Armstrong vs Palm Beach Atlantic (11/25/2016 at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Armstrong 84 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jessica Doyle*10-214-121-1134125321434
23Deundria Clark*5-133-75-6257218520327
24Lauren Woods*1-70-21-263943120329
25Kasey Drayton*2-81-30-023525010020
30Mercedes Jenkins*2-82-43-425749501327
05Brooklyn Heilman0-00-01-21011101004
11Machala Raymonville5-132-51-2033313221022
14Ashlyn Ellison1-10-01-21120332017
20Brianna Gipson1-40-01-202243010119
32Imari Montalvo2-40-00-252704111011
TEAM202
Totals29-7912-3314-2322274921842014415200
FG %1st Half: 16-4139.0%2nd Half: 13-3834.2%Game: 29-7936.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 6-1735.3%2nd Half: 6-1637.5%Game: 12-3336.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%Game: 14-2360.9%
Palm Beach Atlantic 73 (2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ciara Cumbie*1-30-00-04131702111126
12Rachael Holehouse*3-71-14-6167311640028
20Katie Meckus*4-60-00-022448012018
31Taylor Buchanan*0-30-01-201111120214
34Caroline Patrick*1-30-10-00000201008
03Nikkira Brown0-30-20-00115010009
05Chloe Doxey1-40-10-22130201003
10Jane Svilberg5-62-31-1213513021018
11Mina Salhia4-94-80-0235212120028
22Ayanna Holmes4-141-29-10538118031228
23Hannah Grim2-90-20-101114030220
TEAM112
Totals25-678-2015-221933522273102057200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 12-3633.3%Game: 25-6737.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Brandon Appel, Sam Crawford
Technical Fouls: Armstrong-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
NSU Arena, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 89
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ARM222081224
Armstrong2022182484
PBA2812171349
Palm Beach Atlantic1322191973
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ARM 4th-02:57,PBA 4th-00:24.
Largest lead - ARM by 18 4th-02:57, PBA by 1 1st-08:37Lead Changed - 2 times
ARM led for 39:41. PBA led for 00:10. Game was tied for 00:09.
Play-by-Play
Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
09:510-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
09:51ASSIST by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS (JUMPER) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA09:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE09:262-3V 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:26
REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR09:14MISS 3PTR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR09:10
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T1)09:02
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:56MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD JUMPER by MECKUS,KATIE08:374-3H 1
ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR08:37
08:274-5V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:10REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
07:57MISS (3PTR) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
07:57REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
07:51TURNOVR by WOODS,LAUREN
STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:51
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH07:51
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE07:51
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:43REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:29MISS (JUMPER) by DRAYTON,KASEY
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by DRAYTON,KASEY
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T2)07:23
07:234-6V 2GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,MERCEDES
07:234-7V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,MERCEDES
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:17
07:16STEAL by JENKINS,MERCEDES
07:13MISS (3PTR) by DOYLE,JESSICA
07:13REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA07:06MISS LAYUP by DRAYTON,KASEY
MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:47REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,JESSICA
06:16TURNOVR by WOODS,LAUREN
STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:15
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH06:07REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA06:01MISS JUMPER by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH05:53
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE05:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE05:536-7V 1
05:486-10V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE05:248-10V 2
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:24
05:148-12V 4GOOD JUMPER by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
04:58FOUL by JENKINS,MERCEDES(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:589-12V 3
MISS FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:58REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
04:58SUB IN RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
04:58SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA04:58
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA04:58
04:53MISS (LAYUP) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
04:53REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
04:37MISS (3PTR) by DOYLE,JESSICA
04:37REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
04:31MISS (3PTR) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
04:31REBOUND (OFF) by DOYLE,JESSICA
BLOCK by MECKUS,KATIE04:28MISS LAYUP by DOYLE,JESSICA
04:28REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA04:28
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE04:28
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:28
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE04:28
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA04:20MISS LAYUP by DOYLE,JESSICA
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA04:17
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:17
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH03:53
03:51STEAL by WOODS,LAUREN
03:47MISS (LAYUP) by WOODS,LAUREN
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
BLOCK by HOLMES,AYANNA03:26MISS JUMPER by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team


Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
03:26SUB IN GIPSON,BRIANNA
03:26SUB OUT WOODS,LAUREN
03:23TURNOVR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:12
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:12
03:03FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:0310-12V 2
MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:03REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA02:46MISS LAYUP by GIPSON,BRIANNA
02:35FOUL by GIPSON,BRIANNA(P2T3)
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH02:30REBOUND (DEF) by GIPSON,BRIANNA
02:1710-15V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH01:59
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE01:59
MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE01:48REBOUND (DEF) by GIPSON,BRIANNA
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T3)01:46
01:3310-18V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
01:33ASSIST by DOYLE,JESSICA
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:16
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA01:16
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE01:16
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA01:16
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH01:12
01:10STEAL by JENKINS,MERCEDES
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:06MISS 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA00:5913-18V 5
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:59
00:3813-20V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
00:38ASSIST by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH00:30REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA00:23MISS LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
00:20FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T4)
00:20TURNOVR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
00:20SUB IN WOODS,LAUREN
00:20SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN
00:20SUB OUT RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
00:20SUB OUT JENKINS,MERCEDES
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE00:20
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH00:20
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA00:07
00:07STEAL by DOYLE,JESSICA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:02MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
00:00
Armstrong 42, Palm Beach Atlantic 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
0
1
2
5
2
3
2
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Armstrong
Palm Beach Atlantic
Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
10:00SUB IN GIPSON,BRIANNA
10:00SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN
10:00SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
10:00SUB OUT JENKINS,MERCEDES
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA10:00
SUB IN WILLIAMS,KRISH10:00
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA10:00
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA10:00
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE10:00
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR10:00
09:4413-23V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
09:44ASSIST by ELLISON,ASHLYN
09:31FOUL by WOODS,LAUREN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:31
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:3114-23V 9
09:31SUB IN HEILMAN,BROOKLYN
09:31SUB OUT DOYLE,JESSICA
09:21TURNOVR by ELLISON,ASHLYN
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:09
09:09STEAL by ELLISON,ASHLYN
08:4014-25V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIPSON,BRIANNA
08:40ASSIST by WOODS,LAUREN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:3017-25V 8
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL08:30
08:00MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
08:00REBOUND (OFF) by HEILMAN,BROOKLYN
08:00FOUL by HEILMAN,BROOKLYN(P1T2)
08:00TURNOVR by HEILMAN,BROOKLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA07:4019-25V 6
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA07:40
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,KRISH07:40
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:39
07:39SUB IN JENKINS,MERCEDES
07:39SUB IN DOYLE,JESSICA
07:39SUB OUT CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:39SUB OUT ELLISON,ASHLYN
06:5519-27V 8GOOD (FB) JUMPER by DOYLE,JESSICA
06:45FOUL by DOYLE,JESSICA(P2T3)
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:45
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH06:45
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE06:45
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE06:45
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA06:45
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:45
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA06:45
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE06:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE06:3421-27V 6
06:34FOUL by GIPSON,BRIANNA(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE06:3422-27V 5
06:34SUB IN DRAYTON,KASEY
06:34SUB IN MONTALVO,IMARI
06:34SUB OUT HEILMAN,BROOKLYN
06:34SUB OUT GIPSON,BRIANNA
06:10TURNOVR by DRAYTON,KASEY
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH06:10
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR05:56
05:56STEAL by JENKINS,MERCEDES
05:3822-29V 7GOOD JUMPER by DRAYTON,KASEY
05:38ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE05:2624-29V 5
FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P1T1)05:12
05:12MISS (FT) by WOODS,LAUREN
05:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1024-30V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WOODS,LAUREN
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA04:41REBOUND (DEF) by DRAYTON,KASEY
04:3024-32V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:07REBOUND (DEF) by DRAYTON,KASEY
04:00MISS (LAYUP) by WOODS,LAUREN
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by MONTALVO,IMARI



Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
BLOCK by MECKUS,KATIE03:55MISS LAYUP by MONTALVO,IMARI
03:53REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
03:53TURNOVR by DOYLE,JESSICA
STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH03:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:5126-32V 6
03:1826-34V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTALVO,IMARI
03:18ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE03:0329-34V 5
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA03:03
02:4829-37V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DRAYTON,KASEY
02:48ASSIST by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:30BLOCK by JENKINS,MERCEDES
REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE02:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE02:3031-37V 6
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P2T2)02:28
02:28MISS (FT) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
02:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2831-38V 7GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,MERCEDES
SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE02:28
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA02:28
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA02:28
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR02:28
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH02:28
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA02:28
MISS LAYUP by DOXEY,CHLOE02:11REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
01:55MISS (LAYUP) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
01:55REBOUND (OFF) by MONTALVO,IMARI
01:5531-40V 9GOOD JUMPER by WOODS,LAUREN
01:55ASSIST by MONTALVO,IMARI
MISS 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE01:33BLOCK by DOYLE,JESSICA
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA01:3333-40V 7
01:27TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DOXEY,CHLOE01:19MISS 3PTR by WOODS,LAUREN
01:14FOUL by DRAYTON,KASEY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by DOXEY,CHLOE01:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:14
MISS FT SHOT by DOXEY,CHLOE01:14REBOUND (DEF) by MONTALVO,IMARI
01:0133-42V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTALVO,IMARI
01:01ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:47BLOCK by MONTALVO,IMARI
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:47
00:47FOUL by JENKINS,MERCEDES(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA00:4734-42V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA00:4735-42V 7
00:22MISS (3PTR) by WOODS,LAUREN
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by MONTALVO,IMARI
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE00:22MISS 3PTR by DRAYTON,KASEY
00:00
Armstrong 42, Palm Beach Atlantic 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
4
4
2
6
4
2
6
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Armstrong
Palm Beach Atlantic
Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
MISS LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE09:47REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P3T1)09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA09:25MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
09:14FOUL by DRAYTON,KASEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:1436-42V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:1437-42V 5
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA09:14
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE09:14
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:54MISS LAYUP by WOODS,LAUREN
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE08:46REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,JESSICA
08:31MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
08:31REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:19MISS JUMPER by DRAYTON,KASEY
08:01FOUL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA(P2T2)
MISS (FT) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:54
GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:3438-42V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:29MISS 3PTR by DRAYTON,KASEY
TURNOVR by PATRICK,CAROLINE07:29
07:29STEAL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:29MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
07:2838-44V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOYLE,JESSICA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T2)07:28
07:2838-45V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,JESSICA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL07:1340-45V 5
07:0640-47V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOYLE,JESSICA
07:06ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
06:53FOUL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA(P2T3)
06:53SUB IN GIPSON,BRIANNA
06:53SUB IN RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
06:53SUB OUT CLARK,DEUNDRIA
06:53SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH06:53
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE06:53
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:44
06:43STEAL by WOODS,LAUREN
06:3540-50V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
06:35ASSIST by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS (LAYUP) by CUMBIE,CIARA06:16
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:16
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA06:11
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:11
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA06:09
05:5140-52V 12GOOD JUMPER by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA05:32REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
05:2540-54V 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
05:25ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
TIMEOUT by Team05:23
05:12FOUL by GIPSON,BRIANNA(P4T4)
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:02
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA05:02
04:56FOUL by WOODS,LAUREN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:5641-54V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:5642-54V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH04:47MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA04:2944-54V 10
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T3)04:21
04:1444-57V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
04:14ASSIST by DOYLE,JESSICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA04:0247-57V 10
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL04:02
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA03:52MISS 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA03:41
03:40STEAL by WOODS,LAUREN
BLOCK by CUMBIE,CIARA03:30MISS LAYUP by GIPSON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA03:27
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA03:20REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA03:10MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
MISS (LAYUP) by SALHIA,MINA03:00
REBOUND (OFF) by SALHIA,MINA03:00



Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH02:55REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
02:46MISS (3PTR) by DOYLE,JESSICA
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
02:40FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T6)
02:40TURNOVR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
02:40SUB IN MONTALVO,IMARI
02:40SUB IN CLARK,DEUNDRIA
02:40SUB OUT DOYLE,JESSICA
02:40SUB OUT GIPSON,BRIANNA
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE02:40
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH02:40
02:27FOUL by JENKINS,MERCEDES(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:2748-57V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA02:2749-57V 8
TIMEOUT by Team02:27
02:27SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN
02:27SUB OUT JENKINS,MERCEDES
02:20TURNOVR by ELLISON,ASHLYN
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA02:18
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA02:16
MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA02:13REBOUND (DEF) by ELLISON,ASHLYN
02:07MISS (LAYUP) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
02:07REBOUND (OFF) by ELLISON,ASHLYN
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T4)01:43
01:39TURNOVR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE01:1551-57V 6
01:0551-60V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
01:05ASSIST by ELLISON,ASHLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE00:4354-60V 6
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:43
00:20MISS (JUMPER) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
00:20REBOUND (OFF) by MONTALVO,IMARI
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:17MISS LAYUP by MONTALVO,IMARI
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T5)00:11
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE00:11
00:11SUB IN DOYLE,JESSICA
00:11SUB OUT WOODS,LAUREN
00:05MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by MONTALVO,IMARI
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P3T6)00:03
00:03MISS (FT) by MONTALVO,IMARI
00:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:03MISS (FT) by MONTALVO,IMARI
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
00:00
Armstrong 84, Palm Beach Atlantic 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
8
4
3
2
4
0
5
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Armstrong
Palm Beach Atlantic
Armstrong vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/25/2016 4:00 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
10:00SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN
10:00SUB IN MONTALVO,IMARI
10:00SUB IN RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
10:00SUB OUT WOODS,LAUREN
10:00SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
10:00SUB OUT JENKINS,MERCEDES
SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE10:00
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA10:00
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA10:00
SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE10:00
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR10:00
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE10:00
09:4654-62V 8GOOD JUMPER by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
09:46ASSIST by ELLISON,ASHLYN
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:32REBOUND (DEF) by MONTALVO,IMARI
09:29TURNOVR by MONTALVO,IMARI
STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA09:29
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:21
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA09:21
09:18SUB IN GIPSON,BRIANNA
09:18SUB OUT MONTALVO,IMARI
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:07
09:07STEAL by DOYLE,JESSICA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA08:58MISS 3PTR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:47
08:47STEAL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
08:4354-64V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ELLISON,ASHLYN
08:43ASSIST by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:29