Lynn vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/25/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lynn 60 (10-8, 5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Terrell Rogers*2-71-32-320257030125
04Marquan Botley*4-122-81-2011211350035
11Allen Baez*1-30-10-013432340328
22Kenneth Nwachukwu*1-10-01-202253024019
33Kevin O'brien*4-84-60-0235412011121
01Darius James3-61-40-023537030120
03Juwan Frazier1-51-51-212304630225
10Vieux Kande4-60-02-22810510021020
20Chances Matlock1-20-12-20000400017
TEAM2241
Totals21-509-289-131224362760122469200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 21-5042.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%Game: 9-2832.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 9-1369.2%
Palm Beach Atlantic 62 (9-9, 5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF0-30-15-962825020133
24Grant GullettF2-60-01-323525331328
11Michael StonesG1-30-01-312323520022
12Bakari WarthenG10-142-22-3336124131227
04Lucas MoralesF/C2-81-52-313437110031
03Matthew Johnson1-10-00-00442203019
20Trey Koonce0-10-00-00000001014
23Shavanno Cooper2-42-23-801149110318
25Dakota Zinser3-81-40-000027020223
33Milos Kostic0-30-30-00000000005
TEAM123
Totals21-516-1714-2914203418621118213200
FG %1st Half: 6-2227.3%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 21-5141.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%Game: 14-2948.3%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Pete Kafka, Landon Brandes
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 331
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN221316425
Lynn273360
PBA302171218
Palm Beach Atlantic194362
Last FG - LYN 2nd-02:40,PBA 2nd-01:50.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - LYN by 10 2nd-17:45, PBA by 7 1st-17:50Lead Changed - 10 times
LYN led for 22:32. PBA led for 14:51. Game was tied for 02:37.
Play-by-Play
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT19:452-0H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL19:45
19:17TURNOVR by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT19:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:124-0H 4
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL19:12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:44MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS18:33
18:31STEAL by ROGERS,TERRELL
18:05MISS (3PTR) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
18:05REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL18:00MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:507-0H 7
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS17:50
17:25FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P1T1)
17:25TURNOVR by ROGERS,TERRELL
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T1)16:59
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL16:59
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:42MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:33REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN
16:237-2H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
MISS JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS15:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:54
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,23,25,3315:54
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T2)15:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS15:30MISS LAYUP by ROGERS,TERRELL
15:18FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:18
MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:18REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
14:537-5H 2GOOD 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL
14:53ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:41REBOUND (DEF) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
14:337-8V 1GOOD 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
14:33ASSIST by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:23REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN
14:127-11V 4GOOD 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
14:12ASSIST by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
GOOD 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:5010-11V 1
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T3)13:27
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,20,21,2513:27
13:27For Lynn:00,03,10,11,33
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT13:27
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS13:27
13:05MISS (LAYUP) by ROGERS,TERRELL
13:05REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT12:36MISS 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK12:13
12:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T4)12:13
12:13SUB IN BOTLEY,MARQUAN
12:13SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL
12:09TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
STEAL by KOONCE,TREY12:08
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:5213-11H 2
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:52
TIMEOUT by Team11:49
11:30TURNOVR by FRAZIER,JUWAN
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:00REBOUND (DEF) by FRAZIER,JUWAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT10:53MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
10:48FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T3)
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL10:48
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA10:48
10:48For Lynn:01,03,04,10,20
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS10:48
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY10:48
10:23FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK10:2314-11H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK10:2315-11H 4
10:1415-13H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX
10:14ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN



Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS10:07REBOUND (DEF) by JAMES,DARIUS
09:40MISS (3PTR) by FRAZIER,JUWAN
09:40REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T5)09:15
09:1515-14H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MATLOCK,CHANCES
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,23,2409:15
09:1515-15T 1GOOD FT SHOT by MATLOCK,CHANCES
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:02
09:01STEAL by MATLOCK,CHANCES
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T6)09:00
08:58FOUL by BOTLEY,MARQUAN(P2T5)
08:55TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
08:36FOUL by JAMES,DARIUS(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:36
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,23,25,3308:36
MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:36REBOUND (DEF) by JAMES,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:15MISS 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T7)08:08
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:08
07:5515-17V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MATLOCK,CHANCES
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:39REBOUND (DEF) by FRAZIER,JUWAN
07:09MISS (JUMPER) by KANDE,VIEUX
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:09
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI07:09
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:09
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:07MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:56
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:53REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
06:33MISS (LAYUP) by KANDE,VIEUX
06:33REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,DARIUS
06:2215-19V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JAMES,DARIUS
MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:20REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
06:1215-21V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS05:55
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:55
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,21,23,2405:55
05:55SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN
05:55SUB OUT MATLOCK,CHANCES
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:53
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL05:53
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI05:53
05:30TURNOVR by FRAZIER,JUWAN
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:29
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T8)05:20
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT05:20
05:20SUB IN ROGERS,TERRELL
05:20SUB OUT FRAZIER,JUWAN
05:20SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
05:20SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T9)04:53
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:53MISS FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL
04:27FOUL by BOTLEY,MARQUAN(P2T7)
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA04:27
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO04:27
MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL04:27
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:27
MISS (LAYUP) by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK04:03
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS03:58
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK03:58
03:53FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:53
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,21,23,2503:53
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK03:5316-21V 5
03:53SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX
03:53SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK03:53REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
03:28MISS (3PTR) by BAEZ,ALLEN


Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
03:28REBOUND (OFF) by ROGERS,TERRELL
03:21MISS (LAYUP) by ROGERS,TERRELL
03:21REBOUND (OFF) by ROGERS,TERRELL
03:0516-23V 7GOOD (Paint) DUNK by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
03:05ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS02:49
02:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:46FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P3T9)
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK02:46REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
02:17FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P3T10)
02:17TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
02:17SUB IN MATLOCK,CHANCES
02:17SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO02:00BLOCK by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
02:00REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
01:47FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T11)
01:47TURNOVR by KANDE,VIEUX
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T10)01:30
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:30
01:30SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS
01:30SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T11)01:07
01:0716-24V 8GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT01:07
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO01:07
01:07SUB IN FRAZIER,JUWAN
01:07SUB OUT BOTLEY,MARQUAN
01:0716-25V 9GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL
00:46FOUL by JAMES,DARIUS(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK00:4617-25V 8
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO00:46
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT00:46
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK00:46REBOUND (DEF) by JAMES,DARIUS
00:38TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK00:26MISS 3PTR by MATLOCK,CHANCES
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:1119-25V 6
00:0119-27V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROGERS,TERRELL
00:00
Lynn 27, Palm Beach Atlantic 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
4
5
6
1
2
2
10
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS19:41MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL19:2421-27V 6
19:16TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT19:14
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:1323-27V 4
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT19:13
18:5123-30V 7GOOD 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
18:51ASSIST by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL18:41BLOCK by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
18:41REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
18:34MISS (LAYUP) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
18:34REBOUND (OFF) by BAEZ,ALLEN
18:3123-32V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT18:18
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:18
18:15FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P3T1)
18:09FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:08
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:0824-32V 8
17:4524-34V 10GOOD JUMPER by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK17:29
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT17:29
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:2327-34V 7
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT17:23
17:06TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO17:06
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT17:06
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:5430-34V 4
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL16:54
16:36TURNOVR by ROGERS,TERRELL
16:36TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team16:36
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:23BLOCK by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
16:23REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T1)15:56
TIMEOUT by Team15:56
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T2)15:54
15:53TURNOVR by ROGERS,TERRELL
15:53SUB IN FRAZIER,JUWAN
15:53SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS15:3932-34V 2
15:39FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS15:3933-34V 1
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T3)15:30
15:30MISS (FT) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
15:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT15:30
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS15:30
15:3033-35V 2GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT15:16
15:08TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:08
15:08FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P1T4)
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA15:08
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI15:08
GOOD 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:4336-35H 1
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT14:43
14:16FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P1T5)
14:16TURNOVR by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:16
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL14:16
14:16For Lynn:01,03,04,10,11
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS14:06
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK14:06
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:04
14:03STEAL by FRAZIER,JUWAN
14:0136-37V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JAMES,DARIUS
14:01ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:45
13:44STEAL by BAEZ,ALLEN



Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:38MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:31
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,20,21,24,2513:31
13:28TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:27
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI13:26
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:26
MISS (JUMPER) by KOONCE,TREY13:21
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:21
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:19
13:18STEAL by BAEZ,ALLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:02MISS 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN
12:46FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T6)
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY12:37
12:36STEAL by FRAZIER,JUWAN
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T4)12:32
12:3236-38V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2412:32
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:32MISS FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT12:18REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
12:07TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK12:06
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK12:04
12:01STEAL by JAMES,DARIUS
BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:59MISS LAYUP by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
11:59REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,DARIUS
11:5036-41V 5GOOD 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN
11:50ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:4138-41V 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL11:37
TIMEOUT by Team11:23
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA11:23
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI11:23
11:07TURNOVR by FRAZIER,JUWAN
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:43
REBOUND (OFF) by STONES,MICHAEL10:43
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:35
10:35STEAL by BAEZ,ALLEN
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO10:35
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK10:35
10:34TIMEOUT by Team
10:27TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:2440-41V 1
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:24
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK10:00
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL09:57MISS 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:51
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK09:51
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK09:47
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK09:25
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS09:25BLOCK by KANDE,VIEUX
09:25REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:2441-41T 2
09:24For Lynn:03,04,11,22,33
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:2442-41H 1
09:14TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:12
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK08:54
08:53STEAL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK08:44MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL08:34BLOCK by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
08:34REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T5)08:23
08:2342-42T 3GOOD FT SHOT by FRAZIER,JUWAN
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,24,2508:23
08:23SUB IN ROGERS,TERRELL
08:23SUB OUT BOTLEY,MARQUAN
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:22MISS FT SHOT by FRAZIER,JUWAN



Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:08BLOCK by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
08:08REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT08:01MISS LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT07:4844-42H 2
07:48FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT07:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK07:48
07:45FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P1T8)
07:45SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX
07:45SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
07:45SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS
07:45SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK07:4545-42H 3
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK07:45REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
07:2145-44H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX
07:21ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT07:05
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:05
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:0147-44H 3
06:52FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T9)
06:51MISS (3PTR) by JAMES,DARIUS
06:51REBOUND (OFF) by FRAZIER,JUWAN
06:3747-46H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:2949-46H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT06:21MISS 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:5451-46H 5
05:3051-49H 2GOOD 3PTR by JAMES,DARIUS
05:30ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN
TIMEOUT by Team05:15
TIMEOUT by Team05:15
05:15FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:1552-49H 3
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,23,24,2505:15
MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:15REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:15SUB IN BOTLEY,MARQUAN
05:15SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P4T6)04:51
04:5152-50H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK04:51
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO04:51
04:5152-51H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI04:51
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA04:51
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL04:41
04:25MISS (3PTR)
04:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:24SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN
04:24SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS
04:0952-54V 2GOOD 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
04:09ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:5254-54T 4
03:52FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
03:52SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS
03:52SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:5255-54H 1
03:3555-57V 2GOOD 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
03:35ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN
03:11FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT03:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:11
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT03:1156-57V 1
02:4056-60V 4GOOD 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:2158-60V 2
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA02:15
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI02:15
01:56TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:5060-60T 5


Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL01:50
01:28TURNOVR by JAMES,DARIUS
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT01:27
01:23FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL01:2361-60H 1
MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL01:23REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
01:13FOUL by JAMES,DARIUS(P1T14)
01:13TURNOVR by JAMES,DARIUS
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT00:52
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T7)00:48
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT00:48
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO00:48
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL00:48
00:22MISS (3PTR) by JAMES,DARIUS
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:17MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,25,3300:15
00:11FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P1T15)
00:11SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN
00:11SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,12,21,24,2500:11
MISS (FT) by MORALES,LUCAS00:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:11
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS00:1162-60H 2
00:00TURNOVR by JAMES,DARIUS
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:00
00:00
Lynn 60, Palm Beach Atlantic 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
24
9
16
10
6
2
10
15
12
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 8
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Lynn vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lynn (10-8, 5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Terrell Rogers*2-61-22-320227010113
04Marquan Botley*1-50-40-001122210018
11Allen Baez*0-10-10-002220220013
22Kenneth Nwachukwu*1-10-00-001102011012
33Kevin O'brien*2-42-30-01012600009
01Darius James1-10-00-01342200008
03Juwan Frazier0-20-20-00220012009
10Vieux Kande2-40-00-025724010011
20Chances Matlock1-20-12-20000400017
TEAM112
Totals10-263-134-57152212275812100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
Palm Beach Atlantic (9-9, 5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF0-10-04-721314000014
24Grant GullettF1-10-00-002212010111
11Michael StonesG0-00-00-10112021008
12Bakari WarthenG3-71-10-011217120014
04Lucas MoralesF/C0-50-40-012310110017
03Matthew Johnson0-00-00-00112001005
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000013
23Shavanno Cooper1-21-10-401123010111
25Dakota Zinser1-31-20-000013000012
33Milos Kostic0-30-30-00000000005
TEAM112
Totals6-223-114-125101511194703100
FG %1st Half: 6-2227.3%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%