Lee University vs Palm Beach Atlantic (11/26/2016 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lee University 77 (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Cody Jones*5-105-90-0044315020029
01Keevin Tyus*6-121-31-2628314240328
12Rico Overall*5-134-60-2011114220132
25Jervon Johnson*2-70-52-401126431129
33Cody Farley*4-50-01-240429521120
03Levi Woods1-21-20-011203131015
05Ryan Montgomery2-30-00-003324020117
14Parker Suedekum1-21-20-00220300009
23Isaac Merian2-41-10-01230510119
32Mike Kobani1-30-02-211224021012
TEAM325
Totals29-6113-286-121619351577152058200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%Game: 29-6147.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 13-2846.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 6-1250.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 75 (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF7-100-11-1606315110224
33Milos KosticF2-50-30-102204000021
03Matthew JohnsonG3-61-10-012317140119
05De'Ondre JacksonG5-122-52-2325114231129
12Bakari WarthenG8-180-34-4325320321532
04Lucas Morales1-21-10-026813012024
11Michael Stones5-80-00-0011310110020
20Trey Koonce1-10-00-00000201018
25Dakota Zinser0-30-10-002210020119
52Cory Kenning0-10-00-00000000004
TEAM011
Totals32-664-157-81518331375815411200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 32-6648.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 7-887.5%
Officials: G. Roland Render, Chris Trujillo, Cedrick Bennett
Technical Fouls: Lee University-Keevin Tyus. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 122
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LU261822419
Lee University324577
PBA5227261215
Palm Beach Atlantic344175
Last FG - LU 2nd-00:01,PBA 2nd-00:48.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - LU by 12 2nd-10:04, PBA by 6 1st-17:25Lead Changed - 14 times
LU led for 20:20. PBA led for 16:59. Game was tied for 02:41.
Play-by-Play
Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lee University
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS19:352-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE19:15MISS LAYUP by OVERALL,RICO
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS19:04
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE19:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE18:574-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW18:30MISS JUMPER by FARLEY,CODY
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE18:10
18:09STEAL by OVERALL,RICO
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:47MISS 3PTR by TYUS,KEEVIN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:40
17:38STEAL by JOHNSON,JERVON
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T1)17:35
17:35MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,JERVON
17:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:354-1H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JERVON
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE17:257-1H 6
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:25
17:137-3H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TYUS,KEEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE17:03
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:589-3H 6
16:319-6H 3GOOD 3PTR by OVERALL,RICO
16:31ASSIST by FARLEY,CODY
16:23FOUL by JOHNSON,JERVON(P1T1)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,25,3316:23
MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:06BLOCK by JOHNSON,JERVON
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE16:06
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:0012-6H 6
BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE15:49MISS LAYUP by OVERALL,RICO
15:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:48
15:43MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,JERVON
15:43REBOUND (OFF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
15:29MISS (3PTR) by JONES,CODY
15:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:2012-8H 4GOOD JUMPER by TYUS,KEEVIN
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:51REBOUND (DEF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS14:39MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JERVON
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE14:31REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CODY
14:10TURNOVR by JONES,CODY
STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE14:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL14:0614-8H 6
ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE14:06
13:4114-11H 3GOOD 3PTR by OVERALL,RICO
13:41ASSIST by JOHNSON,JERVON
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL13:20REBOUND (DEF) by OVERALL,RICO
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:12MISS 3PTR by JONES,CODY
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,20,21,5213:08
13:08For Lee University:03,05,12,14,32
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:17TURNOVR by WOODS,LEVI
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:15
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:14
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:1116-11H 5
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)12:01
12:01MISS (FT) by OVERALL,RICO
12:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:01MISS FT SHOT by OVERALL,RICO
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK11:40REBOUND (DEF) by KOBANI,MIKE
11:3516-13H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
11:35ASSIST by OVERALL,RICO
GOOD JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY11:1318-13H 5
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T3)10:54
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,12,20,3310:54
10:54SUB IN MERIAN,ISAAC
10:54SUB OUT OVERALL,RICO
10:5418-14H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KOBANI,MIKE
10:5418-15H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KOBANI,MIKE
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS10:34REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
10:19MISS (3PTR) by WOODS,LEVI


Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lee University
10:19REBOUND (OFF) by KOBANI,MIKE
10:1218-17H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOBANI,MIKE
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:04BLOCK by WOODS,LEVI
10:04REBOUND (DEF) by MERIAN,ISAAC
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T4)09:38
09:38For Lee University:01,05,14,25,33
09:25TURNOVR by TYUS,KEEVIN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:2220-17H 3
08:5320-19H 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
08:53ASSIST by FARLEY,CODY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:4022-19H 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL08:40
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,12,3308:34
08:34For Lee University:00,01,12,25,33
08:1422-21H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,JERVON
08:14ASSIST by FARLEY,CODY
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:57
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:54
07:53STEAL by TYUS,KEEVIN
07:4422-24V 2GOOD 3PTR by JONES,CODY
07:44ASSIST by TYUS,KEEVIN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:31
07:30STEAL by TYUS,KEEVIN
07:26FOUL by TYUS,KEEVIN(P1T2)
07:26TURNOVR by TYUS,KEEVIN
TIMEOUT by Team07:26
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,21,2507:26
07:26FOUL by TYUS,KEEVIN(P1T3)
07:10SUB IN MONTGOMERY,RYAN
07:10SUB OUT TYUS,KEEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK07:0424-24T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS06:39MISS 3PTR by OVERALL,RICO
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:31
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK06:31
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK06:2726-24H 2
06:04FOUL by JONES,CODY(P1T4)
06:04TURNOVR by JONES,CODY
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:35
05:33STEAL by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
05:2926-26T 2GOOD (FB) JUMPER by OVERALL,RICO
05:29ASSIST by JOHNSON,JERVON
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:12
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL05:12
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:12
05:12SUB IN WOODS,LEVI
05:12SUB OUT JONES,CODY
05:12SUB IN KOBANI,MIKE
05:12SUB OUT FARLEY,CODY
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:57MISS LAYUP by KOBANI,MIKE
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T5)04:50
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK04:50
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,25,3304:50
04:50TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS04:19MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JERVON
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL04:12REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
03:54TURNOVR by OVERALL,RICO
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:5028-26H 2
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T6)03:22
TIMEOUT by Team03:22
03:22MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,JERVON
03:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,20,25,5203:22
03:22For Lee University:00,05,12,32,25
03:2228-27H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JERVON
03:22SUB IN MERIAN,ISAAC
03:22SUB OUT JOHNSON,JERVON
MISS LAYUP by KENNING,CORY03:20REBOUND (DEF) by MERIAN,ISAAC
03:0728-30V 2GOOD 3PTR by JONES,CODY


Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lee University
03:07ASSIST by MERIAN,ISAAC
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:49REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CODY
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:40MISS 3PTR by OVERALL,RICO
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T7)02:30
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:30
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,12,20,5202:30
02:11TURNOVR by KOBANI,MIKE
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:08
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:06
02:05STEAL by MERIAN,ISAAC
01:56FOUL by KOBANI,MIKE(P1T5)
01:56TURNOVR by KOBANI,MIKE
01:56SUB IN FARLEY,CODY
01:56SUB OUT KOBANI,MIKE
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY01:40
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS01:29
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY01:29
01:18FOUL by FARLEY,CODY(P1T6)
01:18TURNOVR by FARLEY,CODY
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE00:59
00:57STEAL by FARLEY,CODY
00:57TURNOVR by FARLEY,CODY
STEAL by KOONCE,TREY00:56
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE00:5431-30H 1
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:54
00:38MISS (LAYUP) by MERIAN,ISAAC
00:38REBOUND (OFF) by MERIAN,ISAAC
00:3631-32V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERIAN,ISAAC
GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:2534-32H 2
ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE00:25
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS00:05MISS LAYUP by OVERALL,RICO
00:00
Lee University 32, Palm Beach Atlantic 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
20
6
13
6
11
4
6
10
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 7
Lee University
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lee University
19:3934-35V 1GOOD 3PTR by OVERALL,RICO
19:39ASSIST by JOHNSON,JERVON
GOOD JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS19:2336-35H 1
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK19:23
18:5936-38V 2GOOD 3PTR by JONES,CODY
18:59ASSIST by FARLEY,CODY
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:44BLOCK by FARLEY,CODY
18:44REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JERVON
18:33FOUL by JOHNSON,JERVON(P2T1)
18:33TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JERVON
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW18:22
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:22
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK18:04REBOUND (DEF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
18:0036-41V 5GOOD 3PTR by JONES,CODY
18:00ASSIST by JOHNSON,JERVON
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:40
17:39STEAL by TYUS,KEEVIN
17:2936-44V 8GOOD 3PTR by TYUS,KEEVIN
17:29ASSIST by OVERALL,RICO
TIMEOUT by Team17:19
TIMEOUT by Team17:19
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:09
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:09
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:0738-44V 6
16:32MISS (3PTR) by JONES,CODY
16:32REBOUND (OFF) by FARLEY,CODY
16:2638-46V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARLEY,CODY
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:10
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK16:10
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK16:1040-46V 6
16:10FOUL by FARLEY,CODY(P1T2)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,21,2516:10
16:10For Lee University:00,01,03,14,33
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK16:1041-46V 5
15:47MISS (LAYUP) by TYUS,KEEVIN
15:47REBOUND (OFF) by FARLEY,CODY
15:4541-48V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARLEY,CODY
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW15:41REBOUND (DEF) by SUEDEKUM,PARKER
15:2041-51V 10GOOD 3PTR by SUEDEKUM,PARKER
15:20ASSIST by FARLEY,CODY
TIMEOUT by Team15:09
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2515:09
15:09For Lee University:01,03,14,23,32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:0643-51V 8
14:39TURNOVR by WOODS,LEVI
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK14:37
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL14:35BLOCK by MERIAN,ISAAC
14:35REBOUND (DEF) by SUEDEKUM,PARKER
14:1843-54V 11GOOD 3PTR by MERIAN,ISAAC
14:18ASSIST by WOODS,LEVI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:5845-54V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS13:23MISS 3PTR by SUEDEKUM,PARKER
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK13:15REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LEVI
12:45MISS (3PTR) by TYUS,KEEVIN
12:45REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LEVI
12:21MISS (JUMPER) by MERIAN,ISAAC
12:21REBOUND (OFF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS12:18MISS LAYUP by TYUS,KEEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA12:18
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:12
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS12:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL12:0447-54V 7
TIMEOUT by Team11:50
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS11:50
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK11:50
11:50For Lee University:00,01,12,25,33
11:39MISS (3PTR) by JONES,CODY
11:39REBOUND (OFF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
11:18MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,JERVON
11:18REBOUND (OFF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
11:1547-56V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TYUS,KEEVIN




Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lee University
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL11:0749-56V 7
10:41MISS (LAYUP) by OVERALL,RICO
10:41REBOUND (OFF) by FARLEY,CODY
10:3849-58V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARLEY,CODY
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T1)10:38
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,12,21,3310:38
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:38MISS FT SHOT by FARLEY,CODY
FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T2)10:33
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:33
10:33SUB IN MONTGOMERY,RYAN
10:33SUB OUT FARLEY,CODY
BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:11MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
10:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS10:11
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS10:11
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS10:09MISS LAYUP by TYUS,KEEVIN
10:09REBOUND (OFF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
10:0449-61V 12GOOD 3PTR by JONES,CODY
10:04ASSIST by TYUS,KEEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE09:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS09:44
MISS (LAYUP) by MORALES,LUCAS09:37
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK09:37
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK09:3651-61V 10
09:20FOUL by OVERALL,RICO(P2T3)
09:20TURNOVR by OVERALL,RICO
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:04
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK09:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK09:0353-61V 8
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T3)08:48
08:48MISS (FT) by TYUS,KEEVIN
08:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:4853-62V 9GOOD FT SHOT by TYUS,KEEVIN
08:48SUB IN KOBANI,MIKE
08:48SUB OUT TYUS,KEEVIN
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:34BLOCK by KOBANI,MIKE
08:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P3T4)08:34
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA08:34
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI08:34
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL08:18MISS LAYUP by KOBANI,MIKE
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:12REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CODY
07:52FOUL by MONTGOMERY,RYAN(P2T4)
07:52TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
TIMEOUT by Team07:52
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI07:52
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL07:52
07:51FOUL by MONTGOMERY,RYAN(P2T5)
07:36SUB IN TYUS,KEEVIN
07:36SUB OUT JONES,CODY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK07:2555-62V 7
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:24
07:17TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JERVON
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:15
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:1057-62V 5
07:00TURNOVR by TYUS,KEEVIN
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL07:00
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA07:00
07:00TIMEOUT by Team
06:44FOUL by KOBANI,MIKE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:4458-62V 4
06:44SUB IN FARLEY,CODY
06:44SUB OUT KOBANI,MIKE
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:4459-62V 3
06:37TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JERVON
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK06:36
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:33REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
06:28TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,RYAN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:2361-62V 1
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI06:23



Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lee University
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS06:05MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JERVON
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS06:02
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA06:02
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI06:02
06:02SUB IN JONES,CODY
06:02SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,RYAN
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY06:02
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS06:02
05:49MISS (LAYUP) by OVERALL,RICO
05:49REBOUND (OFF) by FARLEY,CODY
05:4661-64V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARLEY,CODY
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T5)05:46
05:4661-65V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FARLEY,CODY
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS05:46
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY05:46
05:46SUB IN WOODS,LEVI
05:46SUB OUT FARLEY,CODY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL05:3863-65V 2
05:1463-67V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,JERVON
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE05:00
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK05:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK04:5765-67V 2
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,12,3304:42
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA04:42
SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE04:42
04:4265-69V 4GOOD JUMPER by TYUS,KEEVIN
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS04:38REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CODY
04:01MISS (LAYUP) by OVERALL,RICO
04:01REBOUND (OFF) by TYUS,KEEVIN
03:5865-71V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TYUS,KEEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:5167-71V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS03:32MISS LAYUP by TYUS,KEEVIN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:2569-71V 2
02:40TURNOVR by TYUS,KEEVIN
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:38
02:30FOUL by JONES,CODY(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team02:30
02:30TECH FOUL by TYUS,KEEVIN(P1T8)
02:30FOUL by TYUS,KEEVIN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:3070-71V 1
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,12,2102:30
02:30SUB IN MERIAN,ISAAC
02:30SUB OUT OVERALL,RICO
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:3071-71T 3
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:3072-71H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:3073-71H 2
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P3T6)02:12
02:12SUB IN OVERALL,RICO
02:12SUB OUT WOODS,LEVI
02:12SUB IN WOODS,LEVI
02:12SUB OUT MERIAN,ISAAC
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:00MISS JUMPER by JONES,CODY
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL01:45
01:1873-74V 1GOOD 3PTR by WOODS,LEVI
MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:02
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE01:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL00:4875-74H 1
00:41TIMEOUT by Team
00:24TURNOVR by WOODS,LEVI
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,12,25,3300:24
00:24SUB IN MONTGOMERY,RYAN
00:24SUB OUT OVERALL,RICO
00:16FOUL by JONES,CODY(P1T10)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,12,21,3300:16
MISS FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS00:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS00:15
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS00:15
00:10TIMEOUT by Team
00:10SUB IN OVERALL,RICO
00:10SUB OUT JOHNSON,JERVON
00:0175-77V 2GOOD 3PTR by OVERALL,RICO

Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lee University
00:00
Lee University 77, Palm Beach Atlantic 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
32
12
14
16
15
0
6
9
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 7
Lee University
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lee University (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Cody Jones*2-42-40-002216020014
01Keevin Tyus*2-30-10-01122412029
12Rico Overall*3-82-40-201108110117
25Jervon Johnson*1-40-32-400014201113
33Cody Farley*0-10-00-000010320113
03Levi Woods0-10-10-00000001105
05Ryan Montgomery2-20-00-002204000112
14Parker Suedekum0-00-00-00000000005
23Isaac Merian1-20-00-01230210015
32Mike Kobani1-20-02-21121402007
TEAM213
Totals12-274-134-85101563281027100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF2-30-00-01012401008
33Milos KosticF1-30-20-001102000012
03Matthew JohnsonG2-31-10-012315140112
05De'Ondre JacksonG4-82-40-0213010221116
12Bakari WarthenG3-60-20-021316110314
04Lucas Morales1-11-10-004403000010
11Michael Stones1-30-00-00002210008
20Trey Koonce1-10-00-00000201018
25Dakota Zinser0-20-00-00111002008
52Cory Kenning0-10-00-00000000004
TEAM011
Totals15-314-100-06111773451116100
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
Officials: G. Roland Render, Chris Trujillo, Cedrick Bennett
Technical Fouls: Lee University-Keevin Tyus. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 122
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LU1266410
Lee University324577
PBA20131167
Palm Beach Atlantic344175
Last FG - LU 1st-00:36,PBA 1st-00:25.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - LU by 2 1st-07:44, PBA by 6 1st-17:25Lead Changed - 7 times
LU led for 20:20. PBA led for 16:59. Game was tied for 02:41.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Lee University vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/26/2016 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lee University (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Cody Jones*3-63-50-002229000015
01Keevin Tyus*4-91-21-2516110120119
12Rico Overall*2-52-20-000016110015
25Jervon Johnson*1-30-20-001112230016
33Cody Farley*4-40-01-24041920107
03Levi Woods1-11-10-011203120010
05Ryan Montgomery0-10-00-00112002005
14Parker Suedekum1-21-20-00220300004
23Isaac Merian1-21-10-00000300104
32Mike Kobani0-10-00-00001000105
TEAM112
Totals17-349-152-41192094571031100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF5-70-11-1505111100216
33Milos KosticF1-20-10-10110200009
03Matthew JohnsonG1-30-00-00000200007
05De'Ondre JacksonG1-40-12-211214010013
12Bakari WarthenG5-120-14-4112214211218
04Lucas Morales0-10-00-022410012014
11Michael Stones4-50-00-001118010012
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000000+
25Dakota Zinser0-10-10-001100000111
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals17-350-57-897166413435100
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%