Eckerd College vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/4/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 83 (11-2, 4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-40-14-6481228231229
24Drushaun McLaurnF14-190-02-35611030330034
32Trevon YoungF2-50-01-234745332223
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-02-522422510125
21Kevin WalshG7-155-101-1022120110027
12Blake Morrow0-10-02-20001202003
20Keshawn Ingram3-81-41-200028110019
22Travis Bianco0-10-10-00001000006
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-10-00-00003000003
30Marco Behori0-40-00-001100041115
34Admir Radoncic3-50-02-221318120016
TEAM112
Totals31-646-1615-231725421783162046200
FG %1st Half: 18-3158.1%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 31-6448.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 15-2365.2%
Palm Beach Atlantic 74 (7-6, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF2-81-43-401128021430
24Grant GullettF5-90-04-5314214301235
11Michael StonesG2-81-20-003315100219
25Dakota ZinserG2-60-22-211236120119
04Lucas MoralesF/C1-21-20-002243011121
03Matthew Johnson2-90-14-502228120021
12Bakari Warthen7-130-40-0178114251223
20Trey Koonce1-20-00-00000201006
23Shavanno Cooper5-70-02-2527312742325
52Cory Kenning1-10-00-00000200001
TEAM314
Totals28-653-1515-1813203318741517615200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 16-3941.0%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 15-1883.3%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Chris Merlot, Cedric Bennett
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-Bakari Warthen.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College453883EC481722418
PBA482214838
Palm Beach Atlantic314374
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:45,PBA 2nd-00:18.
Largest lead - EC by 28 2nd-16:13, PBA by 2 1st-19:27Lead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 38:12. PBA led for 00:08. Game was tied for 01:40.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL19:30
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT19:30
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GULLETT,GRANT19:272-0H 2
19:192-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT19:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T1)18:47
18:472-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
18:472-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL18:17REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
18:112-7V 5GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
18:11ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
TIMEOUT by Team18:06
GOOD 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL17:415-7V 2
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT17:41
17:255-9V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:25ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
17:15FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA17:156-9V 3
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:15
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL17:15
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA17:157-9V 2
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI17:15
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA17:15
17:10MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:10REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:107-11V 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:44BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
16:44REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:38MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:17
16:15FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT16:158-11V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT16:159-11V 2
15:509-13V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
15:50ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT15:3411-13V 2
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:34
15:21TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS15:20
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW15:16
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO15:16
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK15:16
15:16For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,34
TIMEOUT by Team15:14
15:0511-15V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
15:05ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:4613-15V 2
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:46
14:34FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T3)
14:34TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:0715-15T 2
13:41TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:41
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY13:41
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT13:41
13:41SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:41SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY13:41REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
13:34MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:34REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:3215-17V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T2)13:14
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:14
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK13:14
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS13:14
13:14SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
13:14SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
12:52MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:52REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:4615-19V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN



Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:38BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:38
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,20,21,2412:38
12:38SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:38SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY12:25
12:25STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK11:54MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:4717-19V 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL11:47
11:26TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL11:25
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:18
TIMEOUT by Team11:18
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA11:17
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI11:17
11:17For Eckerd College:10,20,22,24,32
11:12MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:12REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:0717-21V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK10:54
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2310:54
10:54SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
10:54SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:4117-23V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:41ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T3)10:41
10:4117-24V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:2419-24V 5
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:24
BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:17MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL10:17
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS10:04
10:03STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:55MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL09:55
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:27MISS (LAYUP) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T4)09:27
09:27MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT09:27
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS09:27
09:27SUB IN KYEI,OBI
09:27SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:2719-25V 6GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:12REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
09:06FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)
09:06TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:06
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL09:06
09:06SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
09:06SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:39
08:1519-28V 9GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
08:15ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:46REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:3119-31V 12GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
TIMEOUT by Team07:29
TIMEOUT by Team07:29
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,2507:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:1021-31V 10
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT07:10
06:4421-33V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
06:44ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:44SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:44SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:28
06:28SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
06:28SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:14TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL06:1023-33V 10
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:10
05:45TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT05:45
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI05:45
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL05:45
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:14
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:14
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA05:14
05:14SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:14SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
04:47TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:4425-33V 8
04:2125-35V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:21ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
04:19TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:19
04:19SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:19SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:07REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
03:52MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:4925-37V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:33
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS03:33
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO03:33
03:1825-40V 15GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
03:18ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:07FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:57REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:4825-43V 18GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:48ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:3027-43V 16
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:09MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:02
01:58STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:55MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
01:52FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK01:5228-43V 15
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,24,2501:52
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK01:5229-43V 14
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO01:52
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS01:52
01:52SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
01:52SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
01:29FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)
01:29TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:59
00:59SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:59SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
00:59SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:59SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:49SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:49SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL00:34MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL00:25
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:25
MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:24
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:2131-43V 12
00:0731-45V 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
00:07ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 45, Palm Beach Atlantic 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
26
20
15
6
10
6
0
4
9
14
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI20:00
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA20:00
19:4631-47V 16GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK19:25REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:17MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:17REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
19:1531-49V 18GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:11REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:0031-52V 21GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
18:56TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT18:25REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:2031-54V 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:20ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL17:52REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by BARBER,MALEK17:47MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
17:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T1)17:28
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)17:25
BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:13MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
17:13REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
17:03FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
16:55SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
16:55SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:49REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
16:4931-56V 25GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:49ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK16:48
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT16:45MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:39REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:1331-58V 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,23,25,5216:13
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T3)16:13
16:1331-59V 28GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
16:13SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:13SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KENNING,CORY15:4333-59V 26
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:43
15:13MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:13REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T4)15:11
TIMEOUT by Team15:11
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,23,24,2515:11
15:11For Eckerd College:11,20,22,30,34
15:1133-60V 27GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR
15:1133-61V 28GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK14:5636-61V 25
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:56
14:2436-63V 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:06SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
14:06SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
14:04FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK14:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:04
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK14:0437-63V 26
14:04TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:0239-63V 24
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT14:02
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T5)13:48
13:46MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:46
13:43FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T3)
13:43SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
13:43SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:24FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T4)
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:19REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:0739-65V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK12:59
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT12:59
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT12:55
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:55




Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:5341-65V 24
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T6)12:39
12:25MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:25REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:06MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:41
11:41FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P4T5)
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI11:41
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK11:41
11:41For Eckerd College:10,21,23,24,32
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:4142-65V 23
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:4143-65V 22
11:35TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:3445-65V 20
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:34
11:25TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT11:23
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT11:19
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:19
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:1747-65V 18
11:03MISS (LAYUP) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
11:03REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
11:0047-67V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
11:00ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:58TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,20,2510:58
10:58SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:58SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:4249-67V 18
10:17MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
10:17REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
10:0749-69V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
10:07ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P4T7)09:26
09:2649-70V 21GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,20,23,2409:26
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:26MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:20
09:19STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:00TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL08:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:40MISS (3PTR) by KYEI,OBI
08:40REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:19MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY07:5751-70V 19
07:45MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
07:45REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
07:37TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:37
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,2507:37
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:16MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL07:09
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:0653-70V 17
06:54TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL06:53
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:46
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT06:46
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK06:36BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
06:36REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:28MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:28REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
06:2153-72V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:21ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT05:5855-72V 17
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:58
05:58FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T6)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,23,2405:58


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
05:58For Eckerd College:11,20,24,30,34
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT05:58REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
05:45TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:44
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT05:4457-72V 15
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS05:43
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT05:43
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:43
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS05:40MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS05:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:3259-72V 13
04:59SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
04:59SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
TECH FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T8)04:58
04:5859-73V 14GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:5859-74V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T9)04:58
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA04:57
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI04:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:41MISS LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
04:36FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:36SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:36SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
04:36TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK04:33
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK04:3361-74V 13
04:33TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
04:33SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:33SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT04:33
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK04:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT03:5563-74V 11
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO03:55
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO03:43MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:3765-74V 9
03:1665-76V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team02:59
02:59For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,32
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:52REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK02:42
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO02:42
BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT02:34MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:34
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:29BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:29
02:24FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T8)
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO02:24
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS02:24
02:24SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
02:24SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:2466-76V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:2467-76V 9
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T10)02:10
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL02:10
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:10
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI02:10
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO02:10
02:10SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
02:10SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:10MISS FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
01:59SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:59SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK01:58
REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:58
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:50
01:49STEAL by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T11)01:44
01:4467-77V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:44
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL01:44


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS01:44
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT01:44
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:44MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:35
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,2401:34