Sailfish Athletics Announces Fall Academic Honors

Written By: TJ Budd, Sports Information Director

WEST PALM BEACH, Fla. – Palm Beach Atlantic's Athletic Department announced their end of semester academic achievement accolades on Tuesday, as over 100 student-athletes across all 12 varsity athletic programs were recognized. The department posted a 3.11 GPA overall with volleyball posting a 3.75 GPA as the highest team.

A total 109 student-athletes achieved at least a 3.20 GPA for the fall semester, matching the number from the fall semester. The top male team was men’s tennis who posted a 3.26 GPA as the top three teams were all female. There were eight of the 12 teams to post a collective GPA of 3.00 or higher.

The listing is broken down into three distinct groups which includes 13 student-athletes named to the President’s List who put together a perfect 4.00 grade-point average. The other groups include the Provost’s List (3.50-3.99) and the Athletic Director’s List (3.20-3.49).

Below are the full list of honorees.

President's List (4.0 GPA)
Timo Knull - Men's Soccer
Paul Pulkowski - Men's Soccer
Taylor Buchanan - Women's Basketball
Rachael Holehouse - Women's Basketball
Alyssa Hearing - Women's Cross Country
Tracy Peyton - Women's Golf
Brianna Skipper - Softball
Maggie West - Softball
Kianna Magner – Women’s Soccer
Kylee Rullo – Women’s Soccer
Karina White - Women's Soccer
Bridget Wollrabe - Women's Soccer
Taylor Conti - Women's Tennis
Amy Schatzmann - Volleyball

Provost's List (GPA 3.50-3.99)
Lance Fry - Baseball
Kyle Polaski - Baseball
David Paul - Baseball
Eddie Vicinanza - Baseball
Zack Borsa - Baseball
Kevin Fry - Baseball
Michael Stones - Men’s Basketball
Malek Barber - Men's Basketball
Milos Kostic - Men's Basketball
Ben Murray - Men's Golf
Christian Segurado - Men's Soccer
Patrick Seuffert - Men's Soccer
Dominik Budic - Men's Soccer
Callum Chapman-Page - Men's Soccer
Chris Sandys-Thomas - Men's Soccer
Michael O’Sullivan - Men's Soccer
Rafael Lenz - Men's Tennis
Carlos Meneses - Men's Tennis
Pietro de Silva - Men's Tennis
Hannah Grim - Women's Basketball
Ayanna Holmes - Women's Basketball
Makayla Richardson - Women's Cross Country
Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg - Women's Cross Country
Madison Troyer - Women's Cross Country
Michelle Turner - Women's Golf
Hayley Betz - Women's Golf
Victoria Hays - Women's Golf
Maddie Bertisch - Softball
Loren Kilgore - Softball
Alo Medina - Women's Soccer
Stephanie D’Cruz - Women's Soccer
Alexis Sanquist - Women's Soccer
Monica Rojas - Women's Soccer
Kayla Fisher - Women's Soccer
Michaela Mignemi - Women's Tennis
Carolina Wakiyama - Women's Tennis
Sarah Ragland - Volleyball
Ally Rohn - Volleyball
Beth Muhlenkamp - Volleyball
Katie Ballantyne - Volleyball
Emma Ballantyne - Volleyball
Sophie Hoekstra - Volleyball
Jen Anderson - Volleyball
Molly Burkhardt - Volleyball
Sam Duncan - Volleyball
Jen Cook - Volleyball
Maddie Span - Volleyball
Lauren Alberti - Volleyball
Abby Palkert - Volleyball

Athletic Director's Honor Roll (GPA 3.20-3.49)
Sean Visconti - Baseball
Evan Dougherty - Baseball
Eli Bottenfield - Baseball
Jake Summey - Baseball
Andrew Calderone - Baseball
Josh Turner - Baseball
Kyle Simon - Baseball
Blake Beyel - Baseball
Sam Shields - Baseball
Mac Hessney - Baseball
Jake Sloan - Men's Basketball
Dylan Allen - Men's Golf
Grant Gosden - Men's Golf
Sean Boyle - Men's Golf
Daniel Langley - Men's Golf
Jake Fifer - Men's Soccer
Elliott Barker - Men's Soccer
Victor Aruda - Men's Soccer
Thomas Salmon - Men's Tennis
Philipp Hoffmann - Men's Tennis
Carlos Niemeyer - Men's Tennis
Arianna Cumbie - Women's Basketball
Aniyah Ross - Women's Basketball
Cami Rickenbach - Women's Cross Country
Hope Kanagy - Women's Cross Country
Sophia Miller - Women's Cross Country
Jessica Lykins - Women's Cross Country
Elise Combs - Women's Cross Country
Alex Dowd - Women's Golf
Hailey Farmer - Women's Golf
Kayla Knight - Softball
Alexis Brown - Softball
Ashton Adkins - Softball
Shelby Wood - Softball
Hannah Carlton - Softball
Madison Biggs - Softball
Lexi Guerra - Softball
Isabelle Granlund - Women's Soccer
Lindsey Pinder - Women's Soccer
Leoni Polzin - Women's Tennis
Anna Beatriz Mauro - Women's Tennis
Olivia Finckel - Volleyball
Abby DeVido - Volleyball
Susie Forbes - Volleyball

Printable VersionOpen As Word Bookmark and Share
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversitySunshine State ConferenceNCAA Division IIATHLETICSITE.COM Partner