Palm Beach Atlantic vs Nova Southeastern (11/16/2016 at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 60 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Matthew Johnson*1-40-23-401145430119
05De'Ondre Jackson*6-102-62-3112016110330
12Bakari Warthen*3-141-70-032517051428
21Malek Barber*2-90-15-861739140229
33Milos Kostic*2-52-50-003316101125
04Lucas Morales4-60-22-2437110110226
11Michael Stones2-70-01-201105210218
20Trey Koonce0-20-00-001110020111
25Dakota Zinser1-20-10-000022220013
44Chase Picerne0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM1451
Totals21-595-2413-1915173213601220216200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%Game: 21-5935.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 5-2420.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 13-1968.4%
Nova Southeastern 76 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Dwayne GIBSONF4-62-20-0268310240128
22Lukas LANDGRENF1-30-10-012302120111
23Harrison GOODRICKF8-181-21-1448318140132
03BJ EDWARDSG6-61-11-2022014020125
10Troy SPEARSG1-40-20-002242420426
00Nikita ORAP5-85-71-2022116120019
04Felipe SOUZA0-00-00-00221011007
20Carl ALENFALL1-20-10-001102200011
30Remi FARRELL1-20-02-20000402008
31Max KURKOWSKI2-20-00-00330402008
33Pat HUFFINE2-30-10-111234230120
35Jordan STOOKEY0-00-00-00110010005
TEAM
Totals31-549-175-8826341576152409200
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 15-2462.5%Game: 31-5457.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 9-1752.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 5-862.5%
Officials: R. Acosta, B. Chouinard, C. Trujillo
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-Bakari Warthen. Nova Southeastern-Lukas LANDGREN.
NSU Arena, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 229
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA03013017
Palm Beach Atlantic332760
NSU02010030
Nova Southeastern393776
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-00:49,NSU 2nd-00:41.
Largest lead - PBA None, NSU by 16 2nd-14:54Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:00. NSU led for 39:47. Game was tied for 00:13.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON19:472-0H 2
19:29MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
19:29REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
19:23TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by LANDGREN,LUKAS19:21
MISS (JUMPER) by LANDGREN,LUKAS19:11
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDGREN,LUKAS19:11
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODRICK,HARRISON18:595-0H 5
ASSIST by SPEARS,TROY18:59
18:47MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:47REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T1)18:46
18:42MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK
18:42REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDGREN,LUKAS18:37MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE18:227-0H 7
ASSIST by LANDGREN,LUKAS18:22
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE18:10MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON17:49BLOCK by KOSTIC,MILOS
17:48REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P1T2)17:44
17:447-1H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON17:44MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:44SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
17:44SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
17:44SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:44SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS LAYUP by SPEARS,TROY17:33REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by SPEARS,TROY17:24MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON17:08
17:08SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
17:08SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:567-4H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
16:56ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS (3PTR) by LANDGREN,LUKAS16:26
REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE16:26
GOOD JUMPER by LANDGREN,LUKAS16:169-4H 5
15:559-6H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON15:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:26TIMEOUT by Team
15:26SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:26SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
15:26SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:26SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
15:09TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (3PTR) by SPEARS,TROY14:40
REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON14:40
MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON14:36BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
14:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON14:17MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON13:5911-6H 5
ASSIST by SPEARS,TROY13:59
13:4911-8H 3GOOD (FB) JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE13:26
13:25STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
13:2211-10H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
13:22ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE12:55
12:53STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:51SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:51SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
12:51SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
12:51SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:51SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
12:51SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:51SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
12:51SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT12:51
SUB IN SOUZA,FELIPE12:51
SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA12:51
SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL12:51


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE12:51
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BJ12:51
SUB OUT SPEARS,TROY12:51
SUB OUT LANDGREN,LUKAS12:51
REBOUND (DEF) by SOUZA,FELIPE12:46MISS LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA12:2514-10H 4
ASSIST by ALENFALL,CARL12:25
REBOUND (DEF) by ORAP,NIKITA12:14MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT11:59
11:58STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by SOUZA,FELIPE(P1T3)11:56
11:56TIMEOUT by Team
11:5614-11H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:5614-12H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:56SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:56SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI11:56
SUB OUT GOODRICK,HARRISON11:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUFFINE,PAT11:4716-12H 4
ASSIST by SOUZA,FELIPE11:47
REBOUND (DEF) by ALENFALL,CARL11:39MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by FARRELL,REMI11:16
11:15STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
11:1316-14H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA10:4619-14H 5
ASSIST by HUFFINE,PAT10:46
10:3519-16H 3GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA10:10REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:59TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
09:59SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
09:59SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
09:59SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
09:59SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
09:59SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
09:59SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:59SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
09:59SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX09:59
SUB OUT SOUZA,FELIPE09:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KURKOWSKI,MAX09:4521-16H 5
ASSIST by ALENFALL,CARL09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by KURKOWSKI,MAX09:35MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (3PTR) by ALENFALL,CARL09:09
REBOUND (OFF) by HUFFINE,PAT09:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KURKOWSKI,MAX08:5523-16H 7
08:4423-18H 5GOOD JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
08:44ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARRELL,REMI08:2325-18H 7
ASSIST by ORAP,NIKITA08:23
08:0825-21H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
08:08ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
07:39FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team07:39
GOOD FT SHOT by FARRELL,REMI07:3926-21H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by FARRELL,REMI07:3927-21H 6
07:39SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
07:39SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
07:39SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
07:39SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:39SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
07:39SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
07:39SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
07:39SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN LANDGREN,LUKAS07:39
SUB IN STOOKEY,JORDAN07:39
SUB IN SPEARS,TROY07:39
SUB IN GOODRICK,HARRISON07:39
SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE07:39
SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT07:39
SUB OUT KURKOWSKI,MAX07:39
SUB OUT ORAP,NIKITA07:39


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL07:39
SUB OUT FARRELL,REMI07:39
07:26FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)
07:26TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by LANDGREN,LUKAS07:19
07:15STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:12TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by SPEARS,TROY07:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SPEARS,TROY07:0829-21H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDGREN,LUKAS06:41MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON06:29REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE06:22MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON05:5631-21H 10
ASSIST by GIBSON,DWAYNE05:56
05:4731-23H 8GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
05:47ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS (3PTR) by SPEARS,TROY05:29
REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON05:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON05:2633-23H 10
05:26FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON05:2634-23H 11
05:26SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
05:26SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
05:26SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
05:26SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by STOOKEY,JORDAN05:12MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
05:03SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
05:03SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
05:03SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
05:03SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON04:51REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
04:4234-25H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON04:1036-25H 11
FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P2T4)04:05
04:05SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
04:05SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA04:05
SUB IN EDWARDS,BJ04:05
SUB OUT STOOKEY,JORDAN04:05
SUB OUT SPEARS,TROY04:05
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON03:53MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by LANDGREN,LUKAS03:33
03:32STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:31FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T4)
03:31TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:31TECH FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T5)
TECH FOUL by LANDGREN,LUKAS(P1T5)03:31
03:31SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
03:31SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT03:31
SUB OUT LANDGREN,LUKAS03:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUFFINE,PAT03:0138-25H 13
ASSIST by GOODRICK,HARRISON03:01
03:01FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T6)
MISS FT SHOT by HUFFINE,PAT03:01REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
02:43TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:27
02:25STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P2T6)02:22
02:22MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL
02:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2238-26H 12GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN SOUZA,FELIPE02:22
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE02:22
TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON02:19
02:18STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
02:17MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL
02:17REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P1T7)02:16
02:1638-27H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
02:1638-28H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON02:10
02:09STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
02:02MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
02:02REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI02:00
SUB OUT GOODRICK,HARRISON02:00
01:50MISS (JUMPER) by STONES,MICHAEL
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BJ01:45MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL01:40
SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX01:40
SUB IN GOODRICK,HARRISON01:40
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BJ01:40
SUB OUT FARRELL,REMI01:40
SUB OUT SOUZA,FELIPE01:40
01:28FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by ORAP,NIKITA01:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:28
GOOD FT SHOT by ORAP,NIKITA01:2839-28H 11
01:28SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
01:28SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
01:28SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
01:28SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
01:0539-31H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
01:05ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA00:42REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
00:34TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by HUFFINE,PAT00:33
TIMEOUT by Team00:27
00:27SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
00:27SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by KURKOWSKI,MAX00:13
00:12TIMEOUT by Team
00:12SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
00:12SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
00:02MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by ORAP,NIKITA(P1T8)00:01
00:0139-32H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
00:0139-33H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
00:01SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
00:01SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:01SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
00:01SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
00:01SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
00:01SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS 3PTR by GOODRICK,HARRISON00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 33, Nova Southeastern 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
14
9
4
10
0
0
11
19
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Nova Southeastern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT20:00
SUB OUT LANDGREN,LUKAS20:00
19:52TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by SPEARS,TROY19:48
MISS (LAYUP) by GOODRICK,HARRISON19:40
REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE19:40
MISS (LAYUP) by GIBSON,DWAYNE19:37
REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON19:37
MISS (LAYUP) by GOODRICK,HARRISON19:31
REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON19:31
TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY19:26
19:25STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:18TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by SPEARS,TROY19:17
TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT18:47
18:25MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
18:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P1T1)18:23
FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P2T2)18:19
18:1939-34H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE18:19MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GOODRICK,HARRISON18:0541-34H 7
ASSIST by SPEARS,TROY18:05
17:56TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by EDWARDS,BJ17:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,BJ17:5343-34H 9
17:53SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
17:53SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:44MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
17:44REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
17:4143-36H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE17:1445-36H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BJ17:03MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS 3PTR by HUFFINE,PAT16:46REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
16:3745-39H 6GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:37ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE16:0948-39H 9
ASSIST by HUFFINE,PAT16:09
15:59TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by GOODRICK,HARRISON15:57
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,BJ15:5550-39H 11
15:55FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,BJ15:5551-39H 12
15:55SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
15:55SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
15:55SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:55SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN SOUZA,FELIPE15:55
SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT15:55
15:32MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:32REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P3T3)15:30
REBOUND (DEF) by SOUZA,FELIPE15:26MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON15:0853-39H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE15:01MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,BJ14:5455-39H 16
14:46TIMEOUT by Team
14:32TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by SPEARS,TROY14:31
14:27FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by SOUZA,FELIPE14:08
14:06STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P3T4)14:05
SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT14:05
SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX14:05
SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA14:05
SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL14:05
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE14:05
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BJ14:05
SUB OUT SPEARS,TROY14:05


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT SOUZA,FELIPE14:05
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON13:52MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TIMEOUT by Team13:44
13:44SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
13:44SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
13:44SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
13:44SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:44SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
13:44SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
13:44SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:44SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS LAYUP by ORAP,NIKITA13:34REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
13:06TURNOVR by Team
13:02FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T3)
TURNOVR by KURKOWSKI,MAX12:46
12:45STEAL by KOONCE,TREY
12:4155-41H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:41ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P2T5)12:41
12:4155-42H 13GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE12:41
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI12:41
SUB OUT KURKOWSKI,MAX12:41
SUB OUT GOODRICK,HARRISON12:41
MISS JUMPER by FARRELL,REMI12:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:00TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
TIMEOUT by Team12:00
11:54SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:54SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
TURNOVR by FARRELL,REMI11:23
11:22STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
11:19TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by ORAP,NIKITA10:59
10:57STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:5355-44H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
10:53ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE10:39REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:30TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN SPEARS,TROY10:30
SUB IN EDWARDS,BJ10:30
SUB IN GOODRICK,HARRISON10:30
SUB OUT ORAP,NIKITA10:30
SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL10:30
SUB OUT FARRELL,REMI10:30
10:10FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T4)
10:10SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
10:10SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT10:09
10:08STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P3T6)10:05
10:05MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
10:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:0555-45H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE09:39
09:2255-48H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
09:22ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE08:5158-48H 10
08:3258-50H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
08:32ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY08:16
08:16SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
08:16SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
08:16SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
08:16SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT07:54MISS JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY
MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON07:30REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
07:24TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
TIMEOUT by Team07:24
SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA07:24
SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT07:24
MISS JUMPER by GOODRICK,HARRISON06:54REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Nova Southeastern
11/16/2016 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
06:49FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T5)
06:49TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
06:38FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T6)
06:38SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
06:38SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
06:38SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
06:38SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:38SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
06:38SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA06:3061-50H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE06:12MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON05:58
05:56STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE05:54MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ORAP,NIKITA05:3464-50H 14
05:25MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS
05:25REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
05:2164-52H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by EDWARDS,BJ04:58
04:58SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:58SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
04:4364-54H 10GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDWARDS,BJ04:1567-54H 13
ASSIST by SPEARS,TROY04:15
FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P3T7)04:03
04:03MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
04:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SPEARS,TROY04:03MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX04:03
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE04:03
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,BJ03:4969-54H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by KURKOWSKI,MAX03:45MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by EDWARDS,BJ03:41
03:41SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
03:41SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
03:25TIMEOUT by Team
03:25SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
03:25SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
03:04MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
03:04REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
03:00MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
03:00REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI