Palm Beach Atlantic vs Lynn (11/19/2016 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Palm Beach Atlantic 94 (2-1, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-40-01-211247020016
33Milos KosticF2-122-80-016736211128
04Lucas MoralesC1-41-36-1035839200118
05De'Ondre JacksonG10-132-41-2123223222124
12Bakari WarthenG4-101-10-235839251229
03Matthew Johnson4-40-08-9022316230319
11Michael Stones1-40-01-202223150414
20Trey Koonce1-30-00-013412121018
23Shavanno Cooper3-40-02-612348121115
25Dakota Zinser4-71-32-2303011100019
44Chase Picerne0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM145
Totals33-657-1921-3515324725941422613200
FG %1st Half: 20-3754.1%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 33-6550.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%Game: 21-3560.0%
Lynn 82 (1-2, 0-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Vieux KANDEF4-100-03-4101121411022129
33Kevin O'BRIENF4-122-50-33811510230131
00Terrell ROGERSG5-121-45-6224116240124
02Jamal PALMERG7-180-40-0325414240230
04Marquan BOTLEYG6-114-86-6011222330032
01Darius JAMES0-20-10-020220000010
03Juwan FRAZIER1-70-40-010122110118
11Allen BAEZ2-61-22-401137530118
22Kenneth NWACHUKWU0-40-00-03142000118
TEAM213
Totals29-828-2816-232627532582152038200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 16-5230.8%Game: 29-8235.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 3-1717.6%Game: 8-2828.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-1668.8%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 16-2369.6%
Officials: John Washburn, Quentin Pough, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 579
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA03121040
Palm Beach Atlantic524294
LYN0131509
Lynn424082
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:41,LYN 2nd-01:03.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - PBA by 16 2nd-17:33, LYN by 2 1st-19:04Lead Changed - 3 times
PBA led for 38:23. LYN led for 00:41. Game was tied for 00:56.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
19:33FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL19:27
REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX19:27
19:24FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PALMER,JAMAL19:042-0H 2
ASSIST by ROGERS,TERRELL19:04
FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P1T1)18:56
18:56MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN18:56MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL18:50
18:312-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
18:31ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T2)18:11
TURNOVR by KANDE,VIEUX18:11
17:52MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS
17:52REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
17:482-5V 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL17:38
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN17:38
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,KEVIN17:33REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
17:25MISS (LAYUP) by KOSTIC,MILOS
17:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:162-7V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN17:065-7V 2
ASSIST by BOTLEY,MARQUAN17:06
16:57MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:57REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX16:52MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
16:49FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T3)
16:49SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:49SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
16:49SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
16:49SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
16:49SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:49SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN16:238-7H 1
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,KEVIN16:23
16:158-9V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN16:00
REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JAMAL16:00
15:58FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:58
15:58SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:58SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
15:58SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:58SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by ROGERS,TERRELL15:54
15:54STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:37MISS (JUMPER) by KOONCE,TREY
15:37REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:328-12V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by KANDE,VIEUX15:28
15:27STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by BOTLEY,MARQUAN(P1T3)15:25
15:258-13V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH15:25MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH15:25
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN15:25
SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL15:25
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX15:25
MISS (JUMPER) by BAEZ,ALLEN15:01
REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH15:01
MISS TIPIN by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH14:58REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
BLOCK by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH14:46MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN14:44
TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN14:31
14:31STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
14:318-15V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
14:31ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY
MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL14:31REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
14:30FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T5)
14:25TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
14:14SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
14:14SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
14:14SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
14:14SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
14:14SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
14:14SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN FRAZIER,JUWAN14:14
SUB OUT BOTLEY,MARQUAN14:14
14:12TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
14:00FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T6)
TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL13:42
13:37STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:358-17V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by FRAZIER,JUWAN13:30
13:29STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:208-19V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
13:20ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS
TIMEOUT by Team13:20
13:208-21V 13GOOD JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,KEVIN13:1210-21V 11
ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN13:12
12:58FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T7)
12:58TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN12:47
FOUL by FRAZIER,JUWAN(P1T4)12:36
FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P1T5)12:33
12:33MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
12:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:33MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
12:33REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:33SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
12:33SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
12:2810-23V 13GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:17SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
12:17SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FRAZIER,JUWAN12:1412-23V 11
ASSIST by PALMER,JAMAL12:14
11:56TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
STEAL by BAEZ,ALLEN11:54
MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL11:48REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
11:40FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T8)
11:40TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TIMEOUT by Team11:40
11:40SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
11:40SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
11:40SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:40SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN BOTLEY,MARQUAN11:40
SUB IN ROGERS,TERRELL11:40
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL11:40
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN11:40
MISS DUNK by O'BRIEN,KEVIN11:21BLOCK by KOONCE,TREY
11:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:14FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T9)
11:14TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,TERRELL11:0414-23V 9
10:55TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
MISS (3PTR) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN10:46
REBOUND (OFF) by ROGERS,TERRELL10:46
MISS LAYUP by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH10:37REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
FOUL by JAMES,DARIUS(P1T6)10:25
10:25SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
10:25SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
10:25SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:25SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
10:25SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
10:25SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS10:25
SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX10:25


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH10:25
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN10:25
10:2114-26V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
10:21ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX09:4816-26V 10
ASSIST by BOTLEY,MARQUAN09:48
09:4116-28V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
09:41ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS JUMPER by ROGERS,TERRELL09:17BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:16
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN09:0619-28V 9
FOUL by FRAZIER,JUWAN(P2T7)08:55
08:5519-29V 10GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:5519-30V 11GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:55FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN08:5520-30V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN08:5521-30V 9
08:55SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:55SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN08:55
SUB OUT FRAZIER,JUWAN08:55
REBOUND (DEF) by ROGERS,TERRELL08:27MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by ROGERS,TERRELL08:21
08:20STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:18MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:18REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:1421-32V 11GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:09FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN08:0922-32V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN08:0923-32V 9
08:09SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
08:09SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL08:09
SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL08:09
08:03TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by KANDE,VIEUX07:53REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX07:47MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAEZ,ALLEN07:2326-32V 6
ASSIST by PALMER,JAMAL07:23
FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T8)07:15
07:15TIMEOUT by Team
07:1526-33V 7GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
07:1526-34V 8GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
07:15SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
07:15SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN07:15
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS07:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL06:5628-34V 6
ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN06:56
BLOCK by KANDE,VIEUX06:38MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX06:37
MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN06:14REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
06:0428-37V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
06:04ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN05:45
05:44STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS
05:4228-39V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
05:42ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN05:1431-39V 8
ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN05:14
05:0431-41V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PALMER,JAMAL04:5633-41V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN04:48MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (LAYUP) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN04:41
REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX04:41
MISS (LAYUP) by KANDE,VIEUX04:37
REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX04:37
04:34FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX04:3434-41V 7
MISS FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX04:34REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
04:34SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
04:34SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
04:34SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:34SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
04:34SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
04:34SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN FRAZIER,JUWAN04:34
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL04:34
REBOUND (DEF) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN04:20MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
04:16FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN04:1635-41V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN04:1636-41V 5
04:16SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
04:16SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN ROGERS,TERRELL04:16
SUB OUT BOTLEY,MARQUAN04:16
FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T9)04:15
04:1536-42V 6GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:1536-43V 7GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:15SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
04:15SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
04:15SUB OUT PICERNE,CHASE
04:15SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN03:4638-43V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX03:39MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN03:26
03:25STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:22TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX03:18MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
03:09FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN03:0939-43V 4
MISS FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN03:09REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:09SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
03:09SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
SUB IN BOTLEY,MARQUAN03:09
SUB OUT FRAZIER,JUWAN03:09
02:52TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN02:51
02:51FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P2T15)
MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN02:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:51
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,KEVIN02:51REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:37TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by BAEZ,ALLEN02:35REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
02:1939-45V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN02:06
02:04STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
02:01MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
02:01REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY
01:5639-47V 8GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KOONCE,TREY
01:54SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:54SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL01:54
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN01:54
TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN01:30
01:29STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
01:24MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL
01:24REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:2039-49V 10GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:18SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:18SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:59FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T16)
MISS (FT) by ROGERS,TERRELL00:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:59
GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL00:5940-49V 9
00:59SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:59SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
00:5040-52V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
00:50ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:46TIMEOUT by Team
00:46SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
00:46SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
00:28FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P2T17)
GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX00:2841-52V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX00:2842-52V 10
00:28SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:28SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
00:28SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
00:28SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX00:00MISS JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 52, Lynn 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
27
2
15
6
0
0
24
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS (3PTR) by ROGERS,TERRELL19:44
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN19:44
MISS (TIPIN) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN19:40
REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX19:40
MISS TIPIN by KANDE,VIEUX19:38REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:25TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
STEAL by PALMER,JAMAL19:24
MISS LAYUP by ROGERS,TERRELL19:21BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
19:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:09TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL19:02REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
18:5442-54V 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX18:2844-54V 10
FOUL by BOTLEY,MARQUAN(P2T1)18:20
18:16MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS
18:16REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
18:1144-56V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
18:11ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN18:05
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS18:05
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN18:05
17:59MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS
17:59REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
17:53MISS (JUMPER) by KOSTIC,MILOS
17:53REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
17:4944-58V 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK
TIMEOUT by Team17:46
TIMEOUT by Team17:46
TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL17:37
17:36STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
17:3344-60V 16GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:33ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS (JUMPER) by ROGERS,TERRELL17:07
REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JAMAL17:07
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by PALMER,JAMAL17:0346-60V 14
16:49TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by KANDE,VIEUX16:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by KANDE,VIEUX16:4448-60V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX16:34MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL16:26REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
16:22TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS
STEAL by ROGERS,TERRELL16:20
16:18FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL16:1849-60V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL16:1850-60V 10
16:18SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
16:18SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:18SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
16:18SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
16:18SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
16:18SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:18SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
16:18SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN16:18
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS16:18
16:1250-62V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,TERRELL16:0052-62V 10
15:49TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH15:49
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX15:49
FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P2T2)15:43
15:4352-63V 11GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:43MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
15:43REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN15:40MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:13FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL15:1353-63V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,TERRELL15:1354-63V 9
15:0554-65V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
14:58FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T3)
14:58SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn
11/19/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
14:58SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
14:58SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
14:58SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
14:58SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
14:58SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD JUMPER by ROGERS,TERRELL14:5256-65V 9
14:36TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH14:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL14:3058-65V 7
ASSIST by BOTLEY,MARQUAN14:30
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN14:15MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by ROGERS,TERRELL14:05
REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH14:05
MISS TIPIN by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH14:01REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
13:58SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
13:58SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
13:58SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
13:58SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN13:58
SUB IN FRAZIER,JUWAN13:58
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL13:58
SUB OUT BOTLEY,MARQUAN13:58
REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN13:50MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN13:43
13:43STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P1T3)13:43
13:38FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T4)
13:38TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN13:14REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN13:04MISS JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS (JUMPER) by BAEZ,ALLEN12:56
REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH12:56
MISS TIPIN by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH12:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:51SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:51SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:51SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
12:51SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
12:51SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:51SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX12:51
SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH12:51
FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P2T4)12:44
12:4458-66V 8GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
12:4458-67V 9GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL12:2461-67V 6
ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN12:24
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN12:04MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS LAYUP by ROGERS,TERRELL11:57BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:56
11:56SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
11:56SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:56SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
11:56SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN11:53REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX11:45MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (JUMPER) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN11:34
REBOUND (OFF) by FRAZIER,JUWAN11:34
MISS (JUMPER) by FRAZIER,JUWAN11:29