Florida Tech vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/14/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Florida Tech 76 (11-6, 4-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*7-143-91-131114118200040
02Robert Booth*3-50-00-021336201120
04Derek Murphy*1-30-02-211224110017
13Patrick Anderson*3-101-62-212339460238
20Jordan Majors*9-152-62-2123222260234
03Michael Milligan2-41-20-012335110119
11Rafael Casanova2-31-20-01011523019
14Richard Coil3-81-20-033637120220
35Antonis Pefanis0-10-10-00000001003
TEAM112
Totals30-639-287-71423371876152019200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%Game: 30-6347.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0,2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%Game: 9-2832.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 7-7100.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 73 (7-9, 3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF2-81-31-121336211120
24Grant GullettF8-100-01-4213217210131
11Michael StonesG0-30-00-000000010113
12Bakari WarthenG6-101-41-5022314440227
04Lucas MoralesF/C2-62-60-002236331032
03Matthew Johnson1-30-12-201104320212
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00001011009
23Shavanno Cooper4-40-00-227928201229
25Dakota Zinser6-123-83-5145018310227
TEAM112
Totals29-567-228-198192714732014311200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 29-5651.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 8-1942.1%
Officials: Roland Render, Shane Land, Matt Arnold
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 202
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Florida Tech413576FLO341220817
PBA44124630
Palm Beach Atlantic314273
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLO 2nd-00:44,PBA 2nd-00:34.
Largest lead - FLO by 12 1st-01:26, PBA by 2 1st-19:31Lead Changed - 3 times
FLO led for 38:24. PBA led for 01:07. Game was tied for 00:29.
Play-by-Play
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
19:48TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:312-0H 2
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS19:31
19:122-3V 1GOOD 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
19:12ASSIST by BOOTH,ROBERT
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL18:53REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS18:35MISS LAYUP by MURPHY,DEREK
GOOD 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK18:295-3H 2
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:29
18:02MISS (LAYUP) by MAJORS,JORDAN
18:02REBOUND (OFF) by MURPHY,DEREK
17:415-6V 1GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:31REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
17:075-9V 4GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
17:07ASSIST by MURPHY,DEREK
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO16:55
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT16:55
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:55
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL16:55
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK16:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by BARBER,MALEK16:27MISS DUNK by MURPHY,DEREK
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:27
16:22FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:22
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:226-9V 3
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA16:22
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI16:22
16:016-11V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW15:54
15:52STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN
15:49TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:48
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:41REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
15:13MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
15:13REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T1)14:55
TIMEOUT by Team14:55
For Palm Beach Atlantic:12,20,23,24,2514:55
14:55SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
14:55SUB OUT MURPHY,DEREK
14:53TURNOVR by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:51
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:51
14:40FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P1T2)
14:40TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT14:278-11V 3
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:27
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT14:09MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT13:57REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:50MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:38
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:38
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:25REBOUND (DEF) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
13:01TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:00
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:5710-11V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:31MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
12:30FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T3)
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:13
12:12STEAL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
11:56MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM
11:56REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T2)11:43
TIMEOUT by Team11:43
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,24,2511:43
11:4310-12V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
11:4310-13V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
11:43SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL
11:43SUB OUT MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT11:2012-13V 1


Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
11:01MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM
11:01REBOUND (OFF) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
10:5612-15V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS10:46REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
10:2512-17V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
10:25ASSIST by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL10:16
10:14STEAL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
10:1112-19V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK
10:11ASSIST by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
TIMEOUT by Team10:10
10:10For Florida Tech:00,03,11,14,20
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:02REBOUND (DEF) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
09:4712-22V 10GOOD 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
09:47ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS09:3615-22V 7
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:36
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:15
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL09:15
09:12MISS (LAYUP) by COIL,RICHARD
09:12REBOUND (OFF) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
09:0915-24V 9GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:5017-24V 7
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:50
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,21,2308:50
08:50FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:50REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
08:40TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:39
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:38
08:37STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN
08:15TURNOVR by COIL,RICHARD
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK08:06
08:05STEAL by COIL,RICHARD
08:0217-26V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:5120-26V 6
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:51
07:3320-29V 9GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
07:33ASSIST by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T3)07:33
TIMEOUT by Team07:33
07:33SUB IN ANDERSON,PATRICK
07:33SUB OUT MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
07:3320-30V 10GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK07:20REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT07:09
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK07:09
06:59TURNOVR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:5222-30V 8
06:33TURNOVR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
06:33SUB IN MURPHY,DEREK
06:33SUB OUT CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:14REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,DEREK
06:0322-32V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT05:4224-32V 8
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:42
05:1324-34V 10GOOD JUMPER by MURPHY,DEREK
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:5526-34V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:37MISS 3PTR by COIL,RICHARD
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:27REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD
04:17FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P1T5)
04:17TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA04:17
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI04:17
04:17For Florida Tech:00,02,04,13,35
03:58FOUL by MURPHY,DEREK(P2T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:58
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT03:58
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:58
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT03:5827-34V 7




Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
03:3527-36V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:31
03:06TURNOVR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
03:06SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
03:06SUB OUT PEFANIS,ANTONIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT02:5829-36V 7
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:58
02:3329-39V 10GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
02:33ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
02:17FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT02:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:17
02:17SUB IN COIL,RICHARD
02:17SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT02:17
02:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T4)02:16
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY02:16
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS02:16
02:02TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:58
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T5)01:56
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT01:56
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI01:56
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:56
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T6)01:47
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK01:43
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT01:43
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T7)01:26
01:2629-40V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,DEREK
01:2629-41V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,DEREK
MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK01:08REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
00:48MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
00:48REBOUND (OFF) by COIL,RICHARD
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:47MISS LAYUP by COIL,RICHARD
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:3431-41V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:01MISS 3PTR by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
00:00
Florida Tech 41, Palm Beach Atlantic 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
20
8
11
9
0
4
2
7
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Florida Tech
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO20:00
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL20:00
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO19:4433-41V 8
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK19:21MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO19:0735-41V 6
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK19:07
18:4635-43V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:38
18:37STEAL by BOOTH,ROBERT
18:3435-45V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
18:34ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS18:16
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT18:16
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:11
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:11
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK18:06BLOCK by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:06
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK18:02
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:59
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:59
MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:59REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T1)17:59
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS17:33MISS JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS17:20
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO17:05MISS LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK16:5937-45V 8
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:59
16:59FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK16:5938-45V 7
16:59SUB IN COIL,RICHARD
16:59SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:42MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:29REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD
16:2338-47V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MAJORS,JORDAN
16:23ASSIST by COIL,RICHARD
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS16:06
16:06STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK
16:06TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS15:54REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
15:2738-50V 12GOOD 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
15:27ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:1840-50V 10
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK15:18
14:58TURNOVR by MURPHY,DEREK
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:57
14:57FOUL by MURPHY,DEREK(P3T2)
TIMEOUT by Team14:57
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,20,21,24,2514:57
14:57SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
14:57SUB OUT MURPHY,DEREK
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY14:45
14:43STEAL by COIL,RICHARD
14:23MISS (3PTR) by MAJORS,JORDAN
14:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:15MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
14:15REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
14:07MISS (LAYUP) by MAJORS,JORDAN
14:07REBOUND (OFF) by COIL,RICHARD
14:05MISS (LAYUP) by COIL,RICHARD
14:05REBOUND (OFF) by COIL,RICHARD
14:0340-52V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COIL,RICHARD
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT13:4542-52V 10
ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY13:45
13:19FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T3)
13:19TURNOVR by COIL,RICHARD
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,23,24,2513:19
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS13:04
13:02STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS12:42MISS LAYUP by COIL,RICHARD


Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:42
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS12:33REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:13MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT11:58
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT11:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT11:5544-52V 8
11:3144-54V 10GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
TIMEOUT by Team11:31
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:31
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL11:31
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:2047-54V 7
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS11:20
10:5747-56V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COIL,RICHARD
10:57ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT10:4149-56V 7
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:41
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI10:33
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT10:33
10:23MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
10:23REBOUND (OFF) by DANIEL,SAM
10:1949-59V 10GOOD 3PTR by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
10:19ASSIST by DANIEL,SAM
10:04FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P1T4)
10:02FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:5951-59V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:36MISS JUMPER by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
09:30FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:3052-59V 7
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,24,2509:30
09:30SUB IN PEFANIS,ANTONIS
09:30SUB OUT MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:3053-59V 6
09:29TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team09:29
09:22TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT09:21
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:18REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
08:55MISS (3PTR) by MAJORS,JORDAN
08:55REBOUND (OFF) by DANIEL,SAM
08:4953-61V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:42
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI08:42
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:42
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO08:42
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK08:42
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:23MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS08:0956-61V 5
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT08:09
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:38MISS 3PTR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
07:34SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL
07:34SUB OUT PEFANIS,ANTONIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:1358-61V 3
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T2)07:04
06:4158-64V 6GOOD 3PTR by COIL,RICHARD
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT06:2960-64V 4
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS06:29
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:14MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
06:11FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:11REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:55MISS 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:4862-64V 2
05:2362-66V 4GOOD JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:1464-66V 2
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:14
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,20,21,2505:04
05:04SUB IN BOOTH,ROBERT
05:04SUB OUT COIL,RICHARD
04:4164-68V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
04:41ASSIST by DANIEL,SAM
04:26FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T8)


Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT04:26
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS04:26
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:1367-68V 1
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT04:13
04:03FOUL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL(P1T9)
04:03TURNOVR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
04:02SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
04:02SUB OUT CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA03:47REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
03:18TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL03:17
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL03:13
03:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T3)03:12
TIMEOUT by Team03:12
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,23,2502:49
02:4767-70V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
02:39ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL02:26REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
02:00MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM
02:00REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
01:4967-72V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
01:49ASSIST by BOOTH,ROBERT
TIMEOUT by Team01:43
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI01:43
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL01:43
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:32
MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK01:20
REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:20
01:16FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:1668-72V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:1669-72V 3
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T4)01:10
BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:01MISS LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
01:01REBOUND (OFF) by DANIEL,SAM
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T5)00:50
00:4469-74V 5GOOD JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT00:35
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK00:35
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:3472-74V 2
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:34
00:29TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:29
00:27FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:2773-74V 1
MISS FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:27REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P3T6)00:24
00:24TIMEOUT by Team
00:24SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL
00:24SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK00:24
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA00:24
00:14TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK00:13
00:11SUB IN BOOTH,ROBERT
00:11SUB OUT CASANOVA,RAFAEL
TIMEOUT by Team00:11
MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:07
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:07REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T7)00:03
00:0373-75V 2GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,24,2500:03
00:0373-76V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
00:00
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Florida Tech 76, Palm Beach Atlantic 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
24
4
1
11
4
4
4
10
24
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Tech
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Florida Tech (11-6, 4-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*4-73-61-1066012000020
02Robert Booth*1-10-00-020222100012
04Derek Murphy*1-30-02-211214100012
13Patrick Anderson*2-51-20-001115130018
20Jordan Majors*4-61-22-2000211140214
03Michael Milligan1-20-10-012312110110
11Rafael Casanova2-21-10-01010522015
14Richard Coil0-30-10-01230001018
35Antonis Pefanis0-00-00-00000001001
TEAM011
Totals15-296-135-56131974171205100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (7-9, 3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF1-41-20-00001301108
24Grant GullettF4-50-01-401129010015
11Michael StonesG0-10-00-00000001006
12Bakari WarthenG4-61-31-3011010130216
04Lucas MoralesF/C1-21-20-001123100015
03Matthew Johnson1-20-00-00110231029
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00001000005
23Shavanno Cooper0-00-00-013410000114
25Dakota Zinser2-60-30-001104310112
TEAM
Totals13-263-102-71897318816100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
Officials: Roland Render, Shane Land, Matt Arnold
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 202
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Florida Tech413576FLO168947
PBA2011026
Palm Beach Atlantic314273
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLO 1st-02:33,PBA 1st-00:34.
Largest lead - FLO by 12 1st-01:26, PBA by 2 1st-19:31Lead Changed - 3 times
FLO led for 38:24. PBA led for 01:07. Game was tied for 00:29.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/14/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Florida Tech (11-6, 4-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*3-70-30-035816200020
02Robert Booth*2-40-00-00111410118
04Derek Murphy*0-00-00-00001001005
13Patrick Anderson*1-50-42-211224330220
20Jordan Majors*5-91-40-0123011120020
03Michael Milligan1-21-10-00002300009
11Rafael Casanova0-10-10-00001001004
14Richard Coil3-51-10-021337110112
35Antonis Pefanis0-10-10-00000000002
TEAM101
Totals15-343-152-28101811358814100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (7-9, 3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF1-40-11-121323200112
24Grant GullettF4-50-00-020208200116
11Michael StonesG0-20-00-00000000017
12Bakari WarthenG2-40-10-201134310011
04Lucas MoralesF/C1-41-40-001113231017
03Matthew Johnson0-10-12-20000201003
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000011004
23Shavanno Cooper4-40-00-214518201115
25Dakota Zinser4-63-53-5134014000115
TEAM112
Totals16-304-126-12711187