Drury vs Palm Beach Atlantic (12/16/2016 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Drury 80 (9-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
31Joshua PalmerF4-80-00-013418320025
54Allen HyattF3-30-00-017836031130
02Isaac JohnsonG6-140-50-0112312450230
11John WilliamsG5-91-32-2134313310228
20Brandon WolfeG2-32-30-000006010015
03Cameron Ricks0-10-10-00001000003
10Tevin Foster7-124-56-6235224610231
23Kamau Kinder1-40-20-032532110018
24Douglas Moore4-80-01-235859451016
32Grant Boswell0-10-10-00001000004
TEAM1121
Totals32-637-209-101325382280212027200
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%Game: 32-6350.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 6-6100.0%Game: 9-1090.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 74 (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF4-50-14-5314412130226
24Grant GullettF3-80-07-9224113000227
04Lucas MoralesC1-41-31-205514132123
11Michael StonesG0-20-00-002230520023
12Bakari WarthenG3-80-34-4224010020116
03Matthew Johnson2-90-21-302235520124
20Trey Koonce2-60-03-432517030217
25Dakota Zinser5-111-50-0011111110228
33Milos Kostic4-84-80-0112112200016
TEAM415
Totals24-616-2220-2715193415741516211200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 24-6139.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-119.1%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 13-1968.4%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 20-2774.1%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Pete Kafka, Robert Perkins
Technical Fouls: Drury-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DRU381917735
Drury354580
PBA321811435
Palm Beach Atlantic344074
Last FG - DRU 2nd-01:50,PBA 2nd-00:33.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - DRU by 10 2nd-01:50, PBA by 5 2nd-14:43Lead Changed - 5 times
DRU led for 33:20. PBA led for 04:27. Game was tied for 02:13.
Play-by-Play
Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drury
19:38TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ISAAC
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS19:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT19:112-0H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL19:11
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:56MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,JOHN
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:23
18:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:062-2T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,ISAAC
18:06ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JOHN
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:58
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK17:58
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT17:50REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JOHN
17:362-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by PALMER,JOSHUA
17:36ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JOHN
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS17:21REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,ISAAC
17:122-6V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,ISAAC
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS16:53
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA16:53
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY16:53
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:53
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS16:53
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL16:53
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI16:53
16:46TURNOVR by WOLFE,BRANDON
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:17REBOUND (DEF) by HYATT,ALLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:57MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,ISAAC
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:48REBOUND (DEF) by HYATT,ALLEN
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T1)15:41
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI15:40
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS15:40
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK15:40
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT15:40
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS15:34MISS 3PTR by WOLFE,BRANDON
MISS (JUMPER) by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:24
REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY15:24
MISS LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY15:20REBOUND (DEF) by HYATT,ALLEN
14:542-8V 6GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,ISAAC
14:54ASSIST by PALMER,JOSHUA
14:21FOUL by WILLIAMS,JOHN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY14:213-8V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY14:214-8V 4
14:21SUB IN BOSWELL,GRANT
14:21SUB IN KINDER,KAMAU
14:21SUB IN FOSTER,TEVIN
14:21SUB IN MOORE,DOUGLAS
14:21SUB OUT JOHNSON,ISAAC
14:21SUB OUT WOLFE,BRANDON
14:21SUB OUT PALMER,JOSHUA
14:21SUB OUT HYATT,ALLEN
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS14:21
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS14:21
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T2)14:03
14:034-9V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,DOUGLAS
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY14:03MISS FT SHOT by MOORE,DOUGLAS
MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:53REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,TEVIN
13:43TURNOVR by KINDER,KAMAU
13:43FOUL by KINDER,KAMAU(P1T2)
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT13:43
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY13:43
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS13:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:28
13:25FOUL by KINDER,KAMAU(P1T3)
13:25SUB IN HYATT,ALLEN
13:25SUB OUT KINDER,KAMAU
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT13:236-9V 3
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:23
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:07MISS 3PTR by BOSWELL,GRANT
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:58
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT12:58
12:51FOUL by MOORE,DOUGLAS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT12:517-9V 2



Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drury
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT12:51REBOUND (DEF) by HYATT,ALLEN
12:51SUB IN JOHNSON,ISAAC
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY12:51
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL12:51
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA12:51
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:51
12:48MISS (JUMPER) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
12:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:42SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JOHN
12:337-11V 4GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,TEVIN
12:33ASSIST by MOORE,DOUGLAS
12:19FOUL by FOSTER,TEVIN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:198-11V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI12:199-11V 2
12:19SUB IN PALMER,JOSHUA
12:19SUB OUT HYATT,ALLEN
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS12:19
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT12:19
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA12:18
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI12:18
REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY12:03MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,ISAAC
11:51FOUL by JOHNSON,ISAAC(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:51
GOOD FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY11:5110-11V 1
MISS FT SHOT by KOONCE,TREY11:51REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
11:51SUB IN WILLIAMS,JOHN
11:51SUB OUT BOSWELL,GRANT
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK11:51
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS11:51
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS11:30MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,TEVIN
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA11:22REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JOHN
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T3)11:16
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI11:16
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY11:16
10:50MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,TEVIN
10:50REBOUND (OFF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
10:4710-13V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,DOUGLAS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:3412-13V 1
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:34
10:1512-15V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PALMER,JOSHUA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:0815-15T 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL10:08
09:58TIMEOUT by Team
09:58SUB IN HYATT,ALLEN
09:58SUB OUT MOORE,DOUGLAS
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT09:58
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:58
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS09:58
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL09:58
09:51MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,JOHN
09:51REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JOHN
09:4615-17V 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WILLIAMS,JOHN
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:41
09:34STEAL by JOHNSON,ISAAC
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:21MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,JOHN
TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:16
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS09:16
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK09:16
09:1115-20V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,JOHN
09:11ASSIST by FOSTER,TEVIN
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:58REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JOHN
08:51TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ISAAC
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:51
08:50SUB IN MOORE,DOUGLAS
08:50SUB IN WOLFE,BRANDON
08:50SUB OUT PALMER,JOSHUA
08:50SUB OUT JOHNSON,ISAAC
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY08:50
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI08:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:4717-20V 3
08:21TURNOVR by MOORE,DOUGLAS


Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drury
STEAL by KOONCE,TREY08:21
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T4)08:21
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY08:21
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL08:21
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK08:21
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY08:21
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:21
08:0517-22V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOORE,DOUGLAS
08:05ASSIST by FOSTER,TEVIN
TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK07:55
07:53STEAL by WILLIAMS,JOHN
07:4717-25V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WOLFE,BRANDON
07:47ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JOHN
TIMEOUT by Team07:43
TIMEOUT by Team07:43
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT07:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK07:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK07:2719-25V 6
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T5)06:59
06:5919-26V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JOHN
06:5919-27V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JOHN
06:59SUB IN JOHNSON,ISAAC
06:59SUB OUT WOLFE,BRANDON
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI06:59
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS06:59
06:35FOUL by WILLIAMS,JOHN(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT06:3520-27V 7
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT06:35REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
06:35SUB IN KINDER,KAMAU
06:35SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JOHN
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:35
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL06:35
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:25MISS 3PTR by KINDER,KAMAU
06:20FOUL by MOORE,DOUGLAS(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:20
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:20
06:20SUB IN PALMER,JOSHUA
06:20SUB OUT MOORE,DOUGLAS
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS06:20
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT06:20
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:58
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:58
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK05:45REBOUND (DEF) by KINDER,KAMAU
05:2120-29V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HYATT,ALLEN
05:21ASSIST by PALMER,JOSHUA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:5822-29V 7
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK04:58
04:47MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,ISAAC
04:47REBOUND (OFF) by KINDER,KAMAU
04:4222-31V 9GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KINDER,KAMAU
04:38FOUL by JOHNSON,ISAAC(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:3823-31V 8
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:38REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JOSHUA
04:38SUB IN WILLIAMS,JOHN
04:38SUB OUT JOHNSON,ISAAC
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL04:38
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS04:38
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK04:38
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA04:38
04:15MISS (JUMPER) by PALMER,JOSHUA
04:15REBOUND (OFF) by KINDER,KAMAU
04:11TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:5825-31V 6
03:50TURNOVR by PALMER,JOSHUA
03:50SUB IN BOSWELL,GRANT
03:50SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JOHN
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT03:50
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS03:50
03:34FOUL by BOSWELL,GRANT(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:3426-31V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:3427-31V 4


Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drury
03:12MISS (JUMPER) by FOSTER,TEVIN
03:12REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,TEVIN
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS03:07MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,TEVIN
03:03REBOUND (OFF) by KINDER,KAMAU
02:4927-33V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HYATT,ALLEN
02:49ASSIST by PALMER,JOSHUA
02:35FOUL by HYATT,ALLEN(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:3528-33V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:3529-33V 4
02:35SUB IN RICKS,CAMERON
02:35SUB IN WOLFE,BRANDON
02:35SUB OUT KINDER,KAMAU
02:35SUB OUT BOSWELL,GRANT
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK02:35
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA02:35
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:35
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI02:35
02:23TURNOVR by HYATT,ALLEN
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT02:21
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS02:07REBOUND (DEF) by HYATT,ALLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS01:54MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JOSHUA
01:50FOUL by RICKS,CAMERON(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by MORALES,LUCAS01:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:50
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS01:5030-33V 3
01:2530-35V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JOSHUA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:1332-35V 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL01:13
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS01:02MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL00:59
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL00:56
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS00:39MISS 3PTR by RICKS,CAMERON
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:31
REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK00:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK00:2534-35V 1
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T6)00:05
00:02MISS (3PTR) by FOSTER,TEVIN
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JOSHUA
00:00
Drury 35, Palm Beach Atlantic 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
18
8
10
10
5
2
0
9
13
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Drury
Palm Beach Atlantic
Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drury
19:4434-37V 3GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,ISAAC
19:44ASSIST by MOORE,DOUGLAS
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS19:23
19:1534-39V 5GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,ISAAC
19:15ASSIST by FOSTER,TEVIN
MISS (JUMPER) by STONES,MICHAEL19:04
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT19:04
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT19:00
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:5736-39V 3
18:53TURNOVR by HYATT,ALLEN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:52
18:4736-41V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JOHN
18:47ASSIST by MOORE,DOUGLAS
GOOD JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK18:3638-41V 3
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS18:36
18:14MISS (LAYUP) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
18:14REBOUND (OFF) by HYATT,ALLEN
18:07MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,JOHN
18:07REBOUND (OFF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
18:0338-43V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,DOUGLAS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS17:5641-43V 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL17:56
17:31TURNOVR by MOORE,DOUGLAS
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK17:28
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL17:24REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T1)17:14
17:0741-44V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,TEVIN
17:0741-45V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,TEVIN
17:07SUB IN KINDER,KAMAU
17:07SUB IN FOSTER,TEVIN
17:07SUB IN MOORE,DOUGLAS
17:07SUB OUT WOLFE,BRANDON
17:07SUB OUT PALMER,JOSHUA
17:07SUB OUT HYATT,ALLEN
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY17:07
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA17:07
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS17:07
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:07
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS17:07
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL17:07
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI17:07
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT17:07
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS16:5644-45V 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:56
16:40TURNOVR by MOORE,DOUGLAS
STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:38
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:3546-45H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK16:17MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,ISAAC
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK16:0748-45H 3
15:57TIMEOUT by Team
15:57SUB IN PALMER,JOSHUA
15:57SUB IN WOLFE,BRANDON
15:57SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JOHN
15:57SUB OUT MOORE,DOUGLAS
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT15:57
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK15:57
15:2948-47H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,ISAAC
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:1450-47H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:55MISS LAYUP by KINDER,KAMAU
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY14:4352-47H 5
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS14:43
14:27MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,ISAAC
14:27REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,ISAAC
14:2252-50H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WOLFE,BRANDON
14:22ASSIST by JOHNSON,ISAAC
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:15
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:15
14:12SUB IN WILLIAMS,JOHN
14:12SUB IN MOORE,DOUGLAS
14:12SUB IN HYATT,ALLEN


Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drury
14:12SUB OUT PALMER,JOSHUA
14:12SUB OUT KINDER,KAMAU
14:12SUB OUT WOLFE,BRANDON
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT14:10BLOCK by MOORE,DOUGLAS
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:10
MISS (3PTR) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:04
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTIC,MILOS14:04
13:55FOUL by FOSTER,TEVIN(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:54REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
13:4652-53V 1GOOD (FB) 3PTR by FOSTER,TEVIN
13:46ASSIST by JOHNSON,ISAAC
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)13:34
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:34
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK13:34
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL13:34
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS13:34
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI13:34
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA13:34
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS13:34
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT13:34
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW13:34
13:30MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,ISAAC
13:30REBOUND (OFF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS13:27MISS LAYUP by MOORE,DOUGLAS
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA13:20
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI13:20
MISS (JUMPER) by MORALES,LUCAS12:53
REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY12:53
12:46FOUL by HYATT,ALLEN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK12:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:46
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK12:4653-53T 3
12:3753-55V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOSTER,TEVIN
12:37ASSIST by JOHNSON,ISAAC
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY12:25
12:12TURNOVR by MOORE,DOUGLAS
STEAL by KOONCE,TREY12:12
TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY11:57
11:56STEAL by JOHNSON,ISAAC
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P3T3)11:39
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:38
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT11:38
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL11:38
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS11:38
11:30TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JOHN
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:22REBOUND (DEF) by HYATT,ALLEN
11:13TURNOVR by HYATT,ALLEN
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK11:13
11:13FOUL by WILLIAMS,JOHN(P2T3)
MISS LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY10:41REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,TEVIN
10:30FOUL by JOHNSON,ISAAC(P1T4)
10:30TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ISAAC
10:30SUB IN PALMER,JOSHUA
10:30SUB OUT HYATT,ALLEN
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS10:30
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS10:30
SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY10:30
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK10:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT10:1655-55T 4
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS10:16
10:16FOUL by MOORE,DOUGLAS(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT10:1656-55H 1
10:16SUB IN KINDER,KAMAU
10:16SUB OUT JOHNSON,ISAAC
10:0256-57V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JOHN
10:02ASSIST by MOORE,DOUGLAS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS09:4059-57H 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:40
09:2159-59T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JOHN
09:21ASSIST by KINDER,KAMAU
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:11REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JOSHUA




Drury vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/16/2016 5:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drury
08:5859-62V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FOSTER,TEVIN
TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA08:46
08:45STEAL by FOSTER,TEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:35MISS 3PTR by KINDER,KAMAU
08:30SUB IN JOHNSON,ISAAC
08:30SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JOHN
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL08:30
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY08:30
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT08:30
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA08:30
MISS (LAYUP) by KOONCE,TREY08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY08:13
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KOONCE,TREY08:0961-62V 1
07:56FOUL by PALMER,JOSHUA(P1T6)
07:56TURNOVR by PALMER,JOSHUA
TIMEOUT by Team07:56
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT07:56
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS07:56
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT07:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT07:20MISS JUMPER by MOORE,DOUGLAS
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:08REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DOUGLAS
06:5761-65V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FOSTER,TEVIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS06:4764-65V 1
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL06:47
06:3464-67V 3GOOD JUMPER by PALMER,JOSHUA
06:34ASSIST by FOSTER,TEVIN
06:25FOUL by MOORE,DOUGLAS(P2T7)
06:25SUB IN HYATT,ALLEN