Palm Beach Atlantic vs Florida Southern (2/4/2017 at Lakeland, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 60 (7-14, 3-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jane SvilbergF2-40-00-002214010021
22Ayanna HolmesF2-110-12-415646130026
11Mina SalhiaG4-80-23-4055311130232
12Rachael HolehouseG1-40-00-010122020019
23Hannah GrimG4-120-12-2066110120026
00Ciara Cumbie0-30-02-200022010114
01Aniyah Ross0-00-00-00002002004
02Krish Williams0-00-00-00000000001
03Nikkira Brown2-41-13-410108000019
05Chloe Doxey2-30-00-00222401009
31Taylor Buchanan5-90-33-4224113000029
TEAM213
Totals22-581-815-2072330186031503200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 22-5837.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%Game: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 15-2075.0%
Florida Southern 88 (14-7, 10-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Anja FUCHS-ROBETINF6-110-35-6369117310430
25Gianna VASTOLAF4-100-00-0291148221026
02Giulia SIMIONIG1-51-50-012323100018
22Camille GIARDINAG6-173-95-6134220020227
31Elsa LANDBERGG0-10-11-212331810229
11Katie ROCHE1-21-20-00110300007
12Anissa TOUMI7-100-01-1224515131019
15Jensen BLASSAGE4-72-24-4123214400028
32Samantha FAMULARE1-21-20-00110300000+
33Theresa MAC-DANGOSU0-20-04-420214030116
TEAM134
Totals30-678-2420-231431452088191229200
FG %1st Half: 15-3938.5%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 30-6744.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 8-2433.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 20-2387.0%
Officials: Cassie Knecht, Clifford Hitchman, Ian Ross
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-TEAM. Florida Southern-None.
Jenkins Field House, Lakeland, Fla. Attendance: 278
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA26136427
Palm Beach Atlantic1416171360
FSC261612639
Florida Southern1429242188
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-00:04,FSC 4th-02:22.
Largest lead - PBA by 2 1st-09:53, FSC by 34 4th-02:22Lead Changed - 7 times
PBA led for 01:50. FSC led for 34:47. Game was tied for 03:23.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:530-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:53ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
09:44FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE09:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:44
GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE09:441-2V 1
09:37TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA09:36
MISS (3PTR) by SIMIONI,GIULIA09:10
REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA09:10
TURNOVR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA09:04
FOUL by LANDBERG,ELSA(P1T1)08:52
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA08:48MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (3PTR) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA08:22
REBOUND (OFF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE08:22
GOOD JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE08:173-2H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA08:09MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA07:555-2H 3
ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA07:55
FOUL by SIMIONI,GIULIA(P1T2)07:43
07:43SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:43SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
07:305-4H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
MISS (3PTR) by SIMIONI,GIULIA07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA07:14
07:08FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:086-4H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:087-4H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:02MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
07:00FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by SIMIONI,GIULIA06:37REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:28TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:28SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
06:28SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
MISS 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE06:19REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
FOUL by SIMIONI,GIULIA(P2T3)06:02
SUB IN MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA06:02
SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN06:02
SUB OUT SIMIONI,GIULIA06:02
SUB OUT VASTOLA,GIANNA06:02
06:00MISS (LAYUP) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:00REBOUND (OFF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:54TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA05:54
GOOD JUMPER by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA05:549-4H 5
ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA05:54
REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE05:20MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA05:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:58SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:58SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P1T4)04:47
REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA04:34MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:28
SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA04:28
SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:28
04:169-6H 3GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS LAYUP by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA04:03REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
03:589-8H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:29REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
03:19MISS (3PTR) by SALHIA,MINA
03:19REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA02:59MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:50FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T4)
02:50SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
02:50SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (3PTR) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:45
REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:45
MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:41REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
02:349-10V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:2012-10H 2
ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA02:20


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
FOUL by LANDBERG,ELSA(P2T5)02:08
02:0812-11H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA02:08MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE02:08
SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:08
MISS JUMPER by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA02:00REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:54MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
01:51SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
01:51SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
MISS (JUMPER) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDBERG,ELSA01:33
MISS 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:26REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
BLOCK by VASTOLA,GIANNA01:15MISS LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA01:13
01:07FOUL by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA01:0713-11H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA01:0714-11H 3
01:07SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:07SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA01:07
SUB OUT LANDBERG,ELSA01:07
00:4214-13H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:35REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
FOUL by VASTOLA,GIANNA(P1T6)00:33
00:33MISS (FT) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
00:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3314-14T 1GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
SUB IN TOUMI,ANISSA00:33
SUB OUT MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA00:33
MISS (JUMPER) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:18
REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:18
MISS LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:14REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA00:02MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 14, Florida Southern 14
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
2
2
0
4
2
0
2
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN10:00
SUB IN TOUMI,ANISSA10:00
SUB OUT SIMIONI,GIULIA10:00
SUB OUT LANDBERG,ELSA10:00
GOOD JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE09:4916-14H 2
ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN09:49
BLOCK by TOUMI,ANISSA09:33MISS LAYUP by SVILBERG,JANE
REBOUND (DEF) by TOUMI,ANISSA09:31
GOOD JUMPER by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA09:2218-14H 4
ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN09:22
FOUL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE(P1T1)08:55
08:55SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
08:55SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
08:55SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
08:55SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
08:4018-17H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
08:40ASSIST by SALHIA,MINA
MISS 3PTR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA08:30REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN08:10MISS LAYUP by CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA07:5220-17H 3
ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:52
07:45TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA07:32REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
07:1820-19H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN07:0523-19H 4
06:4223-21H 2GOOD JUMPER by SALHIA,MINA
MISS 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE06:26REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:1823-23T 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by TOUMI,ANISSA05:54
05:54SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:54SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:54SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
05:54SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
SUB IN MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA05:54
SUB OUT TOUMI,ANISSA05:54
FOUL by VASTOLA,GIANNA(P2T2)05:37
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:33MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN SIMIONI,GIULIA05:32
SUB OUT VASTOLA,GIANNA05:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN05:1325-23H 2
04:5725-25T 3GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
MISS (3PTR) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA04:29
MISS (3PTR) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:08
REBOUND (OFF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN04:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA04:0127-25H 2
FOUL by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA(P1T3)03:44
03:44TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LANDBERG,ELSA03:44
SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE03:44
03:4327-27T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SIMIONI,GIULIA03:1230-27H 3
ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:12
REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:59MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by LANDBERG,ELSA02:47
REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:4332-27H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA02:25MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD JUMPER by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:1834-27H 7
ASSIST by SIMIONI,GIULIA02:18
02:15TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P2T4)01:52
01:52MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:5234-28H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
01:37FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:3735-28H 7




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:3736-28H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:18MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:1339-28H 11
ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA01:13
01:07TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA01:06
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:0241-28H 13
ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA01:02
00:59TIMEOUT by Team
00:59SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
00:59SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
00:59SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
00:59SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
00:59SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
00:59SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
00:56TECH FOUL by Team(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA00:5642-28H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA00:5643-28H 15
00:41MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:41REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by VASTOLA,GIANNA(P3T5)00:40
00:4043-29H 14GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
00:4043-30H 13GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
MISS (JUMPER) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:13
REBOUND (OFF) by TOUMI,ANISSA00:13
MISS LAYUP by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:08REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 30, Florida Southern 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
0
4
2
4
2
2
5
9
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA09:46MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA09:3445-30H 15
ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA09:34
REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA09:14MISS LAYUP by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
TURNOVR by VASTOLA,GIANNA09:07
09:05STEAL by SALHIA,MINA
08:5645-32H 13GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD JUMPER by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA08:3347-32H 15
ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA08:33
08:13TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by LANDBERG,ELSA08:11
08:08FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE08:0848-32H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE08:0849-32H 17
08:08SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
08:08SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN TOUMI,ANISSA08:08
SUB OUT VASTOLA,GIANNA08:08
07:55TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
STEAL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:53
MISS (LAYUP) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:50
07:49SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
07:49SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA07:4251-32H 19
07:40TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
07:40SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
07:40SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
MISS LAYUP by GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:36REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDBERG,ELSA07:24MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:06FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T2)
MISS (FT) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:06
GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:0652-32H 20
07:06SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
07:06SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
06:49MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TOUMI,ANISSA(P1T1)06:44
06:42FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T3)
06:42TURNOVR by ROSS,ANIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA06:3054-32H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA06:13MISS 3PTR by SALHIA,MINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE06:0557-32H 25
05:58TIMEOUT by Team
05:58SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:58SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:58SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
05:58SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
05:58SUB OUT SALHIA,MINA
05:58SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN05:58
SUB OUT SIMIONI,GIULIA05:58
FOUL by TOUMI,ANISSA(P2T2)05:49
05:4957-33H 24GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
05:49MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE05:3360-33H 27
REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA05:20MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by TOUMI,ANISSA05:03
05:03SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE
05:03SUB IN SALHIA,MINA
05:03SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:03SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
04:4560-35H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOXEY,CHLOE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA04:3762-35H 27
ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN04:37
FOUL by TOUMI,ANISSA(P3T3)04:27
04:2762-36H 26GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
04:2762-37H 25GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
04:27SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
04:27SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
SUB IN MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA04:27
SUB IN SIMIONI,GIULIA04:27
SUB OUT TOUMI,ANISSA04:27
SUB OUT LANDBERG,ELSA04:27
04:21FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T4)
04:21SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
04:21SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
04:10FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA04:1063-37H 26
GOOD FT SHOT by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA04:1064-37H 27
04:04TURNOVR by DOXEY,CHLOE
STEAL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:03
FOUL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE(P2T4)03:59
TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE03:59
03:45TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
STEAL by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA03:44
MISS (JUMPER) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE03:30
REBOUND (OFF) by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA03:30
TURNOVR by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA03:26
03:08TURNOVR by ROSS,ANIYAH
03:08SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
03:08SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
MISS JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:54REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:4564-39H 25GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
02:45ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA
02:25FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:2565-39H 26
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:2566-39H 27
SUB IN LANDBERG,ELSA02:25
SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA02:25
SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:25
SUB OUT SIMIONI,GIULIA02:25
02:06MISS (JUMPER) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
02:06REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
02:0466-41H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:47REBOUND (DEF) by DOXEY,CHLOE
01:2466-43H 23GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
01:11FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by LANDBERG,ELSA01:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:11
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDBERG,ELSA01:1167-43H 24
01:11SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
01:11SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
SUB IN FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA01:11
SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:11
FOUL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA(P1T5)00:54
00:4067-44H 23GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
TURNOVR by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA00:36
00:34STEAL by CUMBIE,CIARA
00:3167-45H 22GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
00:2567-47H 20GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by MAC-DANGOSU,THERESA00:01
00:00STEAL by SALHIA,MINA
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 47, Florida Southern 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
7
6
2
2
0
2
12
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
10:00SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
10:00SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
10:00SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
10:00SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
SUB IN TOUMI,ANISSA10:00
SUB OUT LANDBERG,ELSA10:00
09:46FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T1)
09:46SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
09:46SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA09:3569-47H 22
ASSIST by VASTOLA,GIANNA09:35
09:1669-49H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALHIA,MINA
09:01FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T2)
MISS (3PTR) by SIMIONI,GIULIA08:42
REBOUND (OFF) by TOUMI,ANISSA08:42
MISS (LAYUP) by TOUMI,ANISSA08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by SIMIONI,GIULIA08:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOUMI,ANISSA08:2971-49H 22
ASSIST by VASTOLA,GIANNA08:29
08:09TURNOVR by SALHIA,MINA
STEAL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA08:08
FOUL by TOUMI,ANISSA(P4T1)08:01
TURNOVR by TOUMI,ANISSA08:01
08:01SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
08:01SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
REBOUND (DEF) by TOUMI,ANISSA07:49MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:31FOUL by SALHIA,MINA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:3172-49H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:3173-49H 24
SUB IN LANDBERG,ELSA07:31
SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN07:31
SUB OUT SIMIONI,GIULIA07:31
SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA07:22MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:03FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by TOUMI,ANISSA06:58REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
06:53TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by LANDBERG,ELSA06:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GIARDINA,CAMILLE06:5075-49H 26
ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA06:50
FOUL by LANDBERG,ELSA(P3T2)06:34
06:3475-50H 25GOOD FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA06:34MISS FT SHOT by SALHIA,MINA
06:34SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:34SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
SUB IN ROCHE,KATIE06:34
SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE06:34
GOOD JUMPER by TOUMI,ANISSA06:2077-50H 27
06:20FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOUMI,ANISSA06:2078-50H 28
REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN06:08MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN06:00REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by VASTOLA,GIANNA(P4T3)05:54
05:5478-51H 27GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
05:5478-52H 26GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA05:40REBOUND (DEF) by SALHIA,MINA
05:25TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA05:0980-52H 28
ASSIST by TOUMI,ANISSA05:09
REBOUND (DEF) by ROCHE,KATIE04:56MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
04:54TIMEOUT by Team
04:54SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:54SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE
04:54SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:54SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
04:29REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:27MISS (LAYUP) by SALHIA,MINA
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDBERG,ELSA04:24MISS 3PTR by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by ROCHE,KATIE04:20
ASSIST by LANDBERG,ELSA04:04



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
2/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA03:53MISS JUMPER by DOXEY,CHLOE
TURNOVR by VASTOLA,GIANNA