Palm Beach Atlantic vs Tuskegee University (11/11/2016 at Tuskegee, Ala.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
Palm Beach Atlantic 68 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Matthew Johnson*1-80-10-102232410122
12Bakari Warthen*5-91-27-8189418011421
21Malek Barber*1-90-25-10951417110126
24Grant Gullett*2-40-00-022434020015
33Milos Kostic*1-40-24-414526111026
04Lucas Morales0-20-00-01235001319
05De'Ondre Jackson10-161-30-1202121012122
11Michael Stones0-60-10-013410320118
20Trey Koonce3-61-40-001127100014
25Dakota Zinser0-10-11-301111200214
44Chase Picerne0-10-10-00001000005
52Cory Kenning1-10-00-11231212008
TEAM0331
Totals24-673-1717-2818335125681313711200
FG %1st Half: 9-3625.0%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 24-6735.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 16-2369.6%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 17-2860.7%
Tuskegee University 49 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Travis Flagg*1-100-33-407715350032
04Alex Perry*0-50-13-412323221021
12Thomas Massey*3-60-01-333637020017
13James Eads*1-91-52-202235031023
23Myles Thomas*2-70-30-013444030022
11Dominic Norton2-50-11-233635120128
15Austin Cherry2-120-32-503326050125
21Joshua Culver2-40-04-845938203023
25Joel Nuriddin3-40-00-04264601009
TEAM4261
Totals16-621-1616-28203252254982452200
FG %1st Half: 8-3324.2%2nd Half: 8-2927.6%Game: 16-6225.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 1-128.3%Game: 1-166.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 16-2857.1%
Officials: Mickey Cunningham, Terry Ware, Thomas Merrett
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Tuskegee University-None.
Tuskegee, Ala. Attendance: 593
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic363268PBA38237031
TUS241116025
Tuskegee University232649
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-04:01,TUS 2nd-00:13.
Largest lead - PBA by 29 2nd-09:49, TUS NoneLead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 39:06. TUS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:54.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Tuskegee UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS LAYUP by FLAGG,TRAVIS19:58REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
BLOCK by EADS,JAMES19:46MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGG,TRAVIS19:44
MISS JUMPER by EADS,JAMES19:38REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by EADS,JAMES(P1T1)19:31
19:310-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:310-2V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,MYLES19:232-2T 1
ASSIST by PERRY,ALEX19:23
18:582-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:58ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
18:43FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,MYLES18:15REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
18:07TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
18:07SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
18:07SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
18:07SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
18:07SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by THOMAS,MYLES18:00
17:59STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
17:52TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
17:40FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)
17:40SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
17:40SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
17:40SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
17:40SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:40SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
17:40SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,THOMAS17:35BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
17:31REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
FOUL by EADS,JAMES(P2T2)17:23
17:232-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
17:23MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
17:23REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN CHERRY,AUSTIN17:23
SUB OUT EADS,JAMES17:23
REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGG,TRAVIS17:19MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TURNOVR by CHERRY,AUSTIN17:11
REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGG,TRAVIS16:59MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by FLAGG,TRAVIS16:53
16:53SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:53SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
16:53SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:53SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
16:53SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
16:53SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,MYLES16:44MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS 3PTR by CHERRY,AUSTIN16:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MASSEY,THOMAS(P1T3)16:21
SUB IN CULVER,JOSHUA16:21
SUB OUT MASSEY,THOMAS16:21
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:57MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
MISS (LAYUP) by PERRY,ALEX15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by CULVER,JOSHUA15:44
TURNOVR by CHERRY,AUSTIN15:40
15:38STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:37MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:37REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by NORTON,DOMINIC(P1T4)15:36
15:36SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
15:36SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN NORTON,DOMINIC15:36
SUB IN NURIDDIN,JOEL15:36
SUB OUT FLAGG,TRAVIS15:36
SUB OUT THOMAS,MYLES15:36
15:32MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS
15:32REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
15:28MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
15:28REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by NURIDDIN,JOEL(P1T5)15:12




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Tuskegee UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
15:122-6V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
15:12MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
15:12REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN THOMAS,MYLES15:12
SUB OUT NURIDDIN,JOEL15:12
REBOUND (DEF) by CULVER,JOSHUA15:11MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
15:07SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:07SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
15:07SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN FLAGG,TRAVIS15:07
SUB OUT PERRY,ALEX15:07
MISS LAYUP by CHERRY,AUSTIN14:54BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:53
TURNOVR by CHERRY,AUSTIN14:51
14:49STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:25MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
14:22SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
14:22SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by NORTON,DOMINIC14:17
FOUL by THOMAS,MYLES(P1T6)14:04
FOUL by THOMAS,MYLES(P2T7)14:01
14:012-7V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ALEX14:01MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
14:01SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
14:01SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
14:01SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
14:01SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN PERRY,ALEX14:01
SUB OUT THOMAS,MYLES14:01
MISS LAYUP by CULVER,JOSHUA13:54BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
13:49REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
13:45MISS (3PTR) by STONES,MICHAEL
13:45REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGG,TRAVIS13:41MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHERRY,AUSTIN13:314-7V 3
13:31FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T3)
MISS FT SHOT by CHERRY,AUSTIN13:31REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
13:31SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:31SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ALEX13:20MISS LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by FLAGG,TRAVIS13:10
FOUL by NORTON,DOMINIC(P2T8)12:54
12:544-8V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:544-9V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:54SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
12:54SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by FLAGG,TRAVIS12:43
12:41STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
BLOCK by CULVER,JOSHUA12:37MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
12:34REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
12:314-11V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by PERRY,ALEX12:26
BLOCK by CULVER,JOSHUA11:56MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:54REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by PERRY,ALEX(P1T9)11:53
11:53MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
11:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:534-12V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
11:53SUB IN KENNING,CORY
11:53SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:53SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
11:53SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
11:53SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
11:44FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CULVER,JOSHUA11:445-12V 7
MISS FT SHOT by CULVER,JOSHUA11:44REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN NURIDDIN,JOEL11:44
SUB OUT PERRY,ALEX11:44
REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGG,TRAVIS11:30MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS (LAYUP) by FLAGG,TRAVIS11:23
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:23


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Tuskegee UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
11:19SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
11:19SUB OUT KENNING,CORY
SUB IN MASSEY,THOMAS11:19
SUB OUT CULVER,JOSHUA11:19
TURNOVR by FLAGG,TRAVIS11:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,THOMAS10:43MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
10:26FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T5)
10:26SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
10:26SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS JUMPER by CHERRY,AUSTIN10:20REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by NURIDDIN,JOEL10:14MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
MISS (LAYUP) by FLAGG,TRAVIS10:04
REBOUND (OFF) by NURIDDIN,JOEL10:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURIDDIN,JOEL10:017-12V 5
09:55FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T6)
09:55TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
09:55SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
09:55SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN PERRY,ALEX09:55
SUB OUT CHERRY,AUSTIN09:55
MISS (JUMPER) by NURIDDIN,JOEL09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by NURIDDIN,JOEL09:40
TURNOVR by NURIDDIN,JOEL09:36
09:34STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
09:317-14V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
09:31ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by NURIDDIN,JOEL(P2T10)09:31
09:31MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
09:31REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by NURIDDIN,JOEL(P3T11)09:28
09:28MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
09:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:287-15V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
09:28SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
09:28SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN CULVER,JOSHUA09:28
SUB OUT NURIDDIN,JOEL09:28
09:27FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,THOMAS09:27REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:21MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:21REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
09:187-17V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,ALEX09:02REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
08:57FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ALEX08:578-17V 9
MISS FT SHOT by PERRY,ALEX08:57REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:57SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:57SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN NURIDDIN,JOEL08:57
SUB OUT MASSEY,THOMAS08:57
08:498-20V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
08:49ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:41FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by FLAGG,TRAVIS08:41REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
08:41SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
08:41SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
08:41SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:41SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
08:208-22V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
08:20ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS (LAYUP) by FLAGG,TRAVIS07:58
REBOUND (OFF) by CULVER,JOSHUA07:58
MISS LAYUP by CULVER,JOSHUA07:55BLOCK by KOSTIC,MILOS
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:53
TIMEOUT by Team07:51
TURNOVR by PERRY,ALEX07:51
07:46STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:448-24V 16GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS JUMPER by NORTON,DOMINIC07:12REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
FOUL by CULVER,JOSHUA(P1T12)07:10
07:108-25V 17GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Tuskegee UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
07:108-26V 18GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN EADS,JAMES07:10
SUB IN CHERRY,AUSTIN07:10
SUB IN THOMAS,MYLES07:10
SUB OUT FLAGG,TRAVIS07:10
SUB OUT NURIDDIN,JOEL07:10
SUB OUT NORTON,DOMINIC07:10
MISS JUMPER by CHERRY,AUSTIN06:47BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
06:44REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
06:38MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
06:38REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,MYLES06:34MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by THOMAS,MYLES(P3T13)06:28
TURNOVR by THOMAS,MYLES06:28
06:28SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
06:28SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:28SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
06:28SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
06:178-28V 20GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:17ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
TIMEOUT by Team06:05
06:05SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
06:05SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by EADS,JAMES05:56
REBOUND (OFF) by NURIDDIN,JOEL05:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURIDDIN,JOEL05:5310-28V 18
REBOUND (DEF) by CHERRY,AUSTIN05:45MISS 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
05:42FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T10)
MISS (FT) by CHERRY,AUSTIN05:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:42
GOOD FT SHOT by CHERRY,AUSTIN05:4211-28V 17
05:42SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
05:42SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN NORTON,DOMINIC05:42
SUB OUT PERRY,ALEX05:42
REBOUND (DEF) by NURIDDIN,JOEL05:21MISS 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
MISS LAYUP by CHERRY,AUSTIN05:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN FLAGG,TRAVIS05:12
SUB OUT CHERRY,AUSTIN05:12
04:56TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
04:56SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:56SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
04:25FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by CULVER,JOSHUA04:2512-28V 16
MISS FT SHOT by CULVER,JOSHUA04:25REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:25SUB IN KENNING,CORY
04:25SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
REBOUND (DEF) by CULVER,JOSHUA04:15MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
MISS (JUMPER) by EADS,JAMES03:54
REBOUND (OFF) by NURIDDIN,JOEL03:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURIDDIN,JOEL03:5014-28V 14
SUB IN NURIDDIN,JOEL03:43
SUB OUT THOMAS,MYLES03:43
REBOUND (DEF) by CULVER,JOSHUA03:41MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team03:29
03:29SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:29SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN PERRY,ALEX03:29
SUB OUT EADS,JAMES03:29
MISS (LAYUP) by FLAGG,TRAVIS03:27
REBOUND (OFF) by CULVER,JOSHUA03:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CULVER,JOSHUA03:2316-28V 12
03:21FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by CULVER,JOSHUA03:1717-28V 11
03:17SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
03:17SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
03:17SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
03:17SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
03:17SUB OUT KENNING,CORY
03:17SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN MASSEY,THOMAS03:17


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: Tuskegee UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN EADS,JAMES03:17
SUB OUT CULVER,JOSHUA03:17
SUB OUT PERRY,ALEX03:17
MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,THOMAS02:42REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by FLAGG,TRAVIS(P1T14)02:35
02:3517-29V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:3517-30V 13GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN PERRY,ALEX02:35
SUB OUT NURIDDIN,JOEL02:35
MISS (3PTR) by EADS,JAMES02:14
REBOUND (OFF) by NORTON,DOMINIC02:14
GOOD JUMPER by MASSEY,THOMAS01:5019-30V 11
ASSIST by PERRY,ALEX01:50
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,THOMAS01:41MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS (3PTR) by EADS,JAMES01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,THOMAS01:33
TURNOVR by MASSEY,THOMAS01:32
FOUL by MASSEY,THOMAS(P2T15)01:32
01:3219-31V 12GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
01:3219-32V 13GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,ALEX01:10REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by NORTON,DOMINIC(P3T16)01:01
01:01MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:0119-33V 14GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NORTON,DOMINIC00:4721-33V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGG,TRAVIS00:34MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
00:31FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLAGG,TRAVIS00:3122-33V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by FLAGG,TRAVIS00:3123-33V 10
SUB IN CHERRY,AUSTIN00:31
SUB IN NURIDDIN,JOEL00:31
SUB OUT PERRY,ALEX00:31
SUB OUT EADS,JAMES00:31
00:0423-36V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:04ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 36, Tuskegee University 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
14
16
1
5
11
0
0
9
16
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Tuskegee University
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Tuskegee UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN CHERRY,AUSTIN20:00
SUB OUT PERRY,ALEX20:00
19:3823-38V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,THOMAS19:0925-38V 13
18:58TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by CHERRY,AUSTIN18:57
MISS 3PTR by EADS,JAMES18:47REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGG,TRAVIS18:43MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,MYLES18:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by CHERRY,AUSTIN(P1T1)18:09
18:07TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS (LAYUP) by EADS,JAMES17:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,THOMAS17:45
MISS 3PTR by FLAGG,TRAVIS17:42REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
17:3325-40V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
17:27SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
17:27SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:27SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
17:27SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN NORTON,DOMINIC17:27
SUB OUT FLAGG,TRAVIS17:27
SUB OUT THOMAS,MYLES17:27
17:26FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T1)
17:26SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
17:26SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by CHERRY,AUSTIN17:05BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:01REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
16:5825-42V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
16:58ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
TIMEOUT by Team16:39
TIMEOUT by Team16:39
SUB IN FLAGG,TRAVIS16:22
SUB OUT EADS,JAMES16:22
MISS 3PTR by CHERRY,AUSTIN16:14BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
16:10REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by NURIDDIN,JOEL(P4T2)16:10
SUB IN PERRY,ALEX16:10
SUB IN EADS,JAMES16:10
SUB OUT NORTON,DOMINIC16:10
16:08FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T2)
16:00FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P4T3)
16:00SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
16:00SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
16:00SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:00SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
15:34FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
MISS (FT) by MASSEY,THOMAS15:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:34
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,THOMAS15:3426-42V 16
15:34SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
15:34SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN THOMAS,MYLES15:34
SUB IN CULVER,JOSHUA15:34
SUB OUT MASSEY,THOMAS15:34
SUB OUT EADS,JAMES15:34
15:2126-44V 18GOOD JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by Team15:09
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ALEX14:33REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
14:25MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
14:25REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
14:1226-46V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHERRY,AUSTIN14:0028-46V 18
ASSIST by FLAGG,TRAVIS14:00
13:54SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:54SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN EADS,JAMES13:54
SUB IN NORTON,DOMINIC13:54
SUB OUT PERRY,ALEX13:54
SUB OUT CHERRY,AUSTIN13:54
13:36MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tuskegee University
11/11/2016 2:30 p.m. at Tuskegee, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Tuskegee UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
13:36REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:32MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:32REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,MYLES13:29MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
13:15FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by EADS,JAMES13:1529-46V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by EADS,JAMES13:1530-46V 16
13:15SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:15SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
13:15SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
13:15SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
13:15SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
13:15SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN CHERRY,AUSTIN13:15
SUB OUT FLAGG,TRAVIS13:15
13:1030-48V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by CHERRY,AUSTIN(P2T3)13:10
13:10MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:10REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by NORTON,DOMINIC13:03MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS 3PTR by CHERRY,AUSTIN12:55REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:45FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P3T6)
12:45TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by EADS,JAMES12:43
12:42STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by EADS,JAMES12:37MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (LAYUP) by EADS,JAMES12:29
REBOUND (OFF) by CULVER,JOSHUA12:29
12:24FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P3T7)
MISS (FT) by CULVER,JOSHUA12:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:24
GOOD FT SHOT by CULVER,JOSHUA12:2431-48V 17
12:24SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
12:24SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
12:24SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE