Shaw vs Palm Beach Atlantic (12/18/2016 at West Palm Beach, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Shaw 65 (2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Brianna Washington*4-82-40-0167210210137
10Imani Heggins*6-120-12-4033514040124
12Stephanie Custodio*2-82-33-415609300033
13Falecia Cabral*3-113-112-2145111310037
14Bianca Maxwell*5-90-04-62911114101031
04Chelsea Long2-110-63-302217210021
21Severija Narkute0-00-00-01010000007
24Lillian Smith0-10-00-201100000010
TEAM134
Totals22-607-2514-2173340106511712200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%Game: 22-6036.7%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%Game: 7-2528.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1668.8%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 14-2166.7%
Palm Beach Atlantic 71 (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Ayanna HolmesF8-184-73-55914423210034
34Caroline PatrickF0-40-40-000020100015
11Mina SalhiaG5-110-20-0044210310134
23Hannah GrimG5-142-50-0235112420128
01Aniyah RossP0-00-00-01012001005
00Ciara Cumbie2-20-03-32241700009
03Nikkira Brown1-40-11-311203100012
10Jane Svilberg3-91-31-427938000225
12Rachael Holehouse3-50-00-002216430020
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00001000003
31Taylor Buchanan1-20-00-002222110015
TEAM011
Totals28-697-228-15133144197116904200
FG %1st Half: 14-3935.9%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 28-6940.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 8-1553.3%
Officials: Tombi Bell, Alexis Perez, Jessica Walter
Technical Fouls: Shaw-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 109
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SHA226527
Shaw1817141665
PBA34811426
Palm Beach Atlantic1518172171
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - SHA 4th-01:01,PBA 4th-00:20.
Largest lead - SHA by 12 1st-06:51, PBA by 6 4th-05:55Lead Changed - 10 times
SHA led for 23:58. PBA led for 14:20. Game was tied for 01:42.
Play-by-Play
Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
09:560-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
09:56ASSIST by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:36REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
09:100-5V 5GOOD 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
09:10ASSIST by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:51REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T1)08:45
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T2)08:36
08:36MISS (FT) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
08:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:360-6V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS (LAYUP) by SALHIA,MINA08:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,ANIYAH08:27
TURNOVR by ROSS,ANIYAH08:24
08:080-8V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE08:02
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH08:02
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH07:44REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
07:340-10V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
07:34ASSIST by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE07:16REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:06MISS LAYUP by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH06:57REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
06:510-12V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
06:51ASSIST by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
TIMEOUT by Team06:50
GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA06:443-12V 9
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA06:44
06:283-14V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
06:28ASSIST by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA06:14
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,22,3106:14
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:55MISS LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
05:47FOUL by HEGGINS,IMANI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA05:474-14V 10
MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA05:47REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
05:37FOUL by HEGGINS,IMANI(P1T2)
05:37TURNOVR by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA05:30REBOUND (DEF) by HEGGINS,IMANI
05:11TURNOVR by CABRAL,FALECIA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE05:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:586-14V 8
04:40TURNOVR by HEGGINS,IMANI
STEAL by SALHIA,MINA04:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:338-14V 6
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA04:29
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T3)04:15
04:15MISS (FT) by HEGGINS,IMANI
04:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:158-15V 7GOOD FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
04:15SUB IN LONG,CHELSEA
04:15SUB OUT HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA04:01REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:52MISS 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR03:31REBOUND (DEF) by CABRAL,FALECIA
03:088-17V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:46
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA02:43REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
02:37MISS (3PTR) by LONG,CHELSEA
02:37REBOUND (OFF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:30MISS 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:15
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA01:49MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA01:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:2410-17V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:16MISS 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA01:0613-17V 4
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:06
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T4)00:43


Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,22,23,3100:43
00:29MISS (LAYUP) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
00:29REBOUND (OFF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T5)00:27
00:27MISS (FT) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
00:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:27SUB IN SMITH,LILLIAN
00:27SUB OUT MAXWELL,BIANCA
00:2713-18V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE00:1215-18V 3
ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR00:09
00:00
Shaw 18, Palm Beach Atlantic 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
2
4
0
2
2
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shaw
Palm Beach Atlantic
Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,22,23,3110:00
10:00For Shaw:03,04,13,21,24
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:53
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE09:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH09:4017-18V 1
09:24MISS (JUMPER) by LONG,CHELSEA
09:24REBOUND (OFF) by NARKUTE,SEVERIJA
09:1917-20V 3GOOD JUMPER by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE09:02
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:02
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:58REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE08:46
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE08:46
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)08:37
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA08:37
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH08:37
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA08:30MISS JUMPER by SMITH,LILLIAN
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:22REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,LILLIAN
08:1117-23V 6GOOD 3PTR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
08:11ASSIST by LONG,CHELSEA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA07:4719-23V 4
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA07:47
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA07:21MISS JUMPER by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:13
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:13
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA07:10REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:54MISS 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:4621-23V 2
06:2121-25V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LONG,CHELSEA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA06:0223-25V 2
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA06:02
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P2T2)05:43
05:4323-26V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LONG,CHELSEA
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,3405:43
05:43For Shaw:04,12,14,21,24
05:4323-27V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE05:27REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P2T3)05:06
05:06MISS (FT) by SMITH,LILLIAN
05:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH05:06
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE05:06
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:06MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,LILLIAN
GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA04:5825-27V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE04:38MISS JUMPER by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH04:23
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:23
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA04:23
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T4)04:12
04:0425-29V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAXWELL,BIANCA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA03:3627-29V 2
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH03:32
03:17TURNOVR by LONG,CHELSEA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH03:16
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:12REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T5)03:07
03:0727-30V 3GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,20,22,2303:07
03:07For Shaw:03,04,12,13,14
03:0727-31V 4GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA02:52REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:40MISS 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:55MISS 3PTR by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA01:28REBOUND (DEF) by CABRAL,FALECIA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T6)01:05
01:0527-32V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CABRAL,FALECIA
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:05
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA01:05
01:0527-33V 6GOOD FT SHOT by CABRAL,FALECIA
GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA00:5830-33V 3


Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:58
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:42MISS JUMPER by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:31
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:31
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA00:27BLOCK by MAXWELL,BIANCA
00:27REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T7)00:04
00:0430-34V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MAXWELL,BIANCA
00:04SUB IN SMITH,LILLIAN
00:04SUB OUT CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
00:0430-35V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MAXWELL,BIANCA
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH00:0033-35V 2
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:00
00:00
Shaw 35, Palm Beach Atlantic 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
2
0
2
2
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shaw
Palm Beach Atlantic
Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:4036-35H 1
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH09:40
09:14MISS (JUMPER) by HEGGINS,IMANI
09:14REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:07MISS 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P2T1)08:23
08:23MISS (FT) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
08:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:2336-36T 1GOOD FT SHOT by MAXWELL,BIANCA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:0038-36H 2
07:4538-38T 2GOOD LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH07:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE07:27
SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH07:27
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T2)07:12
07:12MISS (FT) by HEGGINS,IMANI
07:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:1238-39V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE06:54REBOUND (DEF) by CABRAL,FALECIA
06:41MISS (3PTR) by CABRAL,FALECIA
06:41REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA06:33MISS 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE06:10REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:56MISS LAYUP by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:41
05:40STEAL by HEGGINS,IMANI
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:16MISS LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH05:0341-39H 2
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA05:03
04:4341-42V 1GOOD 3PTR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
04:43ASSIST by CABRAL,FALECIA
GOOD 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE04:2744-42H 2
ASSIST by PATRICK,CAROLINE04:27
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:09MISS LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH04:03
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:03
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE04:03
03:4144-44T 3GOOD JUMPER by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA03:29REBOUND (DEF) by HEGGINS,IMANI
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH03:09MISS 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:5946-44H 2
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH02:59
02:59FOUL by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:59
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH02:59
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:45REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T3)02:30
02:30SUB IN LONG,CHELSEA
02:30SUB OUT CABRAL,FALECIA
02:30SUB IN CABRAL,FALECIA
02:30SUB OUT MAXWELL,BIANCA
02:2546-47V 1GOOD 3PTR by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
02:25ASSIST by LONG,CHELSEA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA02:0348-47H 1
01:4048-49V 1GOOD JUMPER by HEGGINS,IMANI
01:40ASSIST by CABRAL,FALECIA
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE01:17REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,CHELSEA
00:55TURNOVR by HEGGINS,IMANI
00:55SUB IN SMITH,LILLIAN
00:55SUB OUT CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
TIMEOUT by Team00:55
GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE00:4550-49H 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:45
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P3T4)00:26
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA00:26
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE00:26
00:26SUB IN CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
00:26SUB OUT SMITH,LILLIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:07MISS LAYUP by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH00:02REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA

Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
00:00
Shaw 49, Palm Beach Atlantic 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
2
2
0
0
0
2
0
5
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 10
Shaw
Palm Beach Atlantic
Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,11,12,22,2310:00
10:00For Shaw:03,04,10,13,24
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA09:49MISS LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:42
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA09:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA09:3952-49H 3
09:39FOUL by HEGGINS,IMANI(P4T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA09:3953-49H 4
09:24MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
09:24REBOUND (OFF) by CABRAL,FALECIA
09:1953-52H 1GOOD 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:1055-52H 3
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T1)08:48
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE08:48
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH08:48
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:42MISS 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS (3PTR) by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:35
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:35
08:29FOUL by LONG,CHELSEA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA08:2956-52H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA08:2957-52H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:17MISS 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:08
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:08
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:05REBOUND (DEF) by HEGGINS,IMANI
07:5457-54H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LONG,CHELSEA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T2)07:54
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:54
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE07:54
07:54SUB IN CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
07:54SUB OUT SMITH,LILLIAN
07:5457-55H 2GOOD FT SHOT by LONG,CHELSEA
07:54SUB IN MAXWELL,BIANCA
07:54SUB OUT LONG,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:42
07:41STEAL by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:33MISS LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:19
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,22,23,3107:19
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:00MISS LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
06:59FOUL by HEGGINS,IMANI(P4T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:3159-55H 4
06:12MISS (3PTR) by CABRAL,FALECIA
06:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P4T3)06:11
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE06:11
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA06:11
06:02TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE06:01
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA05:5561-55H 6
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH05:55
05:37TURNOVR by HEGGINS,IMANI
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:24
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH05:02MISS 3PTR by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH04:41REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
04:1861-58H 3GOOD 3PTR by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
04:18ASSIST by CABRAL,FALECIA
04:15TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:02
03:57FOUL by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:57
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:5762-58H 4
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,11,22,2303:57
MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:57REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
03:3562-60H 2GOOD JUMPER by MAXWELL,BIANCA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA03:1764-60H 4
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:17
02:5864-62H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAXWELL,BIANCA
TIMEOUT by Team02:49


Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:49
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA02:49
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA02:41REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
02:23MISS (LAYUP) by HEGGINS,IMANI
02:23REBOUND (OFF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE02:21MISS LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
02:01FOUL by HEGGINS,IMANI(P4T5)
02:01SUB IN LONG,CHELSEA
02:01SUB OUT HEGGINS,IMANI
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:0165-62H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:0166-62H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE01:41MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA01:1168-62H 6
01:0168-65H 3GOOD 3PTR by CABRAL,FALECIA
01:01ASSIST by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
00:58TIMEOUT by Team
00:58SUB IN SMITH,LILLIAN
00:58SUB OUT CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by SVILBERG,JANE00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE00:39
TIMEOUT by Team00:29
GOOD LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH00:2070-65H 5
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
00:17SUB IN CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
00:17SUB OUT SMITH,LILLIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE00:13MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
00:09FOUL by CABRAL,FALECIA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE00:0971-65H 6
MISS FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE00:09REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,CHELSEA
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE00:07MISS 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
00:02FOUL by MAXWELL,BIANCA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE00:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
MISS FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE00:02REBOUND (DEF) by CABRAL,FALECIA
00:00
Shaw 65, Palm Beach Atlantic 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
12
0
2
3
7
0
2
3
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shaw
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Shaw (2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Brianna Washington*3-41-20-004407200017
10Imani Heggins*4-50-01-20112902006
12Stephanie Custodio*0-40-13-414503200016
13Falecia Cabral*1-31-32-202205010017
14Bianca Maxwell*2-20-03-416707101016
04Chelsea Long1-80-42-200004110014
21Severija Narkute0-00-00-01010000007
24Lillian Smith0-10-00-20110000007
TEAM011
Totals11-272-1011-16319222356410100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 11-1668.8%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Ayanna HolmesF5-123-41-2448114100017
34Caroline PatrickF0-20-20-00002000008
11Mina SalhiaG3-80-10-003316310117
23Hannah GrimG2-51-30-000015110110
01Aniyah RossP0-00-00-01011001002
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-00-00001000003
03Nikkira Brown0-30-10-01120000007
10Jane Svilberg1-40-10-012312000112
12Rachael Holehouse2-30-00-001114310010-
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00001000003
31Taylor Buchanan1-20-00-002222100011
TEAM011
Totals14-394-121-27142112339403100
FG %1st Half: 14-3935.9%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%
Officials: Tombi Bell, Alexis Perez, Jessica Walter
Technical Fouls: Shaw-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 109
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SHA164224
Shaw1817141665
PBA164408
Palm Beach Atlantic1518172171
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SHA 2nd-04:04,PBA 2nd-00:00.
Largest lead - SHA by 12 1st-06:51, PBA NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SHA led for 23:58. PBA led for 14:20. Game was tied for 01:42.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Shaw vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/18/2016 3:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Shaw (2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Brianna Washington*1-41-20-012323010120
10Imani Heggins*2-70-11-202235020118
12Stephanie Custodio*2-42-20-001106100017
13Falecia Cabral*2-82-80-012316300020
14Bianca Maxwell*3-70-01-213417000015
04Chelsea Long1-30-21-10221310007
21Severija Narkute0-00-00-00000000000
24Lillian Smith0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM123
Totals11-335-153-5414188305302100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 11-1668.8%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Ayanna HolmesF3-61-32-315639110017
34Caroline PatrickF0-20-20-00000010007
11Mina SalhiaG2-30-10-001114000017
23Hannah GrimG3-91-20-023507310018
01Aniyah RossP0-00-00-00001000003
00Ciara Cumbie2-20-03-32240700006
03Nikkira Brown1-10-01-30000310005
10Jane Svilberg2-51-21-415626000113
12Rachael Holehouse1-20-00-001102120010-
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00000000000
31Taylor Buchanan0-00-00-00000001004
TEAM
Totals14-303-107-13617237387501100
FG %1st Half: 14-3935.9%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%