Florida Southern vs Palm Beach Atlantic (12/3/2016 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
#19 Florida Southern 70 (5-2, 3-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Danielle Thomas*1-50-00-021322010015
22Camille Giardina*3-83-64-4022113020237
24Anja Fuchs-Robetin*4-91-112-132911321221235
25Gianna Vastola*2-90-01-2641025021135
31Elsa Landberg*0-30-10-004420420027
02Giulia Simioni1-71-30-014513220128
12Anissa Toumi3-60-01-221327020011
15Jensen Blassage7-92-33-4022519120212
TEAM0112
Totals21-567-1421-25132841187091728200
FG %1st Half: 11-3630.6%2nd Half: 10-2050.0%Game: 21-5637.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 18-2185.7%Game: 21-2584.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 55 (3-5, 0-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ciara CumbieF2-40-01-317855110123
10Jane SvilbergF2-70-11-212335220136
22Ayanna HolmesF1-30-04-604416140032
12Rachael HolehouseG4-110-02-2134310220020
23Hannah GrimG6-171-42-2022115210235
03Nikkira Brown2-31-10-011225000214
11Mina Salhia1-40-10-001122010022
20Katie Meckus2-30-01-101135020013
31Taylor Buchanan1-10-00-00111200005
TEAM101
Totals21-532-711-1652227215581306200
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%Game: 21-5339.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 0-10.0%Game: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 11-1668.8%
Officials: Tombi Bell, Jelisse Oliver, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FSC24158529
Florida Southern1713162470
PBA2483414
Palm Beach Atlantic102214955
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - FSC 4th-02:58,PBA 4th-00:08.
Largest lead - FSC by 17 4th-00:16, PBA by 6 3rd-09:07Lead Changed - 8 times
FSC led for 21:22. PBA led for 14:11. Game was tied for 04:27.
Play-by-Play
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
09:490-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA09:35REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
09:27FOUL by LANDBERG,ELSA(P1T1)
09:27TURNOVR by LANDBERG,ELSA
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:07REBOUND (DEF) by LANDBERG,ELSA
09:03TURNOVR by LANDBERG,ELSA
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH08:47REBOUND (DEF) by LANDBERG,ELSA
08:38TURNOVR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
08:38SUB IN SIMIONI,GIULIA
08:38SUB OUT LANDBERG,ELSA
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE08:22REBOUND (DEF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
08:17TURNOVR by VASTOLA,GIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:072-2T 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:07
07:37MISS (LAYUP) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
07:37REBOUND (OFF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
07:34TURNOVR by Team
07:34For Florida Southern:02,12,15,22,25
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE07:21
07:19STEAL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA07:04MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA
06:45FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH06:44REBOUND (DEF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE06:35MISS 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
GOOD JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:254-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:06MISS JUMPER by TOUMI,ANISSA
MISS (LAYUP) by CUMBIE,CIARA05:53
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:53
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:32MISS LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA05:19
05:18STEAL by VASTOLA,GIANNA
05:024-5V 1GOOD 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:02ASSIST by SIMIONI,GIULIA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH04:33REBOUND (DEF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
04:25TURNOVR by SIMIONI,GIULIA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH04:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH04:216-5H 1
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,20,22,23,3104:17
04:17For Florida Southern:02,12,22,24,31
04:146-8V 2GOOD 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
04:14ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:45REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:22MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:13REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
03:026-10V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA
02:59ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:548-10V 2
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH02:54
02:33MISS (JUMPER) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
02:33REBOUND (OFF) by TOUMI,ANISSA
02:308-12V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:0710-12V 2
02:05MISS (LAYUP) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
02:05REBOUND (OFF) by TOUMI,ANISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:01MISS LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH01:26REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
01:16For Florida Southern:15,22,24,25,31
01:1210-15V 5GOOD 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
01:12ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE01:01
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE01:01
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH01:01
00:51MISS (JUMPER) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
00:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T1)00:49
00:36MISS (JUMPER) by LANDBERG,ELSA
00:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P2T2)00:34
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:34
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE00:34


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
00:09MISS (3PTR) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
00:09REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:0510-17V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:00
#19 Florida Southern 17, Palm Beach Atlantic 10
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
5
4
4
0
0
4
9
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
#19 Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,22,3110:00
10:00SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE
10:00SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:53REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
09:3210-20V 10GOOD 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:0012-20V 8
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T1)08:37
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,10,11,12,2308:37
08:3412-22V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
08:14FOUL by VASTOLA,GIANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:1413-22V 9
08:14SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE
08:14SUB OUT VASTOLA,GIANNA
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:1414-22V 8
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA08:14
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:14
08:00TURNOVR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA07:59
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA07:51REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
07:3014-25V 11GOOD 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
07:30ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH07:0517-25V 8
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T2)06:46
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA06:46
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA06:46
06:46SUB IN SIMIONI,GIULIA
06:46SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE06:41MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA06:3320-25V 5
ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH06:33
06:12FOUL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE(P1T2)
06:12TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
06:12SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA
06:12SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE05:5422-25V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH05:36MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA
05:33FOUL by LANDBERG,ELSA(P2T3)
05:33SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:33SUB OUT LANDBERG,ELSA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH05:1324-25V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:01MISS JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH04:4826-25H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:21MISS LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH04:14REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
04:08MISS (JUMPER) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA04:04MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DANIELLE
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH03:51
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA03:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA03:4728-25H 3
03:47FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P1T4)
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA03:47
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH03:47
03:47TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA03:4729-25H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA03:30MISS JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
03:19FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:19
03:19SUB IN FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
03:19SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:1930-25H 5
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T3)02:56
02:40MISS (LAYUP) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
02:40REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE
02:3630-27H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,DANIELLE
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA02:18
02:18STEAL by SIMIONI,GIULIA
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH02:17
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA02:17
01:53MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,DANIELLE


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T4)01:52
01:52MISS (FT) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
01:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:5230-28H 2GOOD FT SHOT by VASTOLA,GIANNA
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE01:38REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA01:13MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DANIELLE
00:59FOUL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by CUMBIE,CIARA00:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:59
MISS FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA00:59REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
00:49MISS (JUMPER) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:49REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
00:43MISS (LAYUP) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
00:39MISS (3PTR) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
00:39REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P2T5)00:36
00:3630-29H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:3630-30T 2GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:30SUB IN TOUMI,ANISSA
00:30SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE
00:28FOUL by SIMIONI,GIULIA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH00:2831-30H 1
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:28
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA00:28
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH00:2832-30H 2
00:06TURNOVR by TOUMI,ANISSA
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE00:05
00:00
#19 Florida Southern 30, Palm Beach Atlantic 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
1
2
4
3
0
0
5
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
#19 Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
GOOD JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:4834-30H 4
ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA09:48
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:22MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DANIELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE09:0736-30H 6
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)08:42
08:4236-31H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
08:4236-32H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
08:21FOUL by THOMAS,DANIELLE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA08:2137-32H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA08:2138-32H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:14MISS 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T2)07:53
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:53
07:35FOUL by THOMAS,DANIELLE(P1T2)
07:35TURNOVR by THOMAS,DANIELLE
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA07:18
07:18SUB IN TOUMI,ANISSA
07:18SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE
06:49MISS (3PTR) by LANDBERG,ELSA
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA06:30MISS LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA
TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA06:17
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P3T3)06:17
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,20,22,2306:17
06:0238-34H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:34REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T4)05:23
05:23MISS (FT) by TOUMI,ANISSA
05:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:23SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:23SUB OUT LANDBERG,ELSA
05:2338-35H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TOUMI,ANISSA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA05:03REBOUND (DEF) by TOUMI,ANISSA
04:5238-37H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA
04:52ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:3740-37H 3
04:36TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA04:36
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA04:36
04:1740-39H 1GOOD JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
04:05FOUL by TOUMI,ANISSA(P2T3)
04:05SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE
04:05SUB OUT TOUMI,ANISSA
GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA04:0242-39H 3
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T5)03:33
03:3342-40H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
03:33SUB IN SIMIONI,GIULIA
03:33SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE
03:3342-41H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA03:25BLOCK by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
03:25REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE
03:12TURNOVR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
STEAL by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:11
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH02:54
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:54
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T6)02:42
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA02:42
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE02:42
02:33TURNOVR by SIMIONI,GIULIA
STEAL by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:32
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH02:30
02:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P2T7)02:29
02:2942-42T 3GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE02:29
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH02:29
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE02:29MISS FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE02:1744-42H 2
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA02:17
02:17FOUL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE02:1745-42H 3


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
02:08SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE
02:08SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P3T8)02:03
02:0345-43H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
02:0345-44H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA01:52
01:50STEAL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
01:4745-46V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
01:20FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE01:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:20
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH01:20
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA01:20
01:20SUB IN LANDBERG,ELSA
01:20SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN
GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE01:2046-46T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:58MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE00:29
00:28STEAL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:03MISS (3PTR) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:00MISS LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA
00:00
#19 Florida Southern 46, Palm Beach Atlantic 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
4
0
0
0
2
0
10
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
#19 Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA10:00
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL10:00
10:00SUB IN SIMIONI,GIULIA
10:00SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE
09:5046-48V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH09:3448-48T 5
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE09:34
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA09:15MISS LAYUP by SIMIONI,GIULIA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE08:56
08:54STEAL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
08:5048-51V 3GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SIMIONI,GIULIA
08:50ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA
08:18FOUL by VASTOLA,GIANNA(P1T1)
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:18
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA08:18
08:18SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN
08:18SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA08:1550-51V 1
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE08:15
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P4T1)08:02
08:0250-52V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA08:02
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA08:02
08:0250-53V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA07:40BLOCK by VASTOLA,GIANNA
07:40REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
07:3350-55V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
TIMEOUT by Team07:30
07:13FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P1T2)
07:13SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE
07:13SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA07:1351-55V 4
MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA07:13REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
06:45MISS (JUMPER) by LANDBERG,ELSA
06:45REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
06:42TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH06:29
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE06:29
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE06:27REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
06:1651-57V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA
06:16ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE05:50REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T2)05:35
05:3551-58V 7GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA05:35
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE05:35
05:3551-59V 8GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:13REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
05:13TURNOVR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:4953-59V 6
04:35SUB IN TOUMI,ANISSA
04:35SUB OUT VASTOLA,GIANNA
04:2553-61V 8GOOD JUMPER by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
04:25ASSIST by SIMIONI,GIULIA
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:06
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE04:06
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA04:06
03:57FOUL by TOUMI,ANISSA(P2T3)
03:57TURNOVR by TOUMI,ANISSA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA03:36
03:35STEAL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T3)03:31
03:3153-62V 9GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA03:31
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA03:31
03:31SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA
03:31SUB OUT TOUMI,ANISSA
03:3153-63V 10GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA03:13REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
02:5853-66V 13GOOD 3PTR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P5T4)02:58


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #19 Florida Southern
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE02:58
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA02:58
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:58MISS FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:43
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:43
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:42REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
02:21TURNOVR by VASTOLA,GIANNA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH02:21
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH02:21
02:21STEAL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
02:21TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE02:07REBOUND (DEF) by LANDBERG,ELSA
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA01:40MISS 3PTR by SIMIONI,GIULIA
MISS LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE01:29REBOUND (DEF) by LANDBERG,ELSA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P3T5)01:06
01:0653-67V 14GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
01:0653-68V 15GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:49FOUL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:42REBOUND (DEF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P3T6)00:16
00:1653-69V 16GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
00:1653-70V 17GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE00:0855-70V 15
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:08
00:00
#19 Florida Southern 70, Palm Beach Atlantic 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
5
2
0
0
3
0
5
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
#19 Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
#19 Florida Southern (5-2, 3-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Danielle Thomas*1-40-00-020202000010
22Camille Giardina*3-73-50-000019010020
24Anja Fuchs-Robetin*1-50-02-225714110015
25Gianna Vastola*0-50-01-232511010116
31Elsa Landberg*0-10-00-002220320011
02Giulia Simioni0-30-00-013410110114
12Anissa Toumi2-50-00-02020401007
15Jensen Blassage4-62-30-002231001017
TEAM0111
Totals11-365-83-41015259305903100
FG %1st Half: 11-3630.6%2nd Half: 10-2050.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 18-2185.7%
Palm Beach Atlantic (3-5, 0-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ciara CumbieF1-30-01-314523000115
10Jane SvilbergF1-30-00-002212010117
22Ayanna HolmesF1-10-01-202203020018
12Rachael HolehouseG2-50-02-20110610008
23Hannah GrimG5-131-42-2022013200116
03Nikkira Brown1-11-10-00110300006
11Mina Salhia0-10-10-000010000011
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00002001004
31Taylor Buchanan1-10-00-00111200005
TEAM101
Totals12-282-66-9213157323403100
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 0-10.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: Tombi Bell, Jelisse Oliver, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FSC1268014
Florida Southern1713162470
PBA106345
Palm Beach Atlantic102214955
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - FSC 2nd-02:36,PBA 2nd-03:47.
Largest lead - FSC by 11 2nd-07:30, PBA by 5 2nd-03:19Lead Changed - 6 times
FSC led for 21:22. PBA led for 14:11. Game was tied for 04:27.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only