Nova Southeastern vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/1/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Nova Southeastern 71 (5-15, 2-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Nikita Orap*3-62-51-113409110020
02Dwayne Gibson*6-132-66-7000320040230
05Gerard Tarin*1-40-00-002222211017
10Troy Spears*2-72-75-6011311230126
23Harrison Goodrick*6-100-01-3123513170133
01Jonathan Back1-11-10-201133110211
20Carl Alenfall1-10-00-000012010213
30Remi Farrell0-00-01-402211000012
31Max Kurkowski0-00-00-00000000001
33Pat Huffine1-31-10-004433210427
35Jordan Stookey2-40-23-400017120010
TEAM
Totals23-498-2217-272151722711021112200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%Game: 23-4946.9%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 13-2161.9%Game: 17-2763.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 82 (10-10, 6-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF4-60-11-352739460131
24Grant GullettF3-70-05-6516511110121
11Michael StonesG0-10-00-002220430212
12Bakari WarthenG7-122-53-6066119250328
04Lucas MoralesF/C4-83-40-0257311011124
03Matthew Johnson4-70-10-113448030116
10Jake Sloan0-10-10-00000000000+
23Shavanno Cooper6-80-00-2448512100223
25Dakota Zinser3-91-30-003307210026
33Milos Kostic1-51-42-201115130119
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM213
Totals32-647-1911-2019284724821523112200
FG %1st Half: 18-3256.3%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%Game: 32-6450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1850.0%Game: 11-2055.0%
Officials: Brian Shey, Adam James, Luis Benitez
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-Harrison Goodrick. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 796
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Nova Southeastern304171NSU22210816
PBA482120832
Palm Beach Atlantic424082
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - NSU 2nd-00:09,PBA 2nd-00:42.
Largest lead - NSU by 10 1st-16:59, PBA by 19 2nd-05:18Lead Changed - 1 times
NSU led for 12:27. PBA led for 26:34. Game was tied for 00:59.
Play-by-Play
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
19:470-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ORAP,NIKITA
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T1)19:47
19:470-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ORAP,NIKITA
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:21
19:110-6V 6GOOD 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA
19:11ASSIST by TARIN,GERARD
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:51
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT18:51
MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:41REBOUND (DEF) by TARIN,GERARD
18:320-9V 9GOOD 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY
18:32ASSIST by TARIN,GERARD
TIMEOUT by Team18:28
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA18:28
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL18:28
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:163-9V 6
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT18:16
17:583-11V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
17:47FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P1T1)
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:46
17:35FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P1T2)
17:31TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:07REBOUND (DEF) by TARIN,GERARD
16:593-13V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE
16:42FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P1T3)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,2516:42
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:39REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:21MISS 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW15:57REBOUND (DEF) by SPEARS,TROY
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T2)15:29
TIMEOUT by Team15:29
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,23,24,3315:29
15:29For Nova Southeastern:10,00,23,02,05
15:28MISS (3PTR) by SPEARS,TROY
15:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T3)15:25
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:23MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:135-13V 8
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS15:13
14:565-15V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT14:397-15V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:19MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:05
14:04STEAL by GIBSON,DWAYNE
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:00MISS LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T4)13:53
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:53
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,24,3313:53
13:53SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT
13:53SUB OUT ORAP,NIKITA
13:33FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P1T4)
13:33TURNOVR by TARIN,GERARD
13:07FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT13:078-15V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT13:079-15V 6
12:50TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL12:48
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL12:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:39
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS12:2712-15V 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL12:27
12:13TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS12:11
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL12:05
12:03STEAL by HUFFINE,PAT
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T5)12:01
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO12:01
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI12:01
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS12:01
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO12:01
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO12:01
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT12:01




Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
12:0112-16V 4GOOD FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL12:01MISS FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS11:49
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:49
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS11:37BLOCK by TARIN,GERARD
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:37
TIMEOUT by Team11:33
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:31REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:05MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS10:5414-16V 2
10:33FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T6)
10:33TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T6)10:16
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK10:16
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS09:53MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:3816-16T 1
09:0816-18V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARIN,GERARD
09:08ASSIST by HUFFINE,PAT
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK08:54
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,21,23,2508:54
08:3916-20V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
08:39ASSIST by SPEARS,TROY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:2218-20V 2
08:05TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY
08:02SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA
08:02SUB OUT SPEARS,TROY
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK07:39REBOUND (DEF) by ORAP,NIKITA
07:28MISS (LAYUP) by TARIN,GERARD
07:28REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS07:26MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:21
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
07:21For Nova Southeastern:00,23,30,33,35
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT07:16
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:58MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:5020-20T 2
06:37TURNOVR by STOOKEY,JORDAN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK06:3422-20H 2
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:34
06:20FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P1T7)
06:20TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS05:43MISS LAYUP by HUFFINE,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:3625-20H 5
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK05:36
05:25TURNOVR by STOOKEY,JORDAN
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK05:25
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:25
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI05:25
05:25TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:14
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK05:14
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK05:1127-20H 7
04:4627-22H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T7)04:46
04:46For Nova Southeastern:02,05,10,20,23
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:46MISS FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:25
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK04:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:1429-22H 7
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK04:14
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS03:51MISS LAYUP by TARIN,GERARD
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:51
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS03:3432-22H 10
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK03:34
03:20TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY
TIMEOUT by Team03:20
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,23,24,25,3303:20
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT03:11


Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT03:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT03:0934-22H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:40MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:3436-22H 14
02:34TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,23,3302:34
02:34SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA
02:34SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL
02:1736-25H 11GOOD 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY
02:17ASSIST by ORAP,NIKITA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:0038-25H 13
01:45TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:4140-25H 15
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T8)01:24
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA01:24
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:24
01:24SUB IN FARRELL,REMI
01:24SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD
01:2440-26H 14GOOD FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY
01:2440-27H 13GOOD FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY
MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:56REBOUND (DEF) by ORAP,NIKITA
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:36MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:2842-27H 15
00:0642-30H 12GOOD 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA
00:06ASSIST by GOODRICK,HARRISON
00:00
Nova Southeastern 30, Palm Beach Atlantic 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
28
6
13
0
9
2
2
0
22
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic
Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
20:00SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT
20:00SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD
19:41TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT19:23REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS19:11MISS 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK19:00
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT18:53MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY
18:41FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT18:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:41
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT18:4143-30H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL18:31MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS18:14
18:12STEAL by HUFFINE,PAT
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T1)18:04
18:0443-31H 12GOOD FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY
18:0443-32H 11GOOD FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:4546-32H 14
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL17:45
17:3146-34H 12GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS17:1749-34H 15
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL17:17
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T2)16:59
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,23,24,2516:59
16:5549-36H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:43
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT16:43
16:38FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P1T2)
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:3452-36H 16
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:34
16:1952-38H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T3)16:19
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI16:19
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:19
16:1952-39H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T4)16:03
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT16:03
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK16:03
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT16:03
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T5)15:55
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
15:44TURNOVR by ORAP,NIKITA
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:4254-39H 15
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK15:42
15:25MISS (LAYUP) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
15:25REBOUND (OFF) by ORAP,NIKITA
15:14FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P3T3)
15:14TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON
15:14SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL
15:14SUB OUT ORAP,NIKITA
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS15:14
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS15:14
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK15:02
15:00STEAL by ALENFALL,CARL
14:5654-42H 12GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:36
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:17MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:04
14:01STEAL by SPEARS,TROY
13:5354-45H 9GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
13:53ASSIST by SPEARS,TROY
TIMEOUT by Team13:49
TIMEOUT by Team13:49
13:49SUB IN BACK,JONATHAN
13:49SUB OUT SPEARS,TROY
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:37
13:36STEAL by GOODRICK,HARRISON
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:15MISS LAYUP by HUFFINE,PAT
13:01FOUL by ALENFALL,CARL(P1T4)
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK12:58


Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
12:57STEAL by BACK,JONATHAN
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T6)12:57
12:3854-47H 7GOOD JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE
12:38ASSIST by HUFFINE,PAT
GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:1356-47H 9
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:13
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK11:51MISS LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:4658-47H 11
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,24,2511:46
11:34TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS11:33
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:24REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT
11:18TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:16
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:14REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT
11:0858-49H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALENFALL,CARL
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:4760-49H 11
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL10:47
10:30TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL10:29
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL10:26
10:25STEAL by GIBSON,DWAYNE
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T7)10:21
10:2160-50H 10GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,2510:21
10:2160-51H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL10:04
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T8)09:44
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:44
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL09:44
09:4460-52H 8GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK09:44MISS FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON
09:33FOUL by BACK,JONATHAN(P1T5)
09:13FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT09:1361-52H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT09:1362-52H 10
08:55TURNOVR by ALENFALL,CARL
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT08:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:5164-52H 12
08:38FOUL by BACK,JONATHAN(P1T7)
08:38TURNOVR by BACK,JONATHAN
08:38SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA
08:38SUB OUT BACK,JONATHAN
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS08:38
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT08:38
08:38For Nova Southeastern:00,05,20,31,35
08:38SUB IN SPEARS,TROY
08:38SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL
MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:23
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:23
08:21FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:21
08:21SUB IN FARRELL,REMI
08:21SUB OUT KURKOWSKI,MAX
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:21
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK08:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK08:0166-52H 14
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:01
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:46MISS LAYUP by TARIN,GERARD
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:36REBOUND (DEF) by ORAP,NIKITA
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,23,24,3307:21
07:21SUB IN GOODRICK,HARRISON
07:21SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD
07:0366-54H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS06:54
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT06:54
06:44FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:44


Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:44
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:4467-54H 13
06:35TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:33
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:3269-54H 15
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:32
06:15TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:13
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS06:00REBOUND (DEF) by FARRELL,REMI
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:47MISS 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P4T9)05:43
05:43FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P3T10)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,2505:43
05:43For Nova Southeastern:02,20,23,30,33
05:43FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P3T11)
05:43TECH FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P3T12)
05:43TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS05:43
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO05:43
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS05:4370-54H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS05:4371-54H 17
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO05:43
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS05:43
05:43SUB IN BACK,JONATHAN
05:43SUB OUT GOODRICK,HARRISON
05:32FOUL by FARRELL,REMI(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK05:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:32
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK05:3272-54H 18
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T10)05:32
05:3272-55H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:32MISS FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:24
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:1874-55H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:07MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK04:42
04:41STEAL by HUFFINE,PAT
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P4T11)04:24
04:2474-56H 18GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,21,24,2504:24
04:24SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX
04:24SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL
04:2474-57H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
04:24SUB IN STOOKEY,JORDAN
04:24SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT04:16
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:16
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT04:13
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:13
MISS (LAYUP) by MORALES,LUCAS04:10
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:10
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS04:06REBOUND (DEF) by BACK,JONATHAN
03:5774-60H 14GOOD 3PTR by BACK,JONATHAN
03:57ASSIST by STOOKEY,JORDAN
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:32
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT03:32
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT03:3076-60H 16
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T12)03:24
TIMEOUT by Team03:24
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS03:24
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK03:24
03:24SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL
03:24SUB OUT KURKOWSKI,MAX
03:2476-61H 15GOOD FT SHOT by STOOKEY,JORDAN
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:24
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS03:24
03:2476-62H 14GOOD FT SHOT by STOOKEY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:56
02:54STEAL by BACK,JONATHAN
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P5T13)02:52


Nova Southeastern vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK02:52
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT02:52
02:52MISS (FT) by BACK,JONATHAN
02:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:52MISS FT SHOT by BACK,JONATHAN
MISS (DUNK) by BARBER,MALEK02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK02:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK02:4378-62H 16
02:3178-64H 14GOOD JUMPER by STOOKEY,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS02:05REBOUND (DEF) by FARRELL,REMI
01:5278-66H 12GOOD JUMPER by STOOKEY,JORDAN
01:52ASSIST by BACK,JONATHAN
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:22
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK01:22
01:07FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P1T14)
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:07
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,21,2301:07
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:0779-66H 13
00:55MISS (3PTR) by STOOKEY,JORDAN
00:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P4T14)00:53
00:53MISS (FT) by FARRELL,REMI
00:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,25,3300:53
00:5379-67H 12GOOD FT SHOT by FARRELL,REMI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:4281-67H 14
00:42FOUL by STOOKEY,JORDAN(P1T15)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,21,2300:42
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:42REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P5T15)00:35
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,25,3300:35
00:35MISS (FT) by STOOKEY,JORDAN
00:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3581-68H 13GOOD FT SHOT by STOOKEY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS00:34
00:32STEAL by ALENFALL,CARL
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:30MISS 3PTR by STOOKEY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:25
00:24STEAL by HUFFINE,PAT
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T16)00:20
00:20MISS (FT) by FARRELL,REMI
00:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN SLOAN,JAKE00:20
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:20
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:20MISS FT SHOT by FARRELL,REMI
00:18FOUL by BACK,JONATHAN(P1T16)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK00:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:18
SUB IN KENNING,CORY00:18
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS00:18
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:18
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:1882-68H 14
00:0982-71H 11GOOD 3PTR by HUFFINE,PAT
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:00
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI00:00
MISS (3PTR) by SLOAN,JAKE00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:00
00:00
Nova Southeastern 71, Palm Beach Atlantic 82