Palm Beach Atlantic vs Barry (3/4/2017 at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
Palm Beach Atlantic 97 (16-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Michael Stones*2-40-00-001114430022
21Malek Barber*5-120-38-10437318002038
23Shavanno Cooper*5-80-13-6617513010027
24Grant Gullett*5-81-17-133912418222136
25Dakota Zinser*1-30-02-203324110031
03Matthew Johnson0-40-12-403352120116
12Bakari Warthen10-202-76-71910328031033
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000000+
33Milos Kostic1-51-57-7022210001122
TEAM022
Totals29-644-1835-49143347259781263225
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%OT: 3-560.0%Game: 29-6445.3%Deadball
Rebounds
9,2
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 1-714.3%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 13-2065.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%OT: 11-1478.6%Game: 35-4971.4%
Barry 95 (22-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie WILLIAMS*2-52-53-300059220012
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSON*10-234-107-9123231540239
22Daniel MORTENSEN*3-93-62-23710211200037
24Kenan GUZONJIC*3-60-13-8471149120031
32Adrian GONZALEZ*10-170-06-6022326010131
05Evan WALSHE0-00-01-20002100005
11Sawyer GLICK1-90-50-003352000130
14Kooper GLICK0-20-12-233652000014
15Marko TOMIC2-30-10-01013410009
21Theo TURNER0-00-00-00000000008
25David MOYA0-00-00-00113001001
33Bryce ANDREWS0-00-00-00000000008
TEAM101
Totals31-749-2924-321325383495111004225
FG %1st Half: 16-3447.1%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%OT: 5-1050.0%Game: 31-7441.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 1-119.1%OT: 1-333.3%Game: 9-2931.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%OT: 5-771.4%Game: 24-3275.0%
Officials: Marty McEached, Tyrone Archie, John Atanasov
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Barry-None.
Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
PBA441712240
Palm Beach Atlantic41381897
BARRY34181229
Barry50291695
Score Tied - 11 times
Last FG - PBA OT-01:45,BARRY OT-00:06.
Largest lead - PBA by 4 OT-00:54, BARRY by 14 2nd-18:54Lead Changed - 9 times
PBA led for 05:30. BARRY led for 32:49. Game was tied for 06:41.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN19:49
MISS (LAYUP) by GUZONJIC,KENAN19:45
REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN19:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE19:413-0H 3
ASSIST by GUZONJIC,KENAN19:41
19:133-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
19:13ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
18:45FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:454-2H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:455-2H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:456-2H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:14MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN18:04REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
17:496-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE17:34REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T1)17:26
17:196-6T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
17:19ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE16:58REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
16:536-8V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:52ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
16:38FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:38
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:387-8V 1
16:35FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T3)
16:15TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
16:15SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
16:15SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:15SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
16:15SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:03
16:03STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS
15:537-10V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TIMEOUT by Team15:27
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:2310-10T 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:23
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:11MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:0312-10H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:51MISS 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:4215-10H 5
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:42
14:38SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
14:38SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER14:38
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:38
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:27MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:0118-10H 8
ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:01
13:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO13:57
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN13:57
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:45MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE13:38
13:37STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:3418-12H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:34ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL13:1821-12H 9
ASSIST by TOMIC,MARKO13:18
13:03TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:02
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:57
12:57SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:57SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN12:57
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO12:57
12:3621-15H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:07REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T2)12:04
12:04MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
12:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:0421-16H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN11:54REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P2T3)11:49
11:49TIMEOUT by Team
11:49SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
11:49SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:49SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
11:49SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN11:49
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER11:49
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE11:49
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL11:49
11:48TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER11:47
11:46FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER11:33REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
11:22MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:22REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:19MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:19REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:13MISS (TIPIN) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:13REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P1T4)11:13
11:13MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:1321-17H 4GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN10:58
10:3921-19H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:1523-19H 4
09:55FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T5)
09:55TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:4325-19H 6
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:43
09:2225-21H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER08:57
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL08:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:5327-21H 6
08:3827-23H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T5)08:38
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:38MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:38SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
08:38SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
08:38SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:38SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL08:38
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN08:38
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:30REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
08:11TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:11SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
08:11SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:0030-23H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER07:36MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER07:24REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T6)07:05
07:05TIMEOUT by Team
07:05MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
07:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:0530-24H 6GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:51BLOCK by BARBER,MALEK
06:50REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P2T7)06:45
06:4530-25H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
06:4530-26H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
06:45SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
06:45SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER06:3032-26H 6
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:30
06:20TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:1134-26H 8


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
06:11FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:11
REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,KOOPER06:11
06:11SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:11SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO06:11
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:11
MISS (3PTR) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL06:06
REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,KOOPER06:06
05:53SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
05:53SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:4336-26H 10
05:43TIMEOUT by Team
05:43SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
05:43SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER05:26MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
05:09FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:0937-26H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:0938-26H 12
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID05:09
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:09
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T8)04:54
04:54MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:5438-27H 11GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER04:39REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by MOYA,DAVID04:27MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by MOYA,DAVID04:24
04:23STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT
04:2238-29H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by MOYA,DAVID(P1T9)04:22
04:22SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
04:22SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
04:12MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P2T10)04:12
04:12MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1238-30H 8GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:12SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
04:12SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:08
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID04:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO03:5840-30H 10
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:58
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P2T11)03:41
03:41TIMEOUT by Team
03:4140-31H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
03:41MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
03:41SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
03:41SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN03:41
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO03:41
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN03:28MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:11FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:1141-31H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:1142-31H 11
03:11SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
03:11SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN03:11
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER03:11
02:5742-33H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
02:57ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (LAYUP) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:33
REBOUND (OFF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:33
02:32FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSHE,EVAN02:3243-33H 10
MISS FT SHOT by WALSHE,EVAN02:32REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:32SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
02:32SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER02:06MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:5446-33H 13
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P1T12)01:41
01:4146-34H 12GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
01:4146-35H 11GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
01:4146-36H 10GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS (LAYUP) by GLICK,KOOPER01:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:26
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER01:17REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
01:11MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS
01:11REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P2T13)01:09
01:0946-37H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
01:0946-38H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN00:5748-38H 10
00:4548-41H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
00:45ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (JUMPER) by GLICK,SAWYER00:18
REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,KOOPER00:18
00:17FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER00:1749-41H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER00:1750-41H 9
00:17SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:17SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER00:17
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:17
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN00:03MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 41, Barry 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
22
12
12
9
2
10
2
0
14
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN19:4552-41H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:35MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:2954-41H 13
19:0554-43H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:5457-43H 14
18:3557-45H 12GOOD JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:18REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
18:1357-47H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE17:57REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
17:28MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
17:28REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
17:2457-49H 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P2T1)17:10
TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN17:10
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T2)16:56
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P3T3)16:41
16:4157-50H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
16:4157-51H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN16:22BLOCK by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL16:21
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P3T4)16:19
TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN16:19
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO16:19
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN16:19
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN16:04MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P4T5)15:54
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:54
15:54TIMEOUT by Team
15:54SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
15:54SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER15:54
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE15:54
15:39TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:26REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
15:1657-53H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:04REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER14:53MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
14:37FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GUZONJIC,KENAN14:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:37
GOOD FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN14:3758-53H 5
14:15MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
14:15REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
14:1358-55H 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO13:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:55SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:55SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
13:55SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
13:55SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:55
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN13:55
13:33TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
13:33SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:33SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:1060-55H 5
12:5260-58H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:52ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:38FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T2)
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER12:38
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO12:38
12:34FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T3)
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:26
12:26SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:26SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL12:08MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:59REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:4260-60T 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:20FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:20
11:20SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
11:20SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL11:12REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T6)10:52
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER10:40MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:33FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:3361-60H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:3362-60H 2
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN10:33
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL10:33
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN10:07MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:5264-60H 4
09:52FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:5265-60H 5
09:52SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
09:52SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
09:52SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
09:52SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN ANDREWS,BRYCE09:52
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN09:52
SUB IN TURNER,THEO09:52
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER09:52
09:3765-62H 3GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,KOOPER09:16REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T7)09:11
09:1165-63H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
09:1165-64H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER09:11
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:11
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:11
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN09:11
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:51BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:50REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL08:44MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
08:31FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN08:3166-64H 2
MISS FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN08:31REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P3T8)08:30
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN08:30MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:30
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER08:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:1468-64H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL07:43MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
TIMEOUT by Team07:30
07:30SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
07:30SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE07:30
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER07:30
GOOD JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:2470-64H 6
07:00MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:00REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P5T9)06:56
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER06:56MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER06:56
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE06:56
MISS JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN06:44BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT
06:43REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P3T10)06:40
06:4070-65H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:3970-66H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:1070-68H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:54REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
05:4670-70T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:28
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:28
MISS (JUMPER) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:24
REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:24
05:23FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P4T8)
MISS FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:23REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:54MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:54
04:52SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
04:52SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER04:38REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:23TIMEOUT by Team
04:0970-72V 2GOOD JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
04:09ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL03:49BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT
03:48REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
03:31FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P4T9)
03:31TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
03:31SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:31SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
TIMEOUT by Team03:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:1672-72T 5
03:16FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:1673-72H 1
03:16SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
03:16SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
03:16SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:16SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P4T11)02:58
02:58MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
02:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:5873-73T 6GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
02:58SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
02:58SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER02:47REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
02:29TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN02:28
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN02:2575-73H 2
01:57MISS (JUMPER) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
01:57REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
01:56MISS (TIPIN) by BARBER,MALEK
01:56REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
01:56MISS (TIPIN) by BARBER,MALEK
01:56REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P3T12)01:56
01:5675-74H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
01:5675-75T 7GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:4477-75H 2
01:23MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:23REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
01:2077-77T 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P4T13)01:20
01:20MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
01:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN01:01MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team00:51
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:35REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:14TIMEOUT by Team
00:14SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS