P.R.-Bayamon vs Palm Beach Atlantic (11/22/2016 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
P.R.-Bayamon 71 (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Evander Ortiz*2-71-32-211217160324
04Nathaniel Martinez*6-150-33-4426315340130
15David Rivera*0-00-00-00111001005
23Roberto De Jesus*1-80-30-000022110519
33Luis Cuascut*6-110-11-2235313140121
03Ricardo De Jesus4-72-51-2224211420732
10Christian Negron2-60-12-203316330122
12Fabian Navarro1-20-12-400004100316
13Joel Curbelo3-51-30-010127100013
14Eliezer Martinez2-20-00-00000401008
32Angel Rodriguez1-20-00-014512110010
TEAM202
Totals28-654-2011-1613162916711623021200
FG %1st Half: 11-3432.4%2nd Half: 17-3154.8%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 4-2020.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 11-1668.8%
Palm Beach Atlantic 86 (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF7-100-13-5628017410329
33Milos KosticF2-41-32-213417131121
03Matthew JohnsonG1-40-10-001132441223
05De'Ondre JacksonG5-92-44-4011016042123
12Bakari WarthenG7-131-33-3358218020025
04Lucas Morales2-90-52-225746651423
11Michael Stones1-20-00-003312230115
20Trey Koonce3-60-21-213427120116
23Shavanno Cooper0-00-00-00000000001
25Dakota Zinser5-71-30-0011211030118
44Chase Picerne0-00-00-00000000002
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000004
TEAM426
Totals33-645-2215-1817264315861827514200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 20-3360.6%Game: 33-6451.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 15-1883.3%
Officials: Carlos Gonzalez, Aaron Chambliss, Luis Benitez
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 164
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R4020111234
P.R.-Bayamon304171
PBA5229192326
Palm Beach Atlantic325486
Last FG - P.R 2nd-01:32,PBA 2nd-00:57.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - P.R None, PBA by 15 2nd-00:26Lead Changed - 1 times
P.R led for 00:00. PBA led for 38:49. Game was tied for 01:11.
Play-by-Play
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
19:34FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T1)
19:34TURNOVR by CUASCUT,LUIS
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK19:18
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK19:142-0H 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW19:14
19:032-2T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
19:03ASSIST by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE18:51
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:51
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:46
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:46
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:385-2H 3
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK18:38
18:23TURNOVR by CUASCUT,LUIS
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW18:23
18:23FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T2)
18:23SUB IN NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
18:23SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW18:11
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK18:11
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK18:08REBOUND (DEF) by RIVERA,DAVID
17:56TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK17:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:547-2H 5
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK17:36
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:33MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
17:33FOUL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL(P1T3)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,21,2317:33
17:33SUB IN RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
17:33SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS17:19REBOUND (DEF) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
16:54TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2516:54
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:53
16:51STEAL by ORTIZ,EVANDER
16:36TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK16:33
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL16:309-2H 7
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK16:30
16:189-4H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
16:18ASSIST by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS16:10
TIMEOUT by Team15:57
15:31TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:12REBOUND (DEF) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS14:48MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS14:40REBOUND (DEF) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:19MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,25,3314:19
14:19SUB IN NAVARRO,FABIAN
14:19SUB OUT ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE14:1411-4H 7
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS14:14
13:32TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS13:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS13:2913-4H 9
13:16TURNOVR by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,20,21,2513:16
13:16SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
13:16SUB OUT RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
13:16SUB IN CURBELO,JOEL
13:16SUB OUT MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T1)13:05
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:05
BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:58MISS LAYUP by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY12:58
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY12:52
12:50STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
12:48MISS (LAYUP) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
12:48REBOUND (OFF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO




P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
12:4513-6H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DE JESUS,RICARDO
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:39
12:37STEAL by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
12:3513-8H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NAVARRO,FABIAN
12:30ASSIST by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI12:23
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:23
12:23SUB IN MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
12:23SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL12:23
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA12:23
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:10
12:07STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:04MISS LAYUP by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
TIMEOUT by Team11:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:5515-8H 7
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL11:55
11:34TURNOVR by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE11:33
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE11:32
11:30STEAL by NAVARRO,FABIAN
11:2715-10H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
11:27ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:14
REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY11:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY11:1017-10H 7
10:50MISS (3PTR) by CURBELO,JOEL
10:50REBOUND (OFF) by CURBELO,JOEL
10:2317-13H 4GOOD 3PTR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
10:23ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:0619-13H 6
10:06FOUL by CURBELO,JOEL(P1T4)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,25,3310:06
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:0620-13H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS10:06MISS 3PTR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
10:05FOUL by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS09:4521-13H 8
SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE09:33
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI09:33
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS09:3222-13H 9
09:20SUB IN MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
09:20SUB OUT CURBELO,JOEL
09:18TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:18
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:1724-13H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:16MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
09:16FOUL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL(P1T6)
09:16SUB IN DE JESUS,ROBERTO
09:16SUB OUT MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:53
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:53
SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:50
SUB OUT PICERNE,CHASE08:50
08:50SUB IN ORTIZ,EVANDER
08:50SUB OUT NAVARRO,FABIAN
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS08:47
08:46STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T2)08:44
08:4424-14H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI08:44
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA08:44
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:44MISS FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:38
08:37STEAL by ORTIZ,EVANDER
BLOCK by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:36MISS LAYUP by ORTIZ,EVANDER
08:36REBOUND (OFF) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
BLOCK by KOSTIC,MILOS08:20MISS LAYUP by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:20
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:16
08:16STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T3)08:06


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
08:06SUB IN CUASCUT,LUIS
08:06SUB OUT NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:00MISS LAYUP by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
08:00REBOUND (OFF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS07:55MISS JUMPER by CUASCUT,LUIS
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:49
07:47STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T4)07:42
TIMEOUT by Team07:42
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,05,12,20,2107:42
07:4224-15H 9GOOD FT SHOT by CUASCUT,LUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:42MISS FT SHOT by CUASCUT,LUIS
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:13
07:11STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
07:1024-17H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:5127-17H 10
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK06:51
06:17MISS (3PTR) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
06:17REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T5)06:13
06:1327-18H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,20,2106:13
06:1327-19H 8GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE05:48REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL05:39MISS LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS (3PTR) by KOONCE,TREY05:32
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS05:32
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS05:27REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
05:05MISS (LAYUP) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
05:05REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,25,3305:03
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL05:02MISS 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK04:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK04:4829-19H 10
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T6)04:33
04:3329-20H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
04:3329-21H 8GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:18
04:16STEAL by ORTIZ,EVANDER
04:1229-23H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CUASCUT,LUIS
04:12ASSIST by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS04:08
04:06STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS04:05MISS LAYUP by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:05
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS03:5931-23H 8
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS03:59
03:4631-25H 6GOOD JUMPER by CUASCUT,LUIS
03:46ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL03:36
03:34STEAL by CUASCUT,LUIS
TIMEOUT by Team03:33
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:33
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL03:33
03:33SUB IN MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
03:33SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
03:18TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK03:14
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK03:12
03:11STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
02:53MISS (3PTR) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
02:53REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS02:49MISS LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS02:41REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
02:1631-27H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
02:16ASSIST by CUASCUT,LUIS
02:06FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK02:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:06
SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE02:06


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA02:06
02:06SUB IN NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
02:06SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK02:0632-27H 5
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY02:06
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK02:06
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY01:40MISS LAYUP by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE01:27
01:26STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T7)01:25
01:25MISS (FT) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
01:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,20,3301:25
01:25SUB IN NAVARRO,FABIAN
01:25SUB OUT ORTIZ,EVANDER
01:2532-28H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DE JESUS,RICARDO
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL01:22
01:21STEAL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T8)01:15
01:15MISS (FT) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
01:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:15MISS FT SHOT by NAVARRO,FABIAN
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY01:04
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK01:04
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL01:04
00:59TIMEOUT by Team
00:47MISS (LAYUP) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:47REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS00:45MISS LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:37
00:35STEAL by NAVARRO,FABIAN
00:3232-30H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
MISS (3PTR) by KOONCE,TREY00:13
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS00:13
MISS (LAYUP) by KOONCE,TREY00:03
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:03
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:00REBOUND (DEF) by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
00:00
P.R.-Bayamon 30, Palm Beach Atlantic 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
20
15
10
7
9
10
10
14
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
P.R.-Bayamon
Palm Beach Atlantic
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS20:00
SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE20:00
20:00For P.R.-Bayamon:02,03,04,10,15
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW19:44REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
19:32MISS (3PTR) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
19:32REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
19:25TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS19:1234-30H 4
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS19:12
19:0034-32H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:4336-32H 4
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS18:43
18:32TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS18:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK18:2938-32H 6
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS18:29
18:08FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T1)
18:08TURNOVR by RIVERA,DAVID
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS17:49
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK17:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK17:4440-32H 8
17:33TURNOVR by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS17:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:2842-32H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK17:05MISS 3PTR by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS16:58
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,20,21,25,3316:58
16:58SUB IN CUASCUT,LUIS
16:58SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
16:43TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
STEAL by KOONCE,TREY16:41
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:3844-32H 12
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,20,25,5216:28
16:28SUB IN NAVARRO,FABIAN
16:28SUB OUT ORTIZ,EVANDER
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T1)16:03
16:0344-33H 11GOOD FT SHOT by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
16:0344-34H 10GOOD FT SHOT by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:5046-34H 12
15:2846-36H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:1849-36H 13
14:5549-38H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUASCUT,LUIS
14:55ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE14:4551-38H 13
ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY14:45
14:2051-40H 11GOOD JUMPER by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL14:06REBOUND (DEF) by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
13:5951-42H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
13:59ASSIST by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE13:49
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:49
TIMEOUT by Team13:47
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,21,3313:47
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS13:45
13:36STEAL by NAVARRO,FABIAN
13:1851-45H 6GOOD 3PTR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
13:18ASSIST by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS13:1054-45H 9
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:10
12:52MISS (LAYUP) by CUASCUT,LUIS
12:52REBOUND (OFF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
12:5054-47H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUASCUT,LUIS
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS12:34REBOUND (DEF) by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T2)12:20
12:20SUB IN DE JESUS,ROBERTO
12:20SUB OUT MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
11:56TURNOVR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS11:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:5256-47H 9
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS11:52
11:2056-49H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS11:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK11:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK11:0558-49H 9
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T3)10:49
TIMEOUT by Team10:49
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,20,2510:49
10:49SUB IN ORTIZ,EVANDER
10:49SUB OUT NAVARRO,FABIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:43MISS 3PTR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS10:21
10:04MISS (JUMPER) by CUASCUT,LUIS
10:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK10:03
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS10:03
09:50TURNOVR by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:49
09:47SUB IN RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
09:47SUB OUT NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
09:47FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY09:4759-49H 10
MISS FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY09:47REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
09:38FOUL by ORTIZ,EVANDER(P1T3)
09:38MISS (LAYUP) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
09:38REBOUND (OFF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
09:35MISS (LAYUP) by CUASCUT,LUIS
09:35REBOUND (OFF) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
09:3259-51H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:2361-51H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY09:13MISS 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
09:09FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK09:0962-51H 11
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,21,25,3309:09
09:09SUB IN CURBELO,JOEL
09:09SUB OUT DE JESUS,RICARDO
MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK09:09REBOUND (DEF) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
08:5962-53H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUASCUT,LUIS
08:59ASSIST by ORTIZ,EVANDER
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS08:49
08:48STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T4)08:48
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK08:31MISS JUMPER by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:1765-53H 12
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL08:17
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL07:55MISS 3PTR by CUASCUT,LUIS
07:45FOUL by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
07:45SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
07:45SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:4566-53H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:4567-53H 14
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI07:45
SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:45
07:1767-55H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:00REBOUND (DEF) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
06:53TURNOVR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL06:51
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL06:48
06:46STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
06:4267-57H 10GOOD JUMPER by CURBELO,JOEL
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:32
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL06:32
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:23
06:23STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
06:23TURNOVR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK06:17
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK06:1569-57H 12
06:06TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS06:06
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS06:06
05:51FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T6)




P.R.-Bayamon vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:5170-57H 13
05:51SUB IN MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
05:51SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:5171-57H 14
05:3371-60H 11GOOD 3PTR by CURBELO,JOEL
05:33ASSIST by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS05:23
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS05:04MISS 3PTR by CURBELO,JOEL
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:56
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:56
04:51FOUL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL(P4T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS04:5172-60H 12
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,12,2004:51
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS04:5173-60H 13
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T5)04:44
04:3273-63H 10GOOD 3PTR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
04:32ASSIST by CURBELO,JOEL
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS04:09
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:09
MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:04
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY04:0175-63H 12
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:01
03:34MISS (3PTR) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
03:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P2T6)03:32
TIMEOUT by Team