Florida Southern vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/4/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Florida Southern 91 (9-13, 7-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jeremiah Davis*4-101-34-6044113761134
02Michael Volovic*4-144-112-5101314540140
05Tyler Ross*5-74-54-4178218120027
11Brett Hanson*5-143-61-21910214331434
25Jarel Spellman*5-101-17-10358318129034
10Josh Brown2-22-20-002216110010
12Labrian Shiflet1-21-10-00000300005
21Andre Elam1-11-10-00221300009
24R.J. June1-30-20-00002200007
TEAM336
Totals28-6317-3218-279324115911818116200
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1747.1%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 17-3253.1%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 17-2568.0%Game: 18-2766.7%
Palm Beach Atlantic 85 (10-11, 6-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-140-13-433649220229
24Grant GullettF10-180-02-37613222030128
11Michael StonesG1-60-00-002242740330
25Dakota ZinserG7-122-53-4022119210132
04Lucas MoralesF/C5-73-31-22810514022230
03Matthew Johnson1-50-00-002202100010
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00110000003
23Shavanno Cooper5-101-10-1044311340224
33Milos Kostic2-72-70-011216200014
TEAM4151
Totals34-798-179-1417304720851717211200
FG %1st Half: 16-3842.1%2nd Half: 18-4143.9%Game: 34-7943.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 9-1464.3%
Officials: G. Ronald Render, Brandon Hiers, Terry Jones
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 189
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Florida Southern375491FSC18217414
PBA5022221619
Palm Beach Atlantic394685
Last FG - FSC 2nd-01:19,PBA 2nd-00:03.Score Tied - 10 times
Largest lead - FSC by 8 2nd-01:19, PBA by 12 2nd-08:04Lead Changed - 13 times
FSC led for 06:06. PBA led for 26:22. Game was tied for 07:32.
Play-by-Play
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT19:44
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT19:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT19:422-0H 2
19:42FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT19:423-0H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK19:22MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL19:15REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
18:493-2H 1GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
18:49ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT18:30BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
18:30REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
18:22TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:21
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:175-2H 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL18:17
17:595-5T 1GOOD 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
17:59ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK17:52
17:41TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK17:40
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL17:36
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT17:36
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GULLETT,GRANT17:337-5H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS17:14MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT16:57
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT16:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT16:559-5H 4
16:42TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS16:41
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK16:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,23,24,25,3316:34
16:34For Florida Southern:01,02,10,21,24
16:099-8H 1GOOD 3PTR by ELAM,ANDRE
16:09ASSIST by BROWN,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:5311-8H 3
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS15:53
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:44MISS 3PTR by JUNE,RJ
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,3315:32
15:32SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
15:32SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH
15:1511-11T 2GOOD 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:57REBOUND (DEF) by ELAM,ANDRE
14:47TURNOVR by BROWN,JOSH
14:47FOUL by BROWN,JOSH(P1T2)
14:37FOUL by ELAM,ANDRE(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:34BLOCK by HANSON,BRETT
14:34REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:27MISS LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK14:12
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:12
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:06REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
14:0011-14V 3GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,JOSH
14:00ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
13:51FOUL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL(P1T4)
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL13:51
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:51
13:51SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL
13:51SUB OUT ELAM,ANDRE
MISS (JUMPER) by MORALES,LUCAS13:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK13:48
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK13:4613-14V 1
13:29For Florida Southern:01,05,10,11,25
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS13:28MISS JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:20BLOCK by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:20
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK13:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:53TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:5015-14H 1
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)12:43


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
12:34SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
12:34SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH
12:20TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS12:18
12:17STEAL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
12:13MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:13
GOOD 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:5118-14H 4
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL11:51
11:3618-17H 1GOOD 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
11:36ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:17
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,24,2511:17
11:17SUB IN SHIFLET,LABRIAN
11:17SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)11:05
11:0518-18T 3GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK11:05MISS FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT10:47REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:38MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:3120-18H 2
10:1520-20T 4GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
10:15ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:04BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
10:04REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS09:55MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
09:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL09:55
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:55
09:33MISS (JUMPER) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
09:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T3)09:32
09:31SUB IN ELAM,ANDRE
09:31SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL09:31MISS JUMPER by ROSS,TYLER
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS09:0823-20H 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL09:08
08:55TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT08:53
TIMEOUT by Team08:51
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK08:38
08:2423-23T 5GOOD 3PTR by SHIFLET,LABRIAN
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT08:08
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO08:08
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK08:08
07:43TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL07:42
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:3725-23H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL07:37
07:36FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T5)
07:36For Florida Southern:02,11,12,21,25
MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:36REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT07:23MISS JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT07:15
07:1525-26V 1GOOD 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
07:15ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL07:15REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:08MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:4427-26H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:01MISS JUMPER by SHIFLET,LABRIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:5029-26H 3
05:48TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,20,21,25,3305:48
05:48For Florida Southern:01,02,11,24,25
05:24MISS (3PTR) by HANSON,BRETT
05:24REBOUND (OFF) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY05:18MISS LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:03BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
05:03REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
04:5829-28H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUNE,RJ
04:58ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
04:43FOUL by JUNE,RJ(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK04:4330-28H 2
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL04:43
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:43
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK04:43REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
04:2430-30T 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS04:10REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS04:03MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK03:38BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK03:38
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK03:34BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:34
TURNOVR by Team03:28
03:0130-32V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL
03:01ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
02:49FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:4931-32V 1
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,23,24,2502:49
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:4932-32T 7
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT02:28MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
02:25FOUL by JUNE,RJ(P2T8)
02:25SUB IN BROWN,JOSH
02:25SUB OUT JUNE,RJ
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:25REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH
02:1632-34V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL02:07
02:07STEAL by HANSON,BRETT
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T4)02:07
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:07
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL02:07
01:58TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:57
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:5534-34T 8
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS01:33MISS 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:1936-34H 2
01:0536-37V 1GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS00:4939-37H 2
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:49
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:33MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:03REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
00:00
Florida Southern 37, Palm Beach Atlantic 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
26
9
10
0
9
2
10
11
13
Score tied - 8
Lead changes - 10
Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
19:36TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL19:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by STONES,MICHAEL19:3341-37H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS19:25MISS JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
19:14FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:1442-37H 5
MISS FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:14REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
18:5842-40H 2GOOD 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
18:58ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:40REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
18:31TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL18:30
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL18:25
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:25
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK18:20REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
18:16MISS (LAYUP) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
18:16REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T1)18:16
18:1642-41H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO18:16
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT18:16
18:1642-42T 9GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:0645-42H 3
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK18:06
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T2)17:51
17:51MISS (FT) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
17:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:5145-43H 2GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK17:34BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK17:3147-43H 4
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL17:31
17:1547-46H 1GOOD 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
17:15ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:59
16:59SUB IN ELAM,ANDRE
16:59SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL
16:41TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS16:40
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:34
16:33STEAL by HANSON,BRETT
16:25TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT16:25
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK16:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:0349-46H 3
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:03
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT15:48MISS 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT15:3051-46H 5
15:18FOUL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL(P1T2)
15:18TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
15:18For Florida Southern:02,10,11,21,25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT15:0053-46H 7
15:00FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT15:0054-46H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:37MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:22REBOUND (DEF) by ELAM,ANDRE
14:0954-49H 5GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,JOSH
14:09ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL13:58BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:58
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,23,24,25,3313:56
13:56SUB IN JUNE,RJ
13:56SUB OUT ELAM,ANDRE
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS13:4557-49H 8
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:45
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:32MISS 3PTR by JUNE,RJ
13:28TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT13:11
13:11SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
13:11SUB OUT JUNE,RJ
12:51MISS (LAYUP) by HANSON,BRETT


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
12:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:41FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P2T4)
12:41TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS12:2760-49H 11
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:27
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T3)12:11
12:1160-50H 10GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK12:11
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA12:11
12:11SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH
12:11SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK12:11MISS FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:05REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
11:52TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL11:47
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:47
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT11:33BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
11:33REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T4)11:29
11:29SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
11:29SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH
11:1260-53H 7GOOD 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
11:12ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS11:02REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:50MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK10:4362-53H 9
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:43
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T5)10:31
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS10:26
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS10:26
10:1762-55H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
10:06FOUL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL(P1T5)
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA10:06
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO10:06
09:57FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS09:5763-55H 8
MISS (FT) by MORALES,LUCAS09:57
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS09:57
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:51REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS09:40MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT09:2765-55H 10
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK09:27
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T6)09:19
09:1965-56H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO09:19
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT09:19
09:1965-57H 8GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS09:0468-57H 11
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:04
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T7)08:48
08:4868-58H 10GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS08:48MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS08:23REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS08:15MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK08:07BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS08:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS08:0470-58H 12
07:5970-60H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
07:57TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL07:47
07:46STEAL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
07:4570-62H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MORALES,LUCAS07:3872-62H 10
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL07:38
07:26MISS (3PTR) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
07:26REBOUND (OFF) by HANSON,BRETT
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS07:20MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
07:20REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:19
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL07:19
07:16MISS (3PTR) by HANSON,BRETT


Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
07:16REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS07:12MISS LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK07:05REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
06:54MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
06:54REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT06:50
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS06:50
06:4772-65H 7GOOD 3PTR by SPELLMAN,JAREL
06:47ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:27REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T8)06:24
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,3306:24
06:2472-66H 6GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER
06:2472-67H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:04REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
05:59MISS (3PTR) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER
05:5572-69H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
TIMEOUT by Team05:49
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,24,2505:49
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT05:26
05:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:09TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK05:09
MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK04:49REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
04:3872-72T 10GOOD 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
04:38ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
GOOD JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT04:1574-72H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL04:15
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T9)04:04
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT04:04MISS FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL03:48
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO03:48
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA03:48
03:3674-75V 1GOOD 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
03:36ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK03:24REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
03:1774-77V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO03:12
03:11STEAL by HANSON,BRETT
02:5174-80V 6GOOD 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
02:51ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
02:40FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK02:4075-80V 5
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA02:40
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO02:40
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK02:4076-80V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT02:27MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS02:19
02:17STEAL by HANSON,BRETT
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P4T10)02:13
02:13MISS (FT) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
02:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS02:13
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS02:13
02:1376-81V 5GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:47
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO01:47
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS01:47
01:1976-84V 8GOOD 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
01:19ASSIST by ROSS,TYLER
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL01:11
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P3T11)01:11
01:09TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,24,25,3301:09
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT01:07
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT01:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT01:0478-84V 6
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,2500:52
00:51TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T12)00:46




Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
00:4678-85V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,25,3300:46
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL00:46MISS FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS00:40REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P5T13)00:33
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT00:33
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS00:33
00:3378-86V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT00:33MISS FT SHOT by HANSON,BRETT
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS00:26
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT00:26
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT00:20
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT00:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT00:1780-86V 6
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T14)00:16
00:16MISS (FT) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
00:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1680-87V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS (LAYUP) by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:12
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT00:12
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT00:1082-87V 5
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P4T15)00:08
00:0882-88V 6GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
00:0882-89V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
TIMEOUT by Team00:05
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:0385-89V 4
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS00:03
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P4T16)00:01
00:0185-90V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
00:0185-91V 6GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL
00:00
Florida Southern 91, Palm Beach Atlantic 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
24
12
12
7
13
2
6
3
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/4/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Florida Southern (9-13, 7-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jeremiah Davis*2-51-20-001105131117
02Michael Volovic*1-81-60-010113310020
05Tyler Ross*1-21-10-00112300009
11Brett Hanson*2-52-40-005516331115
25Jarel Spellman*4-70-01-204409115016
10Josh Brown1-11-10-00221311006
12Labrian Shiflet1-21-10-00000300005
21Andre Elam1-11-10-00111300006
24R.J. June1-20-10-00002200006
TEAM134
Totals14-338-171-2217198379972100
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1747.1%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 17-2568.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (10-11, 6-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF1-60-11-222413020114
24Grant GullettF3-70-01-232517020113
11Michael StonesG0-30-00-001100410113
25Dakota ZinserG4-40-02-2022110100116
04Lucas MoralesF/C2-32-20-003316011116
03Matthew Johnson1-40-00-00220200007
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00110000003
23Shavanno Cooper5-91-10-1022011010210
33Milos Kostic0-20-20-01120010008
TEAM2021
Totals16-383-64-7816244396817100
FG %1st Half: 16-3842.1%2nd Half: 18-4143.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: G. Ronald Render, Brandon Hiers, Terry Jones
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 189
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal