213200023
23Sarah Galvin*3-70-08-10156214141222
24Destony Curry*4-111-51-1033210100221
35Beth Bowers*3-60-04-4235110110120
01Serena Sandusky2-30-00-001124150116
02China Brown0-10-00-01010001002
10Mikayla Berry0-10-13-60003301002
12Hannah Bewley0-00-00-00000000002
15Mallory Schwartz0-10-00-00000010008
20Katie Downey2-22-22-203328120217
21Kelsey Adwell0-20-02-200052210113
25Taylor Hunter4-70-10-022428110014
32Liza Tibbs0-00-00-01120000004
33Ally Mayhaus2-30-00-222444031016
40Stephanie Still0-00-00-00000001012
TEAM213
Totals28-636-1720-2713243725821420210200
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 20-2774.1%
Palm Beach Atlantic 70 (4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Ayanna HolmesF6-122-43-5156317090238
34Caroline PatrickF0-00-00-00222001007
11Mina SalhiaG2-41-21-200056020023
23Hannah GrimG8-171-22-4178119110229
01Aniyah RossP0-00-00-00000000001
00Ciara Cumbie1-10-00-00002210009
03Nikkira Brown4-50-11-10001901017
10Jane Svilberg1-40-10-002232030014
12Rachael Holehouse4-100-02-5224310830127
20Katie Meckus0-10-01-222451011019
31Taylor Buchanan2-60-30-031414120126
TEAM3582
Totals28-604-1310-191226382670112517200
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 28-6046.7%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 10-1952.6%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Michael Prociuk, Horatio Major
Technical Fouls: Bellarmine-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 97
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BU382320729
Bellarmine1716282182
PBA38237628
Palm Beach Atlantic1523122070
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - BU 4th-03:02,PBA 4th-00:25.
Largest lead - BU by 15 4th-01:31, PBA by 5 2nd-00:14Lead Changed - 7 times
BU led for 28:50. PBA led for 07:03. Game was tied for 04:07.
Play-by-Play
Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T1)09:50
09:500-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE09:50
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH09:50
09:500-2V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
TURNOVR by PATRICK,CAROLINE09:44
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE09:13MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH09:052-2T 1
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T2)08:56
08:562-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BOWERS,BETH
08:562-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BOWERS,BETH
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH08:48REBOUND (DEF) by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:38MISS JUMPER by CURRY,DESTONY
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:26REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIN,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:11MISS LAYUP by BOWERS,BETH
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA07:52
BLOCK by MECKUS,KATIE07:40MISS LAYUP by GALVIN,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH07:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH07:344-4T 2
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P2T3)07:10
07:104-5V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:10
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE07:10
07:10For Bellarmine:01,20,21,23,25
07:104-6V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
07:10SUB IN MAYHAUS,ALLY
07:10SUB OUT GALVIN,SARAH
TURNOVR by Team07:00
06:454-8V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANDUSKY,SERENA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA06:38
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:36
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA06:36
06:164-10V 6GOOD JUMPER by HUNTER,TAYLOR
06:16ASSIST by DOWNEY,KATIE
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:03
06:02STEAL by ADWELL,KELSEY
05:58TURNOVR by SANDUSKY,SERENA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH05:55
05:55FOUL by DOWNEY,KATIE(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH05:476-10V 4
05:31TURNOVR by DOWNEY,KATIE
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA05:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA05:138-10V 2
05:13FOUL by HUNTER,TAYLOR(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA05:139-10V 1
05:06TURNOVR by SANDUSKY,SERENA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH04:5811-10H 1
04:39TURNOVR by SANDUSKY,SERENA
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA04:38
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA04:38
04:38For Bellarmine:11,22,23,24,35
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:27MISS LAYUP by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH04:25
04:24STEAL by BOWERS,BETH
04:22MISS (JUMPER) by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by BOWERS,BETH
04:1511-13V 2GOOD 3PTR by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
04:15ASSIST by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:50
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T4)03:43
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE03:43
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,22,3103:43
03:28TURNOVR by GALVIN,SARAH
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:17REBOUND (DEF) by CURRY,DESTONY
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:02MISS 3PTR by CURRY,DESTONY
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:37REBOUND (DEF) by BOWERS,BETH
02:31MISS (LAYUP) by CURRY,DESTONY
02:31REBOUND (OFF) by GALVIN,SARAH
02:2911-15V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GALVIN,SARAH
TIMEOUT by Team02:28




Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:1613-15V 2
02:00FOUL by BOWERS,BETH(P1T3)
02:00TURNOVR by BOWERS,BETH
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T5)01:43
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE01:43
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:13MISS LAYUP by GALVIN,SARAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA01:0615-15T 3
01:01TIMEOUT by Team
01:01For Bellarmine:01,20,21,25,33
00:33MISS (LAYUP) by SANDUSKY,SERENA
00:33REBOUND (OFF) by HUNTER,TAYLOR
00:3015-17V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,TAYLOR
00:21FOUL by ADWELL,KELSEY(P1T4)
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE00:16
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:00MISS JUMPER by ADWELL,KELSEY
00:00
#4 Bellarmine 17, Palm Beach Atlantic 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
7
7
7
0
0
2
6
0
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
#4 Bellarmine
Palm Beach Atlantic
Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,22,3110:00
10:00For Bellarmine:01,20,21,25,33
MISS (LAYUP) by SVILBERG,JANE09:56
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA09:5217-17T 4
09:08TURNOVR by ADWELL,KELSEY
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:07
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,20,2308:59
08:59SUB IN SCHWARTZ,MALLORY
08:59SUB OUT SANDUSKY,SERENA
08:59FOUL by ADWELL,KELSEY(P1T1)
08:59SUB IN MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
08:59SUB OUT ADWELL,KELSEY
MISS (LAYUP) by SALHIA,MINA08:54
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:54
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH08:5220-17H 3
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:52
08:3220-19H 1GOOD JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH08:19REBOUND (DEF) by DOWNEY,KATIE
08:0220-21V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAYHAUS,ALLY
08:02ASSIST by HUNTER,TAYLOR
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH07:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE07:45
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA07:44
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE07:44
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:44
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH07:44
07:39FOUL by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN(P1T2)
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:37
07:36STEAL by DOWNEY,KATIE
07:29MISS (3PTR) by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by MAYHAUS,ALLY
07:25MISS (LAYUP) by MAYHAUS,ALLY
07:25REBOUND (OFF) by HUNTER,TAYLOR
07:2020-23V 3GOOD JUMPER by HUNTER,TAYLOR
07:08FOUL by HUNTER,TAYLOR(P1T3)
07:08SUB IN CURRY,DESTONY
07:08SUB OUT DOWNEY,KATIE
07:08SUB IN GALVIN,SARAH
07:08SUB OUT HUNTER,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:02BLOCK by MAYHAUS,ALLY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:02
06:52FOUL by CURRY,DESTONY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by MECKUS,KATIE06:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:52
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA06:52
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:52
GOOD FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE06:5221-23V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:38MISS JUMPER by SCHWARTZ,MALLORY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA06:1823-23T 5
06:0123-26V 3GOOD 3PTR by CURRY,DESTONY
06:01ASSIST by SCHWARTZ,MALLORY
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:51
05:49STEAL by GALVIN,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:48MISS LAYUP by GALVIN,SARAH
GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:2025-26V 1
ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:20
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P2T1)05:02
05:02MISS (FT) by MAYHAUS,ALLY
05:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,22,23,3105:02
05:02For Bellarmine:01,22,24,33,35
05:02MISS (FT) by MAYHAUS,ALLY
05:02REBOUND (OFF) by BOWERS,BETH
04:5925-28V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWERS,BETH
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA04:49
04:49SUB IN TIBBS,LIZA
04:49SUB OUT MAYHAUS,ALLY
04:33MISS (LAYUP) by CURRY,DESTONY
04:33REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:30MISS (3PTR) by CURRY,DESTONY


Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
04:30REBOUND (OFF) by TIBBS,LIZA
04:2525-30V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWERS,BETH
04:25ASSIST by CURRY,DESTONY
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T2)04:25
04:2525-31V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BOWERS,BETH
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:25
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA04:25
GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:1727-31V 4
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:17
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T3)03:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:38MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:18REBOUND (DEF) by BOWERS,BETH
03:1327-33V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANDUSKY,SERENA
GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA02:4730-33V 3
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:47
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:16MISS LAYUP by BOWERS,BETH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE02:0832-33V 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:08
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,20,22,2301:55
01:55For Bellarmine:11,20,22,23,33
01:55SUB IN SCHWARTZ,MALLORY
01:55SUB OUT MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
01:46FOUL by MAYHAUS,ALLY(P1T5)
01:46TURNOVR by MAYHAUS,ALLY
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA01:34
01:18FOUL by MAYHAUS,ALLY(P1T6)
01:18TURNOVR by MAYHAUS,ALLY
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:07BLOCK by GALVIN,SARAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:07
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH01:00
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH01:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH00:5634-33H 1
00:50TURNOVR by GALVIN,SARAH
GOOD 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA00:4037-33H 4
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:40
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH00:22MISS 3PTR by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH00:14
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:14
00:14FOUL by DOWNEY,KATIE(P3T7)
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:14
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA00:1438-33H 5
00:02TURNOVR by GALVIN,SARAH
00:00
#4 Bellarmine 33, Palm Beach Atlantic 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
5
8
7
7
0
2
6
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
#4 Bellarmine
Palm Beach Atlantic
Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE10:00
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH10:00
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:47
09:47STEAL by CURRY,DESTONY
09:3138-35H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
MISS JUMPER by MECKUS,KATIE09:14REBOUND (DEF) by BOWERS,BETH
REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE09:01MISS 3PTR by CURRY,DESTONY
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:49REBOUND (DEF) by CURRY,DESTONY
08:43MISS (3PTR) by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
08:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE08:25MISS 3PTR by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:07REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIN,SARAH
07:4638-37H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA07:33
07:32STEAL by CURRY,DESTONY
07:3038-39V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CURRY,DESTONY
TURNOVR by Team07:22
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:22
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE07:22
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH07:21MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:1340-39H 1
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH07:13
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T1)06:57
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH06:53MISS LAYUP by GALVIN,SARAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH06:4742-39H 3
06:4042-41H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GALVIN,SARAH
06:40ASSIST by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P3T2)06:40
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA06:40
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE06:40
06:40For Bellarmine:01,20,21,23,25
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:40MISS FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
06:26FOUL by ADWELL,KELSEY(P1T1)
06:26SUB IN MAYHAUS,ALLY
06:26SUB OUT GALVIN,SARAH
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH06:1944-41H 3
06:02FOUL by MAYHAUS,ALLY(P1T2)
06:02TURNOVR by MAYHAUS,ALLY
06:02TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:48
05:47STEAL by SANDUSKY,SERENA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH05:38MISS JUMPER by HUNTER,TAYLOR
05:32FOUL by SANDUSKY,SERENA(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA05:17REBOUND (DEF) by MAYHAUS,ALLY
05:0944-44T 6GOOD 3PTR by DOWNEY,KATIE
05:09ASSIST by ADWELL,KELSEY
04:50FOUL by SANDUSKY,SERENA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:50
MISS FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:50REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,TAYLOR
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P3T3)04:36
04:36TURNOVR by SANDUSKY,SERENA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH04:36
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:36REBOUND (DEF) by MAYHAUS,ALLY
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P4T4)04:32
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:23
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA04:23
04:1444-46V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,TAYLOR
04:14ASSIST by ADWELL,KELSEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA04:0046-46T 7
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:00
03:26MISS (JUMPER) by ADWELL,KELSEY
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by MAYHAUS,ALLY
03:2446-48V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAYHAUS,ALLY
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:13
REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:13
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:09REBOUND (DEF) by DOWNEY,KATIE
03:03TURNOVR by DOWNEY,KATIE
03:03For Bellarmine:11,22,23,24,35
TIMEOUT by Team03:03
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:52


Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T5)02:46
02:4646-49V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA02:46
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:46
02:4646-50V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:2848-50V 2
02:1048-52V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWERS,BETH
02:10ASSIST by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T6)02:10
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE02:10
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA02:10
02:1048-53V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BOWERS,BETH
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:05
02:04STEAL by GALVIN,SARAH
02:02FOUL by GALVIN,SARAH(P1T5)
02:02TURNOVR by GALVIN,SARAH
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:02
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA02:02
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE01:41
01:2948-55V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CURRY,DESTONY
01:29ASSIST by GALVIN,SARAH
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T7)01:29
01:2948-56V 8GOOD FT SHOT by CURRY,DESTONY
GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:1550-56V 6
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:15
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:49MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE00:37REBOUND (DEF) by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
00:2950-59V 9GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
00:29ASSIST by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE00:14REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIN,SARAH
00:0650-61V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
00:00
#4 Bellarmine 61, Palm Beach Atlantic 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
8
9
0
2
0
7
2
7
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
#4 Bellarmine
Palm Beach Atlantic
Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,22,23,3110:00
10:00For Bellarmine:01,20,21,25,33
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:38
09:37STEAL by DOWNEY,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR09:16MISS JUMPER by HUNTER,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:0552-61V 9
09:05FOUL by MAYHAUS,ALLY(P1T1)
09:05SUB IN TIBBS,LIZA
09:05SUB OUT MAYHAUS,ALLY
MISS FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:05REBOUND (DEF) by TIBBS,LIZA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:39MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,TAYLOR
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE08:36
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE08:36
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:21REBOUND (DEF) by SANDUSKY,SERENA
08:18TURNOVR by SANDUSKY,SERENA
GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:0555-61V 6
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:05
08:03FOUL by ADWELL,KELSEY(P1T2)
08:03For Bellarmine:01,20,21,23,35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:5857-61V 4
TIMEOUT by Team07:56
07:4157-64V 7GOOD 3PTR by DOWNEY,KATIE
07:41ASSIST by SANDUSKY,SERENA
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:22
REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:22
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:17REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIN,SARAH
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T1)07:13
07:13For Bellarmine:11,22,23,24,35
06:5457-67V 10GOOD 3PTR by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
06:54ASSIST by BOWERS,BETH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:3359-67V 8
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P4T2)06:21
06:19MISS (3PTR) by CURRY,DESTONY
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
05:5159-69V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
05:33FOUL by CURRY,DESTONY(P1T3)
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA05:33
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH05:33
MISS (3PTR) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:26
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE05:26
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:17REBOUND (DEF) by CURRY,DESTONY
05:09MISS (3PTR) by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
05:09REBOUND (OFF) by HARTLAGE,WHITNEY
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P3T3)05:07
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P5T4)04:55
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,2204:55
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T5)04:38
04:3859-70V 11GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
04:3859-71V 12GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:2161-71V 10
ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA04:21
04:21FOUL by GALVIN,SARAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:2162-71V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:59MISS JUMPER by BOWERS,BETH
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA03:52REBOUND (DEF) by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
03:4062-73V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GALVIN,SARAH
03:40ASSIST by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P3T6)03:40
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:40MISS FT SHOT by GALVIN,SARAH
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:28REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIN,SARAH
03:0262-75V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CURRY,DESTONY
02:51FOUL by MERRIWEATHER,RAVEN(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA02:5163-75V 12
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH02:51
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE02:51
02:51For Bellarmine:01,20,21,25,33
MISS FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA02:51REBOUND (DEF) by DOWNEY,KATIE
02:47TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P5T7)02:27
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:27
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA02:27


Bellarmine vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/19/2016 2:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Bellarmine
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:27
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA02:27
02:2763-76V 13GOOD FT SHOT by ADWELL,KELSEY
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE02:27
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA02:27
02:2763-77V 14GOOD FT SHOT by ADWELL,KELSEY
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:20REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,TAYLOR
02:17TURNOVR by HUNTER,TAYLOR
01:59FOUL by ADWELL,KELSEY(P1T6)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,22,23,3101:59
01:59For Bellarmine:01,15,20,33,40
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH01:5964-77V 13
MISS FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH01:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P2T8)01:31
01:3164-78V 14GOOD FT SHOT by DOWNEY,KATIE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,22,23,31,3401:31
01:31For Bellarmine:02,10,15,20,40
01:3164-79V 15GOOD FT SHOT by DOWNEY,KATIE
01:31SUB IN BEWLEY,HANNAH
01:31SUB OUT DOWNEY,KATIE
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH01:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:17
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:16
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,22,23,3101:16
01:16TURNOVR by STILL,STEPHANIE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,22,23,31,3401:16<