Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. North Florida
1/2/2017 7:02 p.m. at UNF Arena | Jacksonville, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 67 (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF7-171-30-0426115020023
24Grant GullettF3-80-02-332518101019
04Lucas MoralesC0-20-20-024620020123
11Michael StonesG2-60-00-003324330019
25Dakota ZinserG3-60-30-010126000016
03Matthew Johnson1-70-13-402235030121
12Bakari Warthen5-131-40-0101311110124
20Trey Koonce5-62-20-0134312110117
23Shavanno Cooper0-60-31-121331110021
44Chase Picerne0-20-10-00000000015
52Cory Kenning1-50-03-412315010012
TEAM707
Totals27-784-199-12221941216771415200
FG %1st Half: 16-4238.1%2nd Half: 11-3630.6%Game: 27-7834.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 9-1275.0%
North Florida 102 (5-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Wajid AMINUF5-60-01-65813311126123
35Chris DAVENPORTF3-61-30-027937335025
11Garrett SAMSG5-122-86-6246218020324
12Aaron BODAGERG2-82-74-4112010630125
14Dallas MOOREG10-123-50-0000123500123
01Karlos ODUM4-50-03-4213111222221
05CJ FISHER1-30-00-10001221018
10Osborn BLOUNT1-41-41-202204200116
23Nick MALONGA0-20-10-002230100011
24Aaron HORNE4-72-40-0257110000014
50Benedikt HAID2-32-30-02130600008
55Chase DRISCOLL0-10-10-00000001002
TEAM314
Totals37-6913-3615-231932511510222141310200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 22-3759.5%Game: 37-6953.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1833.3%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%Game: 13-3636.1%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 15-2365.2%
Officials: Marty McEachean, Bart Lenox, Clyde Owens
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. North Florida-None.
UNF Arena | Jacksonville, Fla. Attendance: 1228
*Dallas Moore became the 1st player in UNF history to score 2,000 career pts
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Palm Beach Atlantic382967
North Florida4755102PBA401019434
UNF4522201533
Last FG - PBA 2nd-00:01,UNF 2nd-01:46.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - PBA by 4 1st-14:22, UNF by 40 2nd-07:05Lead Changed - 2 times
PBA led for 03:13. UNF led for 33:59. Game was tied for 02:48.