Valdosta State vs Palm Beach Atlantic (11/27/2016 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Valdosta State 86 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Josh Lemons*5-100-20-0224210410131
04Sheldon Zablotny*9-167-110-0314225230134
05Jeremiah Hill*2-61-30-105535630126
12Beau Justice*3-141-70-005517520131
15Saadiq Muhammad*6-90-01-1246513021227
00Damian Young4-81-20-010109131016
01Marquis Simuels1-20-00-01230202006
11Tim Dal Bon0-10-10-01011000003
23Jimmy Kodet7-111-30-0033115111023
32Carlos Beverly0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM101
Totals37-7711-291-21122331586191736200
FG %1st Half: 20-4050.0%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%Game: 37-7748.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%Game: 11-2937.9%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 1-250.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 95 (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF5-100-21-2235011101129
33Milos KosticF4-73-43-4145014320122
03Matthew JohnsonG0-30-00-012330130012
05De'Ondre JacksonG11-143-52-3055127031133
12Bakari WarthenG7-151-42-3156117341428
04Lucas Morales0-10-00-003340220125
11Michael Stones3-60-13-402209510222
20Trey Koonce0-10-00-01120010008
25Dakota Zinser7-83-40-0011217210119
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM213
Totals37-6510-2011-168273512951816311200
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 20-3164.5%Game: 37-6556.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1361.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 10-2050.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 11-1668.8%
Officials: Chris Merlo, Adam James, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Valdosta State-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Valdosta State454186VSU44197826
PBA502641926
Palm Beach Atlantic504595
Last FG - VSU 2nd-00:01,PBA 2nd-02:15.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - VSU by 6 1st-16:14, PBA by 14 2nd-05:14Lead Changed - 5 times
VSU led for 05:12. PBA led for 31:25. Game was tied for 03:23.
Play-by-Play
Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Valdosta State
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS19:47
19:45STEAL by HILL,JEREMIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE19:37MISS 3PTR by HILL,JEREMIAH
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE19:30
19:200-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE19:052-2T 1
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:04
18:49TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW18:34MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,BEAU
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW18:25
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS18:11MISS 3PTR by LEMONS,JOSH
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:58
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:58
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE17:48REBOUND (DEF) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
17:372-5V 3GOOD 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
17:37ASSIST by JUSTICE,BEAU
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS17:205-5T 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:20
17:085-7V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEMONS,JOSH
MISS DUNK by BARBER,MALEK17:00REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,BEAU
16:515-9V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,JEREMIAH
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T1)16:49
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:49MISS FT SHOT by HILL,JEREMIAH
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:40REBOUND (DEF) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
16:32FOUL by HILL,JEREMIAH(P1T1)
16:32TURNOVR by HILL,JEREMIAH
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T2)16:22
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:22
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,25,3316:22
16:145-11V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
16:14ASSIST by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS16:078-11V 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL16:07
15:528-13V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEMONS,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:3010-13V 3
TIMEOUT by Team15:20
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS15:02MISS 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:5413-13T 3
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS14:54
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:32MISS LAYUP by JUSTICE,BEAU
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T3)14:25
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:25
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,20,2514:25
14:25SUB IN KODET,JIMMY
14:25SUB OUT MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL13:59MISS JUMPER by HILL,JEREMIAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:5115-13H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL13:51
13:3115-16V 1GOOD 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
13:31ASSIST by KODET,JIMMY
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:2518-16H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL13:25
13:0918-19V 1GOOD 3PTR by JUSTICE,BEAU
13:09ASSIST by LEMONS,JOSH
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:53
REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY12:53
12:47FOUL by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON(P1T2)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,12,20,21,2512:47
12:47For Valdosta State:00,01,03,04,23
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:46
12:45STEAL by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:40MISS LAYUP by KODET,JIMMY
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:40
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:32REBOUND (DEF) by LEMONS,JOSH
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T4)12:27
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:27
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA12:27
12:2318-22V 4GOOD 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:08
12:08FOUL by LEMONS,JOSH(P3T3)


Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Valdosta State
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:03
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:03
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:51REBOUND (DEF) by SIMUELS,MARQUIS
11:47TURNOVR by SIMUELS,MARQUIS
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:4520-22V 2
11:2620-24V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMUELS,MARQUIS
11:26ASSIST by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE11:1923-24V 1
ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY11:19
10:58TURNOVR by SIMUELS,MARQUIS
TIMEOUT by Team10:58
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,21,3310:57
10:57SUB IN HILL,JEREMIAH
10:57SUB OUT LEMONS,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:4925-24H 1
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL10:49
10:33MISS (LAYUP) by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
10:33REBOUND (OFF) by SIMUELS,MARQUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:29MISS LAYUP by SIMUELS,MARQUIS
10:22FOUL by HILL,JEREMIAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL10:2226-24H 2
10:22For Valdosta State:00,04,11,12,15
MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL10:22REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,BEAU
09:53MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,DAMIAN
09:53REBOUND (OFF) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
09:51MISS (LAYUP) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
09:51REBOUND (OFF) by DAL BON,TIM
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS09:40MISS 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS09:3129-24H 5
09:11TURNOVR by JUSTICE,BEAU
09:11SUB IN BEVERLY,CARLOS
09:11SUB OUT ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:5732-24H 8
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS08:57
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS08:22MISS 3PTR by DAL BON,TIM
08:05FOUL by DAL BON,TIM(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by KOSTIC,MILOS08:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:05
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS08:0533-24H 9
07:4533-26H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DAMIAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:3835-26H 9
TIMEOUT by Team07:26
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,12,20,5207:26
07:26SUB IN LEMONS,JOSH
07:26SUB OUT DAL BON,TIM
07:1635-28H 7GOOD JUMPER by JUSTICE,BEAU
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:02REBOUND (DEF) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
06:47MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,DAMIAN
06:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:34MISS JUMPER by JUSTICE,BEAU
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:2537-28H 9
06:0337-30H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T5)06:03
06:0337-31H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
06:03SUB IN ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
06:03SUB OUT BEVERLY,CARLOS
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:43
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:43
05:42FOUL by LEMONS,JOSH(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:4238-31H 7
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,20,2105:42
05:42SUB IN KODET,JIMMY
05:42SUB OUT LEMONS,JOSH
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:4239-31H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY05:30MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DAMIAN
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL05:25
05:1339-33H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
MISS (LAYUP) by KOONCE,TREY04:52
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK04:52
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS04:47BLOCK by YOUNG,DAMIAN


Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Valdosta State
04:47REBOUND (DEF) by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
04:42MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,BEAU
04:42REBOUND (OFF) by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
04:39MISS (LAYUP) by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
04:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T6)04:38
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,12,21,3304:38
04:37MISS (JUMPER) by JUSTICE,BEAU
04:37REBOUND (OFF) by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
04:24TURNOVR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS04:23
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK04:16REBOUND (DEF) by KODET,JIMMY
04:1039-35H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DAMIAN
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL04:01BLOCK by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:01
03:59FOUL by JUSTICE,BEAU(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS03:5940-35H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS03:5941-35H 6
03:4741-37H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KODET,JIMMY
03:47ASSIST by JUSTICE,BEAU
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK03:40REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,BEAU
03:2841-39H 2GOOD JUMPER by JUSTICE,BEAU
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:19REBOUND (DEF) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
03:14TURNOVR by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:12
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE03:0144-39H 5
02:42TURNOVR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
TIMEOUT by Team02:42
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,20,2102:42
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS02:23
02:22STEAL by JUSTICE,BEAU
02:1344-41H 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
02:13ASSIST by YOUNG,DAMIAN
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE01:55
01:54STEAL by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
01:5244-43H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL01:4246-43H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE01:21MISS JUMPER by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
01:07FOUL by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON(P2T8)
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI01:07
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY01:07
01:07SUB IN SIMUELS,MARQUIS
01:07SUB OUT MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
01:07SUB IN HILL,JEREMIAH
01:07SUB OUT ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL01:0747-43H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL01:0748-43H 5
00:4248-45H 3GOOD JUMPER by KODET,JIMMY
00:42ASSIST by HILL,JEREMIAH
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE00:3450-45H 5
TIMEOUT by Team00:30
00:02TURNOVR by YOUNG,DAMIAN
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS00:01
00:00
Valdosta State 45, Palm Beach Atlantic 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
26
16
10
10
0
4
2
8
10
10
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Valdosta State
Palm Beach Atlantic
Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Valdosta State
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:38MISS 3PTR by LEMONS,JOSH
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS19:11
19:10STEAL by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
19:02MISS (LAYUP) by HILL,JEREMIAH
19:02REBOUND (OFF) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE19:00MISS LAYUP by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
19:00REBOUND (OFF) by LEMONS,JOSH
18:5750-47H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEMONS,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:3452-47H 5
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS18:34
18:1852-49H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
18:18ASSIST by HILL,JEREMIAH
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK18:03REBOUND (DEF) by LEMONS,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:52MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,BEAU
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK17:4054-49H 5
17:28MISS (LAYUP) by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:28
17:27FOUL by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ(P1T1)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,25,3317:27
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK17:27
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS17:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK17:0656-49H 7
16:5156-51H 5GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
16:51ASSIST by HILL,JEREMIAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK16:3558-51H 7
16:10FOUL by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ(P1T2)
16:10TURNOVR by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2516:10
GOOD JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK15:5260-51H 9
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:52
15:40TURNOVR by HILL,JEREMIAH
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:38
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:3662-51H 11
15:33TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:33
TIMEOUT by Team15:26
15:0862-53H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEMONS,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:50REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,JEREMIAH
BLOCK by BARBER,MALEK14:37MISS LAYUP by LEMONS,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS14:37
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:3265-53H 12
14:0365-56H 9GOOD 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
14:03ASSIST by HILL,JEREMIAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK13:4267-56H 11
13:28TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS13:28
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK13:28
13:26MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,BEAU
13:26REBOUND (OFF) by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:17MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,BEAU
13:06For Valdosta State:00,03,04,12,23
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:01
13:00STEAL by LEMONS,JOSH
12:5767-58H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEMONS,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL12:46REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,BEAU
12:3867-61H 6GOOD 3PTR by KODET,JIMMY
12:38ASSIST by JUSTICE,BEAU
TIMEOUT by Team12:27
TIMEOUT by Team12:27
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,12,3312:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:1469-61H 8
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS12:14
11:58MISS (3PTR) by KODET,JIMMY
11:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T1)11:58
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:55MISS JUMPER by JUSTICE,BEAU
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T2)11:36
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:36
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL11:36
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:36
11:36SUB IN MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ


Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Valdosta State
11:36SUB OUT JUSTICE,BEAU
11:15MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,DAMIAN
11:15REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DAMIAN
11:1369-63H 6GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,DAMIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:0771-63H 8
10:5471-66H 5GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,DAMIAN
10:54ASSIST by LEMONS,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS10:2873-66H 7
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:28
10:1573-69H 4GOOD 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
10:07FOUL by KODET,JIMMY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:0774-69H 5
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,21,25,3310:07
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:0775-69H 6
09:55TURNOVR by YOUNG,DAMIAN
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK09:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:5177-69H 8
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK09:51
09:42TURNOVR by YOUNG,DAMIAN
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL09:41
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL09:3979-69H 10
09:37TIMEOUT by Team
09:37SUB IN HILL,JEREMIAH
09:37SUB OUT YOUNG,DAMIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL09:22MISS JUMPER by KODET,JIMMY
09:13FOUL by HILL,JEREMIAH(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL09:01REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,JEREMIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK08:52MISS LAYUP by LEMONS,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK08:45REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,JEREMIAH
08:3879-71H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by KODET,JIMMY
08:38ASSIST by HILL,JEREMIAH
MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS08:27BLOCK by KODET,JIMMY
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS08:27
MISS (LAYUP) by KOSTIC,MILOS08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK08:13
08:11FOUL by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK08:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:11
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI08:11
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL08:11
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK08:1180-71H 9
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS08:11
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK08:11
07:51MISS (3PTR) by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
07:51REBOUND (OFF) by LEMONS,JOSH
07:4480-74H 6GOOD 3PTR by HILL,JEREMIAH
07:44ASSIST by LEMONS,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:35REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,JEREMIAH
07:26TURNOVR by HILL,JEREMIAH
STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:2182-74H 8
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:21
FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T3)06:59
TIMEOUT by Team06:59
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK06:59
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS06:59
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T4)06:39
06:31TURNOVR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:2684-74H 10
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:26
06:26FOUL by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:26REBOUND (DEF) by KODET,JIMMY
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK06:04MISS JUMPER by LEMONS,JOSH
06:02FOUL by MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ(P1T7)
06:02SUB IN JUSTICE,BEAU
06:02SUB OUT MUHAMMAD,SAADIQ
MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:02REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,BEAU
05:54TURNOVR by JUSTICE,BEAU
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:5186-74H 12



Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Valdosta State
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK05:31MISS LAYUP by JUSTICE,BEAU
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:1488-74H 14
04:5888-77H 11GOOD 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
04:58ASSIST by LEMONS,JOSH
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T5)04:46
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:46
04:3388-80H 8GOOD 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
04:33ASSIST by JUSTICE,BEAU
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE04:1490-80H 10
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS04:14
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:05MISS 3PTR by ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P4T6)03:54
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS03:54
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
03:42TURNOVR by LEMONS,JOSH
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,12,3303:42
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:22
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,21,2503:22
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:22
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS03:22
03:01TURNOVR by KODET,JIMMY
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL03:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL02:4492-80H 12
02:3292-82H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KODET,JIMMY
02:32ASSIST by HILL,JEREMIAH
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:1595-82H 13
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL02:15
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE02:02MISS 3PTR by KODET,JIMMY
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,12,21,25,3301:55
01:55SUB IN SIMUELS,MARQUIS
01:55SUB OUT ZABLOTNY,SHELDON
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:41REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,JEREMIAH
01:3295-84H 11GOOD JUMPER by KODET,JIMMY
01:32ASSIST by JUSTICE,BEAU
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE01:14
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,12,2101:14
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:09MISS 3PTR by HILL,JEREMIAH
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,12,25,3301:06
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE00:49REBOUND (DEF) by SIMUELS,MARQUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:38MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,BEAU
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS00:09REBOUND (DEF) by KODET,JIMMY
00:0195-86H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KODET,JIMMY
00:00
Valdosta State 86, Palm Beach Atlantic 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
34
9
16
7
0
6
11
16
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Valdosta State
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Valdosta State (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Josh Lemons*2-30-10-001124100011
04Sheldon Zablotny*4-93-50-0213211220115
05Jeremiah Hill*1-30-10-10002211019
12Beau Justice*3-81-30-003317210117
15Saadiq Muhammad*5-60-01-1145011011115
00Damian Young2-50-10-000004111013
01Marquis Simuels1-20-00-01120202004
11Tim Dal Bon0-10-10-01011000003
23Jimmy Kodet2-30-00-001104100010
32Carlos Beverly0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM101
Totals20-404-121-2611178458824100
FG %1st Half: 20-4050.0%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF0-30-10-010100000015
33Milos KosticF3-33-33-4044012110111
03Matthew JohnsonG0-30-00-01122012005
05De'Ondre JacksonG7-93-40-0044017020016
12Bakari WarthenG4-91-32-2123011111213
04Lucas Morales0-10-00-001110110113
11Michael Stones1-20-03-401105410013
20Trey Koonce0-10-00-01120010008
25Dakota Zinser2-31-20-00002501004
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM202
Totals17-348-138-10614206509914100
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 20-3164.5%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1361.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Officials: Chris Merlo, Adam James, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Valdosta State-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Valdosta State454186VSU26100210
PBA16104810
Palm Beach Atlantic504595
Last FG - VSU 1st-00:42,PBA 1st-00:34.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - VSU by 6 1st-16:14, PBA by 9 1st-08:05Lead Changed - 5 times
VSU led for 05:12. PBA led for 31:25. Game was tied for 03:23.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Valdosta State (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Josh Lemons*3-70-10-021306310120
04Sheldon Zablotny*5-74-60-0101014010019
05Jeremiah Hill*1-31-20-005513520017
12Beau Justice*0-60-40-002200310014
15Saadiq Muhammad*1-30-00-010152010112
00Damian Young2-31-10-01010502003
01Marquis Simuels0-00-00-00110000002
11Tim Dal Bon0-00-00-00000000000
23Jimmy Kodet5-81-30-0022111011013
32Carlos Beverly0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals17-377-170-05111674111912100
FG %1st Half: 20-4050.0%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF5-70-11-2134011101114
33Milos KosticF1-40-10-010102210011
03Matthew JohnsonG0-00-00-00111001007
05De'Ondre JacksonG4-50-12-3011110011117
12Bakari WarthenG3-60-10-103316230215
04Lucas Morales0-00-00-002230110012
11Michael Stones2-40-10-00110410029
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000000
25Dakota Zinser5-52-20-0011012200115
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals20-312-73-6213156459727100
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 20-3164.5%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1361.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Officials: Chris Merlo, Adam James, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Valdosta State-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Valdosta State454186VSU1897616
PBA341601116
Palm Beach Atlantic504595
Last FG - VSU 2nd-00:01,PBA 2nd-02:15.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - VSU None, PBA by 14 2nd-05:14Lead Changed - 0 times
VSU led for 05:12. PBA led for 31:25. Game was tied for 03:23.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Valdosta State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 95, Valdosta State 86
Valdosta State (4-1)
Sheldon Zablotny 9-16 0-0 25; Jimmy Kodet 7-11 0-0 15; Saadiq Muhammad 6-9 1-1 13; Josh Lemons 5-10 0-0 10; Damian Young 4-8 0-0 9; Beau Justice 3-14 0-0 7; Jeremiah Hill 2-6 0-1 5; Marquis Simuels 1-2 0-0 2; Tim Dal Bon 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 37-77 1-2 86.
Palm Beach Atlantic (4-2)
De'Ondre Jackson 11-14 2-3 27; Dakota Zinser 7-8 0-0 17; Bakari Warthen 7-15 2-3 17; Milos Kostic 4-7 3-4 14; Malek Barber 5-10 1-2 11; Michael Stones 3-6 3-4 9; Lucas Morales 0-1 0-0 0; Trey Koonce 0-1 0-0 0; Matthew Johnson 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 37-65 11-16 95.
3 point goals -- Valdosta State 11-29 (Sheldon Zablotny 7-11; Jeremiah Hill 1-3; Damian Young 1-2; Jimmy Kodet 1-3; Beau Justice 1-7; Josh Lemons 0-2; Tim Dal Bon 0-1;), Palm Beach Atlantic 10-20 (Milos Kostic 3-4; Dakota Zinser 3-4; De'Ondre Jackson 3-5; Bakari Warthen 1-4; Malek Barber 0-2; Michael Stones 0-1;). Fouled out -- Valdosta State - Saadiq Muhammad;, Palm Beach Atlantic - None. Rebounds -- Valdosta State 33 (Saadiq Muhammad 6), Palm Beach Atlantic 35 (Bakari Warthen 6). Assists -- Valdosta State 19 (Jeremiah Hill 6), Palm Beach Atlantic 18 (Michael Stones 5). Total fouls -- Valdosta State 15, Palm Beach Atlantic 12. Technical fouls -- Valdosta State 0, Palm Beach Atlantic 0. A-133
Team1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic504595
Valdosta State454186
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Valdosta State
11/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic101626
Valdosta State10919