Palm Beach Atlantic vs Barry (1/11/2017 at Miami Shores, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 73 (7-8, 3-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04LUCAS MORALESF4-63-50-0279311123230
21MALEK BARBERF5-150-43-6628413111030
24GRANT GULLETTF6-90-01-36410013041131
11MICHAEL STONESG2-40-10-000014440019
12BAKARI WARTHENG5-130-22-5314112221024
03MATTHEW JOHNSON2-80-04-411238370514
10JAKE SLOAN0-10-00-01010001001
20TREY KOONCE0-20-20-01010000009
23SHAVANNO COOPER3-80-11-235807000123
25DAKOTA ZINSER1-91-62-200035000017
44CHASE PICERNE0-00-00-00000000001
52CORY KENNING0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM224
Totals28-754-2113-222522471573112169200
FG %1st Half: 16-3842.1%2nd Half: 12-3732.4%Game: 28-7537.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 4-2119.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%Game: 13-2259.1%
#7 Barry 91 (13-1, 7-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Daniel MORTENSENF3-62-51-213449215218
24Kenan GUZONJICF6-121-20-2369113212228
32Adrian GONZALEZF10-170-03-3426123430034
02Arie WILLIAMSG5-85-80-0033415300127
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSONG3-111-33-3314010830333
03David SACHS0-00-00-00001000001
05Evan WALSHE0-00-00-01010011015
11Sawyer GLICK3-122-70-0291138322122
14Kooper GLICK1-20-10-00112202003
15Marko TOMIC1-50-14-430326131316
21Theo TURNER0-00-02-21342211007
25David MOYA1-21-10-00001300016
33Bryce ANDREWS0-00-00-00000000010+
TEAM112
Totals33-7512-2813-16192948219125171015200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 18-4341.9%Game: 33-7544.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%Game: 12-2842.9%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 13-1681.3%
Officials: Landon Brandes, Carlos Gonzalez, Pete Kafka
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Barry-None.
Health and Wellness Center, Miami Shores, Fla. Attendance: 732
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic373673PBA362021620
BARRY3827161721
Barry395291
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-02:19,BARRY 2nd-04:08.
Largest lead - PBA by 5 1st-16:17, BARRY by 22 2nd-08:33Lead Changed - 7 times
PBA led for 07:50. BARRY led for 27:44. Game was tied for 04:26.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN19:42REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
19:20TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (JUMPER) by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:50
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL18:50
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MORTENSEN,DANIEL18:472-0H 2
18:40TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL18:36
MISS LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:33BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:31REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:23MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:09
17:362-2T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
17:36ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:20
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T1)17:20
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T2)17:05
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO17:05
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:05
16:522-5V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
16:52ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by TOMIC,MARKO16:38
16:37STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
16:32MISS (3PTR) by STONES,MICHAEL
16:32REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
16:172-7V 5GOOD JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:58REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN15:39MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
TIMEOUT by Team15:32
15:32SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
15:32SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
15:32SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:32SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
15:32SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
15:32SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN15:01MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS (3PTR) by TOMIC,MARKO14:51
REBOUND (OFF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:51
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:464-7V 3
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:46
14:45FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:455-7V 2
14:31TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO14:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:277-7T 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:27
14:077-9V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
14:05SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
14:05SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
14:05SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
14:05SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
14:05SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
14:05SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (JUMPER) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:57
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:57
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:54BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:52
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER13:51
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN13:51
TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER13:34
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER13:11MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TOMIC,MARKO13:029-9T 3
ASSIST by GLICK,SAWYER13:02
12:49MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:49REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
12:46MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
12:46REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
12:38TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:38SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
12:38SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:24FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T2)




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO12:2410-9H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO12:2411-9H 2
12:24SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:24SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID12:24
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:24
12:1311-12V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
12:13ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOYA,DAVID11:5914-12H 2
ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN11:59
BLOCK by TOMIC,MARKO11:42MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER11:33
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER11:30REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:24TIMEOUT by Team
11:24SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
11:24SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:24
SUB IN TURNER,THEO11:24
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID11:24
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN11:24
BLOCK by GLICK,SAWYER11:18MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER11:15
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER11:06
REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER11:06
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE10:5917-12H 5
ASSIST by TURNER,THEO10:59
10:5117-14H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER10:25
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P1T3)10:25
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:25
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE10:25
10:08MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK
10:08REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P1T4)10:04
10:0417-15H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO10:04MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER10:00REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
09:51MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT
09:51REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:4817-17T 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (JUMPER) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:36
09:33FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T3)
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN09:33
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO09:33
TURNOVR by TOMIC,MARKO09:32
09:31STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:29TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO09:28
TURNOVR by TOMIC,MARKO09:19
09:19STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:12MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:12REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
BLOCK by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:09MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:06
09:03FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T4)
09:03SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
09:03SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
09:03SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:03SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE09:03
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER09:03
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN09:01
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO09:01
TURNOVR by WALSHE,EVAN08:47
08:45STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:42MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
08:3817-19V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK
TIMEOUT by Team08:32
TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:23


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
08:09TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by WALSHE,EVAN08:07
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE08:0620-19H 1
ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN08:06
07:48MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
07:48REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T5)07:36
07:36TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO07:36
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:36
07:2420-22V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
07:24ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:58REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
06:50MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T6)06:50
06:3820-24V 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
06:27FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T5)
06:27SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
06:27SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
06:27SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
06:27SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER06:27
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO06:27
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:22REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:15MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:06
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN06:06
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:5922-24V 2
05:3122-26V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
05:31ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:1224-26V 2
ASSIST by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:12
04:54MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK
04:54REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
04:4624-28V 4GOOD JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:2927-28V 1
ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:29
04:23TIMEOUT by Team
04:23SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
04:23SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:15MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
04:15REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN04:11MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
04:04FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T6)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUZONJIC,KENAN03:5030-28H 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE03:50
03:3130-30T 5GOOD JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
03:31ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE03:1033-30H 3
ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:10
03:06SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
03:06SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
02:4733-32H 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
02:47ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:2235-32H 3
02:1435-34H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:59BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
01:57REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
01:54TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by GUZONJIC,KENAN01:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:4837-34H 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE01:48
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER01:39MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:34
01:33STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
01:2737-36H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P2T7)01:27
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:27MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
01:27SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:27SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: #7 BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
01:27SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
01:27SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
01:27SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
01:27SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO01:27
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN01:27
GOOD JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:2239-36H 3
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:22
BLOCK by GLICK,SAWYER01:08MISS JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:07REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T8)01:03
01:0339-37H 2GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER01:03MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:03SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
01:03SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN01:03
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE01:03
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER00:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WALSHE,EVAN00:56
TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN00:43
00:42STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:36TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO00:36
00:36SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
00:36SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
TIMEOUT by Team00:29
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER00:09REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 37, #7 Barry 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
16
12
11
13
8
0
7
5
7
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 7
Palm Beach Atlantic
#7 Barry
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
19:40TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:2342-37H 5
ASSIST by GUZONJIC,KENAN19:23
19:09TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
19:08FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T1)
19:08SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
19:08SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:5145-37H 8
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:51
18:42TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:41
18:39FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:2547-37H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:09MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (JUMPER) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN18:02
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN18:02
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:54REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:42MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:41REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
17:37TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:36
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:3149-37H 12
17:31FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team17:31
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:3150-37H 13
17:23TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:23
TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN17:03
17:02STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:57TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:57SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:57SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS (JUMPER) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:26
16:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL16:19MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER16:19
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE16:19
16:17MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
16:17REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:1150-39H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN15:4552-39H 13
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:45
15:38MISS (LAYUP) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:38REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
15:3552-41H 11GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN15:2454-41H 13
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:24
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:13MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:12REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:0954-43H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN14:5656-43H 13
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:56
14:49TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO14:49
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN14:49
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:41MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:3358-43H 15
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:33
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P2T1)14:25
14:25SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
14:25SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE14:25
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID14:25
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER14:25
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:25
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:13MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
14:11REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
14:09TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
STEAL by MOYA,DAVID14:07
14:03FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T4)




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:0359-43H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:0360-43H 17
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P2T2)13:54
13:54SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
13:54SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN TURNER,THEO13:54
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO13:54
13:33TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL13:32
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL13:27REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
13:11MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
13:11REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
13:0860-45H 15GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK
MISS LAYUP by MOYA,DAVID12:52BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT
12:49REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:40MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:3263-45H 18
ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN12:32
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO12:23MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:16
REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,THEO12:16
12:14FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,THEO12:1464-45H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,THEO12:1465-45H 20
12:14SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:14SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
12:14SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:14SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:14SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
12:14SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
12:14SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
12:14SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:14
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN12:14
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO12:14
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID12:14
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL12:14
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN12:14
12:09MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:09REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
BLOCK by GUZONJIC,KENAN12:07MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN12:05
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:00
REBOUND (OFF) by TOMIC,MARKO12:00
MISS JUMPER by TOMIC,MARKO11:52REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
11:4565-47H 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:45ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by TURNER,THEO11:22
FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P2T3)11:22
11:22TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER11:22
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO11:22
11:0265-50H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
11:02ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER10:41
FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T4)10:41
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P3T5)10:38
10:3765-51H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER10:36MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:34MISS 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GLICK,KOOPER10:3467-51H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO10:32MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN10:2369-51H 18
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:23
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER10:16MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER10:10
10:09STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P4T6)09:59
09:4869-52H 17GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:4869-53H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:48SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Barry
1/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Miami Shores, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:48SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
09:48SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
09:48SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:48
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER09:48
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:48
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE09:48
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO09:48
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER09:48
MISS (JUMPER) by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:12
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:0871-53H 18
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P3T7)09:02
09:0271-54H 17GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:02MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER08:5174-54H 20
ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL08:51
08:43TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER08:42
MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:35
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:35
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:3376-54H 22
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P3T8)08:23
08:2376-55H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER08:23MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN TURNER,THEO08:23
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO08:23
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN08:23
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL