Tampa vs Palm Beach Atlantic (3/1/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Tampa 63 (17-12, 10-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Marcel RobinsonF5-152-82-2156214020326
23Austin RettigF8-133-51-4358420230231
45Marcelo RuedigerC0-00-00-00000000104
03Matt JohnsonG1-40-11-201123220230
05Pat BaconG2-90-21-201125130034
00Freddy Ibrahim0-10-10-001120110011
02Duke Shelton5-70-04-4134214001132
13Mekhi Biffle1-80-40-026842110227
21Anthony Gamble1-21-20-00000300001
22Brent Duncan1-10-00-00002200004
TEAM011
Totals24-606-239-14723302063712210200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 24-6040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 9-1464.3%
Palm Beach Atlantic 66 (15-12, 10-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Shavanno CooperF3-40-00-012326250133
24Grant GullettF4-70-03-3358511210021
11Michael StonesG2-61-10-006615150226
12Bakari WarthenG5-122-45-6156017012233
25Dakota ZinserG3-60-10-002226220131
03Matthew Johnson2-20-00-103314000012
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000002
21Malek Barber3-140-13-434739000130
33Milos Kostic1-41-45-60112811009
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000001013
TEAM224
Totals23-554-1116-20103040166681628200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 23-5541.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 0-40.0%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 16-2080.0%
Officials: John Washburn, Christopher Melo, Landon Brandes
Technical Fouls: Tampa-TEAM. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 356
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT361110821
Tampa263763
PBA321313421
Palm Beach Atlantic343266
Last FG - UT 2nd-00:00,PBA 2nd-00:47.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - UT by 5 2nd-14:21, PBA by 20 1st-08:18Lead Changed - 7 times
UT led for 05:12. PBA led for 31:42. Game was tied for 03:06.
Play-by-Play
Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT19:362-0H 2
19:20TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO19:19
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT19:02
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT19:02
19:00FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:45
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT18:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:404-0H 4
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:40
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:22MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:14BLOCK by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:14
18:13SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE
18:13SUB OUT RUEDIGER,MARCELO
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:07
18:06STEAL by ROBINSON,MARCEL
18:034-2H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:446-2H 4
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT17:38
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL17:29MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT17:178-2H 6
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:17
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:57MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:4811-2H 9
16:39TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,24,3316:39
16:39SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
16:39SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:19MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATT
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:12REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT15:45MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS15:3514-2H 12
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL15:35
15:14MISS (JUMPER) by BACON,PAT
15:14REBOUND (OFF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
14:51MISS (JUMPER) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
14:51REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT14:34MISS 3PTR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
14:24FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team14:24
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,23,25,3314:24
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK14:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:24
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK14:2415-2H 13
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T1)14:11
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T2)14:11
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T3)14:05
14:00MISS (FT) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
14:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:00MISS FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS13:44REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
13:3315-4H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
13:33ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN
13:16FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T3)
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT13:16
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS13:16
13:16SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
13:16SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT12:58REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:45MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:3217-4H 13
12:1517-7H 10GOOD 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
12:15ASSIST by BACON,PAT
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:59
11:59STEAL by JOHNSON,MATT
11:56TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
11:56SUB IN DUNCAN,BRENT
11:56SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:36REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL



Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT11:15MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK10:49
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK10:49
10:49FOUL by DUNCAN,BRENT(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK10:4918-7H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK10:4919-7H 12
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI10:49
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK10:49
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:28MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
10:18FOUL by DUNCAN,BRENT(P1T5)
10:18SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE
10:18SUB OUT DUNCAN,BRENT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:0021-7H 14
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T4)09:46
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL09:46
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:46
09:46SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
09:46SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT
09:46TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
09:46BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T6)
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS09:46
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI09:46
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS09:4622-7H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS09:4623-7H 16
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI09:46
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS09:46
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:43
09:29FOUL by BACON,PAT(P1T7)
09:29TURNOVR by BACON,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:0326-7H 19
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT09:03
08:3626-9H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL08:23
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:23
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS08:23
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT08:23
GOOD 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL08:1829-9H 20
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS08:18
08:0329-11H 18GOOD (Paint) DUNK by RETTIG,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:48
07:47STEAL by ROBINSON,MARCEL
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS07:39MISS 3PTR by BACON,PAT
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:31REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:20MISS 3PTR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
TIMEOUT by Team07:16
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,5207:16
07:16SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY
07:16SUB OUT BACON,PAT
MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK06:45REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
06:1929-13H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT06:11
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY06:11
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:05
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL05:49MISS LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL05:44REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL05:21MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:58REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
04:39MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
04:39REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE
04:20TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL04:19
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL04:15
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:15
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T5)03:50
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT03:50
TIMEOUT by Team03:50
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,20,21,25,3303:50
03:3529-16H 13GOOD 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
03:35ASSIST by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK03:13REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
03:06MISS (3PTR) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY


Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
03:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P2T6)03:06
02:5429-19H 10GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
02:33FOUL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY(P1T8)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,24,2502:33
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:33REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T7)02:18
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL02:18
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:18
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO02:18
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT02:18
02:1829-20H 9GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE
02:1829-21H 8GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:11
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK02:11
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK02:07REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
02:0129-23H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
TIMEOUT by Team01:57
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL01:36
01:34STEAL by BIFFLE,MEKHI
01:31FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P2T9)
01:31TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:1931-23H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:59MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:53FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:5332-23H 9
00:53SUB IN BACON,PAT
00:53SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:53REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:40MISS (LAYUP) by SHELTON,DUKE
00:40REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:3732-26H 6GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL00:29
BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:05MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:05
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK00:0134-26H 8
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:01
00:00
Tampa 26, Palm Beach Atlantic 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
5
9
3
7
2
2
6
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tampa
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
19:4234-28H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T1)19:13
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:13
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T2)18:53
18:5334-29H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS18:53
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT18:53
18:5334-30H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL18:48
18:46STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN
18:3834-32H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL18:14
18:13STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T3)18:08
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK18:08
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA18:08
18:08SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE
18:08SUB OUT RUEDIGER,MARCELO
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK18:05MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS18:01REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT
17:4934-34T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
TIMEOUT by Team17:22
TIMEOUT by Team17:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:1536-34H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL16:57MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK16:46REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
16:29TURNOVR by BACON,PAT
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:29
16:29FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P2T1)
16:29SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
16:29SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:17
SUB IN KENNING,CORY16:17
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS16:17
15:58TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
STEAL by KENNING,CORY15:57
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL15:48REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
15:3136-36T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
15:31ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:05REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATT
14:5936-38V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BACON,PAT
TIMEOUT by Team14:56
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,23,25,5214:56
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:55
14:53STEAL by ROBINSON,MARCEL
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:51MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
14:46FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T2)
TURNOVR by KENNING,CORY14:41
14:40STEAL by SHELTON,DUKE
14:36MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATT
14:36REBOUND (OFF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
14:3136-40V 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BIFFLE,MEKHI
14:30FOUL by JOHNSON,MATT(P2T3)
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK14:26REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T4)14:21
14:2136-41V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT14:21
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY14:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK14:21MISS FT SHOT by BACON,PAT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:5638-41V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT13:36MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
13:16FOUL by BACON,PAT(P1T4)
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY13:16
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO13:16
13:16SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY
13:16SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK12:57REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:3438-43V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
12:34ASSIST by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT12:2140-43V 3
12:21FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T5)


Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI12:21
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:21
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT12:2141-43V 2
12:21SUB IN DUNCAN,BRENT
12:21SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO12:21
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY12:21
11:54MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,MATT
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:54
11:52FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
11:52SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY
11:52SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:4443-43T 3
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:44
11:2443-45V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DUNCAN,BRENT
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK11:11
11:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T5)11:11
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:52MISS 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
10:37FOUL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY(P1T7)
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL10:37
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK10:37
10:37For Tampa:00,02,05,11,22
10:37SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT
10:37SUB OUT DUNCAN,BRENT
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT10:3744-45V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT10:3745-45T 4
10:18TURNOVR by BACON,PAT
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:15
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:0947-45H 2
10:07TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:06
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT09:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT09:49
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GULLETT,GRANT09:4749-45H 4
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P4T6)09:33
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK09:33
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT09:33
09:33SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
09:33SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY
09:33SUB IN RETTIG,AUSTIN
09:33SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
09:3149-47H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN
09:31ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:16REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
09:1049-49T 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BACON,PAT
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK08:42
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:3951-49H 2
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T7)08:11
08:1151-50H 1GOOD FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN
08:11For Tampa:00,02,11,13,23
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL08:11MISS FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL08:07
08:06STEAL by BIFFLE,MEKHI
07:44TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK07:44
TIMEOUT by Team07:44
07:44For Tampa:02,03,05,13,23
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:31REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
07:21TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL07:20
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK06:56REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
06:2651-53V 2GOOD 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL06:1253-53T 6
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T8)05:55
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,24,2505:55
05:5553-54V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT05:55MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT
GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:2955-54H 1


Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
05:08MISS (LAYUP) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
05:08REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
05:0755-56V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK04:3757-56H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:07MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
03:49FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:49
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL03:49
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:49
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:4958-56H 2
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO03:49
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT03:49
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:4959-56H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK03:20MISS 3PTR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:48
02:46STEAL by JOHNSON,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL02:29MISS 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:02REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:51MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
TIMEOUT by Team01:37
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,24,2501:37
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL01:30
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:30
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:26BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE
01:26REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
01:17MISS (3PTR) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
01:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P5T9)01:17
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO01:17
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT01:17
01:1759-57H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:17
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL01:17
01:1759-58H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE
01:17TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS01:17
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO01:17
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK00:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK00:48
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK00:4761-58H 3
BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:32MISS 3PTR by BACON,PAT
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK00:32
00:27FOUL by JOHNSON,MATT(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS00:2762-58H 4
00:27SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:27SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS00:2763-58H 5
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO00:27
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS00:27
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:19MISS 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
00:16FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:1664-58H 6
00:16SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY
00:16SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:16SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:16SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:1665-58H 7
00:1165-60H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATT
00:11TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,12,25,3300:11
00:10FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P3T11)
MISS (FT) by KOSTIC,MILOS00:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:10
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK00:10
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL00:10
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS00:1066-60H 6
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO00:10
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS00:10
00:10SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE
00:10SUB OUT GAMBLE,ANTHONY
00:05MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,MARCEL


Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
00:0066-63H 3GOOD 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
00:00ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN
00:00
Tampa 63, Palm Beach Atlantic 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
24
20
6
4
7
6
6
2
15
9
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 7
Tampa
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Tampa (17-12, 10-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Marcel RobinsonF5-102-50-0156112000217
23Austin RettigF3-52-20-211228130018
45Marcelo RuedigerC0-00-00-00000000102
03Matt JohnsonG0-10-00-000000010110
05Pat BaconG0-60-10-000010110014
00Freddy Ibrahim0-10-10-00111000007
02Duke Shelton2-30-02-211216000017
13Mekhi Biffle0-40-20-014510110113
21Anthony Gamble0-00-00-00000000000
22Brent Duncan0-00-00-00002000002
TEAM
Totals10-304-112-4412169263614100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-12, 10-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Shavanno CooperF2-30-00-001114120117
24Grant GullettF2-40-00-023524210013
11Michael StonesG1-41-10-003303120114
12Bakari WarthenG3-72-31-213409011015
25Dakota ZinserG1-20-00-002202210014
03Matthew Johnson1-10-00-10221200006
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000001
21Malek Barber1-50-03-420215000013
33Milos Kostic1-31-32-20112511006
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM213
Totals12-294-76-9716237347812100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 0-40.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Officials: John Washburn, Christopher Melo, Landon Brandes
Technical Fouls: Tampa-TEAM. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 356
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT125326
Tampa263763
PBA1297212
Palm Beach Atlantic343266
Last FG - UT 1st-00:37,PBA 1st-00:01.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UT None, PBA by 20 1st-08:18Lead Changed - 0 times
UT led for 05:12. PBA led for 31:42. Game was tied for 03:06.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
3/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Tampa (17-12, 10-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Marcel RobinsonF0-50-32-20001202019
23Austin RettigF5-81-31-2246212100213
45Marcelo RuedigerC0-00-00-00000000002
03Matt JohnsonG1-30-11-201123210120-
05Pat BaconG2-30-11-201115020020-
00Freddy Ibrahim0-00-00-00001011004
02Duke Shelton3-40-02-202218001115
13Mekhi Biffle1-40-20-012332000114
21Anthony Gamble1-21-20-00000300001
22Brent Duncan1-10-00-00000200002
TEAM011
Totals14-302-127-103111411374616100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-12, 10-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Shavanno CooperF1-10-00-011212130016
24Grant GullettF2-30-03-31233700008
11Michael StonesG1-20-00-003312030112
12Bakari WarthenG2-50-14-402208001218
25Dakota ZinserG2-40-10-000024010117
03Matthew Johnson1-10-00-00110200006
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000001
21Malek Barber2-90-10-014524000117
33Milos Kostic0-10-13-40000300003
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000001012
TEAM011
Totals11-260-410-11314179321816100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 0-40.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Officials: John Washburn, Christopher Melo, Landon Brandes
Technical Fouls: Tampa-TEAM. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 356