<
Palm Beach Atlantic vs Saint Leo University (12/30/2016 at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
Palm Beach Atlantic 78 (7-5, 3-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lucas MoralesF3-72-50-026828420132
21Malek BarberF6-122-32-2101216130232
24Grant GullettF3-80-04-7213110000122
11Michael StonesG7-140-01-1033215730228
25Dakota ZinserG3-72-40-011218210225
03Matthew Johnson3-51-11-200028110112
12Bakari Warthen4-91-33-3033412110016
20Trey Koonce0-50-21-212311030013
23Shavanno Cooper0-00-00-013420101020
TEAM628
Totals29-678-1812-171421351778171419200
FG %1st Half: 14-3935.9%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 29-6743.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 8-988.9%Game: 12-1770.6%
Saint Leo University 77 (6-7, 1-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Justin SatchellF11-144-51-2167327132031
21Drago PopovicC0-00-00-00000001002
11Junior SearcyG3-51-25-8134412241139
15Malik FullerG0-00-00-00000001005
33Marcus DewberryG8-152-43-3167321641137
00Darius Huggins0-00-00-00001000001
01Necdet Gurkan0-20-20-207730221018
04Trail Pierce0-20-10-001120113013
10Davon Payne0-00-00-00000001002
13Antoine Tobias3-80-13-324619200017
22Tyreece Brice2-82-42-200018020535
TEAM3141
Totals27-549-1914-20828361877142087200
FG %1st Half: 12-2352.2%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 14-2070.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center) Attendance: 301
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic364278PBA4322101121
SLU241412817
Saint Leo University393877
Last FG - PBA 2nd-00:02,SLU 2nd-04:52.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - PBA by 9 1st-10:10, SLU by 12 2nd-04:52Lead Changed - 8 times
PBA led for 17:11. SLU led for 21:13. Game was tied for 01:36.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS19:48MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by FULLER,MALIK19:43
19:280-2V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK
19:28ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by POPOVIC,DRAGO19:07
19:03STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
19:01MISS (JUMPER) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
19:01REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN(P1T1)19:01
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS19:00MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS18:29
18:21TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS18:21
SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO18:21
GOOD JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN18:042-2T 1
17:462-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by HUGGINS,DARIUS(P1T2)17:46
17:462-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS17:22
17:20STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
17:06MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
17:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:05SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
17:05SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE17:05
SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET17:05
SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK17:05
SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS17:05
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN16:50MISS JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
16:44SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
16:44SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:44SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
16:44SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:225-5T 2
ASSIST by SATCHELL,JUSTIN16:22
15:565-7V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
15:56ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
15:33FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:33
MISS (FT) by GURKAN,NECDET15:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:33
MISS FT SHOT by GURKAN,NECDET15:33REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:33SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
15:33SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:33SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
15:33SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
BLOCK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN15:16MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN15:13MISS JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY
TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN15:08
15:06STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by GURKAN,NECDET(P1T3)15:04
15:045-8V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN15:04MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE14:37BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
14:35REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN(P2T4)14:27
14:275-9V 4GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY
14:27MISS (FT) by KOONCE,TREY
14:27REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL14:27
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN14:27
14:235-11V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
14:23FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by GURKAN,NECDET14:15REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
BLOCK by PIERCE,TRAIL14:03MISS JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS14:02
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE13:558-11V 3
ASSIST by GURKAN,NECDET13:55
REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET13:40MISS 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS13:35


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
13:35SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
13:35SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
13:35SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
13:35SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE13:35
SUB OUT GURKAN,NECDET13:35
REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE13:12MISS 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
MISS LAYUP by TOBIAS,ANTOINE12:48REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
12:428-14V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:42ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by TOBIAS,ANTOINE12:25REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:17MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:0810-14V 4
12:08FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:0811-14V 3
12:08SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:08SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:08SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
12:08SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN FULLER,MALIK12:08
SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR12:08
11:46TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON11:46
SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE11:46
11:33FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T4)
TURNOVR by PIERCE,TRAIL11:22
11:22SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:22SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR11:22
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL11:22
10:5711-16V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
10:57ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS10:30REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
10:2111-18V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
TIMEOUT by Team10:19
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE10:19
SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS10:19
TURNOVR by PAYNE,DAVON10:13
10:11STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
10:1011-20V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by STONES,MICHAEL
10:10ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE09:50REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
09:43TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE09:42
09:36FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by SEARCY,JUNIOR09:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:36
GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR09:3612-20V 8
09:36SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
09:36SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:36SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:36SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
09:36SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
09:36SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS09:36
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN09:36
SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET09:36
SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK09:36
SUB OUT PAYNE,DAVON09:36
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE09:36
REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET09:25MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:19FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR09:1913-20V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR09:1914-20V 6
09:19SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
09:19SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET09:12MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR08:5717-20V 3
ASSIST by GURKAN,NECDET08:57
08:29MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
08:22MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:22REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
08:18FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P3T7)
08:18TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
08:18SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:18SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:54FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team07:54
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS07:5418-20V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS07:5419-20V 1
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL07:54
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN07:54
07:44TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE07:43
MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS07:38REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
BLOCK by GURKAN,NECDET07:29MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
07:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:27SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
07:27SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
07:27SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
07:27SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
07:2119-22V 3GOOD JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
07:21ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR06:5921-22V 1
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:59
06:4621-24V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by GURKAN,NECDET06:24
FOUL by GURKAN,NECDET(P2T5)06:24
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN06:24
SUB OUT GURKAN,NECDET06:24
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN06:05MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
06:04FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN06:0422-24V 2
MISS FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN06:04REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T6)05:34
05:3422-25V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:34MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE05:34
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN05:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE05:2025-25T 3
ASSIST by TOBIAS,ANTOINE05:20
FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T7)05:05
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:05MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN05:05
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE05:05
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:0027-25H 2
04:4527-28V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
04:45ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE04:14
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN04:14
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERCE,TRAIL04:00MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS03:5229-28H 1
03:4529-31V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
03:45ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS03:36REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
03:2029-34V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
03:20ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE02:57REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE02:51MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
02:44FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T10)
TIMEOUT by Team02:44
MISS (FT) by SEARCY,JUNIOR02:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:44
GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR02:4430-34V 4
02:44SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
02:44SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
02:44SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
02:44SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN02:44


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL02:44
GOOD JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN02:3532-34V 2
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS02:35
BLOCK by SEARCY,JUNIOR02:20MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
02:18REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
02:0432-36V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (DUNK) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE01:49
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:49
01:47SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
01:47SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN01:3635-36V 1
ASSIST by TOBIAS,ANTOINE01:36
01:20MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
01:20REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE01:18MISS JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY
01:17FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE01:1736-36T 4
GOOD FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE01:1737-36H 1
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL01:17
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN01:17
BLOCK by PIERCE,TRAIL01:02MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR01:00
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN01:00
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL01:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN00:4139-36H 3
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:41
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN00:34MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE00:08
00:07STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:04MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 36, Saint Leo University 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
21
8
7
5
6
3
5
6
5
8
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 5
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET20:00
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE20:00
SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK20:00
SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO20:00
19:51FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by SEARCY,JUNIOR19:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:51
GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR19:5140-36H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET19:42MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN19:2742-36H 6
19:1342-39H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
19:13ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS19:0644-39H 5
BLOCK by DEWBERRY,MARCUS18:57MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR18:55
MISS LAYUP by SEARCY,JUNIOR18:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET18:35MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (JUMPER) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN18:23
REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS18:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN18:1547-39H 8
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS18:15
17:58TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS17:57
17:50SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
17:50SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR17:36REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
17:26TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
17:26FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T2)
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE17:26
SUB OUT GURKAN,NECDET17:26
MISS JUMPER by TOBIAS,ANTOINE17:11REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
17:0247-42H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
17:02ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (JUMPER) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN16:32
REBOUND (OFF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE16:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOBIAS,ANTOINE16:2849-42H 7
16:15SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:15SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
16:15SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:15SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
16:15SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
16:15SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
16:0349-45H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:03ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (LAYUP) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE15:49
REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN15:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN15:4651-45H 6
15:36MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
15:36REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
15:2951-47H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
15:29ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR15:01
14:59STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT
14:5451-49H 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT
14:54ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR14:3553-49H 4
FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P1T1)14:27
14:27TIMEOUT by Team
14:27SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
14:27SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET14:27
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE14:27
14:2253-51H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS14:1055-51H 4
13:5655-53H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P2T2)13:56
13:5655-54H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:56SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
13:56SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS13:3958-54H 4
ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR13:39




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
13:3058-56H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN13:0960-56H 4
ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR13:09
12:47TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
12:47SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
12:47SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL12:47
SUB OUT GURKAN,NECDET12:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN12:2862-56H 6
ASSIST by PIERCE,TRAIL12:28
FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P3T3)12:18
SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET12:11
SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:11
FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P2T4)12:09
12:0962-57H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
12:0962-58H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P1T5)11:48
TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR11:48
11:48TIMEOUT by Team
11:48SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:48SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
11:48SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
11:48SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
11:34TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
MISS (3PTR) by GURKAN,NECDET11:19
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:19
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE11:15REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR11:04MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS JUMPER by PIERCE,TRAIL10:48REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
BLOCK by PIERCE,TRAIL10:37MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN10:35
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN10:1165-58H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET09:58MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TIMEOUT by Team09:45
TIMEOUT by Team09:45
09:45SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
09:45SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
09:45SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
09:45SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
09:45SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:45SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
09:45SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
09:45SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS09:45
SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE09:45
TURNOVR by Team09:25
09:25SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
09:25SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
09:0065-60H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
09:00ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS 3PTR by PIERCE,TRAIL08:33REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by GURKAN,NECDET(P3T6)08:26
08:26SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
08:26SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE08:26
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL08:26
08:10TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS07:5167-60H 7
BLOCK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN07:33MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
07:33REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:33TIMEOUT by Team
07:33SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:33SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
07:33SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
07:33SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE07:33
SUB OUT GURKAN,NECDET07:33
07:17MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
07:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:1367-62H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOBIAS,ANTOINE06:4569-62H 7


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Saint Leo University
12/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:45
06:45FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE06:4570-62H 8
06:45SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:45SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:19TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE06:19
MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:15
REBOUND (OFF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE06:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOBIAS,ANTOINE06:1272-62H 10
06:03MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
06:03REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE(P1T7)05:53
05:53MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
05:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:5372-63H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
05:53SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
05:53SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:46REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE05:38MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
05:35FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T4)
MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:23REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
05:19TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE05:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN04:5275-63H 12
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:52
04:43TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P2T8)04:36
04:3675-64H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
04:3675-65H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
MISS (LAYUP) by BRICE,TYREECE04:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:17
MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE04:09REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
03:56MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
03:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:54TIMEOUT by Team
03:54SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:54SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
03:52TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE03:51
TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN03:45
03:44STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
03:4175-67H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:41ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR03:37
03:2375-69H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR02:49
TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR02:45
FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P3T9)02:45
SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET02:45
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE02:45
02:26TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by SEARCY,JUNIOR02:25
TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS02:13
02:13SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
02:13SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET02:01MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by GURKAN,NECDET01:58
01:56STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
01:5575-71H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN01:37
FOUL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN(P3T10)01:37
FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P4T11)01:20
01:2075-72H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:2075-73H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:20SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:20SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
TIMEOUT by Team01:07