Palm Beach Atlantic vs Eckerd College (2/18/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic 58 (8-16 (4-13 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ciara CumbieF0-10-02-233622030012
10Jane SvilbergF3-52-30-002228030021
22Ayanna HolmesF4-120-12-2347310040030
12Rachael HolehouseG0-30-00-012320340020
23Hannah GrimG4-130-52-2044110130124
01Aniyah Ross1-30-01-301123000115
02Krish Williams0-10-00-001100000011
03Nikkira Brown4-61-17-7123016030020
05Chloe Doxey0-10-10-00111011003
20Katie Meckus0-10-01-404421010014
31Taylor Buchanan1-10-01-200003000010
34Caroline Patrick1-51-42-201115000020
TEAM325
Totals18-524-1518-24112738165852202200
FG %1st Half: 7-2924.1%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 18-5234.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 18-2475.0%
Eckerd College 86 (21-4 (14-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
32Kacie JudayF0-60-13-636923320132
23Ashley FolsomC5-90-02-2134112010521
05Ada YalcinG3-53-50-001139520323
22Victoria VineG3-71-40-003327510020
02Anna DeeganG/F8-175-120-0213321111029
04Sarah Ammons5-104-74-4235118210129
10Mariam Hannoun2-101-70-012325212322
12Ashley Fyle0-10-10-00112010006
14Armi Anttila5-50-01-1235311111118
TEAM235
Totals31-7014-3710-1313263919862010414200
FG %1st Half: 13-3834.2%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%Game: 31-7044.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1931.6%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 14-3737.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 3-3100.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Reid Brockett, Melanie Rozier, William Ponds
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 261
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA10410028
Palm Beach Atlantic139201658
EC222621034
Eckerd College2019252286
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-00:17,EC 4th-01:03.
Largest lead - PBA by 2 1st-09:42, EC by 31 4th-01:03Lead Changed - 1 times
PBA led for 00:44. EC led for 38:58. Game was tied for 00:18.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:420-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA09:25
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE09:25
09:22FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE09:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:22
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE09:221-2V 1
09:10TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:584-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:27MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS 3PTR by YALCIN,ADA08:18REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)07:58
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE07:57MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE07:40REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
07:34MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
07:34REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
07:29TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:146-2H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:56MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA06:419-2H 7
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE06:41
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE06:23MISS JUMPER by CUMBIE,CIARA
06:20SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
06:20SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
06:20SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
06:20SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
06:20SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
06:20SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
06:20SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
06:20SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
06:20SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
06:20SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA06:11
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE06:11
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:0511-2H 9
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE06:05
FOUL by YALCIN,ADA(P1T2)05:51
05:5111-3H 8GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
05:5111-4H 7GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE05:37
05:36STEAL by ROSS,ANIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE05:18MISS JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
05:13FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE05:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:13
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH05:13
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA05:13
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE05:1312-4H 8
05:13TIMEOUT by Team
05:13SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:13SUB OUT SVILBERG,JANE
04:5812-6H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:44
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:44
04:41FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:35REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
04:22TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:20
MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:13
REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH04:13
04:11FOUL by PATRICK,CAROLINE(P1T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH04:0615-6H 9
ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA04:06
BLOCK by DEEGAN,ANNA03:48MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:48REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by YALCIN,ADA(P2T3)03:48
03:4815-7H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM03:48
SUB OUT YALCIN,ADA03:48
03:48SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
03:48SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
03:48SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
03:48SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
03:48SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:48SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
03:48SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
03:48SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
03:48SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
03:48SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
03:4815-8H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:35REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
BLOCK by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:26MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:2515-10H 5GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:0017-10H 7
ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH03:00
02:39TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:38
MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH02:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI02:25
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:25
BLOCK by ANTTILA,ARMI02:06MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM02:06
TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:47
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T4)01:47
01:43TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:41
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA01:39
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA01:39
MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:29REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
01:2017-12H 5GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:0420-12H 8
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA01:04
FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T5)00:46
00:46MISS (FT) by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
00:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4620-13H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA00:28REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
00:20MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
00:20REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T6)00:18
00:18MISS (FT) by MECKUS,KATIE
00:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:18MISS FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE
MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM00:08REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 22, Eckerd College 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
0
0
8
4
5
0
0
7
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM10:00
SUB OUT FYLE,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE10:00
SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH10:00
SUB OUT YALCIN,ADA10:00
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH10:00
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM10:00
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI10:00
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA10:00
SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE10:00
10:00SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
10:00SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
10:00SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
10:00SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
10:00SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
10:00SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE09:58REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
09:53MISS (LAYUP) by GRIM,HANNAH
09:53REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
BLOCK by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:50MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:50
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA09:35
REBOUND (OFF) by ANTTILA,ARMI09:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI09:3022-13H 9
09:00MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH
09:00REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:5422-15H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by JUDAY,KACIE08:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ANTTILA,ARMI08:27
MISS (3PTR) by HANNOUN,MARIAM08:09
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:09
08:07FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T1)
SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA08:07
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM08:07
08:07SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
08:07SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
08:07SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
08:07SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
08:07SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
08:07SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
08:07SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
08:07SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
08:07SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
08:07SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH08:0625-15H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:48MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:39
SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI07:39
MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE07:34
REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH07:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH07:2728-15H 13
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA07:27
07:1628-18H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
07:16ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:12TIMEOUT by Team
07:12SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
07:12SUB OUT BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA07:06
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:52MISS LAYUP by ROSS,ANIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA06:3230-18H 12
ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH06:32
06:18TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
TURNOVR by AMMONS,SARAH06:02
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T1)05:47
05:4730-19H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM05:47
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA05:47


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
05:47SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
05:47SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
05:4730-20H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:47SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
05:47SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE05:38REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
05:28TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH05:13REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
05:04MISS (3PTR) by SVILBERG,JANE
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:57TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:47REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
04:40TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:39
MISS (JUMPER) by AMMONS,SARAH04:36
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:36
04:32FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T2)
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA04:31REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
04:25TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE04:25
04:25FOUL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL(P1T3)
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:06
04:06SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:06SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
04:06SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
04:06SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
04:06SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
04:06SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
04:06SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:06SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
04:06SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
04:06SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T2)03:54
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:51MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE03:41
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH03:30MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AYANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:12
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:12
03:11FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE03:1131-20H 11
MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE03:11REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
03:01TURNOVR by CUMBIE,CIARA
03:01FOUL by CUMBIE,CIARA(P1T5)
03:01SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:01SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:47REBOUND (DEF) by MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:36MISS JUMPER by MECKUS,KATIE
TIMEOUT by Team02:31
02:21FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:2132-20H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:2133-20H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA01:58MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
MISS (LAYUP) by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:3535-20H 15
01:2835-22H 13GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:0737-22H 15
00:52TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA
STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH00:52
00:52FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by AMMONS,SARAH00:5238-22H 16
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI00:52
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:52
00:52SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
00:52SUB OUT MECKUS,KATIE
GOOD FT SHOT by AMMONS,SARAH00:5239-22H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI00:40MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:19
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:03MISS 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Palm Beach Atlantic 22, Eckerd College 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
2
2
2
11
0
0
2
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS 3PTR by YALCIN,ADA09:42REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
09:3139-25H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SVILBERG,JANE
09:31ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:20FOUL by SVILBERG,JANE(P2T1)
MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE09:19REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
09:08TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by YALCIN,ADA09:07
TURNOVR by YALCIN,ADA09:03
08:4039-27H 12GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:40ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:2142-27H 15
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE08:21
08:1142-29H 13GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
TURNOVR by YALCIN,ADA07:54
07:53STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
07:51TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:49
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA07:42REBOUND (DEF) by SVILBERG,JANE
07:2742-31H 11GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA07:0745-31H 14
ASSIST by YALCIN,ADA07:07
06:45TURNOVR by SVILBERG,JANE
STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:44
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA06:3648-31H 17
ASSIST by YALCIN,ADA06:36
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA06:22MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA06:09
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA06:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA05:5851-31H 20
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA05:58
05:35MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by CUMBIE,CIARA
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)05:30
05:3051-32H 19GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
05:30SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:30SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
05:30SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
05:30SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
05:30SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
05:30SUB IN CUMBIE,CIARA
05:30SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
05:30SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
05:30SUB IN GRIM,HANNAH
05:30SUB IN BUCHANAN,TAYLOR
05:3051-33H 18GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBIE,CIARA
05:30SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:30SUB OUT CUMBIE,CIARA
MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA05:19
REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA05:1353-33H 20
04:5853-35H 18GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
04:44FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:2555-35H 20
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA04:25
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T2)04:12
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH04:12
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE04:12
03:52TURNOVR by MECKUS,KATIE
STEAL by YALCIN,ADA03:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:4757-35H 22
ASSIST by YALCIN,ADA03:47
03:39TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI03:39
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:39
03:39SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
03:39SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
03:39SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
03:39SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
03:39SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:39SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
03:39SUB IN DOXEY,CHLOE


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
03:39SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
03:39SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
03:39SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:3157-38H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PATRICK,CAROLINE
03:31ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH03:0460-38H 22
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA03:04
FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P2T3)02:38
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM02:38
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA02:38
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH02:33MISS 3PTR by DOXEY,CHLOE
TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI02:09
02:00TURNOVR by DOXEY,CHLOE
01:47FOUL by DOXEY,CHLOE(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by AMMONS,SARAH01:4761-38H 23
01:47SUB IN WILLIAMS,KRISH
01:47SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
GOOD FT SHOT by AMMONS,SARAH01:4762-38H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by YALCIN,ADA01:36MISS JUMPER by ROSS,ANIYAH
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:24REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI01:02MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,KRISH
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA00:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P3T4)00:45
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P3T5)00:34
00:3462-39H 23GOOD FT SHOT by PATRICK,CAROLINE
00:3462-40H 22GOOD FT SHOT by PATRICK,CAROLINE
GOOD JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI00:2064-40H 24
00:0864-42H 22GOOD JUMPER by SVILBERG,JANE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 58, Eckerd College 86
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
6
2
7
2
5
0
0
5
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM10:00
SUB OUT FYLE,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE10:00
SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH10:00
SUB OUT YALCIN,ADA10:00
SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA10:00
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH10:00
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM10:00
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI10:00
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA10:00
10:00SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
10:00SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
10:00SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
10:00SUB OUT DOXEY,CHLOE
10:00SUB OUT PATRICK,CAROLINE
10:00SUB IN ROSS,ANIYAH
10:00SUB IN WILLIAMS,KRISH
10:00SUB IN SVILBERG,JANE
10:00SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
10:00SUB IN PATRICK,CAROLINE
09:40TURNOVR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA09:3666-42H 24
ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:36
09:12SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
09:12SUB OUT HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH09:00MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:39REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,ANIYAH
08:25TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
STEAL by ANTTILA,ARMI08:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA08:1568-42H 26
07:4568-44H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE07:44
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA07:44
MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH07:32REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P2T1)07:21
07:2168-45H 23GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,ANIYAH
07:21MISS (FT) by ROSS,ANIYAH
07:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA07:21MISS FT SHOT by ROSS,ANIYAH
MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM07:03REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)07:03
SUB IN YALCIN,ADA06:58
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA06:58
06:3468-47H 21GOOD JUMPER by ROSS,ANIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI06:1070-47H 23
06:10FOUL by ROSS,ANIYAH(P1T1)
SUB IN FYLE,ASHLEY06:10
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM06:10
06:10SUB IN MECKUS,KATIE
06:10SUB OUT ROSS,ANIYAH
GOOD FT SHOT by ANTTILA,ARMI06:1071-47H 24
05:5471-49H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA
FOUL by FYLE,ASHLEY(P1T3)05:54
05:5471-50H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
MISS LAYUP by AMMONS,SARAH05:32REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,CAROLINE
FOUL by YALCIN,ADA(P3T4)05:26
05:2671-51H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:2671-52H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI05:0773-52H 21
ASSIST by YALCIN,ADA05:07
04:51TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
04:51SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
04:51SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YALCIN,ADA04:4376-52H 24
ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI04:43
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P2T5)04:29
04:2976-53H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:29MISS FT SHOT by MECKUS,KATIE
04:14FOUL by MECKUS,KATIE(P1T2)