Barry vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/8/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
#10 Barry 75 (19-3, 12-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams*2-71-61-111236220136
10Elvar Fridriksson*4-91-32-2055411960234
22Daniel Mortensen*6-142-82-34711316100033
24Kenan Guzonjic*6-70-10-0224412030217
32Adrian Gonzalez*3-91-22-212329020434
03David Sachs0-00-00-00000000001
11Sawyer Glick4-101-73-3123112000121
14Kooper Glick3-41-20-024657130117
15Marko Tomic1-20-10-00002200004
21Theo Turner0-00-00-01010001003
TEAM
Totals29-627-3010-1112233524751317011200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%Game: 29-6246.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1723.5%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 7-3023.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 10-1190.9%
Palm Beach Atlantic 76 (11-11, 7-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF2-30-00-221334070133
24Grant GullettF5-90-04-82810214110032
11Michael StonesG3-50-04-8011110410226
25Dakota ZinserG7-134-70-0022318130030
04Lucas MoralesF/C2-70-41-224635120236
03Matthew Johnson3-51-10-100017300314
20Trey Koonce1-21-10-20000301005
23Shavanno Cooper0-20-00-002240010111
33Milos Kostic1-21-212-12123015000013
TEAM022
Totals24-487-1521-35722291776101609200
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%Game: 24-4850.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 13-1872.2%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%Game: 21-3560.0%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Frank Raposo, Bryan Besu
Technical Fouls: Barry-Arie Williams Adrian Gonzalez. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 267
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY3621171421
Barry344175
PBA3422101225
Palm Beach Atlantic472976
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-00:34,PBA 2nd-00:48.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - BARRY by 9 1st-08:39, PBA by 13 1st-00:53Lead Changed - 4 times
BARRY led for 09:48. PBA led for 28:03. Game was tied for 02:09.
Play-by-Play
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT19:312-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS19:14MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS19:07REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK18:47MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL18:404-0H 4
18:19TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK18:15
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:12REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
17:584-3H 1GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
17:42FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL17:425-3H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL17:426-3H 3
17:22FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P1T2)
17:22TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA17:00
16:59STEAL by GUZONJIC,KENAN
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)16:52
16:52SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
16:52SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
16:466-6T 1GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:28
16:27STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
16:256-8V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:199-8H 1
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL16:19
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT15:52MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
15:31FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:31
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,23,24,25,3315:31
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL15:17
15:17STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS15:10MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
14:55FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT14:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:55
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT14:5510-8H 2
14:4310-10T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO
14:43ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL14:31REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:23MISS 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO
14:13FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS14:1311-10H 1
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,3314:13
14:13SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
14:13SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS14:1312-10H 2
13:5212-12T 3GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ARIE
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)13:50
13:5012-13V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE
13:50SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER
13:50SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS13:37
13:21MISS (3PTR) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
13:21REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T3)13:17
13:1712-14V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,SAWYER
13:1712-15V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,SAWYER
13:17SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
13:17SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:07REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T4)13:04
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,24,2513:04
12:48MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
12:48REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,KOOPER
12:40TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL12:20REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL12:13MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK12:06
12:02For Barry:02,11,14,21,32
11:48MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
11:48REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,THEO



Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS11:43MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK11:31
11:30STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT11:17MISS 3PTR by GLICK,KOOPER
11:04FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:04
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY11:04
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK11:04
11:04SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL
11:04SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL11:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:04
MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL11:04REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER
10:48TURNOVR by TURNER,THEO
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS10:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:3214-15V 1
10:1614-18V 4GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
10:16ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY09:5517-18V 1
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL09:55
09:35MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER
09:35REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
09:2217-20V 3GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,KOOPER
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY09:07
09:06STEAL by GLICK,KOOPER
09:0217-22V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T5)09:02
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,23,25,3309:02
09:02SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
09:02SUB OUT TURNER,THEO
09:0217-23V 6GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,SAWYER
09:02SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
09:02SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK08:47
08:46STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
08:3917-26V 9GOOD 3PTR by GLICK,KOOPER
08:39ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE
TIMEOUT by Team08:35
MISS DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:22REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
08:14TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN
07:48FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:47
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS07:47
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA07:47
07:47SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
07:47SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS07:4718-26V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS07:4719-26V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS07:4720-26V 6
07:29TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER
07:21FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:21
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS07:21
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:58REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
06:5120-28V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
06:51ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS06:4223-28V 5
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:42
06:22TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL06:22
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:22
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS06:05
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS06:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS06:0025-28V 3
05:4825-30V 5GOOD JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
05:48ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS DUNK by BARBER,MALEK05:39REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
05:32TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,24,2505:32
05:32SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
05:32SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER



Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT05:14MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
05:02FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT05:0226-30V 4
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT05:02REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
04:5426-32V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:3929-32V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT04:16MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:0832-32T 4
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL04:08
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:50MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TIMEOUT by Team03:45
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY03:45
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS03:45
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:3135-32H 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL03:31
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T6)03:17
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS03:17
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA03:17
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT03:11MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT03:0437-32H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT02:48MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS (LAYUP) by KOONCE,TREY02:24
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK02:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL02:0939-32H 7
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T7)01:49
01:4939-33H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA01:49
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY01:49
01:4939-34H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
01:49SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
01:49SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:3741-34H 7
01:16FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T10)
01:16TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
01:16TIMEOUT by Team
01:16TECH FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T11)
01:16FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T12)
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS01:16
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA01:16
01:16SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL
01:16SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
01:16TECH FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T13)
01:16FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS01:1642-34H 8
01:16SUB IN SACHS,DAVID
01:16SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS01:1643-34H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS01:1644-34H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS01:1645-34H 11
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA01:16
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS01:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT00:5347-34H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:34MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
00:00
#10 Barry 34, Palm Beach Atlantic 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
16
13
13
4
4
8
10
12
15
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 3
#10 Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:43MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK19:27
19:25STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
19:2247-36H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
19:22ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T1)18:56
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS18:56
18:43MISS (LAYUP) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
18:43REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
18:3447-38H 9GOOD JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN
18:34ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS18:15REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
18:05TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL18:03
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:00
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT18:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK17:5249-38H 11
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT17:52
17:39FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P1T1)
17:39TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT17:13REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT16:49MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT16:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK16:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK16:2651-38H 13
16:08TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL16:05
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:04REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
15:57MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
15:57REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
15:4851-41H 10GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
15:48ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS15:24REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
15:1651-43H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
15:16ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T2)14:47
TIMEOUT by Team14:47
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,2514:47
14:47SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER
14:47SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
14:2051-46H 5GOOD 3PTR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
14:20ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:00REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS13:55
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA13:55
13:51TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:50
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:35
13:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T3)13:33
13:15TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:14
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:1253-46H 7
12:46MISS (3PTR) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
12:46REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,KOOPER
12:39TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:39
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY12:39
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK12:39
12:09FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS12:0954-46H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS12:0955-46H 9
12:09SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
12:09SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS12:0956-46H 10
11:53MISS (LAYUP) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
11:53REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
11:5256-48H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
11:29FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:29
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,24,3311:29




Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS11:2957-48H 9
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA11:29
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS11:29
MISS FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS11:29REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
11:1657-50H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:5760-50H 10
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS10:57
10:3960-52H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
10:39ASSIST by GLICK,KOOPER
10:25FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T4)
10:24FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T5)
10:24For Barry:02,10,11,24,32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:1362-52H 10
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T4)09:52
09:52SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER
09:52SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE
09:45MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER
09:45REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
09:4162-54H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
09:27FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T6)
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK09:02
09:01STEAL by GUZONJIC,KENAN
08:5662-56H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,KOOPER
08:56ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT08:4964-56H 8
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:49
08:3464-58H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:27REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER
08:1664-60H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T5)08:00
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK08:00
TIMEOUT by Team08:00
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,23,24,25,3307:58
07:58For Barry:02,10,14,22,32
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P3T6)07:46
07:3364-62H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS (LAYUP) by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:13
07:12FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT07:1265-62H 3
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT07:12REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P4T7)06:56
06:5665-63H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK06:56
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO06:56
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS06:56
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA06:56
06:5665-64H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
06:56SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
06:56SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL
06:42FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL06:4266-64H 2
MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL06:42REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
06:3066-66T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
06:20FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T9)
06:20SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
06:20SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT06:2067-66H 1
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT06:20
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT06:20
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK06:06
06:05STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:47MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
05:34FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL05:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:34
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA05:34
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK05:34
05:34SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL
05:34SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL05:3468-66H 2



Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS05:24MISS 3PTR by GUZONJIC,KENAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL04:5870-66H 4
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:58
04:25MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER
04:25REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
04:2070-68H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT04:03
04:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T8)04:03
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:03MISS FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T9)03:33
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT03:33
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,24,2503:33
03:33SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
03:33SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT03:23MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:0172-68H 4
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T10)02:34
02:3472-69H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
02:3472-70H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
02:34SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
02:34SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT02:2474-70H 4
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:24
02:0874-73H 1GOOD 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
02:08ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT01:51REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
01:46MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER
01:46REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
01:41TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:40
TIMEOUT by Team01:30
TIMEOUT by Team01:30
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,24,25,3301:30
01:30SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER
01:30SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
01:12FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T11)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,2401:12
01:12SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
01:12SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK01:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:12
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK01:11REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
00:54TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS00:53
MISS (LAYUP) by MORALES,LUCAS00:49
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS00:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS00:4876-73H 3
00:38MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
00:38REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
00:3476-75H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
00:34TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,20,25,3300:34
00:34SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL
00:34SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:31
00:31STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
00:23TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,2400:23
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:20MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:16
00:16STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER
00:16TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:06MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TIMEOUT by Team00:02
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,20,25,3300:02
00:01FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P2T12)
MISS (FT) by KOONCE,TREY00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,20,21,2300:01
MISS FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY00:01


Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY00:01
00:00REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
00:00
#10 Barry 75, Palm Beach Atlantic 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
26
18
8
9
13
6
6
2
9
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
#10 Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
#10 Barry (19-3, 12-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams*1-40-31-101123210118
10Elvar Fridriksson*1-51-30-004413330117
22Daniel Mortensen*4-92-62-2112112000019
24Kenan Guzonjic*0-00-00-00003002014
32Adrian Gonzalez*2-40-00-002224010215
03David Sachs0-00-00-00000000001
11Sawyer Glick1-30-23-310105000011
14Kooper Glick2-31-20-01341501018
15Marko Tomic1-20-10-00002200004
21Theo Turner0-00-00-01010001003
TEAM
Totals12-304-176-64111512345906100
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1723.5%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (11-11, 7-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF0-10-00-011210030117
24Grant GullettF3-30-02-406608000015
11Michael StonesG2-40-02-401106410016
25Dakota ZinserG6-84-50-0011216020015
04Lucas MoralesF/C1-20-10-012312010117
03Matthew Johnson0-10-00-10001010004
20Trey Koonce1-21-10-00000301004
23Shavanno Cooper0-20-00-00002000006
33Milos Kostic1-21-29-912301200006
TEAM011
Totals14-256-913-18314177475802100
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 13-1872.2%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Frank Raposo, Bryan Besu
Technical Fouls: Barry-Arie Williams Adrian Gonzalez. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 267
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY10134812
Barry344175
PBA161341015
Palm Beach Atlantic472976
Last FG - BARRY 1st-04:54,PBA 1st-00:53.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - BARRY by 9 1st-08:39, PBA by 13 1st-00:53Lead Changed - 3 times
BARRY led for 09:48. PBA led for 28:03. Game was tied for 02:09.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Barry vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
#10 Barry (19-3, 12-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams*1-31-30-010113010018
10Elvar Fridriksson*3-40-02-201138630117
22Daniel Mortensen*2-50-20-136924100014
24Kenan Guzonjic*6-70-10-0224112010113
32Adrian Gonzalez*1-51-22-210105010219
03David Sachs0-00-00-00000000000
11Sawyer Glick3-71-50-002217000110
14Kooper Glick1-10-00-01124212009
15Marko Tomic0-00-00-00000000000
21Theo Turner0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals17-323-134-58122012418805100
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1723.5%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (11-11, 7-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF2-20-00-210124040016
24Grant GullettF2-60-02-422426110017
11Michael StonesG1-10-02-400014000210
25Dakota ZinserG1-50-20-001112110015
04Lucas MoralesF/C1-50-31-212323110119
03Matthew Johnson3-41-10-000007200310
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-20000000001
23Shavanno Cooper0-00-00-00222001015
33Milos Kostic0-00-03-30000300007
TEAM011
Totals10-231-68-17481210295807100
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 13-1872.2%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Frank Raposo, Bryan Besu
Technical Fouls: Barry-Arie Williams Adrian Gonzalez. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 267