Saint Leo University vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/15/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Saint Leo University 65 (12-13, 6-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Trail Pierce*3-40-10-00002602009
13Antoine Tobias*0-30-01-224621111224
20Justin Satchell*3-73-40-023519121229
22Tyreece Brice*1-90-20-022422440224
33Marcus Dewberry*6-152-64-4055418460233
00Darius Huggins0-10-00-00000000002
02Lawrence Watt0-10-00-00000000003
10Davon Payne1-50-10-002212010012
11Junior Searcy5-81-26-8123417120021
12Gary Hector0-00-00-012320010025
15Malik Fuller0-00-00-00000000002
21Drago Popovic2-50-04-61011800008
24Pete Okonkwo1-10-00-10110200026
25Elijah Blackman0-00-00-00001011012
TEAM101
Totals22-596-1615-2110213120651220211200
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 22-5937.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 15-2171.4%
Palm Beach Atlantic 76 (12-11, 8-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF1-30-00-022432010217
23Shavanno CooperF3-80-11-2491317221428
24Grant GullettF6-120-04-8213216020022
11Michael StonesG4-80-03-4033311250133
25Dakota ZinserG6-81-12-4123115030228
03Matthew Johnson2-41-10-011245200218
12Bakari Warthen2-100-24-504438420030
33Milos Kostic2-62-42-212328520122
52Cory Kenning2-20-00-01011400002
TEAM235
Totals28-614-916-2514274120761517112200
FG %1st Half: 17-2568.0%2nd Half: 11-3630.6%Game: 28-6145.9%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 0-20.0%Game: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%Game: 16-2564.0%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Kennith Johnson, Cedric Bennett
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 211
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU22147229
Saint Leo University323365
PBA482671225
Palm Beach Atlantic463076
Last FG - SLU 2nd-00:00,PBA 2nd-00:11.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - SLU by 5 1st-15:09, PBA by 26 2nd-14:25Lead Changed - 3 times
SLU led for 08:20. PBA led for 29:54. Game was tied for 01:46.
Play-by-Play
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
19:340-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by PIERCE,TRAIL
19:34ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL19:242-2T 1
19:012-5V 3GOOD 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
19:01ASSIST by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL18:48
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:48
18:45FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:45
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:453-5V 2
18:193-7V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERCE,TRAIL
18:19ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:025-7V 2
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)17:53
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:48MISS 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT17:347-7T 2
17:137-9V 2GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT17:049-9T 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL17:04
16:43MISS (LAYUP) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
16:43REBOUND (OFF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:42MISS LAYUP by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
16:42REBOUND (OFF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
16:289-11V 2GOOD JUMPER by PIERCE,TRAIL
16:28ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,12,23,3316:18
16:18For Saint Leo University:04,11,20,24,33
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS16:1112-11H 1
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:11
15:5712-14V 2GOOD 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
15:57ASSIST by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:35REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
15:26MISS (LAYUP) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
15:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:23
15:0912-17V 5GOOD 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
15:09ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS15:06
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:48MISS JUMPER by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
14:45For Saint Leo University:20,11,02,13,33
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:42REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)14:37
14:37SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE
14:37SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,3314:37
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:04MISS 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR
14:04FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT14:0114-17V 3
13:39SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL
13:39SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T3)13:39
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK13:39
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT13:39
13:39SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS
13:39SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS13:31MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:18
13:17STEAL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
13:1014-19V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
13:01FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL13:0115-19V 4
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,3313:01
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL13:0116-19V 3
12:48SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
12:48SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR
12:48FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T4)
12:48TURNOVR by PIERCE,TRAIL
12:48SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN
12:48SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK12:28


Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
12:27STEAL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
12:16TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:16
12:01FOUL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE(P1T5)
11:58FOUL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
11:58SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR
11:58SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS11:5817-19V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS11:5818-19V 1
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA11:58
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS11:58
11:30TIMEOUT by Team
11:26MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
11:26REBOUND (OFF) by BRICE,TYREECE
11:20MISS (LAYUP) by BRICE,TYREECE
11:20REBOUND (OFF) by HECTOR,GARY
11:17TURNOVR by HECTOR,GARY
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:59REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
10:52FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P1T7)
10:52TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR
10:52SUB IN FULLER,MALIK
10:52SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:28
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:28
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL10:28
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK10:06MISS LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
09:43SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON
09:43SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:4020-19H 1
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T4)09:20
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL09:20
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK09:20
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS09:20
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA09:20
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T5)09:02
09:02SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS
09:02SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY
08:53MISS (LAYUP) by HUGGINS,DARIUS
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:49MISS JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:3722-19H 3
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:37
08:29FOUL by PAYNE,DAVON(P1T8)
08:29TURNOVR by PAYNE,DAVON
08:29TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team08:29
08:29SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE
08:29SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:1124-19H 5
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:11
07:58TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:57
MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:52
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:5026-19H 7
07:28TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
07:28SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO
07:28SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS
07:28SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
07:28SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT07:28
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO07:28
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:1629-19H 10
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:16
07:1629-21H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POPOVIC,DRAGO
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS07:00
GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:0032-21H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL06:30MISS LAYUP by POPOVIC,DRAGO
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL06:27
06:26STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE


Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T6)06:24
06:24MISS (FT) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
06:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA06:24
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI06:24
06:2432-22H 10GOOD FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS05:59REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL05:51MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,DAVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL05:4234-22H 12
05:1934-25H 9GOOD 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
05:19ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT05:04
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,23,25,3305:04
04:5634-27H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO04:44
04:43STEAL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
04:40MISS (JUMPER) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
04:40REBOUND (OFF) by BRICE,TYREECE
04:35MISS (JUMPER) by PAYNE,DAVON
04:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T7)04:33
04:3334-28H 6GOOD FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO
04:33SUB IN BLACKMAN,ELIJAH
04:33SUB OUT PAYNE,DAVON
04:3334-29H 5GOOD FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO
04:33SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE
04:33SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL04:23
04:22STEAL by OKONKWO,PETE
04:18FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T9)
04:18TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
04:18SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON
04:18SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO03:53REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,DAVON
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO03:43MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,DAVON
03:37FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P1T10)
TIMEOUT by Team03:37
03:37For Saint Leo University:12,20,21,22,33
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:3735-29H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:3736-29H 7
03:18MISS (3PTR) by BRICE,TYREECE
03:18REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
03:08MISS (JUMPER) by BRICE,TYREECE
03:08REBOUND (OFF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T8)03:04
03:04MISS (FT) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
03:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:04SUB IN BLACKMAN,ELIJAH
03:04SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
03:0436-30H 6GOOD FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:4839-30H 9
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS02:48
02:3039-32H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POPOVIC,DRAGO
02:30ASSIST by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH
02:21FOUL by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL02:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:21
02:21For Saint Leo University:13,20,21,22,33
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL02:2140-32H 8
SUB IN KENNING,CORY02:21
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS02:21
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:07MISS LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
02:05For Saint Leo University:12,13,20,22,24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KENNING,CORY01:4142-32H 10
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:41
01:08TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:0544-32H 12
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:05
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:47MISS LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
00:45SUB IN WATT,LAWRENCE


Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
00:45SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL00:32
REBOUND (OFF) by KENNING,CORY00:32
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KENNING,CORY00:2946-32H 14
00:02MISS (JUMPER) by WATT,LAWRENCE
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T9)00:00
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:00MISS FT SHOT by OKONKWO,PETE
TIMEOUT by Team00:00
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,2400:00
00:00
Saint Leo University 32, Palm Beach Atlantic 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
26
7
11
5
4
0
4
8
21
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Saint Leo University
Palm Beach Atlantic
Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
20:00SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR
20:00SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:45MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL19:17REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE
18:55TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS (LAYUP) by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:35
REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:35
18:25FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT18:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:25
18:25SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN
18:25SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT18:2547-32H 15
18:14TURNOVR by PIERCE,TRAIL
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK18:13
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT17:46
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK17:46
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK17:43
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK17:43
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK17:41
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:41
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:39REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT17:31MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:12REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:56MISS 3PTR by PIERCE,TRAIL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT16:4649-32H 17
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL16:46
16:33TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:31
16:31FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:3150-32H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:3151-32H 19
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI16:31
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO16:31
16:31SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO
16:31SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL
16:18FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P3T3)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT16:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:18
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT16:1852-32H 20
16:02MISS (LAYUP) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
16:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T1)16:01
15:58TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL15:57
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by STONES,MICHAEL15:5654-32H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK15:41MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:3156-32H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:19MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:12
TIMEOUT by Team15:12
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,23,25,3315:12
15:12SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
15:12SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:45MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:2558-32H 26
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T2)14:08
14:08SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR
14:08SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:01MISS LAYUP by POPOVIC,DRAGO
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:55REBOUND (DEF) by HECTOR,GARY
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T3)13:46
13:4658-33H 25GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT13:46
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO13:46
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL13:46
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT13:46
13:46SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS
13:46SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
13:4658-34H 24GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT13:28REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS



Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS13:21MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:1560-34H 26
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT13:07
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:07
12:55MISS (LAYUP) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
12:55REBOUND (OFF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
12:5360-36H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SEARCY,JUNIOR
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS12:47
12:46STEAL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T4)12:44
12:4460-37H 23GOOD FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK12:44
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI12:44
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL12:44MISS FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS12:28REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
12:08TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:07
12:04FOUL by HECTOR,GARY(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:04
12:04For Saint Leo University:11,12,13,22,25
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,23,24,2512:04
MISS (FT) by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:04
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:04
12:04SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN
12:04SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT11:58
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT11:58
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT11:55
11:53STEAL by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH
11:50TURNOVR by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH
TIMEOUT by Team11:50
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI11:50
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA11:50
11:50SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS
11:50SUB OUT BLACKMAN,ELIJAH
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL11:43
11:42STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE
11:39TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:37
11:34FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:3461-37H 24
11:34SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON
11:34SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:3462-37H 25
11:2262-40H 22GOOD 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR
11:22ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT10:55REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:48MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:35REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
10:2762-42H 20GOOD JUMPER by PAYNE,DAVON
TIMEOUT by Team10:12
TIMEOUT by Team10:12
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:55
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS09:55
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:41
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:41
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:39REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,DAVON
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:33MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,DAVON
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS09:24
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT09:24
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:22REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P2T5)09:15
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA09:15
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI09:15
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK09:15
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:15
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P3T6)08:59
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T7)08:51
08:5162-43H 19GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
08:5162-44H 18GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS


Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
08:51SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE
08:51SUB OUT PAYNE,DAVON
08:51TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI08:51
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS08:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:4564-44H 20
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:45
08:3564-47H 17GOOD 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
08:35ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL08:15
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:15
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:10
08:09STEAL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:06MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL08:03
07:4064-49H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TIMEOUT by Team07:38
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,23,24,3307:38
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT07:27REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:13MISS JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR
06:57FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P3T6)
06:57SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE
06:57SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:50BLOCK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:50
06:45FOUL by HECTOR,GARY(P2T7)
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK06:45
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO06:45
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT06:4565-49H 16
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT06:45REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:37MISS LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS06:09REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
05:42TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK05:40
05:37For Saint Leo University:10,11,13,20,33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK05:1367-49H 18
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:13
04:5767-51H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SEARCY,JUNIOR
04:57ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
04:49SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
04:49SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:37
04:37STEAL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
04:37SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR
04:37SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T8)04:28
04:28SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
04:28SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR
04:2867-52H 15GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:28
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK04:28
04:2867-53H 14GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL04:14
04:14SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR
04:14SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY
04:05TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS04:04
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by STONES,MICHAEL04:0269-53H 16
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS04:02
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T9)03:46
TIMEOUT by Team03:46
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA03:46
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL03:46
03:46SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
03:46SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
03:46MISS (FT) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
03:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:46MISS FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT03:19BLOCK by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
03:19REBOUND (DEF) by HECTOR,GARY
03:06TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR


Saint Leo University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:05
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:01
03:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P3T10)