Palm Beach Atlantic vs Eckerd College (2/18/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic 73 (13-11 (9-8 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF6-111-21-2505314110229
23Shavanno CooperF9-111-12-3101221022130
24Grant GullettF3-110-06-6336412010028
11Michael StonesG1-40-01-202223130025
25Dakota ZinserG3-60-30-013436160329
03Matthew Johnson0-20-00-001100210015
12Bakari Warthen4-71-30-107719240121
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000001
33Milos Kostic2-82-72-300008011120
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM235
Totals28-605-1612-17121931167371938200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%Game: 28-6046.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 12-1770.6%
Eckerd College 71 (18-7 (11-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-31-12-311249061232
24Drushaun McLaurnF6-130-06-621214318260438
32Trevon YoungF5-60-14-5101314021022
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-06-613428220128
21Kevin WalshG3-102-92-2011110020230
15Matt Beneduci1-61-50-002203020010
20Keshawn Ingram1-51-30-00221310009
22Travis Bianco1-31-30-00003301007
30Marco Behori0-00-00-010110110011
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000001003
34Admir Radoncic1-11-10-000013020010
TEAM213
Totals22-497-2320-2282230197162529200
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%Game: 22-4944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 20-2290.9%
Officials: Jon Broska, Brandon Schwab, Kevin Hethrington
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 368
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic343973PBA342611217
EC16244212
Eckerd College294271
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:16,EC 2nd-00:25.
Largest lead - PBA by 11 2nd-02:12, EC by 3 1st-11:48Lead Changed - 3 times
PBA led for 32:05. EC led for 01:23. Game was tied for 06:32.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:51REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
19:43TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:40
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN19:37
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)19:37
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)19:09
19:090-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
19:09MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
19:09REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
19:080-3V 3GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
18:44FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T1)
MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON18:43REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:30MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
18:16FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:161-3V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:162-3V 1
17:462-5V 3GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:304-5V 1
17:054-7V 3GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN16:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:41TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T3)16:30
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON16:30
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR16:30
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON16:30
16:10TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:10SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
16:10SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:597-7T 1
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:59
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:32MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR15:14
TIMEOUT by Team15:14
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:14
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:14
15:14For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,23,25,33
14:587-9V 2GOOD DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
14:58ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:46
14:45STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
14:43TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:42
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T4)14:21
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI14:21
14:08TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN14:06
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:039-9T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:51MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN13:4011-9H 2
13:3411-11T 3GOOD LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:11
13:09STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:05TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN13:04
For Eckerd College:15,22,24,30,3412:59
12:59SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:59SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT12:52REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN KYEI,OBI12:41
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:41
12:41SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
12:41SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T5)12:41
12:25MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:20MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:20REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:07TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD 3PTR by RADONCIC,ADMIR11:4814-11H 3
11:3314-14T 4GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT11:15


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
11:13STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS
11:06TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team11:06
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:06
SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT11:06
11:06For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,25
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:5717-14H 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO10:57
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)10:43
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T7)10:43
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON10:43
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR10:43
10:4317-15H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
10:4317-16H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
10:28FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T3)
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:28
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI10:28
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:23
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:23
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:04REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T8)09:55
09:55MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL
09:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:5517-17T 5GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T9)09:39
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:39
SUB IN KYEI,OBI09:39
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS09:39
09:23MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
09:23REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
09:15TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE09:15
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO09:15
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON09:01
08:3917-20V 3GOOD 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
08:39ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI08:1019-20V 1
08:10FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T4)
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR08:10
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON08:10
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:1020-20T 6
07:4620-23V 3GOOD 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR07:28
TIMEOUT by Team07:28
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN07:28
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR07:28
07:28For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,33
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T10)07:15
07:1520-24V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT07:15
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN07:15
07:1520-25V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT07:02REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI06:45MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:35
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI06:35
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI06:32
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:17MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
05:54FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:5421-25V 4
05:54SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
05:54SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:5422-25V 3
05:3822-27V 5GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
05:38ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:14
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:14
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:11BLOCK by KOSTIC,MILOS
05:11REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:56MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT04:49REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI04:30MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT04:30
TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT04:23
04:22STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T11)04:20
04:2022-28V 6GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:20For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,25,52
04:20MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:20REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:05MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT03:58REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT03:48MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
03:31FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:31
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3403:31
03:31SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
03:31SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:3123-28V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:3124-28V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:15MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN02:55REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
02:45MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
02:4224-30V 6GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI02:2527-30V 3
02:13TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
02:13For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,23,25
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:02
02:01STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
01:57MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
01:57REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
01:5227-32V 5GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:39REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:1627-34V 7GOOD JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TIMEOUT by Team01:08
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN01:08
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR01:08
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:55
00:43FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T7)
00:43TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:36FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:3628-34V 6
00:36SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
00:36SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:3629-34V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:17MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:05BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:05REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:00MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 34, Eckerd College 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
2
13
13
6
0
0
0
5
6
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 3
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:5032-34V 2
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:50
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:30MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:0132-36V 4GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI18:45
18:18MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
18:18REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
18:1632-38V 6GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI17:4634-38V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:14MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T1)17:06
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:06
17:06SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:06SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
16:4434-40V 6GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:25FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:2535-40V 5
16:25SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:25SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:2536-40V 4
16:01TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:59
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:5738-40V 2
TIMEOUT by Team15:54
15:54SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
15:54SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:34MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN15:17
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:17
15:13FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:1339-40V 1
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:13
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:13
15:13SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
15:13SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:1340-40T 7
14:5840-43V 3GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
14:58ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI14:31
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:15MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN14:07
13:5240-45V 5GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT13:34
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN13:34
13:34For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,24,25,33
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:28
MISS JUMPER by BENEDUCI,MATT13:12REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:0540-47V 7GOOD DUNK by BARBER,MALEK
13:05ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team12:55
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON12:4942-47V 5
12:37TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by KYEI,OBI12:35
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:3444-47V 3
12:20MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:20REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
12:0944-49V 5GOOD TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:03
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR12:03
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:03
12:03SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
12:03SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
11:45MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
11:45REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:41MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:3446-49V 3
11:14TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:13
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T2)11:12


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI11:12
TIMEOUT by Team11:12
For Eckerd College:11,15,22,30,3211:12
11:12For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,23,24,25
10:4146-52V 6GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO10:25
10:24STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
10:1946-54V 8GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
10:19ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
10:03FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T3)
10:03SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
10:03SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
10:02FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI10:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:02
10:02SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
10:02SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI10:0247-54V 7
For Eckerd College:10,21,22,24,3210:02
09:44MISS (JUMPER) by STONES,MICHAEL
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:41MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:26
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:2149-54V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE09:02MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:40REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:2949-56V 7GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
08:29ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:00
07:58STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN07:55MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:5051-56V 5
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:50
07:2851-58V 7GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:08FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:08
SUB IN KYEI,OBI07:08
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS07:08
07:08SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
07:08SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0852-58V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0853-58V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:43MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:1855-58V 3
06:18FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P3T6)
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON06:18REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
05:49SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
05:49SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
05:49For Palm Beach Atlantic:25,21,23,11,24
05:47TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by KYEI,OBI05:45
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN05:42
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:42
MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T3)05:19
05:1955-59V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
05:1955-60V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI04:58
04:57STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:5055-62V 7GOOD (FB) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:27BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:27
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:26REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
04:0155-64V 9GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T4)04:01
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN04:01
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:01
04:0155-65V 10GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:01SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:01SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:5457-65V 8
03:39SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:39SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON03:37MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:37
03:37SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
03:37SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T5)03:37
03:3757-66V 9GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
03:37MISS (FT) by KOSTIC,MILOS
03:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN03:37
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI03:37
03:37For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,23,24,33
03:3757-67V 10GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:03MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:4560-67V 7
02:2760-69V 9GOOD LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:19REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
02:1260-71V 11GOOD DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TIMEOUT by Team02:09
02:09SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
02:09SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
01:57FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T7)
01:57SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
01:57SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:5761-71V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:5762-71V 9
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T6)01:42
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:42
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:42
01:42SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
01:42SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:1662-73V 11GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:16
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:16
01:16SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:16SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
01:00FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:0063-73V 10
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:00
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:00
01:00For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,33
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:0064-73V 9
00:55TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:53
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:5166-73V 7
TIMEOUT by Team00:51
00:39TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
For Eckerd College:15,20,21,24,3200:39
00:39For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,24
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON00:3168-73V 5
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:31
00:25TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT00:2571-73V 2
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:25
TIMEOUT by Team00:22
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,21,2400:22
00:22For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,33
00:11TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
For Eckerd College:15,20,21,24,3200:11
00:11For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,24
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T7)00:06
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:06
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,21,2400:06
00:06For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,25,33
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T8)00:06
For Eckerd College:15,20,21,24,3200:06
00:06For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,24



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:06MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 73, Eckerd College 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
14
13
11
5
4
2
2
12
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (13-11 (9-8 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-51-11-230318000114
23Shavanno CooperF4-51-11-2000110021016
24Grant GullettF1-40-04-422426010011
11Michael StonesG0-20-01-200011030011
25Dakota ZinserG2-50-30-013424110218
03Matthew Johnson0-10-00-00000011009
12Bakari Warthen1-30-20-00660212019
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000001
33Milos Kostic1-41-30-00000301119
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM112
Totals12-293-107-107121983431125100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Eckerd College (18-7 (11-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-21-11-111216021018
24Drushaun McLaurnF1-50-02-215614130118
32Trevon YoungF1-20-12-20002401004
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-02-200012010114
21Kevin WalshG2-51-42-200017010214
15Matt Beneduci0-40-40-00220002006
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-00-00220000005
22Travis Bianco1-21-20-00003301003
30Marco Behori0-00-00-01011010006
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000001003
34Admir Radoncic1-11-10-00001302009
TEAM011
Totals8-234-139-931114112921414100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%
Officials: Jon Broska, Brandon Schwab, Kevin Hethrington
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 368
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic343973PBA1213605
EC213006
Eckerd College294271
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - PBA 1st-01:16,EC 1st-02:25.
Largest lead - PBA by 7 1st-01:16, EC by 3 1st-11:48Lead Changed - 3 times
PBA led for 32:05. EC led for 01:23. Game was tied for 06:32.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (13-11 (9-8 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-60-10-020226110115
23Shavanno CooperF5-60-01-1101111001114
24Grant GullettF2-70-02-211226000017
11Michael StonesG1-20-00-002212100014
25Dakota ZinserG1-10-00-000012050111
03Matthew Johnson0-10-00-00110010006
12Bakari Warthen3-41-10-101117120012
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000000
33Milos Kostic1-41-42-300005000011
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals16-312-65-757128394813100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%