Embry-Riddle (FL) vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/22/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (FL) 100 (16-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Dalton Barnes*7-120-30-0156214920137
12Dillon Graham*6-104-50-0022316350226
22Skyler Hogan*8-192-63-45813221220330
30Brian Johnson*4-61-10-204459100018
40Luka Majstorovic*5-50-02-3156312041026
05Koby Carlton0-20-20-00110000002
14David Adeyemo0-00-00-00003000106
25Drew Sciano1-10-00-00000200004
31Bradley Mapes5-92-30-0325112102023
32Rob Mbenoun0-10-00-02130011002
42Cole Hunter5-84-60-0077114000126
TEAM
Totals41-7313-265-912354720100171447200
FG %1st Half: 21-3756.8%2nd Half: 20-3655.6%Game: 41-7356.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 13-2650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-955.6%
Palm Beach Atlantic 74 (13-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF1-70-11-230303100123
23Shavanno CooperF7-91-22-46410117120127
52Cory KenningC2-70-00-003334011013
11Michael StonesG5-81-11-2123012420128
25Dakota ZinserG2-81-42-201127210231
03Matthew Johnson0-20-02-20220200009
12Bakari Warthen0-80-25-604405210115
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000004
24Grant Gullett4-70-04-6235112010026
33Milos Kostic4-103-91-2022012120021
44Chase Picerne0-20-10-00002000003
TEAM123
Totals25-686-2018-26132336974111016200
FG %1st Half: 11-3630.6%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%Game: 25-6836.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 18-2669.2%
Officials: G. Roland Render, John Atanassov, Bryant Besu
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 298
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)5248100ERAU421311828
PBA381212431
Palm Beach Atlantic373774
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ERAU 2nd-00:09,PBA 2nd-00:13.
Largest lead - ERAU by 26 2nd-01:28, PBA by 3 1st-12:58Lead Changed - 1 times
ERAU led for 36:59. PBA led for 01:46. Game was tied for 01:15.
Play-by-Play
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
REBOUND (DEF) by KENNING,CORY19:43MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:35REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,DALTON
19:240-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
19:24ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:53
18:52STEAL by HOGAN,SKYLER
18:440-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS JUMPER by KENNING,CORY18:34REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
18:14FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T1)
18:14TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS LAYUP by KENNING,CORY17:53REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T1)17:42
17:42MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
17:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL17:42MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRIAN
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL17:32
17:31STEAL by BARNES,DALTON
BLOCK by KENNING,CORY17:25MISS LAYUP by GRAHAM,DILLON
REBOUND (DEF) by KENNING,CORY17:25
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL17:18
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:162-4V 2
17:16MISS (3PTR) by HOGAN,SKYLER
17:00REBOUND (OFF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
16:552-7V 5GOOD 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
GOOD 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:385-7V 2
16:255-9V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P2T2)16:25
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,2416:25
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS16:25
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO16:25
16:255-10V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
16:14FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL16:146-10V 4
MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL16:14REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
16:006-12V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
16:00ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN
15:44FOUL by GRAHAM,DILLON(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:44
15:44SUB IN HUNTER,COLE
15:44SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT15:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:44
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT15:447-12V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:20MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DILLON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT15:129-12V 3
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:12
15:12FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT15:1210-12V 2
15:0210-14V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:5413-14V 1
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL14:54
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT14:37MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:31
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK14:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK14:2715-14H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:08MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:01REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,DALTON
13:56FOUL by GRAHAM,DILLON(P1T5)
13:56TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,23,24,2513:56
13:56SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY
13:56SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:42REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DILLON
13:18MISS (3PTR) by HOGAN,SKYLER
13:18REBOUND (OFF) by BARNES,DALTON
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:09MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT12:5817-14H 3
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:55
12:4117-17T 1GOOD 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:33


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT12:33
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:24
12:23STEAL by GRAHAM,DILLON
12:19MISS (LAYUP) by HOGAN,SKYLER
12:19REBOUND (OFF) by MAPES,BRADLEY
12:1717-19V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAPES,BRADLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT12:0319-19T 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL11:55
11:4819-21V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL11:34BLOCK by MAPES,BRADLEY
11:34REBOUND (DEF) by MAPES,BRADLEY
11:2619-24V 5GOOD 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
11:26ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:02REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE
10:5519-27V 8GOOD 3PTR by MAPES,BRADLEY
10:55ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
TIMEOUT by Team10:51
TIMEOUT by Team10:51
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,23,25,5210:51
10:51SUB IN MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
10:51SUB OUT GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS LAYUP by KENNING,CORY10:37BLOCK by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
10:37REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE
10:2419-30V 11GOOD 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
10:24ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:13REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS09:51
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY09:51
09:46TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:45
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS09:39REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
09:29MISS (JUMPER) by HOGAN,SKYLER
09:29REBOUND (OFF) by MAPES,BRADLEY
09:2519-32V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAPES,BRADLEY
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:14BLOCK by MAPES,BRADLEY
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:14
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:10
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL09:10
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:10
09:10SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
09:10SUB OUT HOGAN,SKYLER
08:5719-34V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
08:57ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS08:4622-34V 12
08:2622-36V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:17REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:01MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:4224-36V 12
07:2424-39V 15GOOD 3PTR by MAPES,BRADLEY
07:24ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:11REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:56MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
TIMEOUT by Team06:56
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,24,3306:56
06:56SUB IN GRAHAM,DILLON
06:56SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:40
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK06:40
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK06:37REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
06:2124-41V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
06:07FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T6)
05:57SUB IN HOGAN,SKYLER
05:57SUB OUT MAPES,BRADLEY
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK05:39REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,DALTON
05:31TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL05:30
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT05:18
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK05:18
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK05:16REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
05:0024-44V 20GOOD 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
04:49FOUL by GRAHAM,DILLON(P1T7)




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:4925-44V 19
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,23,24,25,3304:49
04:49SUB IN HUNTER,COLE
04:49SUB OUT GRAHAM,DILLON
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:4926-44V 18
04:28TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
04:07FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T8)
04:07SUB IN ADEYEMO,DAVID
04:07SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:0727-44V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:0728-44V 16
04:07TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:07
03:55TURNOVR by HOGAN,SKYLER
03:40FOUL by ADEYEMO,DAVID(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT03:40REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE
03:21MISS (3PTR) by BARNES,DALTON
03:21REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T3)02:59
02:59SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY
02:59SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
02:58TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:57
MISS (LAYUP) by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:54
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:5030-44V 14
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT02:40MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT02:26
02:25STEAL by HUNTER,COLE
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS02:20MISS 3PTR by MAPES,BRADLEY
02:17FOUL by ADEYEMO,DAVID(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by KOSTIC,MILOS02:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:17
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS02:1731-44V 13
02:0431-46V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
01:58FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:5832-46V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:5833-46V 13
01:3533-49V 16GOOD 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
01:35ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:16BLOCK by ADEYEMO,DAVID
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:16
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL01:16
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI01:16
01:10FOUL by ADEYEMO,DAVID(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT01:1034-49V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT01:1035-49V 14
01:0535-51V 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T4)01:05
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK01:05
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA01:05
01:0535-52V 17GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,SKYLER
01:05SUB IN SCIANO,DREW
01:05SUB OUT ADEYEMO,DAVID
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:43
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS00:41
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:3437-52V 15
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:05MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 52, Palm Beach Atlantic 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
26
16
6
4
7
10
2
2
16
21
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KENNING,CORY19:4639-52V 13
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL19:46
19:35TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO19:1841-52V 11
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL19:18
19:05TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:04
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL19:0143-52V 9
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:01
18:57TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team18:57
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:50MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KENNING,CORY18:3545-52V 7
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T1)18:26
18:2645-53V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL18:26MISS FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL18:16REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,DALTON
18:0945-56V 11GOOD 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
18:09ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
17:53FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK17:5346-56V 10
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT17:53
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO17:53
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK17:53REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
17:1846-58V 12GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
MISS (LAYUP) by KENNING,CORY17:06
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT17:06
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL17:01
16:58STEAL by HOGAN,SKYLER
16:5446-61V 15GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P3T2)16:29
TURNOVR by KENNING,CORY16:29
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,3316:29
16:2846-63V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:10
16:09STEAL by HOGAN,SKYLER
16:0746-65V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
16:06FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:0647-65V 18
16:06SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY
16:06SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:0648-65V 17
16:0148-67V 19GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by GRAHAM,DILLON
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS15:5451-67V 16
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:54
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW15:32MISS 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS15:13
15:12STEAL by GRAHAM,DILLON
15:08FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P1T3)
15:08TURNOVR by HOGAN,SKYLER
TIMEOUT by Team15:08
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO15:08
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS15:08
15:08For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,12,22,31,42
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:58REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T3)14:36
14:3651-68V 17GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,SKYLER
14:3651-69V 18GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,SKYLER
14:21FOUL by MAPES,BRADLEY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:2152-69V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:2153-69V 16
14:1853-71V 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
14:18ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:18MISS FT SHOT by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:59REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
13:53MISS (3PTR) by GRAHAM,DILLON
13:53REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
13:44MISS (LAYUP) by MAPES,BRADLEY
13:44REBOUND (OFF) by MAPES,BRADLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT13:42MISS LAYUP by MAPES,BRADLEY
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:34REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
13:2753-73V 20GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
13:27ASSIST by MAPES,BRADLEY
13:09FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P1T5)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,25,5213:09
13:09SUB IN MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
13:09SUB OUT GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:08REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE
12:5653-75V 22GOOD JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL12:3655-75V 20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:11MISS 3PTR by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:5357-75V 18
11:1957-77V 20GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL11:0959-77V 18
10:45MISS (3PTR) by BARNES,DALTON
10:45REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
10:41MISS (LAYUP) by HOGAN,SKYLER
10:41REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
10:36TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team10:36
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,24,25,3310:36
10:36SUB IN GRAHAM,DILLON
10:36SUB OUT HOGAN,SKYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS10:29MISS LAYUP by HUNTER,COLE
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS10:19REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
10:0859-79V 20GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,COLE
10:08ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT09:41REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,DALTON
09:25TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:06REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DILLON
08:5859-81V 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAPES,BRADLEY
08:58ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL08:2762-81V 19
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK08:27
08:19TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK08:17
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK08:16REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:09MISS LAYUP by MAPES,BRADLEY
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK07:58REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
07:3862-84V 22GOOD 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
07:38ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS07:1664-84V 20
07:0364-87V 23GOOD 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
07:03ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
TIMEOUT by Team06:50
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,23,24,25,3306:50
06:50SUB IN HOGAN,SKYLER
06:50SUB OUT BARNES,DALTON
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:4467-87V 20
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS06:44
06:30TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT06:2769-87V 18
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:27
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:56MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS05:49REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE
05:3269-90V 21GOOD 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS05:04
05:04SUB IN BARNES,DALTON
05:04SUB OUT MAPES,BRADLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:59MISS LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
04:57FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO04:4571-90V 19
04:1471-92V 21GOOD JUMPER by GRAHAM,DILLON
04:14ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:00REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
TIMEOUT by Team03:38
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,25,24,33,2003:32
03:26MISS (3PTR) by HOGAN,SKYLER
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
03:2271-94V 23GOOD JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
03:11FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P1T7)




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:1172-94V 22
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,20,23,44,5203:11
03:11SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
03:11SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE
MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:11REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
FOUL by PICERNE,CHASE(P1T4)02:55
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL02:55
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI02:55
02:55For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,12,14,25,30
02:2972-96V 24GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
MISS 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:16REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
02:09For Embry-Riddle (FL):05,14,25,30,32
FOUL by PICERNE,CHASE(P2T5)02:01
REBOUND (DEF) by KENNING,CORY01:54MISS 3PTR by CARLTON,KOBY
MISS 3PTR by PICERNE,CHASE01:45REBOUND (DEF) by CARLTON,KOBY
01:31MISS (LAYUP) by MBENOUN,ROB
01:31REBOUND (OFF) by MBENOUN,ROB
01:2872-98V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
01:12ASSIST by MBENOUN,ROB
MISS (LAYUP) by KENNING,CORY01:10
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:10
01:08FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T8)
01:08SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY
01:08SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:08
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT01:08
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY01:08
MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:08REBOUND (DEF) by MAPES,BRADLEY
00:51MISS (3PTR) by CARLTON,KOBY
00:51REBOUND (OFF) by MBENOUN,ROB
00:48TURNOVR by MBENOUN,ROB
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA00:48
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO00:48
MISS (LAYUP) by PICERNE,CHASE00:15
REBOUND (OFF) by STONES,MICHAEL00:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL00:1374-98V 24
00:0974-100V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCIANO,DREW
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT00:00REBOUND (DEF) by MBENOUN,ROB
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 100, Palm Beach Atlantic 74
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
22
7
8
4
2
6
2
12
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (FL) (16-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Dalton Barnes*3-60-10-013416320120
12Dillon Graham*2-52-20-001136310111
22Skyler Hogan*4-92-41-1156011110117
30Brian Johnson*1-30-00-202222100012
40Luka Majstorovic*5-50-01-1123311031011
05Koby Carlton0-00-00-00000000000
14David Adeyemo0-00-00-00003000103
25Drew Sciano0-00-00-00000000001
31Bradley Mapes4-52-30-0213010002011
32Rob Mbenoun0-00-00-00000000000
42Cole Hunter2-42-40-003306000114
TEAM
Totals21-378-142-45172212528744100
FG %1st Half: 21-3756.8%2nd Half: 20-3655.6%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (13-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF1-50-00-030302000013
23Shavanno CooperF4-51-10-052709020115
52Cory KenningC0-30-00-00222000105
11Michael StonesG0-20-01-201101210115
25Dakota ZinserG1-50-22-200024010014
03Matthew Johnson0-10-00-00000000002
12Bakari Warthen0-50-14-403304200111
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000000
24Grant Gullett3-40-04-6123010010013
33Milos Kostic2-62-61-201107000012
44Chase Picerne0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals11-363-1012-161012224374513100
FG %1st Half: 11-3630.6%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%
Officials: G. Roland Render, John Atanassov, Bryant Besu
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 298
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)5248100ERAU2667216
PBA16410221
Palm Beach Atlantic373774
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ERAU 1st-01:05,PBA 1st-00:34.
Largest lead - ERAU by 20 1st-05:00, PBA by 3 1st-12:58Lead Changed - 1 times
ERAU led for 36:59. PBA led for 01:46. Game was tied for 01:15.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (FL) (16-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Dalton Barnes*4-60-20-002218600017
12Dillon Graham*4-52-30-0011010040115
22Skyler Hogan*4-100-22-3437210110213
30Brian Johnson*3-31-10-00223700006
40Luka Majstorovic*0-00-01-203301010015
05Koby Carlton0-20-20-00110000002
14David Adeyemo0-00-00-00000000003
25Drew Sciano1-10-00-00000200003
31Bradley Mapes1-40-00-011212100012
32Rob Mbenoun0-10-00-02130011002
42Cole Hunter3-42-20-004418000012
TEAM
Totals20-365-123-5718258489703100
FG %1st Half: 21-3756.8%2nd Half: 20-3655.6%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (13-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF0-20-11-200001100110
23Shavanno CooperF3-40-12-412318100012
52Cory KenningC2-40-00-00111401008
11Michael StonesG5-61-10-0112011210013
25Dakota ZinserG1-31-20-001103200217
03Matthew Johnson0-10-02-20220200007
12Bakari Warthen0-30-11-20110101004
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000004
24Grant Gullett1-30-00-011212000013
33Milos Kostic2-41-30-00110512009
44Chase Picerne0-20-10-00002000003
TEAM011
Totals14-323-106-10311145377503100
FG %1st Half: 11-3630.6%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%
Officials: G. Roland Render, John Atanassov, Bryant Besu
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 298