Palm Beach Atlantic vs Florida Southern (12/3/2016 at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
Palm Beach Atlantic 95 (5-3 (2-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lucas MoralesF3-51-30-013417521127
21Malek BarberF2-70-05-1023509020025
03Matthew JohnsonG4-81-22-2033411310117
05De'Ondre JacksonG2-91-40-003335020224
12Bakari WarthenG4-112-45-7055015120226
11Michael Stones2-80-20-101134500120
20Trey Koonce5-90-20-1538010211017
24Grant Gullett6-80-03-6415015100017
25Dakota Zinser6-94-61-1202117020020
44Chase Picerne1-20-10-00000200003
52Cory Kenning0-30-00-00220002004
TEAM303
Totals35-799-2416-281724411295171427200
FG %1st Half: 17-3647.2%2nd Half: 18-4341.9%Game: 35-7944.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1643.8%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 10-1662.5%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 16-2857.1%
Florida Southern 124 (3-6 (2-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Jarel SPELLMANF5-110-05-53710315225024
33Jack RAUCHF3-71-40-013447210123
01Jeremiah DAVISG10-151-31-1022322320326
02Michael VOLOVICG5-135-100-01342151020130
11Brett HANSONG10-200-31-1167121630136
05Tyler ROSS12-124-44-43912132101126
10Josh BROWN2-42-40-014516110120
20Luke ST. LIFER1-11-10-00110300002
21Andre ELAM0-00-00-00112011007
32Jake RUDOLPH1-11-10-00000301002
35Myles WILKINS0-00-00-00003010004
TEAM011
Totals49-8415-3011-1110374720124271368200
FG %1st Half: 23-4353.5%2nd Half: 26-4163.4%Game: 49-8458.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 13-2161.9%Game: 15-3050.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 5-5100.0%Game: 11-11100.0%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Christopher Merlo, Bryant Besu
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Florida Southern-None.
Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House) Attendance: 764
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic514495PBA501321648
FSC612219944
Florida Southern5470124
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-00:02,FSC 2nd-00:39.
Largest lead - PBA by 18 1st-11:24, FSC by 33 2nd-00:39Lead Changed - 1 times
PBA led for 15:42. FSC led for 23:07. Game was tied for 01:11.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT19:33REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
19:030-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
19:03ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL18:55
18:54STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT18:52MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT18:46
18:43STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:38MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:38REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P1T1)18:34
18:34MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
18:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:340-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL18:31REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
18:220-7V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
18:22ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH18:062-7V 5
18:06FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH18:063-7V 4
17:433-9V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT17:365-9V 4
17:285-12V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
17:28ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:19SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
17:19SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
17:19SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
17:19SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:19SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
17:19SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL17:00REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
16:545-15V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
16:54ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:35REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
16:15TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY
16:15SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
16:15SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER16:15
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL16:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT16:097-15V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT15:55MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (LAYUP) by HANSON,BRETT15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HANSON,BRETT15:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH15:419-15V 6
ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT15:41
15:17MISS (LAYUP) by KOONCE,TREY
15:17REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
15:149-17V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH15:04REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
14:489-20V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
14:48ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH14:3411-20V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT14:16MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER14:1013-20V 7
ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT14:10
13:59MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
13:59REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY
13:5513-22V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY
13:49FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T2)
13:49SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:49SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:49SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
13:49SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
13:49SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
13:49SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
13:49SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
13:49SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN WILKINS,MYLES13:49
SUB IN ELAM,ANDRE13:49
SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER13:49
SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK13:49


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL13:47
13:45STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
13:4213-24V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by WILKINS,MYLES(P1T2)13:35
13:3513-25V 12GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT13:28REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL(P1T3)13:10
13:1013-26V 13GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:1013-27V 14GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by ELAM,ANDRE13:08
13:06STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:05TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
TIMEOUT by Team13:05
SUB IN BROWN,JOSH13:05
SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL13:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH12:5915-27V 12
12:4015-30V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:40ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT12:16REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by WILKINS,MYLES(P2T4)11:59
11:59TIMEOUT by Team
11:5915-31V 16GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL11:59MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
11:59SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
11:59SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
11:59SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
11:59SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN RAUCH,JACK11:59
SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL11:59
SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL11:59
SUB OUT WILKINS,MYLES11:59
SUB OUT ELAM,ANDRE11:59
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH11:59
MISS LAYUP by RAUCH,JACK11:32REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P1T5)11:24
11:2415-32V 17GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
11:2415-33V 18GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
11:24FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T3)
11:24SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
11:24SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
11:24SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:24SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT11:20
REBOUND (OFF) by RAUCH,JACK11:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAUCH,JACK11:1217-33V 16
REBOUND (DEF) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL11:05MISS 3PTR by KOONCE,TREY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT10:5719-33V 14
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL10:57
FOUL by BROWN,JOSH(P1T6)10:36
10:3619-34V 15GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:3619-35V 16GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
10:36SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
10:36SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
10:36SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
10:36SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH10:36
SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH10:36
10:33FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL10:3320-35V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL10:3321-35V 14
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL10:15MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
10:1121-37V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
10:11ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH10:06REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
09:57TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (JUMPER) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL09:49
REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL09:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL09:4623-37V 14
09:46FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL09:4624-37V 13




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
09:3324-39V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
09:33ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK09:2227-39V 12
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL09:22
09:08TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH09:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT09:0529-39V 10
ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH09:05
08:57SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:57SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
08:4229-41V 12GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT
08:42ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH08:2431-41V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT08:16MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT08:0833-41V 8
08:00TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:00SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
08:00SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
08:00SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
08:00SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SPELLMAN,JAREL07:5135-41V 6
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL07:51
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL07:35MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK07:28
FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P2T7)07:28
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER07:28
SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK07:28
07:08TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL07:01REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER06:45MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH06:36REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
06:2635-44V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:26ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH06:12REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER05:59MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT05:5337-44V 7
05:53FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HANSON,BRETT05:5338-44V 6
05:53SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
05:53SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN RAUCH,JACK05:53
SUB IN BROWN,JOSH05:53
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH05:53
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL05:53
05:25TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL05:23
MISS 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT05:13REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK05:06MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK04:59REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS JUMPER by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL04:45REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL(P2T8)04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT04:45MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH04:45
SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL04:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER04:3540-44V 4
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK04:35
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK04:22MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH04:0942-44V 2
03:48TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH03:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH03:4444-44T 1
03:33MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
03:33REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY
03:3044-46V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,JOSH03:0747-46H 1
ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT03:07
FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P3T9)02:54
02:54MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
02:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER02:54MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
02:54SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
02:54SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
02:54SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
02:54SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL02:54
SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK02:54
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,JOSH02:26
REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL02:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL02:2249-46H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH02:01MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SPELLMAN,JAREL01:5551-46H 5
ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT01:55
01:53TIMEOUT by Team
01:53SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
01:53SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
01:53SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
01:53SUB OUT KOONCE,TREY
FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T10)01:34
01:3451-47H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
01:34MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL01:26MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (LAYUP) by SPELLMAN,JAREL01:09
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER01:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER01:0753-47H 6
01:07FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER01:0754-47H 7
00:5054-49H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:50ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by ELAM,ANDRE00:40MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER00:33MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH00:06
00:04STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:0354-51H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 51, Florida Southern 54
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
38
6
13
8
12
2
6
20
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT19:50
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL19:42MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH19:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH19:3157-51H 6
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL19:31
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL19:12MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL19:0660-51H 9
FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P4T1)18:58
18:5860-52H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER18:58MISS FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER18:58
SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK18:58
MISS LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL18:40REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER18:3762-52H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:23MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH18:1664-52H 12
18:05MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
18:05REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
18:0064-54H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
18:00ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS
17:58TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH17:4966-54H 12
ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT17:49
17:2666-56H 10GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER17:1369-56H 13
ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL17:13
16:59TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH16:58
TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:55
16:54STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P1T2)16:54
16:54MISS (FT) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:5469-57H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:54SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
16:54SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT16:28
REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:28
16:28FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:2870-57H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:2871-57H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:26MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:1573-57H 16
ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT16:15
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER15:57MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL15:5076-57H 19
15:43TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by HANSON,BRETT15:42
MISS LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL15:27REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P2T3)15:23
15:2376-58H 18GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:2376-59H 17GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:23SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
15:23SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:23SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
15:23SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
15:23SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
15:23SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN ELAM,ANDRE15:23
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL15:23
FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T4)15:08
TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT15:08
14:40TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
14:35FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T2)
SUB IN BROWN,JOSH14:35
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH14:35
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER14:3377-59H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER14:3378-59H 19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER14:2081-59H 22
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL14:20
14:1481-61H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT13:5283-61H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH13:49MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by HANSON,BRETT13:43
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER13:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER13:4185-61H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER13:31MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL13:2588-61H 27
13:09TIMEOUT by Team
13:09SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:09SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:09SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
13:09SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
13:09SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
13:09SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
13:0188-63H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER12:3891-63H 28
ASSIST by BROWN,JOSH12:38
12:2591-65H 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by ELAM,ANDRE(P1T5)12:25
12:25MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL12:25
SUB OUT ELAM,ANDRE12:25
12:19TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by BROWN,JOSH12:18
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL11:52REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL11:44MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
11:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL11:41MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL11:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER11:3193-65H 28
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL11:31
11:29FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER11:2994-65H 29
11:2594-67H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER11:1096-67H 29
ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH11:10
10:59MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:59REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
10:5796-69H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P2T6)10:57
10:57SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
10:57SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH10:57
SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH10:57
10:5596-70H 26GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (JUMPER) by SPELLMAN,JAREL10:39
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER10:39
MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT10:25REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
10:19MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
10:19REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL10:15MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT10:0298-70H 28
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL10:02
09:43MISS (3PTR) by KOONCE,TREY
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P3T7)09:37
09:3798-71H 27GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK09:37MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
09:37SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
09:37SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
SUB IN BROWN,JOSH09:37
SUB IN RAUCH,JACK09:37
SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL09:37
SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER09:37
MISS LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL09:21REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
09:1798-73H 25GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK08:56REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL08:37MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
08:29FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T4)
08:29SUB IN KENNING,CORY


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
08:29SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
08:29SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:29SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:29SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
08:29SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER08:29
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL08:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT08:27100-73H 27
ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH08:27
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH08:16MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH08:07REBOUND (DEF) by KENNING,CORY
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH07:58MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P3T8)07:51
TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH07:51
SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL07:51
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH07:51
07:39100-75H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,JOSH07:15BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,JOSH07:13
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL07:08REBOUND (DEF) by KENNING,CORY
07:00TURNOVR by KENNING,CORY
STEAL by ROSS,TYLER06:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER06:57102-75H 27
06:49MISS (LAYUP) by KENNING,CORY
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by KOONCE,TREY
06:44102-77H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY
GOOD JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK06:19104-77H 27
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL06:19
BLOCK by ROSS,TYLER06:06MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:00104-80H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
06:00ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,JOSH05:33107-80H 27
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL05:33
05:19TURNOVR by KENNING,CORY
STEAL by RAUCH,JACK05:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT05:13109-80H 29
ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL05:13
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH05:02MISS LAYUP by KENNING,CORY
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL04:57REBOUND (DEF) by KOONCE,TREY
04:47109-83H 26GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
04:47ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY
04:22SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:22SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
04:22SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
04:22SUB OUT KENNING,CORY
04:22SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
04:22SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL04:22
SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT04:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL04:21112-83H 29
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK04:21
04:17FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T5)
04:12112-85H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY
04:12ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL03:58
SUB IN HANSON,BRETT03:47
SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH03:47
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT03:40MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER03:22115-85H 30
ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL03:22
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL03:14MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL03:11
MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT03:05BLOCK by KOONCE,TREY
03:02REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW