Palm Beach Atlantic vs Tampa (11/30/2016 at Tampa, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 50 (3-4, 0-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-10-00-001140110116
22Ayanna HolmesF9-160-10-03710418020139
11Mina SalhiaG3-82-52-4033110010137
12Rachael HolehouseG1-60-11-214533420027
23Hannah GrimG4-142-71-2101311230031
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-00-001130000010
03Nikkira Brown1-21-10-00110300008
05Chloe Doxey0-10-10-00001010004
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-01010010003
31Taylor Buchanan1-61-20-012303100011
34Caroline Patrick1-50-30-012322100014
TEAM213
Totals20-596-214-8102232215011903200
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%Game: 20-5933.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 4-850.0%
Tampa 65 (5-2, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Faith SandersF3-60-20-115646430026
05Karma JeremieG6-90-04-611112216341139
23Elena De AlfredoG8-154-72-2044322340039
24Morgan LumbG3-82-63-3055111000037
31Jenny HorvatinovicF/G3-51-22-222429111038
04Rachel Warden0-30-31-201101110018
22Teresa Kucera0-00-00-00001000003
TEAM022
Totals23-467-2012-16430341365121321200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 10-2050.0%Game: 23-4650.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 12-1675.0%
Officials: Jose Rodriguez, Clifford Hitchman, Ian Ross
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 157
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA2471108
Palm Beach Atlantic614141650
UT2011901
Tampa1221181465
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-01:43,UT 4th-01:54.
Largest lead - PBA by 1 1st-08:18, UT by 19 3rd-00:53Lead Changed - 1 times
PBA led for 00:25. UT led for 37:53. Game was tied for 01:42.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:45FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by SANDERS,FAITH09:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by LUMB,MORGAN(P1T1)09:21
BLOCK by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY09:18MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:18
TURNOVR by JEREMIE,KARMA09:04
08:57TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA08:37REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
FOUL by SANDERS,FAITH(P1T2)08:18
08:18MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:180-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD JUMPER by JEREMIE,KARMA07:532-1H 1
ASSIST by SANDERS,FAITH07:53
REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA07:44MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:34FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T2)
07:34SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
07:34SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (JUMPER) by SANDERS,FAITH07:20
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY07:20
GOOD LAYUP by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY07:154-1H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,FAITH06:36MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by JEREMIE,KARMA06:12
REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,FAITH06:02MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA05:497-1H 6
ASSIST by JEREMIE,KARMA05:49
05:107-3H 4GOOD LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS LAYUP by JEREMIE,KARMA04:53REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:47TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA04:269-3H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA04:07MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
03:39FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T3)
03:39SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
03:39SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS (JUMPER) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA03:38
REBOUND (OFF) by SANDERS,FAITH03:38
GOOD LAYUP by SANDERS,FAITH03:3311-3H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA03:17MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by LUMB,MORGAN03:04REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA02:51MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by LUMB,MORGAN02:43REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
02:2011-6H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:20ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
For Tampa:04,05,22,23,3101:50
01:50SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
01:50SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:47
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA01:32MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
01:28FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T4)
01:28SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
01:28SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY01:02
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA00:31MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
00:05FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by JEREMIE,KARMA00:0412-6H 6
MISS FT SHOT by JEREMIE,KARMA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 6, Tampa 12
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
0
2
0
4
0
0
3
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tampa
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN WARDEN,RACHEL10:00
SUB OUT LUMB,MORGAN10:00
10:00For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,11,22,31
GOOD LAYUP by SANDERS,FAITH09:5214-6H 8
09:52FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by SANDERS,FAITH09:50REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by SANDERS,FAITH(P2T1)09:28
SUB IN LUMB,MORGAN09:28
SUB OUT SANDERS,FAITH09:28
09:28SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
09:28SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
09:24TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by LUMB,MORGAN09:11
REBOUND (OFF) by JEREMIE,KARMA09:11
GOOD LAYUP by JEREMIE,KARMA09:0716-6H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY08:40MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by WARDEN,RACHEL08:26REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
08:13MISS (LAYUP) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
08:13REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
BLOCK by JEREMIE,KARMA08:10MISS LAYUP by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
08:10REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:10For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,22,23,34
08:07MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
08:07REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:0316-8H 8GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by LUMB,MORGAN07:49REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by LUMB,MORGAN07:41MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
TIMEOUT by Team07:38
GOOD LAYUP by JEREMIE,KARMA07:0918-8H 10
06:4918-10H 8GOOD JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
06:49ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by JEREMIE,KARMA06:27
06:25STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA06:19MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
05:42FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LUMB,MORGAN05:4119-10H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by LUMB,MORGAN05:4120-10H 10
05:41TIMEOUT by Team
05:3220-13H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
05:32ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA05:10REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by LUMB,MORGAN04:53MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY04:2423-13H 10
ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA04:24
04:1323-16H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
04:13ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD LAYUP by JEREMIE,KARMA03:4025-16H 9
ASSIST by WARDEN,RACHEL03:40
FOUL by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY(P1T2)03:15
03:15SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
03:15SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:0225-18H 7GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:02ASSIST by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS (JUMPER) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY02:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA02:2128-18H 10
ASSIST by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY02:21
01:58MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE
01:47FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T3)
01:47TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by WARDEN,RACHEL01:38REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:1528-20H 8GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:15ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LUMB,MORGAN00:5331-20H 11
ASSIST by JEREMIE,KARMA00:53
REBOUND (DEF) by LUMB,MORGAN00:35MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA00:0433-20H 13
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Palm Beach Atlantic 20, Tampa 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
0
2
2
5
0
0
2
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tampa
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:4533-22H 11GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD LAYUP by JEREMIE,KARMA09:0935-22H 13
ASSIST by null09:09
08:45MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:3835-24H 11GOOD LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA08:27
08:0635-26H 9GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:06ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS JUMPER by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY07:51REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA07:33MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by SANDERS,FAITH07:07REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
06:4535-28H 7GOOD LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
MISS LAYUP by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY06:25REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:17FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)
06:17TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD JUMPER by SANDERS,FAITH06:0537-28H 9
ASSIST by JEREMIE,KARMA06:05
05:51MISS (JUMPER) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:51REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
FOUL by DE ALFREDO,ELENA(P1T1)05:40
05:3237-29H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA05:19MISS FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by SANDERS,FAITH05:12
05:12TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by JEREMIE,KARMA05:12
TURNOVR by JEREMIE,KARMA05:07
REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,FAITH04:52MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
04:42FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P2T2)
04:42SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
04:42SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA04:4139-29H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,FAITH04:31MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by SANDERS,FAITH04:16
04:14STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE
04:06TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
03:59SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
03:59SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
03:46FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA03:3742-29H 13
03:16MISS (JUMPER) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY(P2T2)03:12
03:1042-31H 11GOOD LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
02:48SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
02:48SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
02:48FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LUMB,MORGAN02:4845-31H 14
ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA02:48
REBOUND (DEF) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY02:48MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS LAYUP by DE ALFREDO,ELENA02:37REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA02:29MISS JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
GOOD FT SHOT by JEREMIE,KARMA01:2546-31H 15
01:25SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
01:25SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE
GOOD FT SHOT by JEREMIE,KARMA01:2547-31H 16
01:25FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T5)
REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,FAITH01:16MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD LAYUP by LUMB,MORGAN00:5849-31H 18
00:57FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T6)
For Tampa:01,04,22,24,3100:53
00:53SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:53SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD FT SHOT by LUMB,MORGAN00:5350-31H 19
00:51TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by KUCERA,TERESA(P1T3)00:36
00:36MISS (FT) by SALHIA,MINA
00:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3650-32H 18GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
00:24FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARDEN,RACHEL00:2451-32H 19



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS FT SHOT by WARDEN,RACHEL00:24REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:10MISS (JUMPER) by SALHIA,MINA
00:10REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:0651-34H 17GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 34, Tampa 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
2
5
7
0
0
0
0
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tampa
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN WARDEN,RACHEL10:00
SUB OUT HORVATINOVIC,JENNY10:00
09:55FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)
09:47TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by WARDEN,RACHEL09:30
09:28STEAL by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA09:24MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
FOUL by DE ALFREDO,ELENA(P2T1)09:02
TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA09:02
09:02For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,10,22,23
FOUL by SANDERS,FAITH(P3T2)09:02
08:5251-36H 15GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS LAYUP by DE ALFREDO,ELENA08:18REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:04MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN HORVATINOVIC,JENNY07:57
SUB OUT WARDEN,RACHEL07:57
TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA07:45
FOUL by DE ALFREDO,ELENA(P3T3)07:38
07:35For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,22,23,31
07:2751-39H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
07:27ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:22TIMEOUT by Team
07:09FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T2)
FOUL by SANDERS,FAITH(P4T4)07:08
TURNOVR by SANDERS,FAITH07:08
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA06:55MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA06:3954-39H 15
ASSIST by SANDERS,FAITH06:39
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA06:12MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS JUMPER by LUMB,MORGAN06:04REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN WARDEN,RACHEL05:48
SUB OUT SANDERS,FAITH05:48
05:48SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
05:48SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by WARDEN,RACHEL05:48MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
05:23FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY05:2355-39H 16
05:23SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
05:23SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD FT SHOT by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY05:2356-39H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by LUMB,MORGAN05:15MISS LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE
MISS JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA05:01REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by LUMB,MORGAN04:52MISS JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
GOOD LAYUP by JEREMIE,KARMA04:3258-39H 19
ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA04:32
04:21MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
04:12MISS (LAYUP) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:0858-41H 17GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by JEREMIE,KARMA03:49REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:2258-44H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
03:22ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by WARDEN,RACHEL03:03REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
02:5458-46H 12GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:54ASSIST by PATRICK,CAROLINE
TIMEOUT by Team02:47
SUB IN SANDERS,FAITH02:47
SUB OUT WARDEN,RACHEL02:47
GOOD LAYUP by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY02:3660-46H 14
ASSIST by SANDERS,FAITH02:36
02:17TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:17SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE
02:17SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:5462-46H 16
01:4362-49H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
01:43ASSIST by DOXEY,CHLOE
01:36TIMEOUT by Team
01:36SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
01:36SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
01:31FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T4)


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
01:26FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by JEREMIE,KARMA01:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:20
GOOD FT SHOT by JEREMIE,KARMA01:2063-49H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:12MISS JUMPER by DOXEY,CHLOE
01:05FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:0564-49H 15
01:05For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,22,23,31,34
GOOD FT SHOT by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:0565-49H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA00:51MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS JUMPER by JEREMIE,KARMA00:28REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by JEREMIE,KARMA(P1T5)00:25
00:19MISS (FT) by SALHIA,MINA
00:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1965-50H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
FOUL by JEREMIE,KARMA(P2T6)00:19
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 50, Tampa 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
5
2
2
0
0
0
3
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tampa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic (3-4, 0-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-00-00-00002000002
22Ayanna HolmesF3-70-00-012316010119
11Mina SalhiaG2-42-40-002206000020
12Rachael HolehouseG0-30-10-003300310014
23Hannah GrimG1-60-31-200013220016
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-00-00112000009
03Nikkira Brown1-21-10-00000300006
05Chloe Doxey0-00-00-00000000000
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-01010010003
31Taylor Buchanan0-30-00-01120000004
34Caroline Patrick1-10-00-00112200007
TEAM112
Totals8-263-91-2411158206401100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Tampa (5-2, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Faith SandersF2-40-10-11232410009
05Karma JeremieG4-50-01-214509231020
23Elena De AlfredoG4-82-50-0033010110020
24Morgan LumbG1-51-42-203315000017
31Jenny HorvatinovicF/G2-21-10-021315111020
04Rachel Warden0-20-20-000000100012
22Teresa Kucera0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM011
Totals13-264-133-5414184336520100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 10-2050.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Jose Rodriguez, Clifford Hitchman, Ian Ross
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 157
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA60205
Palm Beach Atlantic614141650
UT124900
Tampa1221181465
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:15,UT 2nd-00:04.
Largest lead - PBA by 1 1st-08:18, UT by 13 2nd-00:04Lead Changed - 1 times
PBA led for 00:25. UT led for 37:53. Game was tied for 01:42.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic (3-4, 0-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF0-10-00-001120110114
22Ayanna HolmesF6-90-10-0257312010020
11Mina SalhiaG1-40-12-401114010117
12Rachael HolehouseG1-30-01-211233110013
23Hannah GrimG3-82-40-010128010015
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-00-00001000001
03Nikkira Brown0-00-00-00110000002
05Chloe Doxey0-10-10-00001010004
20Katie Meckus0-00-00-00000000000
31Taylor Buchanan1-31-20-00110310007
34Caroline Patrick0-40-30-01120010007
TEAM101
Totals12-333-123-66111713305502100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Tampa (5-2, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Faith SandersF1-20-10-003322330017
05Karma JeremieG2-40-03-407727110119
23Elena De AlfredoG4-72-22-2011312230019
24Morgan LumbG2-31-21-102206000020
31Jenny HorvatinovicF/G1-30-12-201114000018
04Rachel Warden0-10-11-20110101006
22Teresa Kucera0-00-00-00001000001
TEAM011
Totals10-203-79-11016169326801100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 10-2050.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Jose Rodriguez, Clifford Hitchman, Ian Ross
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 157
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA187903
Palm Beach Atlantic614141650
UT87001
Tampa1221181465
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-01:43,UT 4th-01:54.
Largest lead - PBA None, UT by 19 3rd-00:53Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:25. UT led for 37:53. Game was tied for 01:42.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Tampa 65, Palm Beach Atlantic 50
Palm Beach Atlantic (3-4, 0-3 SSC)
Ayanna Holmes 9-16 0-0 18; Hannah Grim 4-14 1-2 11; Mina Salhia 3-8 2-4 10; Nikkira Brown 1-2 0-0 3; Rachael Holehouse 1-6 1-2 3; Taylor Buchanan 1-6 0-0 3; Caroline Patrick 1-5 0-0 2; Jane Svilberg 0-1 0-0 0; Chloe Doxey 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 20-59 4-8 50.
Tampa (5-2, 1-1 SSC)
Elena De Alfredo 8-15 2-2 22; Karma Jeremie 6-9 4-6 16; Morgan Lumb 3-8 3-3 11; Jenny Horvatinovic 3-5 2-2 9; Faith Sanders 3-6 0-1 6; Rachel Warden 0-3 1-2 1;
Totals 23-46 12-16 65.
3 point goals -- Palm Beach Atlantic 6-21 (Mina Salhia 2-5; Hannah Grim 2-7; Taylor Buchanan 1-2; Nikkira Brown 1-1; Rachael Holehouse 0-1; Caroline Patrick 0-3; Ayanna Holmes 0-1; Chloe Doxey 0-1;), Tampa 7-20 (Elena De Alfredo 4-7; Morgan Lumb 2-6; Jenny Horvatinovic 1-2; Faith Sanders 0-2; Rachel Warden 0-3;). Fouled out -- Palm Beach Atlantic - None, Tampa - None. Rebounds -- Palm Beach Atlantic 32 (Ayanna Holmes 10), Tampa 34 (Karma Jeremie 12). Assists -- Palm Beach Atlantic 11 (Rachael Holehouse 4), Tampa 12 (Faith Sanders 4). Total fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 21, Tampa 13. Technical fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 0, Tampa 0. A-157
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic614141650
Tampa1221181465
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/30/2016 5:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic00257
Tampa225211
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic2412624
Tampa484420
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic027211
Tampa45009
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic00000
Tampa00000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic32038
Tampa00101
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic00000
Tampa00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic00000
Tampa10001