Palm Beach Atlantic vs Rollins (1/7/2017 at Winter Park, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 47 (7-7, 3-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lucas MoralesF2-60-31-223535141224
21Malek BarberF2-40-22-624606520333
24Grant GullettF2-40-00-013404120022
11Michael StonesG2-40-10-104404250125
25Dakota ZinserG1-60-52-202214100023
03Matthew Johnson1-30-11-200043020316
12Bakari Warthen4-92-60-0022310030226
20Trey Koonce1-11-10-00110301005
23Shavanno Cooper3-81-11-204428131120
44Chase Picerne0-10-00-00000000003
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000003
TEAM2132
Totals18-464-207-157243114471124212200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 8-2334.8%Game: 18-4639.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 4-2020.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 7-1546.7%
Rollins 59 (8-7, 2-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Nils LEHMANNF1-21-11-212344410011
14Mike BEDULSKISF2-41-22-200027021017
44Jeff MERTONF4-131-70-016709010134
02Connor MCKIMG1-51-40-001103630236
15Eric CASTANEDAG4-63-40-0202311020324
04Jack FLEMING2-30-12-201116220222
21Jakobi BONNER0-10-12-20331202009
31Sam PHILPOTT3-90-11-213417150019
32Joey GALVIS3-72-42-2055410221628
TEAM1561
Totals20-509-2510-126263216591521214200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 9-2045.0%Game: 20-5040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1735.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 10-1283.3%
Officials: John Atanassov, Kevin Hetherington, Kyle Mulla
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Rollins-None.
Warden Arena, Winter Park, Fla. Attendance: 412
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA282861224
Palm Beach Atlantic232447
ROL18236325
Rollins312859
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:01,ROL 2nd-01:23.
Largest lead - PBA by 2 1st-19:31, ROL by 16 2nd-07:57Lead Changed - 1 times
PBA led for 00:10. ROL led for 37:45. Game was tied for 02:04.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE19:35
19:33STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
19:310-2V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE19:212-2T 1
ASSIST by LEHMANN,NILS19:21
18:47TURNOVR by Team
MISS LAYUP by LEHMANN,NILS18:36REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
18:25TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC18:23
MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF18:10
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC18:10
MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF18:02REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEHMANN,NILS17:53MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC17:465-2H 3
ASSIST by LEHMANN,NILS17:46
BLOCK by BEDULSKIS,MIKE17:29MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
17:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:24TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
STEAL by MCKIM,CONNOR17:24
17:24FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE17:018-2H 6
ASSIST by LEHMANN,NILS17:01
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:42MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
16:39SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:39SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:39SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:39SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
16:39SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
16:39SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF16:14REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
16:098-5H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:09ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
TIMEOUT by Team15:51
15:51SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
15:51SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by LEHMANN,NILS15:32MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by LEHMANN,NILS15:29
15:28STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:26MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:26REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
15:238-7H 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK
15:23ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC14:56REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF14:47MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF14:37REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF14:15MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS LAYUP by MCKIM,CONNOR14:09REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T1)14:04
14:04MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
14:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF14:04MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM14:04
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY14:04
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE14:04
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC14:04
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR13:5211-7H 4
ASSIST by LEHMANN,NILS13:52
13:31FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)
13:31TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
13:31SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
13:31SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY13:2014-7H 7
ASSIST by PHILPOTT,SAM13:20
13:07TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY13:06
MISS (3PTR) by GALVIS,JOEY13:01
REBOUND (OFF) by LEHMANN,NILS13:01
12:49FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by LEHMANN,NILS12:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:49
GOOD FT SHOT by LEHMANN,NILS12:4915-7H 8


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
12:49SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:49SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
12:49SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
12:49SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
12:49SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
12:49SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:49SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
12:49SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
BLOCK by GALVIS,JOEY12:26MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:22REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P2T2)12:22
12:22MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
12:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF12:22MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK12:22
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS12:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF12:0217-7H 10
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR12:02
11:42TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
STEAL by MCKIM,CONNOR11:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM11:2919-7H 12
ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK11:29
11:26TIMEOUT by Team
11:26SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
11:26SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
11:0919-9H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
11:09ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF10:50REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
10:34TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM10:17
10:0019-11H 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT
10:00ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM09:41REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
09:34TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by FLEMING,JACK09:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM09:2721-11H 10
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY09:27
09:07TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY09:05
09:01SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
09:01SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:01SUB IN KENNING,CORY
09:01SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
09:01SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:01SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI09:01
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF09:01
MISS 3PTR by BONNER,JAKOBI08:55REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK08:46MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY08:39BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
08:37REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:22MISS JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
08:16FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T4)
08:16SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
08:16SUB OUT KENNING,CORY
MISS JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM08:04REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI07:51MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
07:45SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:45SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM07:41
07:24TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
07:10FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T5)
TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR06:51
06:51SUB IN KENNING,CORY
06:51SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC06:51
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE06:51
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF06:51
SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR06:51
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM06:51


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI06:51
06:4521-13H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by FLEMING,JACK06:31
06:29STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
06:2821-15H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team06:23
05:59FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE05:5922-15H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE05:5923-15H 8
FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T3)05:56
05:40TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY05:38
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF05:2326-15H 11
ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK05:23
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:03MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:59SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
04:59SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
04:59SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
04:59SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:59SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
04:59SUB OUT KENNING,CORY
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF04:36REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
04:2826-18H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:28ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLEMING,JACK04:0628-18H 10
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY04:06
FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P2T4)03:42
03:42TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MCKIM,CONNOR03:42
SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY03:42
03:17MISS (JUMPER) by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:17
TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC02:53
02:52STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:5028-20H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK02:35REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
02:23TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF02:21
MISS (3PTR) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE02:04
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:04
02:01SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
02:01SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC01:5031-20H 11
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR01:50
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P1T5)01:41
01:4131-21H 10GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI01:41MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM01:41
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI01:41
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK01:41
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE01:41
MISS (3PTR) by MCKIM,CONNOR01:32
01:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:07TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR00:53
00:51STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
00:4631-23H 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:46ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
MISS (3PTR) by PHILPOTT,SAM00:23
REBOUND (OFF) by MERTON,JEFF00:23
MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF00:03REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Palm Beach Atlantic 23, Rollins 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
14
17
2
4
6
3
15
9
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Rollins
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF19:45REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P3T1)19:41
19:2231-25H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEHMANN,NILS18:5534-25H 9
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR18:55
18:37MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK
18:37REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T2)18:10
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM18:10
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE18:10
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P4T3)18:08
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY18:08
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS18:08
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF17:59MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF17:35
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM17:23MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF17:0036-25H 11
16:54TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY16:53
MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR16:43REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY16:31MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY16:21
16:20STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
16:0936-27H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
16:09ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY16:0339-27H 12
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR16:03
15:50TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC15:49
MISS LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY15:47BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM15:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM15:3941-27H 14
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T4)15:36
15:36TIMEOUT by Team
15:36SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:36SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:36SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
15:36SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
15:36SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
15:36SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
15:35MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:35REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM15:29MISS JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
15:26SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
15:26SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM15:21REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
15:15TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC15:14
MISS (LAYUP) by PHILPOTT,SAM15:10
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC15:10
MISS JUMPER by CASTANEDA,ERIC15:07REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P2T5)15:03
14:42SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
14:42SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK14:42
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC14:42
14:3441-30H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
14:09FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T1)
13:53FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM13:5342-30H 12
MISS FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM13:53REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
13:21TURNOVR by Team
13:13FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T3)
13:13SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
13:13SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM12:58
12:58SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:58SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
12:43TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF12:31REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
12:22TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF11:5644-30H 14
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR11:56
11:40TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY11:39
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM11:37
11:37TIMEOUT by Team
11:37SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
11:37SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
11:23MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:1844-32H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
11:18ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM10:51REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:44TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC10:44
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE10:44
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM10:44
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF10:44
TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE10:24
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P2T6)10:24
10:24SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
10:24SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR10:15MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC09:46
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI09:46
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC09:46
REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY09:20MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE08:55REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T7)08:44
REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY08:44MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
08:44SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
08:44SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
08:35FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI08:3545-32H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI08:3546-32H 14
08:35SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:35SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
08:35SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE
08:35SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:35SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:35SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
08:20TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD JUMPER by FLEMING,JACK07:5748-32H 16
07:50TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY07:38MISS JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY07:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:5948-34H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
06:59ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY06:2950-34H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:20MISS JUMPER by PICERNE,CHASE
06:18SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
06:18SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:18SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:18SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
06:18SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
06:18SUB OUT PICERNE,CHASE
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM06:18
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF06:18
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK06:18
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE06:18
06:17FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T5)
TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI05:58
05:57STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P3T8)05:52
05:5250-35H 15GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI05:52MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI05:36
05:35STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
05:3350-37H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MORALES,LUCAS
05:04SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
05:04SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC05:04
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI05:04
MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR04:58REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
04:48TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY04:48
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY04:25
04:24STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:18MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:18REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P3T9)04:16
04:1650-38H 12GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
04:1650-39H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD JUMPER by CASTANEDA,ERIC03:4952-39H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM03:36MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM03:31
03:29STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:26MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL
TIMEOUT by Team03:23
03:23SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:23SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN CAMACHO,MARCUS03:23
SUB IN LEHMANN,NILS03:23
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM03:23
SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR03:23
TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR03:14
03:13STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:10ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
03:1052-41H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:55FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T6)
TURNOVR by Team02:25
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK02:25
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS02:25
FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P1T10)02:12
02:1252-42H 10GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
02:1252-43H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
02:12FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T7)
02:12SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN MCKIM,CONNOR02:12
SUB OUT CAMACHO,MARCUS02:12
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JACK02:0753-43H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JACK02:0754-43H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF01:53MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TIMEOUT by Team01:40
01:40SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC01:2357-43H 14
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR01:23
01:0157-46H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:01ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
01:00TIMEOUT by Team
01:00SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
01:00SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by FLEMING,JACK00:46
00:44STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P4T11)00:41
00:4157-47H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY00:41MISS FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
00:41SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:41SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
00:39FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY00:3958-47H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY00:3959-47H 12
00:39SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
00:39SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE
00:39SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:39SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:30TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by FLEMING,JACK00:29
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Palm Beach Atlantic 47, Rollins 59
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
14
6
4
2
6
0
9
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Rollins
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Rollins
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic (7-7, 3-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lucas MoralesF0-10-10-01122012007
21Malek BarberF2-20-00-413404210116
24Grant GullettF1-20-00-003302120013
11Michael StonesG1-20-00-003302120113
25Dakota ZinserG0-20-20-001100100011
03Matthew Johnson1-30-10-00001202018
12Bakari Warthen3-62-50-000018020113
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00110001003
23