Palm Beach Atlantic vs Embry-Riddle (FL) (12/9/2016 at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 85 (5-4, 2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Matthew Johnson*3-70-23-510129220020
04Lucas Morales*2-50-00-0381114020020
12Bakari Warthen*2-100-22-212316130023
21Malek Barber*2-70-13-426817120025
24Grant Gullett*8-100-04-7213220120024
05De'Ondre Jackson5-101-40-0011211120221
11Michael Stones2-60-03-402207810220
20Trey Koonce0-00-03-422423000116
25Dakota Zinser3-43-46-7011115110115
33Milos Kostic0-10-00-00000010014
44Chase Picerne0-20-10-00002010008
52Cory Kenning1-10-01-20220301004
TEAM202
Totals28-634-1425-351325381485171607200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%Game: 25-3571.4%
Embry-Riddle (FL) 103 (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Shaquan MCARTHUR*4-62-43-6077413432424
04Dalton BARNES*3-71-21-210158730018
12Dillon GRAHAM*6-95-81-1123118421130
22Skyler HOGAN*15-268-150-0358238811134
40Luka MAJSTOROVIC*3-40-00-003356210116
05Koby CARLTON0-10-01-20110101004
14David ADEYEMO0-20-00-022420211011
25Drew SCIANO0-20-10-00001001004
30Brian JOHNSON4-51-22-4235011301318
31Bradley MAPES1-11-10-101123101017
32Rob MBENOUN0-10-10-02021001004
42Cole HUNTER2-61-30-003355031020
TEAM
Totals38-7019-378-16112738281033117810200
FG %1st Half: 22-3661.1%2nd Half: 16-3447.1%Game: 38-7054.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 12-2157.1%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 19-3751.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 8-1650.0%
Officials: Marty McKeetchen, Cory Freeman, John Antassvin
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Embry-Riddle (FL)-None.
ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 641
Embry-Riddle leads the all-time series against PBA, 29-6
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA4014131439
Palm Beach Atlantic394685
ERAU3223151920
Embry-Riddle (FL)5845103
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:07,ERAU 2nd-04:53.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - PBA None, ERAU by 31 2nd-04:53Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:00. ERAU led for 39:06. Game was tied for 00:53.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
BLOCK by GRAHAM,DILLON19:34MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN19:32
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON19:273-0H 3
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER19:27
19:133-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (3PTR) by GRAHAM,DILLON18:48
REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER18:48
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN18:436-2H 4
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER18:43
FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P1T1)18:35
18:356-3H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:356-4H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN18:25
BLOCK by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN18:06MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
18:03REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
18:01TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (JUMPER) by HOGAN,SKYLER17:52
REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER17:52
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER17:478-4H 4
17:36TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
17:36SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
17:36SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:36SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:36SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON17:20
17:19STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P2T2)17:19
17:08TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN17:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN17:0410-4H 6
16:4910-6H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
16:49ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P1T3)16:47
TURNOVR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN16:47
16:4310-8H 2GOOD JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
16:43ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER16:3312-8H 4
16:22MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:22REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
16:1712-10H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P3T4)16:10
TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON16:10
16:10SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
16:10SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
16:10SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
16:10SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
16:10SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:10SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN16:10
SUB OUT BARNES,DALTON16:10
16:0312-12T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
16:03ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN15:4314-12H 2
ASSIST by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA15:43
REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN15:18MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER15:1117-12H 5
ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN15:11
15:00TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA14:58
MISS (3PTR) by HOGAN,SKYLER14:51
REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER14:51
MISS 3PTR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN14:44REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
14:3517-14H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
14:35ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER14:1720-14H 6
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN14:17
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T5)13:57
13:57TIMEOUT by Team
13:5720-15H 5GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY
13:5720-16H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY
13:57SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
13:57SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:57SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
13:57SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
13:57SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
13:57SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN HUNTER,COLE13:57
SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY13:57
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA13:57
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DILLON13:57
GOOD JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER13:3222-16H 6
BLOCK by HUNTER,COLE13:19MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE13:18
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER13:1425-16H 9
12:49TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by JOHNSON,BRIAN12:48
12:43FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T1)
12:43SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:43SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN12:3428-16H 12
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN12:34
12:16TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN12:16
12:05FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P4T2)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,BRIAN12:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:05
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRIAN12:0529-16H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN12:00MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
11:46FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,BRIAN11:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:46
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRIAN11:4630-16H 14
SUB IN GRAHAM,DILLON11:46
SUB OUT HOGAN,SKYLER11:46
11:34TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by GRAHAM,DILLON11:34
GOOD JUMPER by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN11:1932-16H 16
11:0532-18H 14GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by HUNTER,COLE10:44REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
10:34MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:34REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P2T6)10:32
10:3232-19H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
10:3232-20H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
10:32SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:32SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
10:32SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:32SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN HOGAN,SKYLER10:32
SUB IN MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA10:32
SUB OUT MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN10:32
SUB OUT MAPES,BRADLEY10:32
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON10:31REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
10:12MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
10:0132-22H 10GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT
10:01ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA09:5034-22H 12
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON09:50
09:45TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:44
MISS (3PTR) by HOGAN,SKYLER09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER09:1836-22H 14
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON09:18
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P2T7)09:00
09:00MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
09:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:0036-23H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
09:00SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
09:00SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:00SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
09:00SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:00SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
09:00SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN ADEYEMO,DAVID09:00
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA09:00
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON08:40
08:40STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS
08:3536-25H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON08:2039-25H 14
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER08:20
08:06TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by HOGAN,SKYLER08:05
TURNOVR by HOGAN,SKYLER07:58
07:58TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN07:58
SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN07:58
REBOUND (DEF) by ADEYEMO,DAVID07:42MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS DUNK by ADEYEMO,DAVID07:32REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
BLOCK by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN07:16MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
07:14REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN07:11MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER07:0742-25H 17
ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN07:07
REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN06:49MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER06:39REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P3T8)06:30
06:3042-26H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:3042-27H 15GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:30SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
06:30SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
06:30SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:30SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
06:30SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:30SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY06:30
SUB IN MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA06:30
SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE06:30
SUB OUT MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN06:30
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON06:15REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA06:07MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAPES,BRADLEY05:4745-27H 18
ASSIST by ADEYEMO,DAVID05:47
05:46FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by MAPES,BRADLEY05:46REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
BLOCK by HOGAN,SKYLER05:32MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:32SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
05:32SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
05:3045-29H 16GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
05:30ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA05:09REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
05:0345-31H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK
05:03ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA04:4247-31H 16
ASSIST by MAPES,BRADLEY04:42
04:37TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN HUNTER,COLE04:37
SUB OUT ADEYEMO,DAVID04:37
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER04:1750-31H 19
ASSIST by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA04:17
04:0450-33H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA03:4452-33H 19
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER03:44
BLOCK by MAPES,BRADLEY03:18MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA03:16
TIMEOUT by Team03:16
03:16SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
03:16SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER02:58REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:5152-35H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
02:51ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON02:3855-35H 20
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER02:38
SUB IN ADEYEMO,DAVID02:29
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA02:29
02:2055-37H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
02:20ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE02:09REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN01:58
SUB OUT ADEYEMO,DAVID01:58
REBOUND (DEF) by MAPES,BRADLEY01:50MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by HOGAN,SKYLER01:20
REBOUND (OFF) by GRAHAM,DILLON01:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON01:0158-37H 21
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER01:01
00:44SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
00:44SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
00:44SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
00:44SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
00:3558-39H 19GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:09FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T5)
00:09SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE
00:09SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by HUNTER,COLE00:02
00:01STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 39, Embry-Riddle (FL) 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
24
16
6
15
8
10
8
13
14
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON19:5460-39H 21
ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN19:54
19:36MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
19:36REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
19:2660-41H 19GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:26ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON19:12REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
18:5360-43H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
18:34FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON18:26
REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN18:06MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
17:58FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN17:5861-43H 18
MISS FT SHOT by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN17:58REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
17:53MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
17:53REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DILLON17:49MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P3T1)17:41
TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA17:41
17:24MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
17:24REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
17:22MISS (JUMPER) by MORALES,LUCAS
17:22REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by GRAHAM,DILLON(P1T2)17:21
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER17:19MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER17:10REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN17:01MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER16:5264-43H 21
ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON16:52
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P4T3)16:42
16:4264-44H 20GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER16:42MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:42SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
16:42SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
16:42SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
16:42SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
16:42SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
16:42SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN16:42
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA16:42
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON16:3467-44H 23
ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON16:34
16:21TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRAHAM,DILLON16:1269-44H 25
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER16:12
16:12FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,DILLON16:1270-44H 26
16:12SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
16:12SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN15:51MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P4T4)15:44
TURNOVR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN15:44
15:44TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HUNTER,COLE15:44
SUB OUT MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN15:44
15:2870-46H 24GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P1T5)15:28
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE15:28MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON15:09
15:08STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
14:5370-48H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER14:3472-48H 24
ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON14:34
14:2372-51H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
14:23ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON14:0674-51H 23
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN14:06
BLOCK by JOHNSON,BRIAN13:49MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
13:48REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P4T6)13:48
13:48SUB IN BARBER,MALEK


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
13:48SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:48SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
13:48SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY13:48
SUB OUT BARNES,DALTON13:48
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P2T7)13:47
13:4774-52H 22GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE13:47MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE13:25REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
13:14TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by JOHNSON,BRIAN13:12
MISS JUMPER by HUNTER,COLE12:56REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by MAPES,BRADLEY(P1T8)12:50
12:5074-53H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
12:5074-54H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
12:31FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T4)
12:31SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:31SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P3T9)12:26
TURNOVR by HUNTER,COLE12:26
12:15TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,COLE12:0476-54H 22
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON12:04
11:5776-56H 20GOOD (FB) JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER11:4479-56H 23
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON11:44
FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P1T10)11:36
11:36TIMEOUT by Team
11:3679-57H 22GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
11:3679-58H 21GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
11:36FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T5)
11:36SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:36SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
11:36SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
11:36SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN BARNES,DALTON11:36
SUB OUT HOGAN,SKYLER11:36
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN11:1582-58H 24
ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON11:15
11:0382-61H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
11:03ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN10:37REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
10:29MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:29REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P4T11)10:23
10:23MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
10:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:2382-62H 20GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
10:23SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
10:23SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN HOGAN,SKYLER10:23
SUB IN MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA10:23
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DILLON10:23
SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE10:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER10:1285-62H 23
ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON10:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA10:04MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:5487-62H 25
ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON09:54
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P5T12)09:47
09:4787-63H 24GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:4787-64H 23GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN09:47
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA09:47
MISS (JUMPER) by HOGAN,SKYLER09:39
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:39
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:3789-64H 25
STEAL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN09:33
MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON09:17REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
09:10TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER09:0891-64H 27


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
12/9/2016 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON09:08
09:0191-66H 25GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P2T13)09:01
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:01MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:01SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
09:01SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER08:51REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER08:40MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:16FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON08:1692-66H 26
MISS (FT) by BARNES,DALTON08:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BARNES,DALTON08:16
08:16SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:16SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
08:16SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:16SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:16SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
08:16SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN HUNTER,COLE08:16
SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN08:16
08:06SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE
08:06SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON07:55REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
07:4992-68H 24GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT
07:49ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE07:3195-68H 27
ASSIST by HOGAN,SKYLER07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER07:12MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TIMEOUT by Team06:42
06:42SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
06:42SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARNES,DALTON06:2998-68H 30
ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN06:29
FOUL by MAPES,BRADLEY(P2T14)06:21
06:2198-69H 29GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER06:21MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN GRAHAM,DILLON06:21
SUB OUT MAPES,BRADLEY06:21
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P5T15)06:04
TURNOVR by HUNTER,COLE06:04
SUB IN ADEYEMO,DAVID06:04
SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE06:04