Rollins vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/28/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Rollins 80 (13-8, 7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Connor McKim*4-94-83-4055215200134
05Nils Lehmann*1-31-30-010143210117
31Sam Philpott*8-161-23-4325220000135
32Joey Galvis*5-70-20-0123510131123
44Jeff Merton*3-111-55-5077012320133
04Jack Fleming3-52-30-010138010016
14Mike Bedulskis2-40-00-02021401009
15Eric Castaneda1-30-01-213433310115
21Jakobi Bonner1-40-13-404415100016
23Blake Admire0-10-10-00000001002
TEAM224
Totals28-639-2515-191125362180121016200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 15-1978.9%
Palm Beach Atlantic 72 (9-10, 5-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF6-81-25-6369218110132
24Grant GullettF2-30-03-923527120025
11Michael StonesG0-10-00-000000110110
12Bakari WarthenG3-71-36-10202113310029
04Lucas MoralesF/C0-50-22-215622341126
03Matthew Johnson0-20-00-01231002018
23Shavanno Cooper4-40-00-011258221021
25Dakota Zinser5-131-61-2156212210123
33Milos Kostic4-174-160-0134112101126
TEAM325
Totals24-607-2917-291527421672141436200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 24-6040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 2-1414.3%Game: 7-2924.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%Game: 17-2958.6%
Officials: John Washburn, Christopher Trujillo, Adam James
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 202
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL321614820
Rollins374380
PBA321210632
Palm Beach Atlantic383472
Last FG - ROL 2nd-02:24,PBA 2nd-00:35.Score Tied - 7 times
Largest lead - ROL by 9 2nd-02:24, PBA by 13 1st-14:04Lead Changed - 6 times
ROL led for 13:14. PBA led for 24:10. Game was tied for 02:36.
Play-by-Play
Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK19:432-0H 2
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS19:43
19:212-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:014-2H 2
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT19:01
18:54TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL18:54
18:324-4T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
18:17FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT18:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:17
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT18:17
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:17
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:127-4H 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL18:12
17:37TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS17:36
MISS (LAYUP) by MORALES,LUCAS17:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS17:29
MISS (TIPIN) by MORALES,LUCAS17:26
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK17:26
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:23REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK17:09MISS 3PTR by LEHMANN,NILS
17:01FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T2)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,21,23,3317:01
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS16:52
BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:38MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS16:38
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS16:3110-4H 6
16:1510-6H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
16:15ASSIST by LEHMANN,NILS
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS15:5813-6H 7
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:58
15:34TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA15:34
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS15:34
15:34For Rollins:02,04,21,31,44
GOOD 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK15:1416-6H 10
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:14
14:46MISS (3PTR) by MCKIM,CONNOR
14:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:41
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI14:41
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT14:41
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK14:41
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:29MISS LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:15
14:12FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T3)
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:0419-6H 13
13:4019-8H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:19REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:09MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS13:05
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS13:05
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:50
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS12:37REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
12:1819-10H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:02
12:01STEAL by MERTON,JEFF
11:5019-13H 6GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
11:50ASSIST by BONNER,JAKOBI
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2411:46
11:46For Rollins:04,14,15,21,44
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:19REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
11:0619-15H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
10:52FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T4)


Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS10:52
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL10:52
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS10:49REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI
10:39MISS (LAYUP) by BONNER,JAKOBI
10:39REBOUND (OFF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK10:37MISS LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS10:25REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
10:07MISS (3PTR) by BONNER,JAKOBI
10:07REBOUND (OFF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
09:5319-17H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS09:46REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:32MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:26
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT09:26
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:14REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
09:0119-19T 3GOOD JUMPER by FLEMING,JACK
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK08:5221-19H 2
08:36TURNOVR by FLEMING,JACK
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK08:35
08:35FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P1T5)
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO08:35
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK08:35
08:35For Rollins:02,14,15,31,32
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK08:34
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS08:34
08:27FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:27
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:2722-19H 3
08:19TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:18
08:14FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:1423-19H 4
MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:14REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA08:06
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI08:06
07:5723-21H 2GOOD JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM
07:57ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:48
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS07:48
MISS (LAYUP) by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:30
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:2625-21H 4
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T1)07:12
TIMEOUT by Team07:12
07:12SUB IN ADMIRE,BLAKE
07:12SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR
07:1225-22H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
07:1225-23H 2GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:49
06:47STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)06:37
06:19MISS (LAYUP) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
06:1625-25T 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:14
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT06:14
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO06:14
06:06TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY
STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS06:05
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:0127-25H 2
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T3)05:53
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI05:53
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:53
05:53SUB IN MERTON,JEFF
05:53SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T4)05:49
05:4927-26H 1GOOD FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT05:49MISS FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT05:3429-26H 3
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:34



Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS05:13MISS 3PTR by ADMIRE,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS05:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:04
05:02FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P1T8)
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS05:02
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS05:02
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT05:0230-26H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT05:0231-26H 5
04:52TURNOVR by ADMIRE,BLAKE
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:51
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK04:48
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO04:48
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK04:48
04:48For Rollins:02,05,15,31,44
04:4131-28H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
04:41ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:3233-28H 5
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:32
04:26TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:26
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,23,25,2404:26
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T5)04:23
03:57TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL03:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:3435-28H 7
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS03:34
03:0935-31H 4GOOD 3PTR by PHILPOTT,SAM
03:09ASSIST by LEHMANN,NILS
02:55For Rollins:02,04,21,31,44
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS02:45
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,23,24,3302:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS02:22MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
02:17FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT02:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:17
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK02:17
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO02:17
02:17SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY
02:17SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:1736-31H 5
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA02:17
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS02:17
01:52MISS (3PTR) by MCKIM,CONNOR
01:52REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
01:46TIMEOUT by Team
01:46SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC
01:46SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY
01:4136-33H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T6)01:41
01:4136-34H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:26
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT01:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT01:2038-34H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS01:01MISS LAYUP by CASTANEDA,ERIC
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:45
00:2838-37H 1GOOD 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
00:28ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT00:00
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO00:00
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT00:00
00:00
Rollins 37, Palm Beach Atlantic 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
16
12
9
7
7
2
4
14
17
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
Rollins
Palm Beach Atlantic
Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS19:44MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK19:35REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
19:14FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T1)
19:14TURNOVR by LEHMANN,NILS
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL18:49
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK18:4740-37H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK18:21MISS 3PTR by PHILPOTT,SAM
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:11
18:10STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY
18:06MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF
18:06REBOUND (OFF) by LEHMANN,NILS
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT17:55MISS LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK17:4942-37H 5
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:49
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS17:46
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL17:46
17:2742-40H 2GOOD 3PTR by LEHMANN,NILS
17:27ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS17:07
17:05STEAL by MCKIM,CONNOR
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS17:01MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
17:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO17:01
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK17:01
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T1)16:57
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:49MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS16:36
16:34STEAL by LEHMANN,NILS
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS16:30MISS LAYUP by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:2044-40H 4
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS16:20
16:1244-42H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:0146-42H 4
15:3946-45H 1GOOD 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
15:39ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS15:25REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T2)15:14
TIMEOUT by Team15:14
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,3315:14
15:1446-46T 5GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
15:1446-47V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:5048-47H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS14:33MISS 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
14:0548-50V 2GOOD 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
14:05ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:55
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,21,23,24,2513:55
13:55TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team13:55
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T3)13:27
13:2748-51V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
13:2748-52V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
13:27For Rollins:02,04,15,31,44
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT13:17
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT13:17
13:15FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT13:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:15
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT13:15REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
12:5448-55V 7GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
12:54ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK12:3350-55V 5
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:33
12:33FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T3)
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS12:33
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT12:33
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK12:3351-55V 4
12:1751-58V 7GOOD 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
12:17ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF



Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS12:01REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:52MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
11:44FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:44
11:44SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE
11:44SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS (FT) by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:44
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:4452-58V 6
BLOCK by KOSTIC,MILOS11:21MISS LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:21
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS11:1355-58V 3
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:13
10:59MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF
10:59REBOUND (OFF) by FLEMING,JACK
10:3855-61V 6GOOD 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
10:38ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS10:22REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
09:57TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS09:57
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO09:57
09:57SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM
09:57SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE
09:37FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:37
09:37SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY
09:37SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:3756-61V 5
09:26MISS (3PTR) by GALVIS,JOEY
09:26REBOUND (OFF) by GALVIS,JOEY
09:11MISS (LAYUP) by PHILPOTT,SAM
09:11REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
09:0856-63V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
08:59FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK08:5957-63V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK08:5958-63V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK08:31MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
08:27FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK08:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:27
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:24REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:14MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:0060-63V 3
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS08:00
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS07:47MISS DUNK by FLEMING,JACK
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:35REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK07:02MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:5363-63T 6
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK06:53
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:28MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS06:07
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:07
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
05:5863-65V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY
05:45FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P3T8)
TIMEOUT by Team05:45
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,24,25,3305:45
05:45For Rollins:02,05,21,31,32
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK05:4564-65V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK05:4565-65T 7
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO05:45
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK05:45
05:2565-67V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT05:02
05:00STEAL by PHILPOTT,SAM
04:5665-69V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS04:41REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT04:27MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
04:26FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T9)
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI04:26


Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL04:26
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT04:26REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T4)04:26
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T5)04:13
04:13MISS (FT) by PHILPOTT,SAM
04:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1365-70V 5GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:58BLOCK by GALVIS,JOEY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:58
TIMEOUT by Team03:57
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:23MISS (LAYUP) by BONNER,JAKOBI
03:23REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
03:2165-72V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,21,24,3303:03
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS02:54REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY
02:2465-74V 9GOOD JUMPER by GALVIS,JOEY
02:07FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS02:0766-74V 8
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO02:07
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS02:07
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS02:0767-74V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK01:37MISS 3PTR by LEHMANN,NILS
01:27FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:2768-74V 6
01:27SUB IN MERTON,JEFF
01:27SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:2769-74V 5
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P4T6)01:24
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T7)01:15
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,21,24,25,3301:15
01:1569-75V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:15MISS FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS01:04
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK01:04
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK00:59REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T8)00:54
00:5469-76V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:54
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT00:54
00:5469-77V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS00:49
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:49
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS00:46
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA00:46
00:45FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T12)
00:45SUB IN FLEMING,JACK
00:45SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:4570-77V 7
MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:45REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T9)00:42
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA00:42
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS00:42
00:4270-78V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
00:4270-79V 9GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:3572-79V 7
TIMEOUT by Team00:34
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,23,2400:34
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P5T10)00:34
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,25,3300:34
00:3472-80V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:34MISS FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS00:29
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:29
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:18REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Rollins 80, Palm Beach Atlantic 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
16
4
3
7
3
6
2
6
15
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Rollins
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Rollins (13-8, 7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Connor McKim*0-20-20-001100100014
05Nils Lehmann*0-10-10-00001020006
31Sam Philpott*6-81-12-2112115000017
32Joey Galvis*0-00-00-00002003008
44Jeff Merton*3-51-21-104408020117
04Jack Fleming2-31-20-00002501008
14Mike Bedulskis2-30-00-02021400007
15Eric Castaneda1-30-01-212313210111
21Jakobi Bonner1-30-10-001112100010
23Blake Admire0-10-10-00000001002
TEAM101
Totals15-293-104-559149376802100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Palm Beach Atlantic (9-10, 5-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-31-10-012307010116
24Grant GullettF2-20-03-611207110014
11Michael StonesG0-00-00-00000011016
12Bakari WarthenG2-51-32-410117200013
04Lucas MoralesF/C0-30-10-013410220114
03Matthew Johnson0-10-00-00111001016
23Shavanno Cooper1-10-00-010112121010
25Dakota Zinser3-70-30-000016110111
33Milos Kostic3-83-70-011219000110
TEAM123
Totals14-305-155-10710176388916100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%
Officials: John Washburn, Christopher Trujillo, Adam James
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 202
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL20127214
Rollins374380
PBA1697417
Palm Beach Atlantic383472
Last FG - ROL 1st-00:28,PBA 1st-01:20.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - ROL None, PBA by 13 1st-14:04Lead Changed - 4 times
ROL led for 13:14. PBA led for 24:10. Game was tied for 02:36.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Rollins vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/28/2017 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Rollins (13-8, 7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Connor McKim*4-74-63-4044215100120
05Nils Lehmann*1-21-20-010133010111
31Sam Philpott*2-80-11-221315000118
32Joey Galvis*5-70-20-0123310101115
44Jeff Merton*0-60-34-403304300016
04Jack Fleming1-21-10-01011300008
14Mike Bedulskis0-10-00-00000001002
15Eric Castaneda0-00-00-00112010004
21Jakobi Bonner0-10-03-40330300006
23Blake Admire0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals13-346-1511-146162212436214100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Palm Beach Atlantic (9-10, 5-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-50-15-6246211100016
24Grant Gullett</