Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Stetson
12/10/2016 1:00 p.m. at DeLand, Fla. (Edmunds Center)
Palm Beach Atlantic 50 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Aniyah RossF2-40-00-015624020019
22Ayanna HolmesF4-90-10-021348120129
34Caroline PatrickF2-42-30-000006010012
03Nikkira BrownG1-50-22-201144120215
11Mina SalhiaG1-101-43-402236201132
02Krish Williams0-00-00-00001010005
05Chloe Doxey0-10-00-000000000111
10Jane Svilberg0-30-10-011230000112
12Rachael Holehouse1-30-00-000012550014
20Katie Meckus1-30-01-411223110016
23Hannah Grim3-161-34-4123311000218
31Taylor Buchanan2-40-02-220216010017
TEAM325
Totals17-624-1412-161115262450111418200
FG %1st Half: 9-3426.5%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%Game: 17-6227.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3,2
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 12-1675.0%
Stetson 89 (10-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Breana BEYF8-90-03-44610119330124
24Kennedi COLCLOUGHF4-40-02-2123310130118
02McKenna BEACHG1-31-22-402205320126
10Brianti SAUNDERSG2-90-48-8123212320227
21Myk JOHNSON-MATTHEWSG3-40-03-402219210123
00Adriana ELLIS0-00-00-00220002009
01Sarah SAGERER4-81-25-62911214017023
04Johanna MCMILLAN2-70-32-210116010022
11Paloma GRAGERA0-00-00-00000000002
22Ida ANDERSSON0-30-20-002240110011
30Brittney CHAMBERS5-72-32-2134314511115
TEAM156
Totals29-544-1627-321135461789181787200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 16-2955.2%Game: 29-5453.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 14-1973.7%2nd Half: 13-13100.0%Game: 27-3284.4%
Officials: James Boyd, Xiomara Cruz, Cassie Knecht
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Stetson-None.
DeLand, Fla. (Edmunds Center) Attendance: 471
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Palm Beach Atlantic81617950
Stetson2318301889PBAW888222
STET5016101534
Last FG - PBAW 4th-01:13,STET 4th-01:25.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - PBAW None, STET by 44 4th-04:35Lead Changed - 0 times
PBAW led for 00:00. STET led for 38:31. Game was tied for 01:29.