Palm Beach Atlantic vs Nova Southeastern (11/16/2016 at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 56 (2-1, 0-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane Svilberg*5-110-20-0044110020127
11Mina Salhia*3-92-51-401109250127
12Rachael Holehouse*1-40-01-203313150217
22Ayanna Holmes*0-30-00-002230000110
31Taylor Buchanan*0-10-00-000000200116
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-02-217842211023
01Aniyah Ross0-00-02-20111200005
02Krish Williams0-00-00-00000000001
03Nikkira Brown3-50-06-8123212110123
05Chloe Doxey0-40-21-20002100017
20Katie Meckus1-50-00-211202120017
23Hannah Grim3-61-20-011207010110
34Caroline Patrick4-80-40-012328020017
TEAM1121
Totals20-563-1513-2262531165692019200
FG %1st Half: 8-2532.0%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 20-5635.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 13-2259.1%
#21 Nova Southeastern 94 (2-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Christen Prasse*3-91-31-202228931127
02Samantha Logan*5-84-62-221214216220229
10Katie Barnard*3-50-04-6178210010023
13Taylor Buie*5-64-42-2123216520528
23Amanda Tivenius*4-70-03-3123411210118
04Cheray Saunders1-60-12-202214310219
12Megan Piggott4-112-60-0044310310222
22Octavia Wilson0-00-00-00000000010+
25Alexis Nunez0-00-00-00002010003
32Kariss Keller3-42-20-000038121118
33Ashley Arinus0-00-00-00220001003
35Maria Bardeeva5-80-01-3415011021010
TEAM2131
Totals33-6413-2215-2011354621942617315200
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 17-3647.2%Game: 33-6451.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 13-2259.1%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Tasha Smith, Daryl Dawkins
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Nova Southeastern-None.
NSU Arena, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 106
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA0116034
Palm Beach Atlantic131322856
NSU02516033
Nova Southeastern2524291694
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-07:59,NSU 4th-01:11.
Largest lead - PBA None, NSU by 40 4th-03:27Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:00. NSU led for 39:00. Game was tied for 01:00.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:47TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by BUIE,TAYLOR09:46
MISS (LAYUP) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:40
MISS JUMPER by BUIE,TAYLOR09:32REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:14MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:002-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA08:40MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
08:07FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARNARD,KATIE08:073-0H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BARNARD,KATIE08:074-0H 4
07:454-2H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN07:256-2H 4
07:16TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by BUIE,TAYLOR07:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOGAN,SAMANTHA07:058-2H 6
ASSIST by BUIE,TAYLOR07:05
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA06:49MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA06:37REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE06:21MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by BARNARD,KATIE06:16
06:15STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE06:13MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by Team05:42
05:42SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:42SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN WILSON,OCTAVIA05:42
SUB IN PIGGOTT,MEGAN05:42
SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY05:42
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE05:42
SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN05:42
SUB OUT LOGAN,SAMANTHA05:42
05:31TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by WILSON,OCTAVIA05:30
05:28FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOGAN,SAMANTHA05:289-2H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by LOGAN,SAMANTHA05:2810-2H 8
05:28SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
05:28SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
05:28SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
05:28SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
05:28SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:28SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN LOGAN,SAMANTHA05:28
SUB OUT WILSON,OCTAVIA05:28
FOUL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA(P1T1)05:17
05:1710-3H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:1710-4H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUIE,TAYLOR05:0313-4H 9
04:52MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:4013-6H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
04:40ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:21FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,CHERAY04:2114-6H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,CHERAY04:2115-6H 9
SUB IN PRASSE,CHRISTEN04:21
SUB IN BARNARD,KATIE04:21
SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA04:21
SUB OUT SAUNDERS,CHERAY04:21
04:08MISS (3PTR) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH
03:57TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
STEAL by PRASSE,CHRISTEN03:55
MISS LAYUP by BARNARD,KATIE03:44REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
FOUL by BARNARD,KATIE(P1T2)03:41
03:3015-8H 7GOOD JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:14FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN03:1416-8H 8
MISS FT SHOT by PRASSE,CHRISTEN03:14REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY03:14


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #21 Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT BUIE,TAYLOR03:14
03:06TURNOVR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
STEAL by PIGGOTT,MEGAN03:05
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA02:5919-8H 11
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN02:59
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA02:46MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:33FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARNARD,KATIE02:3320-8H 12
MISS FT SHOT by BARNARD,KATIE02:33REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
02:33SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
02:33SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
02:33SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
02:33SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
02:1920-11H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
02:19ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS LAYUP by SAUNDERS,CHERAY01:55REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by PIGGOTT,MEGAN(P1T3)01:49
01:49SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
01:49SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN BUIE,TAYLOR01:49
SUB IN TIVENIUS,AMANDA01:49
SUB OUT PIGGOTT,MEGAN01:49
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE01:49
01:42TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by LOGAN,SAMANTHA01:42
01:18FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUIE,TAYLOR01:1821-11H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BUIE,TAYLOR01:1822-11H 11
01:0522-13H 9GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
MISS (LAYUP) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:43
FOUL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA(P2T4)00:33
TURNOVR by TIVENIUS,AMANDA00:33
SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA00:33
SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA00:33
00:19TURNOVR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
STEAL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY00:17
00:13FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARDEEVA,MARIA00:1323-13H 10
MISS (FT) by BARDEEVA,MARIA00:13
REBOUND (OFF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA00:13
00:13SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
00:13SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA00:0725-13H 12
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN00:07
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 26, #21 Nova Southeastern 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
12
2
2
0
0
6
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
#21 Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
10:00SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY10:00
SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA10:00
SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA10:00
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE10:00
FOUL by BUIE,TAYLOR(P1T1)09:54
REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,CHERAY09:49MISS 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by BARDEEVA,MARIA09:32
SUB IN BARNARD,KATIE09:32
SUB OUT BARDEEVA,MARIA09:32
09:15SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:15SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN KELLER,KARISS09:15
SUB OUT SAUNDERS,CHERAY09:15
09:07TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by LOGAN,SAMANTHA09:05
MISS LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN08:48REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
FOUL by PRASSE,CHRISTEN(P1T2)08:46
TIMEOUT by Team08:46
08:35TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by BUIE,TAYLOR08:34
MISS LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN08:14REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
07:55MISS (JUMPER) by SVILBERG,JANE
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
07:5025-15H 10GOOD JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE
07:30FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T1)
TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,CHERAY07:30
07:30SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:30SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY07:30
SUB IN PIGGOTT,MEGAN07:30
SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN07:30
SUB OUT LOGAN,SAMANTHA07:30
REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE07:19MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by BUIE,TAYLOR07:06
07:05STEAL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
06:5825-17H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNARD,KATIE06:4427-17H 10
ASSIST by PIGGOTT,MEGAN06:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BUIE,TAYLOR06:25MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (LAYUP) by BARNARD,KATIE05:57
REBOUND (OFF) by BARNARD,KATIE05:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KELLER,KARISS05:5430-17H 13
ASSIST by BUIE,TAYLOR05:54
05:27TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE
STEAL by BUIE,TAYLOR05:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BARNARD,KATIE05:1932-17H 15
ASSIST by PIGGOTT,MEGAN05:19
05:19TIMEOUT by Team
05:19SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
05:19SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
05:19SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:19SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN TIVENIUS,AMANDA05:19
SUB IN LOGAN,SAMANTHA05:19
SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA05:19
SUB IN PRASSE,CHRISTEN05:19
SUB OUT KELLER,KARISS05:19
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE05:19
SUB OUT PIGGOTT,MEGAN05:19
SUB OUT BUIE,TAYLOR05:19
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA04:51MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA04:42REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:3432-20H 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
04:34ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA04:2335-20H 15


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #21 Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN04:23
REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,CHERAY04:11MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
04:10SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
04:10SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
SUB IN PIGGOTT,MEGAN04:10
SUB OUT SAUNDERS,CHERAY04:10
03:58FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by PIGGOTT,MEGAN03:56REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
FOUL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA(P3T3)03:54
SUB IN BARNARD,KATIE03:54
SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA03:54
03:25TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA03:1237-20H 17
FOUL by LOGAN,SAMANTHA(P1T4)03:00
03:00SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE
03:00SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN KELLER,KARISS03:00
SUB OUT BARDEEVA,MARIA03:00
02:46SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
02:46SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:46SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
02:46SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
FOUL by LOGAN,SAMANTHA(P2T5)02:35
02:3537-21H 16GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
02:3537-22H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN02:1640-22H 18
ASSIST by LOGAN,SAMANTHA02:16
REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE02:05MISS JUMPER by DOXEY,CHLOE
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA01:5643-22H 21
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN01:56
FOUL by KELLER,KARISS(P1T6)01:40
01:4043-23H 20GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
01:4043-24H 19GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
01:40SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:40SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
SUB IN BUIE,TAYLOR01:40
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE01:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRASSE,CHRISTEN01:2745-24H 21
ASSIST by PIGGOTT,MEGAN01:27
REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN01:16MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA01:08
SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA01:08
SUB OUT KELLER,KARISS01:08
00:53TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
STEAL by BUIE,TAYLOR00:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PIGGOTT,MEGAN00:4847-24H 23
ASSIST by BUIE,TAYLOR00:48
00:45TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA00:2149-24H 25
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN00:21
FOUL by BUIE,TAYLOR(P2T7)00:11
00:1149-25H 24GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:1149-26H 23GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY00:11
SUB OUT BUIE,TAYLOR00:11
MISS 3PTR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN00:01REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 26, #21 Nova Southeastern 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
8
2
3
0
0
11
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
#21 Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:5049-28H 21GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
09:50ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:3751-28H 23
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN09:37
09:37FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:3752-28H 24
09:37SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
09:37SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
09:28TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:27
09:12FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T2)
09:12SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
09:12SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:07REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA09:00MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
08:40FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TIVENIUS,AMANDA08:4053-28H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by TIVENIUS,AMANDA08:4054-28H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA08:26MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
TURNOVR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN08:09
07:5654-30H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA07:3556-30H 26
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN07:35
07:1556-32H 24GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (LAYUP) by TIVENIUS,AMANDA06:59
REBOUND (OFF) by BUIE,TAYLOR06:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIVENIUS,AMANDA06:4658-32H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA06:36MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN06:30
06:29STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE
06:0958-35H 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
06:09ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN05:3961-35H 26
ASSIST by TIVENIUS,AMANDA05:39
05:2261-37H 24GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
05:22ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUIE,TAYLOR05:0463-37H 26
FOUL by TIVENIUS,AMANDA(P4T1)04:55
04:5563-38H 25GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by BUIE,TAYLOR04:55MISS FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
04:55SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
04:55SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
04:55SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
04:55SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN KELLER,KARISS04:55
SUB IN PIGGOTT,MEGAN04:55
SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY04:55
SUB IN BARDEEVA,MARIA04:55
SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA04:55
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE04:55
SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN04:55
SUB OUT LOGAN,SAMANTHA04:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARDEEVA,MARIA04:4165-38H 27
ASSIST by BUIE,TAYLOR04:41
04:38TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS (LAYUP) by BARDEEVA,MARIA04:36
REBOUND (OFF) by BARDEEVA,MARIA04:36
TURNOVR by BUIE,TAYLOR04:25
04:24STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
04:2265-40H 25GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUIE,TAYLOR04:0868-40H 28
ASSIST by SAUNDERS,CHERAY04:08
03:56TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY03:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,CHERAY03:5370-40H 30
03:43TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PRASSE,CHRISTEN03:43
SUB OUT BUIE,TAYLOR03:43
03:3270-42H 28GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE
03:32ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA
MISS 3PTR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN03:21REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #21 Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
03:13TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by KELLER,KARISS03:12
TURNOVR by KELLER,KARISS03:12
02:56MISS (JUMPER) by SVILBERG,JANE
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by MECKUS,KATIE
FOUL by PIGGOTT,MEGAN(P2T2)02:53
02:53MISS (FT) by MECKUS,KATIE
02:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BARNARD,KATIE02:53MISS FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE
02:53SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
02:53SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN BARNARD,KATIE02:53
SUB OUT BARDEEVA,MARIA02:53
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KELLER,KARISS02:4673-42H 31
ASSIST by PRASSE,CHRISTEN02:46
02:36TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
02:36SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
02:36SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by PIGGOTT,MEGAN02:23REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
FOUL by BARNARD,KATIE(P2T3)02:12
02:12MISS (FT) by SALHIA,MINA
02:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA02:12MISS FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN LOGAN,SAMANTHA02:12
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE02:12
MISS 3PTR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN02:02REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
BLOCK by KELLER,KARISS01:54MISS LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE
01:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by PRASSE,CHRISTEN01:50MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
REBOUND (DEF) by PRASSE,CHRISTEN01:48
TURNOVR by PRASSE,CHRISTEN01:45
01:44STEAL by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by PIGGOTT,MEGAN01:35MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
FOUL by PIGGOTT,MEGAN(P3T4)01:24
TURNOVR by PIGGOTT,MEGAN01:24
01:24SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
01:24SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN TIVENIUS,AMANDA01:24
SUB IN BUIE,TAYLOR01:24
SUB OUT PIGGOTT,MEGAN01:24
SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN01:24
01:07MISS (LAYUP) by MECKUS,KATIE
01:07REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
01:0373-44H 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KELLER,KARISS00:5075-44H 31
ASSIST by TIVENIUS,AMANDA00:50
00:3375-46H 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA00:2578-46H 32
ASSIST by SAUNDERS,CHERAY00:25
00:0278-48H 30GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 56, #21 Nova Southeastern 94
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
9
2
2
2
0
0
10
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
#21 Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
10:00SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
10:00SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
SUB IN SAUNDERS,CHERAY10:00
SUB IN KELLER,KARISS10:00
SUB OUT BARNARD,KATIE10:00
SUB OUT PRASSE,CHRISTEN10:00
MISS LAYUP by KELLER,KARISS09:50BLOCK by CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:48
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUIE,TAYLOR09:3781-48H 33
ASSIST by LOGAN,SAMANTHA09:37
09:2081-50H 31GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
09:20ASSIST by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS (3PTR) by SAUNDERS,CHERAY09:06
REBOUND (OFF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA09:06
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUIE,TAYLOR08:5884-50H 34
ASSIST by KELLER,KARISS08:58
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA08:37MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
MISS JUMPER by SAUNDERS,CHERAY08:06REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
07:5984-52H 32GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE
07:59ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA
TURNOVR by LOGAN,SAMANTHA07:44
07:42STEAL by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by SAUNDERS,CHERAY(P1T1)07:40
07:40MISS (FT) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LOGAN,SAMANTHA07:40MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:40SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
07:40SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN BARNARD,KATIE07:40
SUB IN PIGGOTT,MEGAN07:40
SUB IN PRASSE,CHRISTEN07:40
SUB OUT TIVENIUS,AMANDA07:40
SUB OUT SAUNDERS,CHERAY