Pace vs Palm Beach Atlantic (12/17/2016 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Pace 81 (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Austin MofunanyaF4-141-10-1481239410132
05Ryan PetersonF6-143-104-4156319041136
32Peyton WejnertF8-141-24-6336421020027
10Christian WhiteG1-60-20-011222820133
11Ray MontilusG5-92-46-7000118250231
15Luke McLaughlin2-50-03-421327000013
21Evan Gordinier2-51-30-002225100014
24Jack McGuire0-10-10-000000210014
TEAM538
Totals28-688-2317-221623391781171515200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 15-3740.5%Game: 28-6841.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 17-2277.3%
Palm Beach Atlantic 93 (6-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Trey KoonceF2-20-00-021344100014
21Malek BarberF8-122-44-5145322320229
04Lucas MoralesC7-142-74-621012320303032
11Michael StonesG4-80-10-003328540230
25Dakota ZinserG4-82-50-0044010101130
03Matthew Johnson3-60-12-213448220222
24Grant Gullett5-60-00-2112310220116
33Milos Kostic4-113-100-0123111200023
44Chase Picerne0-10-00-00000000012
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM202
Totals37-689-2810-151028382193191049200
FG %1st Half: 19-3751.4%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%Game: 37-6854.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1729.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 9-2832.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Chris Merlo, Hector Sanchez, Quentin Pough
Technical Fouls: Pace-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Pace374481PAC28715012
PBA5019131229
Palm Beach Atlantic454893
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PAC 2nd-00:20,PBA 2nd-01:20.
Largest lead - PAC None, PBA by 18 2nd-06:53Lead Changed - 1 times
PAC led for 00:00. PBA led for 39:25. Game was tied for 00:35.
Play-by-Play
Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pace
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK19:44
19:42STEAL by MONTILUS,RAY
19:41TURNOVR by MONTILUS,RAY
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL19:39
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK19:372-0H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL19:37
19:17TURNOVR by PETERSON,RYAN
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK19:15
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL19:13
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK19:13
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK19:104-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:44MISS JUMPER by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK18:267-0H 7
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA18:26
18:057-3H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MONTILUS,RAY
18:05ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK17:5310-3H 7
ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY17:53
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T1)17:31
17:31SUB IN GORDINIER,EVAN
17:31SUB IN MCGUIRE,JACK
17:31SUB OUT MONTILUS,RAY
17:31SUB OUT WEJNERT,PEYTON
17:3010-5H 5GOOD JUMPER by PETERSON,RYAN
17:30ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS17:17REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS17:08MISS 3PTR by MCGUIRE,JACK
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT16:52
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:52
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS16:52
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS16:52
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL16:52
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY16:52
16:3410-7H 3GOOD JUMPER by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
16:34ASSIST by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK16:22REBOUND (DEF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
16:12TURNOVR by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK16:12
16:10FOUL by WHITE,CHRISTIAN(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:0113-7H 6
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT16:01
15:3413-10H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
15:34ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:2015-10H 5
14:5615-12H 3GOOD JUMPER by GORDINIER,EVAN
14:56ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:43
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:43
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:38REBOUND (DEF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK14:28MISS 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT14:1717-12H 5
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK14:17
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)14:00
14:00TIMEOUT by Team
14:00SUB IN MONTILUS,RAY
14:00SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
14:00SUB OUT GORDINIER,EVAN
14:00SUB OUT MCGUIRE,JACK
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY14:00
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL14:00
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS14:00
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT14:00
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK14:00
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA14:00
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL13:46MISS 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL13:3819-12H 7
13:1819-14H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTILUS,RAY
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P2T3)13:18
13:1819-15H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MONTILUS,RAY
13:18SUB IN WEJNERT,PEYTON


Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pace
13:18SUB OUT MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS13:07
REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS13:07
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS13:0321-15H 6
12:4621-17H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL12:38
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL12:22MISS JUMPER by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL12:1323-17H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS12:00MISS 3PTR by MONTILUS,RAY
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS11:42
REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY11:42
11:37FOUL by WHITE,CHRISTIAN(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:37
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS11:3724-17H 7
MISS FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS11:37REBOUND (DEF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
11:37SUB IN MCGUIRE,JACK
11:37SUB IN MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
11:37SUB OUT WHITE,CHRISTIAN
11:37SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT11:37
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA11:37
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK11:37
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY11:37
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:37
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS11:37
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS11:19MISS JUMPER by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK11:13BLOCK by PETERSON,RYAN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:12
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY11:11
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS11:11
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT11:0926-17H 9
10:5326-19H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WEJNERT,PEYTON
10:53ASSIST by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
GOOD JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY10:4428-19H 9
10:19MISS (JUMPER) by PETERSON,RYAN
10:19REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,RYAN
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T4)10:14
10:1428-20H 8GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSON,RYAN
10:1428-21H 7GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSON,RYAN
10:14SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
10:14SUB OUT MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:14
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK10:14
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:04REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN
09:4228-23H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WEJNERT,PEYTON
09:35FOUL by WEJNERT,PEYTON(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT09:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:35
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT09:35REBOUND (DEF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
09:35SUB IN MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
09:35SUB OUT WEJNERT,PEYTON
09:1728-25H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT09:01REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN
08:39MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
08:39REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P3T5)08:36
08:3628-26H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:36MISS FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK08:36
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS08:36
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS08:36
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT08:36
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL08:36
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY08:36
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS08:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:18SUB IN WEJNERT,PEYTON
08:18SUB OUT MCGUIRE,JACK
08:0628-28T 1GOOD JUMPER by PETERSON,RYAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:5431-28H 3
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS07:54
07:40TURNOVR by PETERSON,RYAN


Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pace
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:39
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:3633-28H 5
07:12MISS (3PTR) by PETERSON,RYAN
07:12REBOUND (OFF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS07:07MISS LAYUP by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
07:06REBOUND (OFF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
07:03MISS (LAYUP) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
07:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:02TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:54MISS JUMPER by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS06:48REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN
06:42TURNOVR by PETERSON,RYAN
06:42SUB IN MCGUIRE,JACK
06:42SUB OUT PETERSON,RYAN
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL06:42
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:42
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK06:37REBOUND (DEF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS06:15MISS LAYUP by WEJNERT,PEYTON
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS05:57REBOUND (DEF) by WEJNERT,PEYTON
05:35TURNOVR by MCGUIRE,JACK
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT05:35
SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE05:35
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA05:35
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS05:35
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT05:22
05:22SUB IN WHITE,CHRISTIAN
05:22SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T6)05:02
04:58TURNOVR by MONTILUS,RAY
STEAL by PICERNE,CHASE04:57
04:49FOUL by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN(P1T4)
04:49SUB IN GORDINIER,EVAN
04:49SUB OUT WEJNERT,PEYTON
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA04:49
SUB IN KENNING,CORY04:49
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT04:49
SUB OUT PICERNE,CHASE04:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:2735-28H 7
04:1135-31H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MONTILUS,RAY
04:11ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
TIMEOUT by Team03:57
03:57SUB IN PETERSON,RYAN
03:57SUB OUT MCGUIRE,JACK
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS03:57
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY03:57
03:54FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P1T5)
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS03:52REBOUND (DEF) by GORDINIER,EVAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS03:24MISS JUMPER by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
GOOD JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS03:1637-31H 6
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T7)02:58
02:5837-32H 5GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSON,RYAN
02:5837-33H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSON,RYAN
02:58SUB IN WEJNERT,PEYTON
02:58SUB OUT MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS02:42REBOUND (DEF) by GORDINIER,EVAN
02:34TURNOVR by MONTILUS,RAY
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK02:34REBOUND (DEF) by WEJNERT,PEYTON
02:34MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
02:34REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T8)01:43
01:4337-34H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WEJNERT,PEYTON
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK01:43MISS FT SHOT by WEJNERT,PEYTON
SUB IN KENNING,CORY01:43
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS01:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS01:3240-34H 6
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL01:32
01:11MISS (3PTR) by GORDINIER,EVAN
01:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:07SUB IN MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
01:07SUB OUT WEJNERT,PEYTON
01:0240-37H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GORDINIER,EVAN


Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pace
01:02ASSIST by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
00:58TIMEOUT by Team
00:58SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
00:58SUB OUT PETERSON,RYAN
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS00:58
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY00:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK00:4742-37H 5
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS00:47
00:47FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK00:4743-37H 6
00:47SUB IN PETERSON,RYAN
00:47SUB IN WEJNERT,PEYTON
00:47SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
00:47SUB OUT WHITE,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:47
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS00:47
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:25MISS LAYUP by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL00:2045-37H 8
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:20
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
00:19SUB IN WHITE,CHRISTIAN
00:19SUB OUT GORDINIER,EVAN
00:10FOUL by WEJNERT,PEYTON(P1T7)
00:10TURNOVR by WEJNERT,PEYTON
00:10SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
00:10SUB OUT WEJNERT,PEYTON
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS00:10
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:10
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL00:03
00:03STEAL by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
00:02TURNOVR by MONTILUS,RAY
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:02
00:00
Pace 37, Palm Beach Atlantic 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
24
0
11
7
7
0
4
10
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Pace
Palm Beach Atlantic
Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pace
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA19:37
19:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T1)19:35
19:23MISS (LAYUP) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
19:23REBOUND (OFF) by WEJNERT,PEYTON
19:1845-39H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WEJNERT,PEYTON
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS18:57REBOUND (DEF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL18:45MISS LAYUP by WEJNERT,PEYTON
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL18:38
18:37STEAL by PETERSON,RYAN
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T2)18:35
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P4T3)18:29
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW18:29
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY18:29
18:26FOUL by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN(P1T1)
18:26TURNOVR by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK18:1247-39H 8
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS18:12
17:58MISS (LAYUP) by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
17:58REBOUND (OFF) by WEJNERT,PEYTON
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS17:54MISS JUMPER by WEJNERT,PEYTON
17:52REBOUND (OFF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK17:51MISS TIPIN by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T4)17:45
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK17:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS17:26MISS JUMPER by WEJNERT,PEYTON
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T5)17:18
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:18
17:0547-42H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
17:05ASSIST by MONTILUS,RAY
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:56REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN
16:29TURNOVR by WEJNERT,PEYTON
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:28
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:2649-42H 7
16:09TURNOVR by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL16:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK16:0651-42H 9
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL16:06
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS15:41MISS JUMPER by MONTILUS,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:39
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:33REBOUND (DEF) by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
15:0451-44H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEJNERT,PEYTON
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T6)15:04
15:04TIMEOUT by Team
15:0451-45H 6GOOD FT SHOT by WEJNERT,PEYTON
15:04SUB IN GORDINIER,EVAN
15:04SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
15:04SUB OUT MONTILUS,RAY
15:04SUB OUT WEJNERT,PEYTON
SUB IN PICERNE,CHASE15:04
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS15:04
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT15:04
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY15:04
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS15:04
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL15:04
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK15:04
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA15:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:5653-45H 8
14:3853-48H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
14:38ASSIST by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by PICERNE,CHASE14:10REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
13:5453-50H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T7)13:53
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY13:53MISS FT SHOT by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA13:53
SUB OUT PICERNE,CHASE13:53
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS13:4656-50H 6
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:46
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:29MISS 3PTR by GORDINIER,EVAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT13:1658-50H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS13:04MISS 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN




Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pace
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS12:5361-50H 11
12:31MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
12:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:28SUB IN MONTILUS,RAY
12:28SUB IN WEJNERT,PEYTON
12:28SUB OUT MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
12:28SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS12:28
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL12:28
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:28
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY12:28
12:2761-52H 9GOOD JUMPER by PETERSON,RYAN
12:27ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS12:1363-52H 11
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS12:13
12:13FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS12:1364-52H 12
12:13SUB IN MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
12:13SUB OUT GORDINIER,EVAN
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T8)11:52
11:52TIMEOUT by Team
11:5264-53H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MONTILUS,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS11:52MISS FT SHOT by MONTILUS,RAY
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS11:30
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS11:30
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT11:22
11:20STEAL by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
11:0664-55H 9GOOD JUMPER by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
11:06ASSIST by MONTILUS,RAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL10:3966-55H 11
ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT10:39
10:18TURNOVR by PETERSON,RYAN
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT10:17
10:17FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL10:14REBOUND (DEF) by WEJNERT,PEYTON
10:1466-58H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WEJNERT,PEYTON
10:14ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
TIMEOUT by Team10:13
TIMEOUT by Team10:07
GOOD JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT09:1568-58H 10
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS09:15
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS08:58MISS JUMPER by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS08:4971-58H 13
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL08:49
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS08:30MISS 3PTR by WEJNERT,PEYTON
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS08:21
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:21
08:18SUB IN GORDINIER,EVAN
08:18SUB OUT WEJNERT,PEYTON
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK08:18
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS08:18
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL08:04
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT08:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT07:5773-58H 15
07:41MISS (3PTR) by MONTILUS,RAY
07:41REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT07:35MISS 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
07:25FOUL by GORDINIER,EVAN(P4T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:25
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK07:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:25
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK07:2574-58H 16
07:25SUB IN WEJNERT,PEYTON
07:25SUB OUT MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY07:25
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:25
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT07:25
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL07:25
07:19FOUL by MONTILUS,RAY(P2T5)
07:19TURNOVR by MONTILUS,RAY
MISS (LAYUP) by MORALES,LUCAS06:57


Pace vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/17/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pace
REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY06:57
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KOONCE,TREY06:5376-58H 18
06:3476-60H 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WEJNERT,PEYTON
06:34ASSIST by GORDINIER,EVAN
06:31TIMEOUT by Team
06:31SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
06:31SUB IN MCGUIRE,JACK
06:31SUB OUT MONTILUS,RAY
06:31SUB OUT GORDINIER,EVAN
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS06:29
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS06:29
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY06:29
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:29
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS06:28
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:28
06:27FOUL by WEJNERT,PEYTON(P1T6)
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS06:2078-60H 18
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK06:20
BLOCK by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:03MISS JUMPER by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
06:01REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
05:4478-62H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEJNERT,PEYTON
05:44ASSIST by MCGUIRE,JACK
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:29REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN
05:1378-64H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEJNERT,PEYTON
05:13ASSIST by MCGUIRE,JACK
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P3T9)05:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS05:13MISS FT SHOT by WEJNERT,PEYTON
05:13SUB IN MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
05:13SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,LUKE
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL05:13
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA05:13
04:58SUB IN MONTILUS,RAY
04:58SUB OUT PETERSON,RYAN
04:53FOUL by WEJNERT,PEYTON(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS04:5379-64H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS04:5380-64H 16
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T10)04:43
04:4380-65H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MONTILUS,RAY
04:4380-66H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MONTILUS,RAY
04:43SUB IN PETERSON,RYAN
04:43SUB OUT MCGUIRE,JACK
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK04:3382-66H 16
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL04:33
04:1682-68H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOFUNANYA,AUSTIN
04:16ASSIST by WHITE,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS04:0285-68H 17
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T11)03:45
03:45TIMEOUT by Team
03:4585-69H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MONTILUS,RAY
03:4585-70H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MONTILUS,RAY