Palm Beach Atlantic vs Tampa (11/30/2016 at Tampa, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 82 (5-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF4-70-11-222439220034
33Milos KosticF1-30-20-00110200008
03Matthew JohnsonG4-70-10-002218240316
05De'Ondre JacksonG9-111-21-2145120331136
12Bakari WarthenG6-130-22-3033214412228
04Lucas Morales4-103-61-24812012120128
11Michael Stones4-80-01-202229210022
20Trey Koonce0-10-04-41232400005
25Dakota Zinser1-20-12-220214010018
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001001005
TEAM224
Totals33-624-1512-171226381382141537200
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 17-3154.8%Game: 33-6253.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 12-1770.6%
Tampa 73 (5-3, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF4-90-04-42911112223137
11Marcel RobinsonF8-155-90-0314121110125
23Austin RettigF6-102-40-1213314330129
03Matt JohnsonG1-20-00-001132660128
25Pat BaconG4-100-12-2022410310030
01Grant Bryant2-60-00-021304001015
05Alberto Moreno2-22-20-001116330112
12James Ferry0-00-00-00110000000
13Mekhi Biffle2-120-50-004414110223
21Anthony Gamble0-00-00-01011000001
TEAM202
Totals29-669-216-71221331573191747200
FG %1st Half: 18-3946.2%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 29-6643.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 6-785.7%
Officials: Curtis Kline, Tyrone Archie, Pete Kafka
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 412
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA4212122029
Palm Beach Atlantic364682
UT32771014
Tampa442973
Last FG - PBA 2nd-02:14,UT 2nd-03:13.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - PBA by 9 2nd-00:20, UT by 10 2nd-18:40Lead Changed - 9 times
PBA led for 16:03. UT led for 19:57. Game was tied for 04:00.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL19:453-0H 3
ASSIST by BACON,PAT19:45
19:28TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by ROBINSON,MARCEL19:27
MISS (JUMPER) by BACON,PAT19:22
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL19:22
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN19:15REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:073-2H 1GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P1T1)19:07
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE19:07MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE18:52
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE18:37MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT18:16
18:14STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE18:10MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:10REBOUND (OFF) by Team
18:02TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN18:00
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL17:53REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
17:463-4V 1GOOD (FB) DUNK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:46ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT17:36REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATT(P1T2)17:30
17:30MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:30For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,12,33
17:303-5V 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT17:175-5T 1
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN17:17
17:025-7V 2GOOD LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS
17:02ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT16:457-7T 2
16:25TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATT16:22
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT16:17
16:17For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,21,25
16:01TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by SHELTON,DUKE16:00
15:55FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
SUB IN BRYANT,GRANT15:55
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL15:55
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT15:558-7H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT15:559-7H 2
15:449-10V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
15:44ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD LAYUP by BRYANT,GRANT15:3511-10H 1
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN15:35
15:1811-12V 1GOOD LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB) DUNK by SHELTON,DUKE15:1113-12H 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT15:11
15:0013-15V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:00ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (FB) DUNK by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:4815-15T 3
ASSIST by BACON,PAT14:48
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT14:36MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:13REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
14:0715-17V 2GOOD (FB) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BACON,PAT13:5317-17T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE13:33MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN13:21REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
12:5917-19V 2GOOD LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN12:49
12:48STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:4617-21V 4GOOD (FB) DUNK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TIMEOUT by Team12:42
SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI12:42
SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN12:42
12:41For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,20,21,33
MISS (JUMPER) by SHELTON,DUKE12:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:26



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE12:15REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,GRANT12:09MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS (LAYUP) by SHELTON,DUKE11:44
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE11:44
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE11:4119-21V 2
11:29TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
TIMEOUT by Team11:29
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT11:18REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
11:1019-23V 4GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
11:01SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
11:01SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:52REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATT10:43MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:41FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:29REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P2T3)10:14
SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO10:14
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT10:14
10:14For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,12,52
10:12TURNOVR by KENNING,CORY
For Tampa:01,03,05,13,2310:12
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT09:45
09:4119-25V 6GOOD (FB) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:41ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATT09:2021-25V 4
09:07TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO08:56
08:55STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI08:48MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORENO,ALBERTO08:3424-25V 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT08:34
08:2524-27V 3GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS (LAYUP) by BRYANT,GRANT08:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,GRANT08:03
MISS LAYUP by BRYANT,GRANT08:00REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
07:49TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TIMEOUT by Team07:49
SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL07:47
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT07:47
07:47For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,12,21
07:42FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by BRYANT,GRANT07:26
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL07:26
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL07:22BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
07:22REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
BLOCK by BRYANT,GRANT07:16MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
07:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE07:16
SUB OUT BRYANT,GRANT07:16
07:16TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI06:54REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
06:4724-30V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
06:47ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL06:26REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE06:15MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE06:15
06:08FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T4)
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT06:08
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI06:08
06:08For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,21,25,33
GOOD JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN06:0726-30V 4
ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO06:07
05:52TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN05:2929-30V 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT05:29
REBOUND (DEF) by MORENO,ALBERTO05:21MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (FB) DUNK by RETTIG,AUSTIN05:1431-30H 1
ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO05:14
05:10TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL05:00MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN04:4333-30H 3


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO04:43
04:32SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
04:32SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE04:11MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL03:59REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:5233-32H 1GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE03:25
TIMEOUT by Team03:25
03:25SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:25SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE03:14MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORENO,ALBERTO02:4936-32H 4
ASSIST by ROBINSON,MARCEL02:49
FOUL by MORENO,ALBERTO(P1T4)02:39
02:39FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T5)
SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI02:39
SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO02:39
GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL02:2538-32H 6
02:0638-34H 4GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT01:47
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE01:27MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS (JUMPER) by BIFFLE,MEKHI01:18
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL01:18
MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,MARCEL01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN01:14
00:58FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T6)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL00:4541-34H 7
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN00:45
00:36MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
00:36REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATT(P2T5)00:33
00:33FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T7)
SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO00:33
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT00:33
00:33SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
00:33SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:3141-36H 5GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:31ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL00:0644-36H 8
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 36, Tampa 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
20
4
5
2
5
12
8
12
8
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 8
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tampa
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
20:00SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
20:00SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN19:48
19:46STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:34TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT19:30BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:30REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
19:2244-38H 6GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
19:22ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATT(P3T1)19:13
REBOUND (DEF) by FERRY,JAMES18:57MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN18:52MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL18:5246-38H 8
18:52ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
18:52FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P4T1)
18:52SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
18:52SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT18:4048-38H 10
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT18:40
18:3248-40H 8GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
18:29MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL
18:29REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
18:10REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL18:0150-40H 10
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT18:01
17:5350-42H 8GOOD JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
17:4950-44H 6GOOD LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
17:49ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATT17:16REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:5350-46H 4GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN16:27
TIMEOUT by Team16:27
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE16:17MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
16:17For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,20,21,25
16:15FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T2)
15:39FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE15:3151-46H 5
15:15SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:15SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE15:1552-46H 6
FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T2)15:02
15:0252-47H 5GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY
15:0252-48H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT14:47BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:47
14:41SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
14:41SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI14:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T3)14:10
For Tampa:01,02,13,23,2514:10
14:1052-49H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT14:10
SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN14:10
14:1052-50H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE14:0154-50H 4
13:46MISS (JUMPER) by MORALES,LUCAS
13:46REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE13:42MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
13:42REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI13:37MISS LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT13:32
SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO13:32
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT13:32
13:32For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,12,21
13:21TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by BIFFLE,MEKHI13:19
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI13:1556-50H 6
13:0656-52H 4GOOD (FB) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (LAYUP) by SHELTON,DUKE13:06
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE13:06
GOOD LAYUP by BRYANT,GRANT13:0658-52H 6


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
ASSIST by SHELTON,DUKE13:06
13:0658-54H 4GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:45SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:45SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
12:35SUB IN KENNING,CORY
12:35SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
12:28SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:28SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD DUNK by SHELTON,DUKE12:1260-54H 6
12:03TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO12:01
11:43FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:42
TURNOVR by BACON,PAT11:36
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE11:29MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI11:2362-54H 8
ASSIST by SHELTON,DUKE11:23
11:05TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by BIFFLE,MEKHI11:03
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:39TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO10:36
10:35STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
10:2962-56H 6GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:29ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:15
10:14STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
10:0862-58H 4GOOD (FB) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:08ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO09:44
09:42STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:3662-60H 2GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team09:26
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT09:26
SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO09:26
09:26For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,21,25
MISS (JUMPER) by BIFFLE,MEKHI09:09
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,GRANT09:09
MISS LAYUP by BRYANT,GRANT08:45REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN RETTIG,AUSTIN08:26
SUB OUT BRYANT,GRANT08:26
08:26SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:26SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
08:12MISS (JUMPER) by MORALES,LUCAS
08:12REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:1262-62T 5GOOD LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN08:01REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
07:3962-64V 2GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN07:1465-64H 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT07:14
FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P2T4)06:57
06:5765-65T 6GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL06:57
SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN06:57
06:57For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,12,21
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI06:57MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE06:51REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T5)06:42
06:31MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL
06:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:2565-66V 1GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT06:06
05:4865-68V 3GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
05:48ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL05:29REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
05:1465-71V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
05:14ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
TIMEOUT by Team05:01
SUB IN RETTIG,AUSTIN05:01
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT05:01


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS (JUMPER) by BIFFLE,MEKHI04:50
REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN04:50
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT04:34REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
04:08MISS (JUMPER) by MORALES,LUCAS
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
04:0065-73V 8GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL03:5068-73V 5
ASSIST by BACON,PAT03:50
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI03:21MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL03:1371-73V 2
ASSIST by BIFFLE,MEKHI03:13
02:5771-75V 4GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
02:39FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team02:39
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE02:3972-75V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE02:3973-75V 2
02:17MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:17REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
02:1473-77V 4GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL01:56
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT01:29MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:18FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN01:18REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:02MISS (JUMPER) by MORALES,LUCAS
01:02REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P3T6)00:51
For Tampa:02,05,11,13,2100:51
00:51TIMEOUT by Team
00:43For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,12,25
FOUL by GAMBLE,ANTHONY(P1T7)00:42
FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P1T8)00:42
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT00:42
SUB OUT GAMBLE,ANTHONY00:42
00:4273-78V 5GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN BACON,PAT00:42
SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO00:42
00:4273-79V 6GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:42SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
00:42SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (JUMPER) by BIFFLE,MEKHI00:40
REBOUND (OFF) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY00:40
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI00:33REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P3T9)00:26
00:2673-80V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY00:26
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT00:26
00:26MISS (FT) by MORALES,LUCAS
00:26REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
00:21SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:21SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P4T10)00:20
00:20SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
00:20SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:2073-81V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:2073-82V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:19SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
00:19SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL00:17REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 82, Tampa 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
24
12
8
2
10
2
8
2
17
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tampa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF1-30-10-002212110016
33Milos KosticF1-30-20-00110200008
03Matthew JohnsonG2-40-10-002204230011
05De'Ondre JacksonG4-61-21-2011010131119
12Bakari WarthenG3-60-10-101126100113
04Lucas Morales2-32-20-003306110113
11Michael Stones3-50-00-00222611006
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00221000002
25Dakota Zinser0-10-10-010110000010
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000001002
TEAM202
Totals16-313-101-33141773671013100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 17-3154.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Tampa (5-3, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF2-50-00-017804022117
11Marcel RobinsonF4-93-50-0314011100112
23Austin RettigF5-81-30-0101011310118
03Matt JohnsonG1-10-00-001122340117
25Pat BaconG3-60-12-201128200010
01Grant Bryant1-40-00-01120200109
05Alberto Moreno2-22-20-00111631008
12James Ferry0-00-00-00000000000
13Mekhi Biffle0-40-20-00110000009
21Anthony Gamble0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals18-396-132-27132054412834100
FG %1st Half: 18-3946.2%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Officials: Curtis Kline, Tyrone Archie, Pete Kafka
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 412
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA18421212
Palm Beach Atlantic364682
UT205588
Tampa442973
Last FG - PBA 1st-00:31,UT 1st-00:06.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - PBA by 6 1st-09:41, UT by 8 1st-00:06Lead Changed - 8 times
PBA led for 16:03. UT led for 19:57. Game was tied for 04:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-40-01-220227110018
33Milos KosticF0-00-00-00000000000
03Matthew JohnsonG2-30-00-00001401035
05De'Ondre JacksonG5-50-00-0134110200017
12Bakari WarthenG3-70-12-202208312115
04Lucas Morales2-71-41-245906010015
11Michael Stones1-30-01-200003100016
20Trey Koonce0-10-04-41011400003
25Dakota Zinser1-10-02-21010401008
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000003
TEAM022
Totals17-311-511-14912216467524100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 17-3154.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Tampa (5-3, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF2-40-04-412318201020
11Marcel RobinsonF4-62-40-0000110010013
23Austin RettigF1-21-10-111233020011
03Matt JohnsonG0-10-00-000010320011
25Pat BaconG1-40-00-001122110020-
01Grant Bryant1-20-00-01010200006
05Alberto Moreno0-00-00-00000002014
12James Ferry0-00-00-00110000000
13Mekhi Biffle2-80-30-003314110214
21Anthony Gamble0-00-00-01011000001
TEAM101
Totals11-273-84-5581310297913100
FG %1st Half: 18-3946.2%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Officials: Curtis Kline, Tyrone Archie, Pete Kafka
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 412
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA24810817
Palm Beach Atlantic364682
UT122226
Tampa442973
Last FG - PBA 2nd-02:14,UT 2nd-03:13.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - PBA by 9 2nd-00:20, UT by 10 2nd-18:40Lead Changed - 1 times
PBA led for 16:03. UT led for 19:57. Game was tied for 04:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 82, Tampa 73
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-2, 2-1 SSC)
De'Ondre Jackson 9-11 1-2 20; Bakari Warthen 6-13 2-3 14; Lucas Morales 4-10 1-2 12; Michael Stones 4-8 1-2 9; Malek Barber 4-7 1-2 9; Matthew Johnson 4-7 0-0 8; Trey Koonce 0-1 4-4 4; Dakota Zinser 1-2 2-2 4; Milos Kostic 1-3 0-0 2;
Totals 33-62 12-17 82.
Tampa (5-3, 1-1 SSC)
Marcel Robinson 8-15 0-0 21; Austin Rettig 6-10 0-1 14; Duke Shelton 4-9 4-4 12; Pat Bacon 4-10 2-2 10; Alberto Moreno 2-2 0-0 6; Mekhi Biffle 2-12 0-0 4; Grant Bryant 2-6 0-0 4; Matt Johnson 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 29-66 6-7 73.
3 point goals -- Palm Beach Atlantic 4-15 (Lucas Morales 3-6; De'Ondre Jackson 1-2; Bakari Warthen 0-2; Malek Barber 0-1; Matthew Johnson 0-1; Dakota Zinser 0-1; Milos Kostic 0-2;), Tampa 9-21 (Marcel Robinson 5-9; Austin Rettig 2-4; Alberto Moreno 2-2; Mekhi Biffle 0-5; Pat Bacon 0-1;). Fouled out -- Palm Beach Atlantic - None, Tampa - None. Rebounds -- Palm Beach Atlantic 38 (Lucas Morales 12), Tampa 33 (Duke Shelton 11). Assists -- Palm Beach Atlantic 14 (Bakari Warthen 4), Tampa 19 (Matt Johnson 6). Total fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 13, Tampa 15. Technical fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 0, Tampa 0. A-412
Team1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic364682
Tampa442973
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal