Auburn Montgomery vs Palm Beach Atlantic (11/12/2016 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Auburn Montgomery 69 (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Kaylan Withrow*2-62-40-000016141037
20Nadia Stewart*2-60-11-404435630134
23Shanna Strain*4-72-51-2112211210227
24Grace Farnsworth*8-161-42-2369319140032
25Tyra Caudle*4-80-03-4257211120127
05Ashton Sutton1-21-20-00000310004
11Anastasia Evans2-32-22-210148010020
13Aleksandra Trisic0-10-10-01120000016
21Chandler Sutton0-00-00-00000000005
33D. Gaines-Jordan3-30-00-00000600008
TEAM0331
Totals26-528-199-14820281569121615200
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 26-5250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 8-1942.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 9-1464.3%
Palm Beach Atlantic 71 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-110-40-245924430136
22Ayanna HolmesF6-92-42-2213416230425
05Chloe DoxeyG2-71-60-121325010012
12Rachael HolehouseG2-70-24-421328110128
31Taylor BuchananG1-10-01-200003210015
00Ciara Cumbie4-50-03-5448411113023
03Nikkira Brown1-11-10-011203310011
11Mina Salhia3-83-80-000049310025
20Katie Meckus1-10-01-20330301006
34Caroline Patrick3-83-60-211229110019
TEAM3141
Totals25-5810-3111-201918372071171536200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 25-5843.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 10-3132.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 11-2055.0%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Ray Lewis, Chastity Taylor
Technical Fouls: Auburn Montgomery-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 197
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
AUM28172217
Auburn Montgomery2013201669
PBA20188735
Palm Beach Atlantic1425161671
Score Tied - 11 times
Last FG - AUM 4th-01:10,PBA 4th-00:41.
Largest lead - AUM by 8 1st-01:09, PBA by 9 3rd-03:00Lead Changed - 10 times
AUM led for 11:25. PBA led for 22:14. Game was tied for 06:21.
Play-by-Play
Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
09:360-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by STRAIN,SHANNA
09:36ASSIST by STEWART,NADIA
GOOD 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE09:113-3T 1
ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:11
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:49MISS JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
MISS (3PTR) by DOXEY,CHLOE08:43
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE08:43
GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE08:385-3H 2
08:285-5T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA
MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE08:10REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
08:035-7V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA
08:03ASSIST by STEWART,NADIA
MISS (3PTR) by DOXEY,CHLOE07:34
REBOUND (OFF) by DOXEY,CHLOE07:34
TURNOVR by DOXEY,CHLOE07:31
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE07:31
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE07:31MISS 3PTR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
07:11FOUL by CAUDLE,TYRA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by SVILBERG,JANE07:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:11
MISS FT SHOT by SVILBERG,JANE07:11REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
06:58FOUL by FARNSWORTH,GRACE(P1T2)
06:58TURNOVR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
06:58SUB IN EVANS,ANASTASIA
06:58SUB OUT FARNSWORTH,GRACE
GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE06:437-7T 3
ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR06:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:14MISS JUMPER by WITHROW,KAYLAN
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T1)06:06
TURNOVR by PATRICK,CAROLINE06:06
05:35MISS (LAYUP) by CAUDLE,TYRA
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by CAUDLE,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by DOXEY,CHLOE05:31MISS LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOXEY,CHLOE05:259-7H 2
05:24FOUL by STEWART,NADIA(P1T3)
05:24SUB IN FARNSWORTH,GRACE
05:24SUB OUT CAUDLE,TYRA
MISS FT SHOT by DOXEY,CHLOE05:24REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
05:169-9T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STRAIN,SHANNA
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE05:07
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:07
MISS (JUMPER) by SVILBERG,JANE04:57
REBOUND (OFF) by DOXEY,CHLOE04:57
MISS 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE04:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA04:50
SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE04:50
04:399-12V 3GOOD 3PTR by WITHROW,KAYLAN
04:39ASSIST by STEWART,NADIA
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE04:30
SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA04:30
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR04:30
04:11TURNOVR by WITHROW,KAYLAN
STEAL by SVILBERG,JANE04:10
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T2)04:07
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA04:07
03:45MISS (LAYUP) by EVANS,ANASTASIA
03:45REBOUND (OFF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
03:429-14V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE03:2112-14V 2
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE03:21
02:56SUB IN SUTTON,ASHTON
02:56SUB OUT STRAIN,SHANNA
02:5412-17V 5GOOD 3PTR by SUTTON,ASHTON
02:54ASSIST by WITHROW,KAYLAN
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA02:40REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,NADIA
02:29TURNOVR by WITHROW,KAYLAN
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA02:27
MISS JUMPER by PATRICK,CAROLINE02:25REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,NADIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE02:01MISS 3PTR by SUTTON,ASHTON
MISS 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team


Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA01:31
SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:31
01:31For Auburn Montgomery:05,11,12,21,33
01:0912-20V 8GOOD 3PTR by EVANS,ANASTASIA
01:06ASSIST by SUTTON,ASHTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA00:5614-20V 6
00:40FOUL by EVANS,ANASTASIA(P1T4)
00:40TURNOVR by EVANS,ANASTASIA
TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA00:16
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T3)00:01
00:00
Auburn Montgomery 20, Palm Beach Atlantic 14
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
2
2
2
2
0
2
6
3
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 2
Auburn Montgomery
Palm Beach Atlantic
Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,10,22,3410:00
10:00For Auburn Montgomery:11,12,20,23,33
GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:5217-20V 3
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA09:52
09:18TURNOVR by WITHROW,KAYLAN
GOOD 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA09:1120-20T 5
ASSIST by PATRICK,CAROLINE09:11
08:47MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,NADIA
08:47REBOUND (OFF) by EVANS,ANASTASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE08:27MISS LAYUP by STEWART,NADIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA08:1822-20H 2
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:18
08:00TURNOVR by STEWART,NADIA
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA07:59
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA07:5725-20H 5
07:53TIMEOUT by Team
07:49For Auburn Montgomery:12,13,20,24,25
07:39FOUL by STEWART,NADIA(P1T1)
07:39TURNOVR by STEWART,NADIA
MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA07:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA07:06
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE06:59REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T1)06:30
06:30MISS (FT) by CAUDLE,TYRA
06:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:3025-21H 4GOOD FT SHOT by CAUDLE,TYRA
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE06:16
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA06:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA06:1227-21H 6
05:5627-23H 4GOOD JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE05:4130-23H 7
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE05:41
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA05:20MISS 3PTR by WITHROW,KAYLAN
MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA05:11REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA
04:48TURNOVR by CAUDLE,TYRA
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA04:46
MISS LAYUP by PATRICK,CAROLINE04:42BLOCK by WITHROW,KAYLAN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:42
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,10,11,12,2204:42
04:42For Auburn Montgomery:05,11,20,23,25
TURNOVR by Team04:24
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P2T2)04:17
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T3)04:06
04:0630-24H 6GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,ANASTASIA
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,05,10,12,2004:06
04:06SUB IN SUTTON,CHANDLER
04:06SUB OUT STEWART,NADIA
04:0630-25H 5GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,ANASTASIA
TIMEOUT by Team04:06
03:49FOUL by STRAIN,SHANNA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE03:4931-25H 6
MISS FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE03:49REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA03:35MISS 3PTR by STRAIN,SHANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE03:28MISS LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA
MISS 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE03:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:18For Auburn Montgomery:11,12,20,24,25
03:0031-28H 3GOOD 3PTR by EVANS,ANASTASIA
03:00ASSIST by CAUDLE,TYRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:4233-28H 5
ASSIST by CUMBIE,CIARA02:42
FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T4)02:31
02:1333-30H 3GOOD JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
02:13ASSIST by STEWART,NADIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MECKUS,KATIE01:4935-30H 5
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE01:49
FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P2T5)01:32
01:32MISS (FT) by STEWART,NADIA
01:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,11,12,20,3101:32
01:3235-31H 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,NADIA
01:14FOUL by EVANS,ANASTASIA(P3T3)




Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:1436-31H 5
01:14SUB IN GAINES-JORDAN,D
01:14SUB OUT EVANS,ANASTASIA
MISS (FT) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:14
MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:05REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,NADIA
00:51TURNOVR by STEWART,NADIA
TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR00:31
00:30STEAL by CAUDLE,TYRA
00:2336-33H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GAINES-JORDAN,D
GOOD 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA00:0239-33H 6
ASSIST by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR00:02
00:00
Auburn Montgomery 33, Palm Beach Atlantic 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
4
6
0
2
0
3
7
12
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Auburn Montgomery
Palm Beach Atlantic
Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
09:5139-35H 4GOOD JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA09:32
09:1639-37H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA
09:16ASSIST by STRAIN,SHANNA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA08:59
08:58STEAL by STRAIN,SHANNA
08:37MISS (3PTR) by WITHROW,KAYLAN
08:37REBOUND (OFF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T1)08:20
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA08:20
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA08:20
08:05TURNOVR by CAUDLE,TYRA
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA08:05
SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE08:05
GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:4841-37H 4
ASSIST by SVILBERG,JANE07:48
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T2)07:37
07:37MISS (FT) by STEWART,NADIA
07:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE07:37MISS FT SHOT by STEWART,NADIA
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE07:20
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA07:20
07:16FOUL by CAUDLE,TYRA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by CUMBIE,CIARA07:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:16
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA07:1642-37H 5
06:53TURNOVR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:53
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE06:37
06:1342-39H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,NADIA
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P2T3)05:59
TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA05:59
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE05:38MISS JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P3T4)05:22
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,10,11,3405:22
05:22For Auburn Montgomery:11,12,21,23,24
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA05:04MISS 3PTR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE04:53
TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE04:45
04:44STEAL by STRAIN,SHANNA
04:3742-42T 6GOOD 3PTR by WITHROW,KAYLAN
04:37ASSIST by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:1845-42H 3
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA04:18
TIMEOUT by Team04:14
04:0645-44H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
04:06ASSIST by STRAIN,SHANNA
03:46FOUL by EVANS,ANASTASIA(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA03:4646-44H 2
03:46SUB IN STEWART,NADIA
03:46SUB OUT SUTTON,CHANDLER
GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA03:4647-44H 3
03:35TURNOVR by WITHROW,KAYLAN
GOOD 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE03:2650-44H 6
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:26
03:11TURNOVR by STRAIN,SHANNA
GOOD 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA03:0053-44H 9
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:00
02:48TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by CUMBIE,CIARA02:37MISS LAYUP by STEWART,NADIA
02:37REBOUND (OFF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
02:33MISS (LAYUP) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
02:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P4T5)02:33
SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE02:33
SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA02:33
02:33SUB OUT EVANS,ANASTASIA
02:33SUB IN CAUDLE,TYRA




Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
02:3353-45H 8GOOD FT SHOT by CAUDLE,TYRA
02:3353-46H 7GOOD FT SHOT by CAUDLE,TYRA
MISS (3PTR) by DOXEY,CHLOE02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE02:16
02:16FOUL by WITHROW,KAYLAN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by PATRICK,CAROLINE02:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:16
02:16SUB IN TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA
02:16SUB OUT WITHROW,KAYLAN
MISS FT SHOT by PATRICK,CAROLINE02:16REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P3T6)02:00
02:0053-47H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE02:00
SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE02:00
02:0053-48H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE01:53REBOUND (DEF) by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA
01:2853-51H 2GOOD 3PTR by STRAIN,SHANNA
MISS (3PTR) by PATRICK,CAROLINE01:23
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:23
TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:13
SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL01:13
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA01:13
01:04MISS (3PTR) by STRAIN,SHANNA
01:04REBOUND (OFF) by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE00:57MISS LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA
TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE00:48
00:47STEAL by STEWART,NADIA
00:4553-53T 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,NADIA
00:31FOUL by STEWART,NADIA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:3154-53H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:3155-53H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE00:08MISS 3PTR by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA
00:05SUB IN SUTTON,CHANDLER
00:05SUB OUT STEWART,NADIA
00:00
Auburn Montgomery 53, Palm Beach Atlantic 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
0
9
8
0
0
2
0
0
12
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Auburn Montgomery
Palm Beach Atlantic
Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,05,12,20,3410:00
10:00For Auburn Montgomery:11,12,13,20,33
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T1)09:45
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,22,31,3409:45
09:4255-55T 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GAINES-JORDAN,D
09:32FOUL by EVANS,ANASTASIA(P5T1)
TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL09:24
09:22STEAL by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA
09:1555-57V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GAINES-JORDAN,D
09:11ASSIST by STEWART,NADIA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA08:5757-57T 9
SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA08:49
SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE08:49
08:49SUB IN CAUDLE,TYRA
08:49SUB OUT GAINES-JORDAN,D
FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P4T2)08:32
08:32SUB IN FARNSWORTH,GRACE
08:32SUB OUT TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA
08:2957-59V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
08:29ASSIST by STEWART,NADIA
MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,AYANNA08:14
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE08:14
MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE08:09REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
07:4357-62V 5GOOD 3PTR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
SUB IN SALHIA,MINA07:25
SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR07:25
MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA07:20
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA07:20
MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE07:15
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA07:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA07:1159-62V 3
06:3759-64V 5GOOD JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
MISS (JUMPER) by SVILBERG,JANE06:16
REBOUND (OFF) by SVILBERG,JANE06:16
MISS (LAYUP) by SVILBERG,JANE06:14
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:14
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL06:14
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA06:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA06:0361-64V 3
FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T3)05:40
05:40SUB IN STRAIN,SHANNA
05:40SUB OUT EVANS,ANASTASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA05:25MISS LAYUP by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
05:20FOUL by FARNSWORTH,GRACE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:2062-64V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL05:2063-64V 1
04:58TURNOVR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA04:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA04:5365-64H 1
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA04:53
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P4T4)04:16
04:1165-66V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA
GOOD JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:5367-66H 1
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA03:53
BLOCK by CUMBIE,CIARA03:32MISS JUMPER by WITHROW,KAYLAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE03:32
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA03:26REBOUND (DEF) by STRAIN,SHANNA
03:06MISS (3PTR) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
03:06REBOUND (OFF) by CAUDLE,TYRA
03:00TIMEOUT by Team
03:00SUB IN GAINES-JORDAN,D
03:00SUB OUT CAUDLE,TYRA
03:00TURNOVR by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:33
REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA02:33
MISS 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL02:29REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
02:25TURNOVR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA02:03REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,NADIA
FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P2T5)01:54
01:54MISS (FT) by STRAIN,SHANNA
01:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Auburn Montgomery
01:5467-67T 10GOOD FT SHOT by STRAIN,SHANNA
01:40FOUL by FARNSWORTH,GRACE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:4068-67H 1
01:40SUB IN CAUDLE,TYRA
01:40SUB OUT GAINES-JORDAN,D
TIMEOUT by Team01:40
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:4069-67H 2
01:1069-69T 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STRAIN,SHANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA00:4171-69H 2
ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA00:41
00:41FOUL by STRAIN,SHANNA(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA00:41REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
BLOCK by CUMBIE,CIARA00:23MISS LAYUP by FARNSWORTH,GRACE
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA00:23
TIMEOUT by Team00:18
SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR00:18
SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA00:18
SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE00:18
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA00:18
FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P2T6)00:17
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,10,11,12,2200:17
00:05MISS (LAYUP) by STEWART,NADIA
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by STRAIN,SHANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS 3PTR by STRAIN,SHANNA
00:00
Auburn Montgomery 69, Palm Beach Atlantic 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
2
2
0
4
0
2
4
8
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 5
Auburn Montgomery
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Auburn Montgomery vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/12/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Auburn Montgomery (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Kaylan Withrow*1-31-20-000003131019
20Nadia Stewart*0-20-11-203321430016
23Shanna Strain*2-31-20-000015000011
24Grace Farnsworth*3-50-10-013416010013
25Tyra Caudle*2-50-01-213415110113
05Ashton Sutton1-21-20-00000310004
11Anastasia Evans2-32-22-210128010013
13Aleksandra Trisic0-00-00-00000000003
21Chandler Sutton0-00-00-00000000003
33D. Gaines-Jordan1-10-00-00000200005
TEAM033
Totals12-245-104-6312157337911100
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
Palm Beach Atlantic (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-60-20-212314310118
22Ayanna HolmesF5-52-20-0112212010313
05Chloe DoxeyG2-61-50-12132501008
12Rachael HolehouseG1-30-10-011202100012
31Taylor BuchananG0-00-01-20000121008
00Ciara Cumbie0-00-00-00110010005
03Nikkira Brown0-00-00-01120010007
11Mina Salhia2-52-50-000026110012
20Katie Meckus1-10-01-20110300004
34Caroline Patrick2-52-30-001116110013
TEAM2021
Totals15-317-182-7891783910704100
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Ray Lewis, Chastity Taylor
Technical Fouls: Auburn Montgomery-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 197
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break