Palm Beach Atlantic vs Lynn (11/19/2016 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 54 (2-2, 0-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-60-12-227926351030
22Ayanna HolmesF4-111-10-014539010326
03Nikkira BrownG0-00-01-203351240120
11Mina SalhiaG5-100-20-1033510150236
23Hannah GrimG7-180-32-2134216240230
00Ciara Cumbie4-70-04-4448412021322
12Rachael Holehouse0-10-00-00002013007
20Katie Meckus0-20-00-01120001015
31Taylor Buchanan0-10-00-00000000004
34Caroline Patrick0-40-20-210110110220
TEAM2131
Totals22-601-99-1312263824541027214200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 22-6036.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%Game: 1-911.1%
FT %1st Half: 9-1369.2%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 9-1369.2%
Lynn 57 (3-1, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Nina GUILLAUMEF5-102-31-2257213032126
25Marta OLEDZKAF1-40-00-003302042116
11Brekia HENDERSONG2-61-34-615629350334
13Paola VAZQUEZG2-61-30-011225230219
22Shaunt'e TUCKERG4-60-01-512359032023
03Jaylen SNIPES4-81-31-2123110340231
05Mahogany HALL2-60-10-212334210113
23Mariah PENASCINO0-30-00-204400220117
24Janay WILLIAMS2-30-01-423535110019
32Meagan SHANAHAN0-00-00-00002001002
TEAM1
Totals22-525-138-239273620571328611200
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%Game: 22-5242.3%Deadball
Rebounds
9,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 8-2334.8%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Jelisse Oliver, Whitney Dunlap
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 101
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA28296812
Palm Beach Atlantic1119121254
LYN28164419
Lynn1513171257
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-01:40,LYN 4th-03:46.
Largest lead - PBA by 7 2nd-03:34, LYN by 8 3rd-06:54Lead Changed - 4 times
PBA led for 12:09. LYN led for 23:56. Game was tied for 03:36.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS JUMPER by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
BLOCK by OLEDZKA,MARTA09:37MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E09:36
09:22FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by OLEDZKA,MARTA09:222-0H 2
ASSIST by HENDERSON,BREKIA09:22
08:562-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:56ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS JUMPER by OLEDZKA,MARTA08:37REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by HENDERSON,BREKIA08:31MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by HENDERSON,BREKIA(P1T1)08:25
TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA08:25
BLOCK by OLEDZKA,MARTA08:05MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEDZKA,MARTA08:03
TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E07:49
07:48STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA(P1T2)07:43
07:302-5V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:30ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E06:37
06:35TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN PENASCINO,MARIAH06:35
SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN06:35
SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E06:35
SUB OUT OLEDZKA,MARTA06:35
FOUL by GUILLAUME,NINA(P1T3)06:29
TURNOVR by GUILLAUME,NINA06:29
06:142-7V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
06:14ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA(P2T4)06:13
REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH06:13MISS FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANAY06:13
SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY06:13
SUB OUT VAZQUEZ,PAOLA06:13
SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA06:13
05:49FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,JANAY05:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:49
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,JANAY05:49
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY05:49
MISS (LAYUP) by HENDERSON,BREKIA05:37
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY05:37
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WILLIAMS,JANAY05:344-7V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by SNIPES,JAYLEN05:24MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by HALL,MAHOGANY05:07
05:00MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
05:00REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH04:56MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY04:466-7V 1
ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN04:46
REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,MAHOGANY04:25MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS JUMPER by HALL,MAHOGANY04:13REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HENDERSON,BREKIA04:02MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
03:56FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T3)
03:56SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:56SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
03:56SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
03:56SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:56
SUB OUT HALL,MAHOGANY03:56
03:43FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:43
MISS FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:43REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
03:43SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
03:43SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY03:31MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANAY03:18REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
03:106-9V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
03:10ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS LAYUP by PENASCINO,MARIAH02:51REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
BLOCK by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E02:36MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH02:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E02:318-9V 1
ASSIST by PENASCINO,MARIAH02:31
02:23TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by PENASCINO,MARIAH02:20
MISS 3PTR by HENDERSON,BREKIA02:14REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by PENASCINO,MARIAH01:51MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HENDERSON,BREKIA01:3910-9H 1
ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN01:39
01:24FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T5)
01:24TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:24SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
01:24SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
01:24SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
01:24SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN SHANAHAN,MEAGAN01:24
SUB IN GUILLAUME,NINA01:24
SUB IN VAZQUEZ,PAOLA01:24
SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA01:24
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANAY01:24
SUB OUT PENASCINO,MARIAH01:24
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SNIPES,JAYLEN01:0913-9H 4
00:5813-11H 2GOOD JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
00:58ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
00:42FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:42
MISS FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:42REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
00:42SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:42SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY00:42
SUB OUT VAZQUEZ,PAOLA00:42
FOUL by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN(P1T5)00:31
00:31MISS (FT) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:31MISS (FT) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:31REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA00:27MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HALL,MAHOGANY00:0215-11H 4
ASSIST by SNIPES,JAYLEN00:02
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 30, Lynn 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
5
3
0
2
0
2
4
9
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
10:00SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
10:00SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY10:00
SUB IN SHANAHAN,MEAGAN10:00
SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN10:00
SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA10:00
SUB OUT VAZQUEZ,PAOLA10:00
SUB OUT OLEDZKA,MARTA10:00
09:53FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GUILLAUME,NINA09:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:53
GOOD FT SHOT by GUILLAUME,NINA09:5316-11H 5
09:53SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
09:53SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
09:52TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
STEAL by SNIPES,JAYLEN09:51
MISS JUMPER by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E09:50REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
09:32TURNOVR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
FOUL by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN(P2T1)09:16
TURNOVR by SHANAHAN,MEAGAN09:16
09:16SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
09:16SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN OLEDZKA,MARTA09:16
SUB OUT SHANAHAN,MEAGAN09:16
09:01TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE
STEAL by SNIPES,JAYLEN09:00
MISS JUMPER by SNIPES,JAYLEN08:56REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
BLOCK by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E08:48MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
08:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:44MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:44REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:4016-13H 3GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUILLAUME,NINA08:2418-13H 5
ASSIST by HALL,MAHOGANY08:24
FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P1T2)08:14
08:1418-14H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
08:1418-15H 3GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
08:14SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
08:14SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
08:14SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
08:14SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
08:14SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
08:14SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA08:14
SUB IN PENASCINO,MARIAH08:14
SUB OUT HALL,MAHOGANY08:14
SUB OUT SNIPES,JAYLEN08:14
MISS JUMPER by PENASCINO,MARIAH08:07REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:50FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T2)
07:50TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN07:50
SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA07:50
TURNOVR by OLEDZKA,MARTA07:35
FOUL by GUILLAUME,NINA(P2T3)07:22
SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA07:22
SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA07:22
07:0518-17H 1GOOD JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
07:05ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by SNIPES,JAYLEN06:53
06:52STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA
06:46TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
STEAL by HENDERSON,BREKIA06:45
MISS LAYUP by HENDERSON,BREKIA06:26REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
06:21TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANAY06:21
SUB OUT OLEDZKA,MARTA06:21
MISS JUMPER by SNIPES,JAYLEN06:03BLOCK by CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (OFF) by HENDERSON,BREKIA06:01
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANAY(P1T4)05:55


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JANAY05:55
05:4618-19V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
05:46ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
TURNOVR by PENASCINO,MARIAH05:17
05:16STEAL by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P2T5)05:10
05:1018-20V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE
05:1018-21V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY05:10
SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E05:10
MISS (JUMPER) by PENASCINO,MARIAH04:51
04:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANAY(P2T6)04:50
04:5018-22V 4GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:5018-23V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:50TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN OLEDZKA,MARTA04:50
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANAY04:50
TURNOVR by OLEDZKA,MARTA04:39
04:38STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:20TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by OLEDZKA,MARTA04:19
TURNOVR by OLEDZKA,MARTA04:16
04:13FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T3)
04:13TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS JUMPER by OLEDZKA,MARTA03:57REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEDZKA,MARTA03:48MISS LAYUP by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:46SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
03:46SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
03:46SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:46SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:46
SUB OUT SNIPES,JAYLEN03:46
MISS LAYUP by HALL,MAHOGANY03:37REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
FOUL by HALL,MAHOGANY(P1T7)03:34
03:3418-24V 6GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
03:3418-25V 7GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:1920-25V 5
02:59TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
02:59SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
02:59SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:44SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
02:44SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA02:33
02:32STEAL by SALHIA,MINA
02:30TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by HALL,MAHOGANY02:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E02:2722-25V 3
ASSIST by HALL,MAHOGANY02:27
REBOUND (DEF) by HENDERSON,BREKIA02:10MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
01:46FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T4)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HALL,MAHOGANY01:4624-25V 1
ASSIST by HENDERSON,BREKIA01:46
01:2724-27V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by PENASCINO,MARIAH01:06
01:06STEAL by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:5824-29V 5GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
00:55TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:3926-29V 3
00:38FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:3827-29V 2
SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN00:38
SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:38
00:21TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by HENDERSON,BREKIA00:19
00:13FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by SNIPES,JAYLEN00:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:13
GOOD FT SHOT by SNIPES,JAYLEN00:1328-29V 1
FOUL by SNIPES,JAYLEN(P1T8)00:08
00:0828-30V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TIMEOUT by Team00:08
REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,MAHOGANY00:08MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:08SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:08SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN VAZQUEZ,PAOLA00:08
SUB OUT PENASCINO,MARIAH00:08
MISS (3PTR) by SNIPES,JAYLEN00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 30, Lynn 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
8
3
2
0
0
0
6
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEDZKA,MARTA09:45MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUILLAUME,NINA09:2831-30H 1
ASSIST by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:28
09:10TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:0733-30H 3
08:51TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by HENDERSON,BREKIA08:50
TIMEOUT by Team08:46
08:46SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
08:46SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA08:36
08:35STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E08:25MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
MISS JUMPER by OLEDZKA,MARTA08:07REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P3T1)07:59
SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN07:59
SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E07:59
BLOCK by GUILLAUME,NINA07:50MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA07:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA07:3836-30H 6
ASSIST by HENDERSON,BREKIA07:38
07:21FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P2T1)
07:21TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by SNIPES,JAYLEN06:5438-30H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA06:42MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
06:40FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P4T2)
06:40TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA06:24
06:23STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:2038-32H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS 3PTR by HENDERSON,BREKIA06:07REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
05:5538-34H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by OLEDZKA,MARTA05:36
05:35STEAL by PATRICK,CAROLINE
05:2938-36H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
05:29ASSIST by PATRICK,CAROLINE
TIMEOUT by Team05:20
05:20SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
05:20SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
05:20SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:20SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANAY05:20
SUB OUT OLEDZKA,MARTA05:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUILLAUME,NINA05:0841-36H 5
ASSIST by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA05:08
04:54TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA04:42
04:41STEAL by SALHIA,MINA
04:3741-38H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
04:37ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA
MISS 3PTR by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA04:24REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
04:15MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:15REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:11MISS (TIPIN) by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
REBOUND (DEF) by HENDERSON,BREKIA04:08MISS JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA04:06
04:03STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:0241-40H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
TURNOVR by SNIPES,JAYLEN03:43
03:42STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SNIPES,JAYLEN03:39MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
03:22FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HENDERSON,BREKIA03:2242-40H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HENDERSON,BREKIA03:2243-40H 3
03:22SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
03:22SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
03:22SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
03:22SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:22


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY03:22
SUB OUT VAZQUEZ,PAOLA03:22
SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA03:22
FOUL by HALL,MAHOGANY(P2T2)03:14
02:58FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P2T4)
02:58TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:58SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
02:58SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
TURNOVR by SNIPES,JAYLEN02:29
02:17TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E02:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANAY(P3T3)01:36
01:30MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:30REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
01:27MISS (TIPIN) by CUMBIE,CIARA
01:27REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE
FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P4T4)01:21
SUB IN VAZQUEZ,PAOLA01:21
SUB IN GUILLAUME,NINA01:21
SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:21
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANAY01:21
01:07MISS (JUMPER) by MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:07
01:07FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by HALL,MAHOGANY01:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:07
MISS FT SHOT by HALL,MAHOGANY01:07REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
01:07SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
01:07SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
00:57TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SNIPES,JAYLEN00:4445-40H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA00:26MISS JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
TURNOVR by SNIPES,JAYLEN00:13
00:12STEAL by MECKUS,KATIE
00:08MISS (LAYUP) by MECKUS,KATIE
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE
00:0545-42H 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by SVILBERG,JANE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 54, Lynn 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
10
6
2
0
6
2
2
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
10:00SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
10:00SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN SNIPES,JAYLEN10:00
SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY10:00
SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E10:00
SUB OUT OLEDZKA,MARTA10:00
MISS (3PTR) by HALL,MAHOGANY09:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GUILLAUME,NINA09:49
MISS LAYUP by GUILLAUME,NINA09:45REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
09:45SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
09:45SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
09:45SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:45SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA09:35MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
MISS (3PTR) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by HALL,MAHOGANY09:26
MISS (LAYUP) by HALL,MAHOGANY09:19
REBOUND (OFF) by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:19
MISS TIPIN by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:17REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:03TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by VAZQUEZ,PAOLA09:02
MISS JUMPER by GUILLAUME,NINA08:46REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
FOUL by HALL,MAHOGANY(P3T1)08:43
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANAY08:43
SUB OUT HALL,MAHOGANY08:43
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANAY08:28MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
08:05FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T1)
08:05SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
08:05SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA07:50
07:49STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
07:4645-44H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HENDERSON,BREKIA07:3048-44H 4
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JANAY07:30
07:16TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
STEAL by GUILLAUME,NINA07:15
MISS JUMPER by GUILLAUME,NINA07:01BLOCK by SVILBERG,JANE
07:00REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:5348-46H 2GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
06:53ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team